2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Lightweight Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Gassler,Nina                RV Saarbrucken                  7:03.30           
   2 Urbach,Elizabeth            Canadian National Team          7:13.70           
   3 Baran,Sara                  Italy                           7:19.00           
   4 Richards,Christina          UGA Rowing Club                 7:21.60           
   5 Brezler,Carey               Steel City Rowing Club          7:22.20             College
   6 Westenfeld,Amy              Riverside Boat Club             7:24.60           
   7 Masarie,Kaitlin             Unaffiliated                    7:25.20             College
   8 Smith,Rebecca               College of the Holy Cross       7:26.30           
   9 Darley,Dusty                Unaffiliated                    7:27.20           
  10 Salter,Layne                Riverside Boat Club             7:29.60           
  11 Barker,Jessica              Unaffiliated                    7:29.70             College
  12 Moon,Heather                Riverside Boat Club             7:29.70           
  13 Hendrick,Jane               Georgetown University Rowing A  7:33.20           
  14 Harris,Kelly                Unaffiliated                    7:33.70           
  15 Yang,Sylvia                 Unaffiliated                    7:33.90             College
  16 Freeman,Kate                Unaffiliated                    7:35.70             College
  17 Oscadal,Kathleen            St. Lawrence University Rowing  7:38.60             College
  18 Uber,Bronwyn                Unaffiliated                    7:39.20             College
  19 Moore,Hannah                Riverside Boat Club             7:39.20           
  20 Mitchell,Erica              Unaffiliated                    7:41.10             College
  21 Martin,Erin                 New York Athletic Club          7:42.10           
  22 Nicholson,Kristen           University of Rochester         7:42.40             College
  23 Coogan,Meredith             Unaffiliated                    7:42.60             College
  24 Niekrash,Anne Marie         Unaffiliated                    7:42.90             College
  25 Saraidaridis,Jeanette       Unaffiliated                    7:43.50             College
  26 Hutchinson,Laura            University of Massachusetts Wo  7:46.10             College
  27 Logan,Elizabeth             Unaffiliated                    7:46.50             College
  28 Beauregard,Lindsay          Ocean State Ergos               7:46.80             College
  29 Hicks,Kristin               Unaffiliated                    7:48.20           
  30 Rowan,Magali                Team Fuego                      7:48.50             College
  31 Kiernan,Keri                Rensselaer Crew Club            7:49.50             College
  32 Milne,Avaleigh              Unaffiliated                    7:49.80             College
  33 Burkett,Lesley              Unaffiliated                    7:49.80           
  34 Bryant,Tanyia               Boston University Womens Crew   7:50.00             College
  35 Duggan,Margaret             Unaffiliated                    7:50.10             College
  36 Lindsay,Ryan                Ocean State Ergos               7:50.40             College
  37 Smith,Amanda                Rensselaer Crew Club            7:50.60             College
  38 Nervegna,Margaret           Greater Boston Track Club       7:51.10           
  39 Scott,Bonnie                Unaffiliated                    7:52.10             College
  40 McKeown,Kate                Ocean State Ergos               7:54.00             College
  41 Parke,Brianna               University of Vermont Crew      7:54.40             College
  42 Beozzo,Michelle             Ocean State Ergos               7:56.00             College
  43 Altamura,Tracey             University of Massachusetts Wo  7:57.30             College
  44 Matell,Nora                 Team Fuego                      7:57.80             College
  45 Machine,Loretta             Unaffiliated                    7:57.90             College
  46 Tisei,Elizabeth             Unaffiliated                    7:58.70             College
  47 Owens,Marissa               Ocean State Ergos               7:58.90             College
  48 Mushnick,Heather            Ocean State Ergos               8:01.50             College
  49 Anderson,Katie              University of Rochester         8:01.60             College
  50 Ross,Caroline               Unaffiliated                    8:01.80             College
  51 Liljeqvist,Kirsten          Unaffiliated                    8:01.90             College
  52 McCormick,Lauren            Unaffiliated                    8:04.80             College
  53 Maglaris,Dana               Skid Row Club                   8:05.20           
  54 Haydu,Julie                 Team Fuego                      8:05.80             College
  55 Murray,Jessica              Community Rowing, Inc.          8:06.50           
  56 Bhrend,Jasmine              University of Rochester         8:09.40             College
  57 Memory,Joy                  Ocean State Ergos               8:10.20             College
  58 Guedes,Emily                Manhattan College               8:10.30           
  59 Schalliol,Sara              Savannah College of Art and De  8:13.20             College
  60 Miller,Carrie               William Smith College Crew      8:13.90             College
  61 Sutton,Lori                 Ocean State Ergos               8:15.00             College
  62 Cangialose,Aislyn           Unaffiliated                    8:15.00             College
  63 Johnson,Kimberly            Rensselaer Crew Club            8:15.40             College
  64 Brill,Wendy                 Unaffiliated                    8:17.40           
  65 McGonagle,Carolyn           Unaffiliated                    8:19.00             College
  66 Fitzgerald,Lauren           Aquafresh                       8:22.10             College
  67 Minami,Christina            Unaffiliated                    8:23.10             College
  68 Baer,Christina              Unaffiliated                    8:23.50           
  69 Storfa,Christina            Team Fuego                      8:28.20             College
  70 Herman,Margaret             Unaffiliated                    8:36.60             College
  71 Benintende,Katie            Carnegie Mellon University      8:37.90             College
  72 Piper,Crystal               Unaffiliated                    8:43.40             College
  73 Michalis,Krista             Rensselaer Crew Club            8:45.60             College
  74 Diecidue,Christina          Manhattan College               8:46.10           
  75 Miura,Katie                 Team Fuego                      8:57.30             College
  76 Moreau,Danielle             Manhattan College               9:00.30           
  77 Burton,Emily                Unaffiliated                    9:17.60             College

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships