2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Men (Lightweight Only)

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Ebke,Brian                  Marin Rowing Association        6:27.20    Lightweight
   2 Gioia,Greg                  West Side Rowing Club           6:29.00    Lightweight
   3 Koch,Jonathon               Giessener RG                    6:31.90    Lightweight
   4 Overington,Jeff             Kingston Rowing Club            6:35.60    Lightweight
   5 Wood,Ryan                   Noble & Greenough School        6:36.20    Lightweight
   6 Sleator,George              Friends of Detroit Rowing       6:38.60    Lightweight
   7 Lang,Philip                 Mainland Regional High School   6:39.40    Lightweight
   8 Paruch,Peter                Chaminade High School           6:40.10    Lightweight
   9 Luby,Brendon                Belmont Hill School             6:40.70    Lightweight
  10 Russell,Matt                Groton School                   6:41.50    Lightweight
  11 Rothmeier,Alex              Belmont Hill School             6:42.70    Lightweight
  12 Sears,Newton                West Side Rowing Club           6:42.90    Lightweight
  13 Kochem,Matthew              Burnt Hills Rowing Association  6:43.00    Lightweight
  14 Stone-Jansen,Gabe           Nereid Boat Club                6:43.10    Lightweight
  15 Bush,Jason                  Chaminade High School           6:43.40    Lightweight
  16 Fischbeck,Evan              Space Coast Crew                6:43.60    Lightweight
  17 Reardon,Daniel              Mainland Regional High School   6:44.10    Lightweight
  18 Brabeck,Stefan              Loyola Academy                  6:44.10    Lightweight
  19 Macies,Chris                Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:44.90    Lightweight
  20 McNally,Timothy             Chaminade High School           6:45.20    Lightweight
  21 Buxton,Tyler                Washington-Lee High School      6:46.20    Lightweight
  22 DiPiazza,Brendan            Saugatuck Rowing Club           6:46.20    Lightweight
  23 Bruker,Nathan               Community Rowing, Inc.          6:46.90    Lightweight
  24 Maguire,Andy                Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  6:47.00    Lightweight
  25 Saddi,Pierre                Washington-Lee High School      6:47.90    Lightweight
  26 Tapp,Ian                    Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club     6:48.10    Lightweight
  27 Rubino,Joseph               St. Anthony Crew                6:48.40    Lightweight
  28 Russo,James                 St. Anthony Crew                6:48.40    Lightweight
  29 Pollock,John                Kingston Rowing Club            6:48.60    Lightweight
  30 Beinert,John                Chaminade High School           6:48.80    Lightweight
  31 Rosenkilde,Kiran            Greenwich Rowing Club           6:49.00    Lightweight
  32 McCook,Brendan              McLean High School              6:49.10    Lightweight
  33 Pedley,Ben                  San Diego Rowing Club           6:49.40    Lightweight
  34 Fleming,Bryan               Thomas Jefferson High School    6:51.60    Lightweight
  35 Mulvey,Brendan              Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  6:52.00    Lightweight
  36 De Regt,Brian               Kent School                     6:52.90    Lightweight
  37 Kurd,Andrew                 St. Pauls School                6:52.90    Lightweight
  38 Young,Matt                  Fairmount Rowing Association    6:53.20    Lightweight
  39 Yellen,Sam                  West Side Rowing Club           6:53.30    Lightweight
  40 Policastro,Richard          St. Augustine Prep H.S.         6:53.70    Lightweight
  41 Eiermann,Martin             Washington-Lee High School      6:55.00    Lightweight
  42 Cunningham,Sam              Steel City Rowing Club          6:55.00    Lightweight
  43 Ujazdowski,Ryan             Fordham Prep                    6:55.70    Lightweight
  44 Ringo,Dan                   Brighton Rowing Club            6:56.70    Lightweight
  45 Burns,Chris                 Noble And Greenbough            6:56.90    Lightweight
  46 Salois,Jon                  St. Johns High School           6:57.40    Lightweight
  47 Fusco,Bill                  Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:57.50    Lightweight
  48 Kane,Doug                   Washington-Lee High School      6:57.60    Lightweight
  49 Holt,Stephen                St. Marks School                6:57.70    Lightweight
  50 Allen,Christopher           St. Pauls School                6:57.80    Lightweight
  51 Mulligan,Brian              Chaminade High School           6:58.10    Lightweight
  52 Ciullo,Peter                Chaminade High School           6:58.50    Lightweight
  53 Miller,Luke                 Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  6:58.70    Lightweight
  54 Phillips,Ian                Washington-Lee High School      6:59.00    Lightweight
  55 Jones,Adam                  St. Augustine Prep H.S.         6:59.20    Lightweight
  56 Binder,Nick                 St. Johns High School           6:59.50    Lightweight
  57 Levin,Jeremy                Lower Merion High School        7:00.20    Lightweight
  58 Holliday,Andrew             Brighton Rowing Club            7:01.00    Lightweight
  59 Brady,Brian C.              Salisbury School                7:01.10    Lightweight
  60 Eckhardt,Lukas              Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:01.70    Lightweight
  61 Zingale,Thomas              Unaffiliated                    7:01.80    Lightweight
  62 Jundanian,Tim               The Derryfield School Crew      7:02.00    Lightweight
  63 Krey,Peter                  Fordham Prep                    7:02.30    Lightweight
  64 OConnor,Patrick             Washington-Lee High School      7:02.70    Lightweight
  65 Hodgeman,Steven             Unafilliated                    7:03.00    Lightweight
  66 Marsh,Alexander             Unaffiliated                    7:03.20    Lightweight
  67 Wong,Alex                   Chaminade High School           7:03.30    Lightweight
  68 Krupp,Zach                  New Canaan High School Crew     7:03.60    Lightweight
  69 Bates,David                 St. Pauls School                7:04.40    Lightweight
  70 Santelli,James              Chaminade High School           7:04.90    Lightweight
  71 ODonoghue,James             Chaminade High School           7:05.10    Lightweight
  72 Cole,Dave                   Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:05.10    Lightweight
  73 Browne,Loyd                 Jesuit Crew                     7:05.30    Lightweight
  74 Lowe,Zack                   Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  7:05.90    Lightweight
  75 Fortin,Matt                 Saugatuck Rowing Club           7:06.20    Lightweight
  76 Kienefick,Dan               New Canaan Crew                 7:06.40    Lightweight
  77 Krauss,Andrew               St. Marks School                7:07.20    Lightweight
  78 Shultz,Christian            Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:07.50    Lightweight
  79 Long,Michael                Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  7:07.60    Lightweight
  80 Bertoli,Alex                Sagamore Rowing Association     7:08.50    Lightweight
  81 Davison,Corey               The Derryfield School Crew      7:08.60    Lightweight
  82 Milazzo,Kevin               St. Anthonys High School        7:10.20    Lightweight
  83 Tetenbaum,Adam              Saugatuck Rowing Club           7:10.70    Lightweight
  84 Hodgeman,Julian             Unaffiliated                    7:10.90    Lightweight
  85 Marsicovetere,Devin         Chaminade High School           7:11.10    Lightweight
  86 Trowbridge,Alexander        Unaffiliated                    7:11.20    Lightweight
  87 Alizadeh,Cepand             Washington-Lee High School      7:11.40    Lightweight
  88 Gold,Matthew                Lower Merion High School        7:11.50    Lightweight
  89 Jundanian,Ben               The Derryfield School Crew      7:11.60    Lightweight
  90 Boone,Michael               St Anthony's Crew               7:13.10    Lightweight
  91 Kleber,Matt                 Saugatuck Rowing Club           7:13.40    Lightweight
  92 Ryan,Andre                  New Canaan High School          7:14.70    Lightweight
  93 ODonnell,Andrew             Salisbury School                7:15.70    Lightweight
  94 Smythe,Calvin               Middletown HS                   7:16.00    Lightweight
  95 Burleson,James              McLean High School              7:16.00    Lightweight
  96 Lynch,Mike                  Chaminade High School           7:16.30    Lightweight
  97 Leonard,Tom                 St. Johns High School           7:16.90    Lightweight
  98 Olaya,Sergio                Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  7:18.40    Lightweight
  99 Hanft,Sam                   Washington-Lee High School      7:18.70    Lightweight
 100 Kennedy,James               Unaffiliated                    7:19.60    Lightweight
 101 Ross,Mike                   Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:19.70    Lightweight
 102 Evans,Thomas                Greenwich Rowing Club           7:21.10    Lightweight
 103 Bell,Zachary                Burnt Hills Rowing Association  7:22.10    Lightweight
 104 Mercurio,Chris              Brooks School Crew              7:22.30    Lightweight
 105 Bourgeois,Gabe              Unaffiliated                    7:23.30    Lightweight
 106 Merryman,Dylan              Unafffiliated                   7:23.80    Lightweight
 107 Pierce,Dan                  Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:24.40    Lightweight
 108 Liniano,Anthony             Mendela Town HS                 7:28.60    Lightweight
 109 Couto,Andre                 Kearny High                     7:28.80    Lightweight
 110 Higgins,Malachi             Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:30.10    Lightweight
 111 Lindeborg,John              Shrewsbury High School Crew     7:30.80    Lightweight
 112 Haider,Steffen              Burnt Hills Rowing Association  7:31.00    Lightweight
 113 Condello,Alex               McLean High School              7:32.90    Lightweight
 114 Miglin,Garett               Burn Hills Rowing Assoc         7:33.10    Lightweight
 115 Lockwood,Stephen            Unaffiliated                    7:33.40    Lightweight
 116 Meusching,Max               St Lukes School                 7:34.10    Lightweight
 117 Eldridge,Luke               Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:34.40    Lightweight
 118 Fairchild,Chris             New Canaan Crew                 7:37.20    Lightweight
 119 Price,Patrick               St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   7:37.90    Lightweight
 120 Persico,Frank               Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:42.10    Lightweight
 121 Starr,Justin                Brighton Rowing Club            7:42.50    Lightweight
 122 Laufman,Adam                McLean High School              7:46.60    Lightweight
 123 P,Zac                       Shrewsbury High School Crew     7:47.40    Lightweight
 124 Erlich,Gaven                Brighton Rowing Club            7:54.60    Lightweight
 125 Mekalainas,Andrew           St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   7:57.80    Lightweight
 126 Gulotta,Guy                 St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   7:59.20    Lightweight
 127 Rives,Greg                  Unaffiliated                    8:01.20    Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships