2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Pomer,Chris                 Capital Crew                    6:03.60  
   2 Wiesner,Richard             Neratovice CZE                  6:04.00  
   3 Will,Jan                    Weilburger RV                   6:05.60  
   4 Tranquilli,Andrea           Guardia Di Finanza ITA          6:07.60  
   5 Bilek,Tomas                 Kondor Brandys CZE              6:12.40  
   6 Sullivan,Patrick            Unaffiliated                    6:14.60  
   7 Gibson,Rob                  Kingston Rowing Club            6:16.10  
   8 Duprey,Thaddeus             The Derryfield School Crew      6:18.30  
   9 Stanga,Neil                 Washington-Lee High School      6:23.00  
  10 Hearne,Chris                St. Pauls School                6:23.80  
  11 Taney,Ryan                  Pine Crest School               6:24.90  
  12 OBrien,Kevin                St. Anthonys High School        6:25.40  
  13 Vogelsang,Jack              West Side Rowing Club           6:25.60  
  14 Buchanan,Jacob              West Springfield High School    6:26.00  
  15 McCormack,Rob               Nereid Boat Club                6:27.00  
  16 Ebke,Brian                  Marin Rowing Association        6:27.20    Lightweight
  17 Mongendre,Christian         Kent School                     6:27.90  
  18 Gioia,Greg                  West Side Rowing Club           6:29.00    Lightweight
  19 Day,Mike                    Steel City Rowing Club          6:29.90  
  20 Browne,Zeb                  Steel City Rowing Club          6:30.10  
  21 Moscati,Spencer             Brunswick School                6:31.80  
  22 Koch,Jonathon               Giessener RG                    6:31.90    Lightweight
  23 Adams,Gavin                 Father Judge High School        6:32.10  
  24 Summers,Rhett               Thomas Jefferson HS             6:32.70  
  25 Armstrong,Ryan              Brooks School                   6:32.90  
  26 Scrivani,Nick               St. Augustine Prep H.S.         6:33.00  
  27 Laird,Schuyler              Noble & Greenough School        6:33.20  
  28 Beckman,Luke                Washington-Lee High School      6:34.10  
  29 Buxton,Garrett              Washington-Lee High School      6:34.30  
  30 Overington,Jeff             Kingston Rowing Club            6:35.60    Lightweight
  31 Van Vliet,Peter             Old Saybrook High School        6:35.60  
  32 Brecevich,Antonio           Kent School                     6:35.70  
  33 Kline,Grady                 Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:35.80  
  34 Wood,Ryan                   Noble & Greenough School        6:36.20    Lightweight
  35 Herring,Scott               Washington-Lee High School      6:36.20  
  36 Owston,Tom                  Lower Merion High School        6:36.40  
  37 Cooke,Ben                   Groton School                   6:36.80  
  38 Montoya,Carlos              Loyola Academy                  6:37.80  
  39 Canning,James               Deerfield Academy Crew          6:38.10  
  40 Sivertsen,Zac               West Side Rowing Club           6:38.20  
  41 Shissias,Nickolas           Mainland Regional High School   6:38.30  
  42 Sleator,George              Friends of Detroit Rowing       6:38.60    Lightweight
  43 Farr,Alex                   Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:38.70  
  44 Collard,Andrew              Unaffiliated                    6:38.80  
  45 Knapp,Michael               Duxbury Bay Maritime Academy    6:39.10  
  46 Murphy,Kevin                Burnt Hills Rowing Association  6:39.20  
  47 Wyant,Chris                 Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:39.20  
  48 McPeak,Neil                 St. Augustine Prep H.S.         6:39.20  
  49 Lang,Philip                 Mainland Regional High School   6:39.40    Lightweight
  50 Haugh,Gregory               Thomas Jefferson High School    6:39.70  
  51 Paruch,Peter                Chaminade High School           6:40.10    Lightweight
  52 Sachs,Clayton               Unaffiliated                    6:40.40  
  53 Luby,Brendon                Belmont Hill School             6:40.70    Lightweight
  54 Russell,Matt                Groton School                   6:41.50    Lightweight
  55 Tye,Alex                    Kent School                     6:41.50  
  56 Nelson,Charlie              St. Pauls School                6:41.60  
  57 DelSordo,Alex               Mainland Regional High School   6:42.10  
  58 Toplyn,Andrew               Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:42.40  
  59 Pohl,Preston                Greenwich Rowing Club           6:42.40  
  60 Keogh,Colin                 Salisbury School                6:42.60  
  61 Rossidis,Mike               Chaminade High School           6:42.60  
  62 Bown,John                   University Barge Club of Phila  6:42.70  
  63 Rothmeier,Alex              Belmont Hill School             6:42.70    Lightweight
  64 Sears,Newton                West Side Rowing Club           6:42.90    Lightweight
  65 Tavares,Sean                Groton School                   6:43.00  
  66 Kochem,Matthew              Burnt Hills Rowing Association  6:43.00    Lightweight
  67 Stone-Jansen,Gabe           Nereid Boat Club                6:43.10    Lightweight
  68 Bush,Jason                  Chaminade High School           6:43.40    Lightweight
  69 Fischbeck,Evan              Space Coast Crew                6:43.60    Lightweight
  70 Brabeck,Stefan              Loyola Academy                  6:44.10    Lightweight
  71 Reardon,Daniel              Mainland Regional High School   6:44.10    Lightweight
  72 Smith,Evan                  St. Anthonys High School        6:44.20  
  73 Thompson,Mark               Brooks School Crew              6:44.60  
  74 Silva,Christopher           Chaminade High School           6:44.90  
  75 Macies,Chris                Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:44.90    Lightweight
  76 Habgood,Henry               Duxbury Bay Maritime School     6:44.90  
  77 McNally,Timothy             Chaminade High School           6:45.20    Lightweight
  78 Nightingale,Scott           Deerfield Academy Crew          6:45.20  
  79 HAMMERSCHLAG,NICK           Deerfield Academy Crew          6:45.30  
  80 Buxton,Tyler                Washington-Lee High School      6:46.20    Lightweight
  81 DiPiazza,Brendan            Saugatuck Rowing Club           6:46.20    Lightweight
  82 Korec,Richard               Slovakia                        6:46.50  
  83 Smith,Geoffrey M.           Saugatuck RC                    6:46.50  
  84 Bruker,Nathan               Community Rowing, Inc.          6:46.90    Lightweight
  85 Maguire,Andy                Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  6:47.00    Lightweight
  86 Essig,Matt                  Washington-Lee High School      6:47.10  
  87 Balbi,Steven                Chaminade High School           6:47.20  
  88 Saddi,Pierre                Washington-Lee High School      6:47.90    Lightweight
  89 Tapp,Ian                    Mustang/Vicking Rowing Club     6:48.10    Lightweight
  90 Lampen,David                Thomas Jefferson High School    6:48.30  
  91 Russo,James                 St. Anthony Crew                6:48.40    Lightweight
  92 Rubino,Joseph               St. Anthony Crew                6:48.40    Lightweight
  93 DiCola,John                 Choate Rosemary Hall            6:48.40  
  94 Pollock,John                Kingston Rowing Club            6:48.60    Lightweight
  95 Beinert,John                Chaminade High School           6:48.80    Lightweight
  96 Rosenkilde,Kiran            Greenwich Rowing Club           6:49.00    Lightweight
  97 McCook,Brendan              McLean High School              6:49.10    Lightweight
  98 Fryer,Joseph                St. Johns High School           6:49.30  
  99 Pedley,Ben                  San Diego Rowing Club           6:49.40    Lightweight
 100 McEntee,Sean                Shrewsbury High School          6:49.40  
 101 La Peria,Stephen            New Canaan HS                   6:50.00  
 102 Fleming,Bryan               Thomas Jefferson High School    6:51.60    Lightweight
 103 Pindar,Duncan               Salisbury School                6:51.70  
 104 Mulvey,Brendan              Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  6:52.00    Lightweight
 105 Gumpel,Stephen              Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  6:52.10  
 106 Kesting,Kristopher          Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  6:52.10  
 107 Klimas Mikalaus,Tomas       Unaffiliated                    6:52.30  
 108 Loeser,Matthew              Unaffiliated                    6:52.30  
 109 Dirth,George                The Derryfield School Crew      6:52.40  
 110 Schaetzke,Will              Shrewsbury High School Crew     6:52.50  
 111 Kalis,Andrew                West Springfield High School    6:52.60  
 112 Kurd,Andrew                 St. Pauls School                6:52.90    Lightweight
 113 De Regt,Brian               Kent School                     6:52.90    Lightweight
 114 Brink,Peter                 Saugatuck Rowing Club           6:53.00  
 115 Young,Matt                  Fairmount Rowing Association    6:53.20    Lightweight
 116 Yellen,Sam                  West Side Rowing Club           6:53.30    Lightweight
 117 Rozman,Daniel               Star Club GB                    6:53.50  
 118 Policastro,Richard          St. Augustine Prep H.S.         6:53.70    Lightweight
 119 Cheplowitz,Michael          Brighton Rowing Club            6:54.50  
 120 Raiti,Joseph                Nereid Boat Club                6:55.00  
 121 Cunningham,Sam              Steel City Rowing Club          6:55.00    Lightweight
 122 Eiermann,Martin             Washington-Lee High School      6:55.00    Lightweight
 123 Bagely,Andrew               Saugatuck Rowing Club           6:55.50  
 124 Gilbert,Jarobin             Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:55.60  
 125 Ujazdowski,Ryan             Fordham Prep                    6:55.70    Lightweight
 126 Bloom,Brian                 East Lyme Rowing Association    6:56.00  
 127 Buchanan,Jason              West Springfield High School    6:56.10  
 128 Severance,David             Salisbury School                6:56.30  
 129 Ringo,Dan                   Brighton Rowing Club            6:56.70    Lightweight
 130 Costea,Andreas              St. Anthony Crew                6:56.90  
 131 Burns,Chris                 Noble And Greenbough            6:56.90    Lightweight
 132 Salois,Jon                  St. Johns High School           6:57.40    Lightweight
 133 Fusco,Bill                  Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:57.50    Lightweight
 134 Kane,Doug                   Washington-Lee High School      6:57.60    Lightweight
 135 Holt,Stephen                St. Marks School                6:57.70    Lightweight
 136 Allen,Christopher           St. Pauls School                6:57.80    Lightweight
 137 Gillespie,Tom               Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:58.00  
 138 Rueggeberg,Paul             Greenwich Rowing Club           6:58.00  
 139 Mulligan,Brian              Chaminade High School           6:58.10    Lightweight
 140 Herman,Craig                Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  6:58.20  
 141 Ciullo,Peter                Chaminade High School           6:58.50    Lightweight
 142 Miller,Luke                 Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  6:58.70    Lightweight
 143 Phillips,Ian                Washington-Lee High School      6:59.00    Lightweight
 144 Jones,Adam                  St. Augustine Prep H.S.         6:59.20    Lightweight
 145 Koutrakos,William           Chaminade High School           6:59.50  
 146 Binder,Nick                 St. Johns High School           6:59.50    Lightweight
 147 Dwyer,Casey                 Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:59.50  
 148 Bieger,James                Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:59.60  
 149 Perkins,Alex                Groton School                   6:59.90  
 150 Levin,Jeremy                Lower Merion High School        7:00.20    Lightweight
 151 Melbinger,Peter             Loyola Academy                  7:00.30  
 152 ONeill,Vincent              Chaminade High School           7:00.60  
 153 Holliday,Andrew             Brighton Rowing Club            7:01.00    Lightweight
 154 Brady,Brian C.              Salisbury School                7:01.10    Lightweight
 155 Kelly,Nate                  St. Lukes School, New Canaan    7:01.10  
 156 Willis,Josh                 Brighton Rowing Club            7:01.30  
 157 Duke,Brennan                Unaffiliated                    7:01.50  
 158 Eckhardt,Lukas              Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:01.70    Lightweight
 159 Zingale,Thomas              Unaffiliated                    7:01.80    Lightweight
 160 Jundanian,Tim               The Derryfield School Crew      7:02.00    Lightweight
 161 Walsh,Rall                  Deerfield Academy Crew          7:02.10  
 162 Krey,Peter                  Fordham Prep                    7:02.30    Lightweight
 163 Rogers,Cameron              Deerfield Academy Crew          7:02.40  
 164 Shannon,Peter               St. Pauls School                7:02.70  
 165 OConnor,Patrick             Washington-Lee High School      7:02.70    Lightweight
 166 Thomas,Alan                 West Springfield High School    7:02.80  
 167 Hodgeman,Steven             Unafilliated                    7:03.00    Lightweight
 168 Antonetti,Simone            Team Italia                     7:03.10  
 169 Marsh,Alexander             Unaffiliated                    7:03.20    Lightweight
 170 Wong,Alex                   Chaminade High School           7:03.30    Lightweight
 171 Krupp,Zach                  New Canaan High School Crew     7:03.60    Lightweight
 172 Runyon,Scott                Noble & Greenough School        7:03.70  
 173 Pankow,Morgan               Washington-Lee High School      7:03.80  
 174 Burgoyne,Eric               Burnt Hills Rowing Association  7:03.90  
 175 Maguire,James               Groton School                   7:04.30  
 176 Bates,David                 St. Pauls School                7:04.40    Lightweight
 177 Gazzaniga,Zack              Deerfield Academy Crew          7:04.50  
 178 Palmiter,Aaron              Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:04.70  
 179 Santelli,James              Chaminade High School           7:04.90    Lightweight
 180 ODonoghue,James             Chaminade High School           7:05.10    Lightweight
 181 Robinson,JD                 Unaffiliated                    7:05.10  
 182 Cole,Dave                   Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:05.10    Lightweight
 183 Browne,Loyd                 Jesuit Crew                     7:05.30    Lightweight
 184 Sardo,Bryan                 Yale University Boat Club       7:05.60  
 185 Lowe,Zack                   Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  7:05.90    Lightweight
 186 Fortin,Matt                 Saugatuck Rowing Club           7:06.20    Lightweight
 187 Berry,Vincent               Monsignor Bonner High School    7:06.40  
 188 Kienefick,Dan               New Canaan Crew                 7:06.40    Lightweight
 189 Nanahara,Yuta               Greenwich Rowing Club           7:06.70  
 190 Geyer,Michael               West Springfield High School    7:06.80  
 191 Krauss,Andrew               St. Marks School                7:07.20    Lightweight
 192 Tuttle,David                Choate Rosemary Hall            7:07.30  
 193 Nicholson,Johnny            Unaffiliated                    7:07.50  
 194 Shultz,Christian            Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:07.50    Lightweight
 195 Long,Michael                Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  7:07.60    Lightweight
 196 Bertoli,Alex                Sagamore Rowing Association     7:08.50    Lightweight
 197 Davison,Corey               The Derryfield School Crew      7:08.60    Lightweight
 198 Milazzo,Kevin               St. Anthonys High School        7:10.20    Lightweight
 199 Tetenbaum,Adam              Saugatuck Rowing Club           7:10.70    Lightweight
 200 Bishop-Pullen,Brett         Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:10.80  
 201 Hodgeman,Julian             Unaffiliated                    7:10.90    Lightweight
 202 Tehranian,Kayvon            Noble And Greenough             7:11.00  
 203 Marsicovetere,Devin         Chaminade High School           7:11.10    Lightweight
 204 Trowbridge,Alexander        Unaffiliated                    7:11.20    Lightweight
 205 Alizadeh,Cepand             Washington-Lee High School      7:11.40    Lightweight
 206 Gold,Matthew                Lower Merion High School        7:11.50    Lightweight
 207 Jundanian,Ben               The Derryfield School Crew      7:11.60    Lightweight
 208 Blum,Benjamin               Wayland Weston Crew             7:11.90  
 209 Revollo,Victor              Washington-Lee High School      7:13.10  
 210 Boone,Michael               St Anthony's Crew               7:13.10    Lightweight
 211 Kleber,Matt                 Saugatuck Rowing Club           7:13.40    Lightweight
 212 Fleckenstein,Ed             Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth   7:13.70  
 213 Hetzel,Taylor               Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:14.10  
 214 Seibert,Mark                Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:14.10  
 215 Ryan,Andre                  New Canaan High School          7:14.70    Lightweight
 216 ODonnell,Andrew             Salisbury School                7:15.70    Lightweight
 217 Burleson,James              McLean High School              7:16.00    Lightweight
 218 Smythe,Calvin               Middletown HS                   7:16.00    Lightweight
 219 Lynch,Mike                  Chaminade High School           7:16.30    Lightweight
 220 Crittenden,Zach             Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:16.50  
 221 Valea,Ricardo               St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   7:16.60  
 222 Edelman,Daniel              Belmont Hill School             7:16.70  
 223 Leonard,Tom                 St. Johns High School           7:16.90    Lightweight
 224 Aiken,Michael               Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:17.00  
 225 Hurst,Brian                 West Springfield High School    7:17.40  
 226 Olaya,Sergio                Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho  7:18.40    Lightweight
 227 Hanft,Sam                   Washington-Lee High School      7:18.70    Lightweight
 228 Sigurdsson,Tomi             St. Lukes School, New Canaan    7:19.40  
 229 Kennedy,James               Unaffiliated                    7:19.60    Lightweight
 230 Ross,Mike                   Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:19.70    Lightweight
 231 Kane,Justin                 Unaffiliated                    7:19.80  
 232 Gordon,Zac                  Brooks School                   7:20.20  
 233 Evans,Thomas                Greenwich Rowing Club           7:21.10    Lightweight
 234 Musser,Charlie              Washington-Lee High School      7:21.10  
 235 Martinez,Robert             Independence Rowwing Club       7:21.90  
 236 Berry,Daniel                Monsignor Bonner High School    7:22.00  
 237 Bell,Zachary                Burnt Hills Rowing Association  7:22.10    Lightweight
 238 Brown,JT                    Unaffiliated                    7:22.20  
 239 OConnell,Ryan               Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:22.20  
 240 Mercurio,Chris              Brooks School Crew              7:22.30    Lightweight
 241 Bourgeois,Gabe              Unaffiliated                    7:23.30    Lightweight
 242 Cody,Matt                   Saugatuck Rowing Club           7:23.40  
 243 Merryman,Dylan              Unafffiliated                   7:23.80    Lightweight
 244 Martinez,Erik               Xaverian High School            7:23.90  
 245 Stewart,Patrick             Shrewsbury High School Crew     7:24.10  
 246 Pierce,Dan                  Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:24.40    Lightweight
 247 Canella,Joseph              Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:24.60  
 248 Chadzutko,Christopher       St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   7:27.10  
 249 Blair,Joe                   Cambridge Boat Club             7:27.70  
 250 Risom,Ethan                 St. Lukes School, New Canaan    7:27.70  
 251 Liniano,Anthony             Mendela Town HS                 7:28.60    Lightweight
 252 Couto,Andre                 Kearny High                     7:28.80    Lightweight
 253 Higgins,Malachi             Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:30.10    Lightweight
 254 Walsh,Kevin                 Unaffiliated                    7:30.10  
 255 Fox,Willie                  New Canaan High School Crew     7:30.70  
 256 Lindeborg,John              Shrewsbury High School Crew     7:30.80    Lightweight
 257 Haider,Steffen              Burnt Hills Rowing Association  7:31.00    Lightweight
 258 Walsh,Andy                  Unaffiliated                    7:32.50  
 259 Condello,Alex               McLean High School              7:32.90    Lightweight
 260 Miglin,Garett               Burn Hills Rowing Assoc         7:33.10    Lightweight
 261 Lockwood,Stephen            Unaffiliated                    7:33.40    Lightweight
 262 Meusching,Max               St Lukes School                 7:34.10    Lightweight
 263 Eldridge,Luke               Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:34.40    Lightweight
 264 Allen,Dan                   Cohasset Maritime Institute     7:36.70  
 265 Fairchild,Chris             New Canaan Crew                 7:37.20    Lightweight
 266 Price,Patrick               St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   7:37.90    Lightweight
 267 Pierre-Louis,Kharl          Mandela Town Hall               7:39.00  
 268 Eric,Calogerakis            Spackenkill High School         7:39.60  
 269 Kelly,James                 St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   7:40.10  
 270 Persico,Frank               Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:42.10    Lightweight
 271 Starr,Justin                Brighton Rowing Club            7:42.50    Lightweight
 272 Ralen,Ben                   Wayland Weston Crew             7:44.20  
 273 Laufman,Adam                McLean High School              7:46.60    Lightweight
 274 Khzouz,Erik                 New Canaan Crew                 7:47.00  
 275 P,Zac                       Shrewsbury High School Crew     7:47.40    Lightweight
 276 Tedesco,Mike                Spackenkill High School         7:47.50  
 277 Erlich,Gaven                Brighton Rowing Club            7:54.60    Lightweight
 278 Schroeder,Chip              Wilmette Jr High                7:57.30  
 279 Mekalainas,Andrew           St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   7:57.80    Lightweight
 280 Sillo,Anthony               New Canaan High School Crew     7:57.90  
 281 Gulotta,Guy                 St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   7:59.20    Lightweight
 282 Rives,Greg                  Unaffiliated                    8:01.20    Lightweight
 283 Cote,Tyler                  Unaffiliated                    8:06.40  
 284 Gobbi,Matt                  Unaffiliated                    8:07.40  
 285 Pierre-Louis,Clifford       Mandela Town Hall               8:07.50  
 286 DuBois,Danny                Mandela Town Hall               8:34.10  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships