2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Women (Lightweight Only)

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Wardell,Rachel              Nereid Boat Club                7:36.70    Lightweight
   2 Maslanka,Jennifer           Holy Spirit High School         7:38.70    Lightweight
   3 Micocci,Maria               McLean High School              7:38.90    Lightweight
   4 Lynch,Kate                  West Side Rowing Club           7:39.00    Lightweight
   5 Blosser,Bailey              Pine Crest School               7:41.00    Lightweight
   6 Hedstrom,Kristin            Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth   7:44.30    Lightweight
   7 Musto,Michela               Forest Hills Northern High Sch  7:47.00    Lightweight
   8 Zahran,Carmel               Groton School                   7:47.60    Lightweight
   9 Campisi,Maria               Mainland Regional High School   7:50.70    Lightweight
  10 Klever,Allie                Mainland Regional High School   7:56.70    Lightweight
  11 Santiago,Karin              Kearny High School              7:57.00    Lightweight
  12 Solar,Julie                 St. Anthonys High School        7:57.50    Lightweight
  13 Jonas,Katherine             Sammamish Rowing Association    7:59.10    Lightweight
  14 Heinrich,Samantha           Pittsford Rowing                7:59.50    Lightweight
  15 Brennan,Liz                 Episcopal Academy               8:03.00    Lightweight
  16 Winter,Meredith             Norwalk River Rowing Associati  8:05.00    Lightweight
  17 Eddy,Mary                   Washington-Lee High School      8:05.80    Lightweight
  18 Adelson,Erna                Nereid Boat Club                8:06.30    Lightweight
  19 Hamden,Eva                  Nereid BC                       8:07.70    Lightweight
  20 Barry,Morgan                Greenwich Rowing Club           8:08.40    Lightweight
  21 Lindberg,Emily              Norwalk River Rowing Associati  8:08.60    Lightweight
  22 Frost,Stacey                Norwalk River Rowing Associati  8:10.80    Lightweight
  23 Hunsberger,Heidi            Norwalk River Rowing Associati  8:10.90    Lightweight
  24 Off,Cami                    Mainland Regional High School   8:13.30    Lightweight
  25 McGrath,Erin                Saugatuck Rowing Club           8:15.50    Lightweight
  26 Dreusike,Mary               Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLM  8:16.90    Lightweight
  27 Danford,Jane                New Canaan High School          8:17.80    Lightweight
  28 Jankolovits,Molly           Nereid Boat Club                8:18.50    Lightweight
  29 Duffy,Reine                 Nereid Boat Club                8:19.10    Lightweight
  30 Connolly,Jane               St Lukes School                 8:20.30    Lightweight
  31 Colletti,Kimberly           The Gunnery                     8:21.50    Lightweight
  32 Greiner,Jill                Saugatuck Rowing Club           8:21.90    Lightweight
  33 McWatters,Quinn             McLean High School              8:22.10    Lightweight
  34 Waggaman,Natalie            Miss Porters School Crew        8:22.50    Lightweight
  35 Tanenbaum,Jenna             Northwestern Collegiate Academ  8:24.20    Lightweight
  36 Estevao,Anna                Kearny High School              8:24.50    Lightweight
  37 Sullivan,Diane              Mainland Regional High School   8:24.80    Lightweight
  38 Kelly,Julia                 Winsor Crew                     8:25.20    Lightweight
  39 Garrity,Erin                GMS Rowing Center               8:26.00    Lightweight
  40 Perez,Simone                McLean High School              8:28.90    Lightweight
  41 Mason-Brown,Farrell         Sledgehammer Rowing Club        8:33.60    Lightweight
  42 Archer,Andrea               Saugatuck Rowing Club           8:34.20    Lightweight
  43 Kershaw,Lauren              Our Lady Of Lourdes             8:35.40    Lightweight
  44 Costigan,Kathleen           Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  8:35.50    Lightweight
  45 Potter,Kara                 Narragansett Boat Club          8:36.30    Lightweight
  46 Roberts,Jessica             Barnstable Rowing               8:37.00    Lightweight
  47 Gonzalez,Laura              St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   8:37.90    Lightweight
  48 Franchino,Nicole            Kearny High School              8:39.40    Lightweight
  49 Blaney,Cara                 McLean High School              8:40.60    Lightweight
  50 Alabi-Isama,Jeminatu        G-Row Boston                    8:41.20    Lightweight
  51 Hasselbring,Patricia        St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   8:42.30    Lightweight
  52 Margeson,Kaitlyn            St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   8:48.10    Lightweight
  53 Sinnott,Julia               Groton School                   8:49.30    Lightweight
  54 Comeau,Kristin              Shrewsbury High School Crew     8:50.10    Lightweight
  55 Gallagher,Kelly             Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLM  8:50.40    Lightweight
  56 Neldon,Jane                 McLean High School              8:57.80    Lightweight
  57 Nicole,Fischetti            Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  8:59.50    Lightweight
  58 Au,Sasha                    G-Row Boston                    9:09.60    Lightweight
  59 Colonna,Alex                G-Row Boston                    9:12.70    Lightweight
  60 Speidel,Nicole              The Derryfield School Crew      9:29.90    Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships