2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Senior Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Axten,Tracy                 Eton Excelsior RC  GB           6:58.20  
   2 Bernard,Nancii              Burnaby Lake Rowing Club  BC    7:09.10  
   3 Drewry,Cynthia              Don Rowing Club                 7:09.80  
   4 Kennelly,Ellen              Cambridge Boat Club             7:16.00  
   5 Malacrida,Grace             Long Beach Rowing Association   7:18.20  
   6 Dropo,Carla                 Unaffiliated                    7:18.20  
   7 Frykman,Helen               California Yacht Club           7:25.70  
   8 Raila,Pam                   Saugatuck Rowing Club           7:29.40    Lightweight
   9 Platzer,Veronika            Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.       7:30.60  
  10 Scholl,Stephanie            Rocky Mt. Rowing Club CO        7:31.90    Lightweight
  11 Crosby,Connie               Community Rowing, Inc.          7:32.70  
  12 Snyder,Lisa                 Orlando R.C.                    7:32.80    Lightweight
  13 Perrot,Mary                 Long Beach Rowing Association   7:35.60    Lightweight
  14 Thuez,Joelle                France                          7:41.10    Lightweight
  15 Hansen,Sue                  Denmark                         7:41.60    Lightweight
  16 Hyams,Sue                   Stevenage GB                    7:43.00  
  17 Alonso,Maria                Cincinnati Rowing Club          7:48.50  
  18 Sapsford,Kelly              Rugby  GB                       7:49.00    Lightweight
  19 Eisenmenger,Anne            Community Rowing, Inc.          7:49.70  
  20 Szigethy,Eva                Riverside Boat Club             7:51.30  
  21 Hughes,Kay                  Southse RC  GB                  7:54.20  
  22 Martin,Anne                 Unaffiliated                    8:00.50  
  23 Fugle,Sue                   Dittons Skiff Club  GB          8:14.70  
  24 Shusterman,Karen            Lincoln Sculling Center         8:19.10    Lightweight
  25 Pitt-Brooke,Judith          Super Moose IRC  GB             8:24.30    Lightweight
  26 Dolan,Barbara               Duxbury Bay Maritime School     8:24.30  
  27 Smith,Connie                Unaffiliated                    8:27.30    Lightweight
  28 Brailey,Lisa                New Haven Rowing Club           8:30.40    Lightweight
  29 Ikeda,Diana                 Duxbury Bay Maritime School     8:37.80    Lightweight
  30 Sauerhoff,Nancy             Unaffiliated                    8:39.70  
  31 Dunlap,AnnMarie             Duxbury Bay Maritime School     8:49.70  
  32 Riley,Jean                  Unaffiliated                    8:54.60  
  33 Mulvey,Chris                Hudson River Rowing Associatio  9:27.30    Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships