2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Men 'B' (Age 60-69)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final
   1 Hendershott,Paul            Elkhart YMCA                    60   6:23.70  
   2 Mc Laughlin,Jock            Ancient Mariners RC  WA         60   6:39.50  
   3 McGuirk,Michael             Baltimore Rowing Club           61   7:03.30  
   4 Duncan,Spencer              Capital Rowing Club             63   7:07.30  
   5 Warburg,Jonathan            Union Boat Club                 62   7:08.70    Lightweight
   6 Dahmen,Lloyd                Union Boat Club                 62   7:12.00  
   7 Juntilla,Usko               Finland                         66   7:13.90    Lightweight
   8 Boyle,Ken                   Concord Recreation              62   7:14.20  
   9 Skov,Peter                  Denmark                         62   7:16.90    Lightweight
  10 Salomone,Pete               Farmington Canal Barge Club     60   7:17.40    Lightweight
  11 Krez,Daniel                 Unaffiliated                    60   7:17.70  
  12 Jones,Tom                   Unaffiliated                    62   7:18.50  
  13 Lane,John                   Miami Beach Rowing Club         65   7:18.60  
  14 Kasputys,Joseph             Unaffiliated                    67   7:31.30  
  15 Rudd,Jim                    Lightwave Rowing                63   7:32.20    Lightweight
  16 Rudert,Rich                 Unaffiliated                    65   7:33.90    Lightweight
  17 Gee,Tommy                   Old Wrecks IRC  GB              60   7:34.50  
  18 Shaper,Larry                Dresden Rowing Club             60   7:36.60    Lightweight
  19 Bunting,David               Cambridge Boat Club             62   7:42.70    Lightweight
  20 Bisek,Peter                 Sagamore Rowing Association     62   7:46.50    Lightweight
  21 Drinon,Joe                  Unaffiliated                    60   8:01.20    Lightweight
  22 Smith,Fred                  Unaffiliated                    63   8:02.60    Lightweight
  23 Osborne,Harold              Cambridge Rowing Club           63   8:10.70  
  24 Ackerman,Robert             Union Boat Club                 68   8:13.90    Lightweight
  25 Hudnut,Stewart              Unaffiliated                    65   8:21.40  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships