2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Coxswain Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Ippolito,Lauren             Unaffiliated                    8:07.20  
   2 Garay,Angelines             Club Espana-Mexico              8:15.40  
   3 Froehlke,Eileen             Unaffiliated                    8:19.50    College
   4 Neugold,Katie               Saugatuck Rowing Club           8:19.80    College
   5 Davis,Diana                 Team Fuego                      8:23.30    College
   6 Wilson,Heather              Unaffiliated                    8:27.90    College
   7 Fries,Taylor                Saugatuck Rowing Club           8:29.20    College
   8 Stein,Alexandra             Unaffiliated                    8:32.30    College
   9 Romano,Amie                 Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  8:32.90    College
  10 DErrico,Erica               University at Albany Crew       8:40.00    College
  11 O'Brien,Jenna               Nereid BC                       8:40.60    College
  12 Ferrara,Lauren              Unaffiliated                    8:44.00    College
  13 Kwok,Stephanie              Unaffiliated                    8:46.50  
  14 Pace,John                   URI                             8:47.20    College
  15 Hughes,Stacey               Union Boat Club                 8:48.60  
  16 OBrien,Casey                Nereid Boat Club                8:52.40    College
  17 Dorion,Darlene              Ocean State Ergos               8:58.60    College
  18 Nakama,Cydney               Unaffiliated                    9:00.10  
  19 Wilson,Woodrow              WWI Rowing Club                 9:04.50    College
  20 Robles,Marcela              Boston College Crew             9:10.70    College
  21 Satris,Tina                 Unaffiliated                    9:11.10    College
  22 Fredette,Julie              U Mass Amherst                  9:16.00    College
  23 Liljeqvist,Brittany         Norwalk River Rowing Associati  9:17.70  
  24 Crimmins,Holly Brenn        St. Marks School                9:22.10    College
  25 Randall,Kellie              Unaffiliated                    9:27.20    College
  26 Glomb,Elizabeth             Unaffiliated                    9:28.50    College
  27 Yesse,Liesel                Clarkson University             9:31.50    College
  28 Suvarnasuddhi,Kheti         University of Rochester         9:34.30    College
  29 Diamond,Elizabeth           New York University Crew        9:39.40  
  30 Gonzalez,Cindy              G-Row Boston                    9:41.20  
  31 Dos Reis,Priscylla          G-Row Boston                    9:57.10  
  32 Bergonzo,Christina          Manhattan College              10:06.50  
  33 Vargas,Liliana              Team Fuego                     10:06.70    College

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships