2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Men (Overall - Handicapped, Lightweight Only)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age   Adjusted  Hand.     Row
  Final
   1 Smith,Dean                  Oak Brook Rowing Club           77   5:40.30 1:45.0   7:25.30    Lightweight
   2 Leah,Bert                   Manchester  GB                  75   6:03.40 1:35.0   7:38.40    Lightweight
   3 Juntilla,Usko               Finland                         66   6:19.90 0:54.0   7:13.90    Lightweight
   4 Sleigh, Jr,Robert           Hampshire Fitness               71   6:23.00 1:15.0   7:38.00    Lightweight
   5 Hodgson,John                Armley S Ctr.  GB               93   6:28.40 3:21.0   9:49.40    Lightweight
   6 Hastings,Dennis             Rocky Mountain Rowing Club      53   6:30.50  :09.0   6:39.50    Lightweight
   7 Warburg,Jonathan            Union Boat Club                 62   6:30.70  :38.0   7:08.70    Lightweight
   8 Lussier,Raymond             Unaffiliated                    75   6:34.20 1:35.0   8:09.20    Lightweight
   9 Mangin,Alain                France                          55   6:34.50 0:15.0   6:49.50    Lightweight
  10 Skov,Peter                  Denmark                         62   6:38.90 0:38.0   7:16.90    Lightweight
  11 Richardson,Stephen          Squamscott Scullers             83   6:41.00 2:18.0   8:59.00    Lightweight
  12 Bayko,Rick                  Unaffiliated                    56   6:41.60  :18.0   6:59.60    Lightweight
  13 Rudert,Rich                 Unaffiliated                    65   6:43.90  :50.0   7:33.90    Lightweight
  14 Varley,Edwin                Warthogs Rowing Club            76   6:46.00 1:40.0   8:26.00    Lightweight
  15 Gradley,Dick                York City RC/armley Sp. Ctr.    71   6:46.60 1:15.0   8:01.60    Lightweight
  16 Christiansen,Aage           Norway                          52   6:47.20 0:06.0   6:53.20    Lightweight
  17 Salomone,Pete               Farmington Canal Barge Club     60   6:47.40  :30.0   7:17.40    Lightweight
  18 Ylonen,Taisto               Finland                         50   6:48.90 0:00.0   6:48.90    Lightweight
  19 Lakin,Robert                Unaffiliated                    55   6:49.00  :15.0   7:04.00    Lightweight
  20 Rudd,Jim                    Lightwave Rowing                63   6:50.20 0:42.0   7:32.20    Lightweight
  21 Melody,Denis                Armley S Ctr. GB                80   6:54.40 2:00.0   8:54.40    Lightweight
  22 Randall,Paul                Unaffiliated                    86   6:57.70 2:36.0   9:33.70    Lightweight
  23 Bunting,David               Cambridge Boat Club             62   7:04.70  :38.0   7:42.70    Lightweight
  24 Inglis,Alan                 Berkshire Sculling Association  51   7:05.50  :03.0   7:08.50    Lightweight
  25 Shaper,Larry                Dresden Rowing Club             60   7:06.60  :30.0   7:36.60    Lightweight
  26 Schmuck,Howard              CRASH-B                         55   7:07.20  :15.0   7:22.20    Lightweight
  27 Bisek,Peter                 Sagamore Rowing Association     62   7:08.50  :38.0   7:46.50    Lightweight
  28 WITTIG,LARRY                Vesper Boat Club                54   7:08.90  :12.0   7:20.90    Lightweight
  29 Ackerman,Robert             Union Boat Club                 68   7:11.90 1:02.0   8:13.90    Lightweight
  30 Draayer,Hans                Blood Street Sculls             51   7:15.10  :03.0   7:18.10    Lightweight
  31 Smith,Fred                  Unaffiliated                    63   7:20.60  :42.0   8:02.60    Lightweight
  32 Murray,Paul                 Gentle Giant Rowing             51   7:25.20 0:03.0   7:28.20    Lightweight
  33 Rodday,Willie               Unaffiliated                    55   7:26.50  :15.0   7:41.50    Lightweight
  34 Margolis,Charles            Unaffiliated                    57   7:29.60  :21.0   7:50.60    Lightweight
  35 Drinon,Joe                  Unaffiliated                    60   7:31.20  :30.0   8:01.20    Lightweight
  36 Brenon,Dennis               Unaffiliated                    54   7:32.60  :12.0   7:44.60    Lightweight
  37 Testa,Justin                Sledgehammer Rowing Club        51   7:35.30  :03.0   7:38.30    Lightweight
  38 Edson,Dan                   Unaffiliated                    57   7:41.30  :21.0   8:02.30    Lightweight
  39 Powers,Frank                Unaffiliated                    57   7:43.80  :21.0   8:04.80    Lightweight
  40 Ackerman,Charles            Unaffiliated                    70   7:47.90 1:10.0   8:57.90    Lightweight
  41 Lannon,John                 Union Boat Club                 56   7:55.80  :18.0   8:13.80    Lightweight
  42 Walker,Leroy                Unaffiliated                    53   8:00.70  :09.0   8:09.70    Lightweight
  43 Braceland,George            Malta Boat Club                 90   8:01.90 3:00.0  11:01.90    Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships