2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Women (Overall - Handicapped)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age   Adjusted  Hand.     Row

   1 Bailey,Anna                 Old Wrecks IRC  GB              53   7:08.90 0:09.0   7:17.90  
   2 Pike,Barbara                USIRT                           62   7:09.10 0:38.0   7:47.10  
   3 Graves,Carie                University of Texas Womens Cre  50   7:10.90  :00.0   7:10.90  
   4 Camu,Renee                  France                          67   7:11.80 0:58.0   8:09.80  
   5 Mills,Luanne                Pocock Rowing Center            65   7:15.40 0:50.0   8:05.40    Lightweight
   6 Sargent,Sara                Fairmount Rowing Association    60   7:19.50 0:30.0   7:49.50  
   7 Van Blom,Joan               Long Beach RA                   51   7:22.10 0:03.0   7:25.10    Lightweight
   8 Kennedy,Janet               The Fitness Group               72   7:28.90 1:20.0   8:48.90  
   9 Bay,Lis                     Denmark                         61   7:32.40 0:34.0   8:06.40    Lightweight
  10 Dandridge,Sue               Sammamish Rowing Club           50   7:38.10 0:00.0   7:38.10    Lightweight
  11 Allen,Shelagh               Cannons  GB                     65   7:39.90 0:50.0   8:29.90  
  12 Juel-Hansen,Brigit          Denmark                         51   7:41.50 0:03.0   7:44.50    Lightweight
  13 Little,Sue                  Old Wrecks IRC  GB              52   7:42.00 0:06.0   7:48.00    Lightweight
  14 Green,Eve                   Saugatuck Rowing Club           71   7:44.40 1:15.0   8:59.40    Lightweight
  15 Morse,Jane                  Community Rowing, Inc.          61   7:45.00  :34.0   8:19.00  
  16 Rayner,Pauline              Thames RC  GB                   63   7:45.10 0:42.0   8:27.10  
  17 Armstrong,Rosemary          Doncaster Dome  GB              61   7:46.90 0:34.0   8:20.90    Lightweight
  18 Lysobey,Beverly             Norwalk River Rowing Associati  52   7:47.20  :06.0   7:53.20  
  19 Rindlaub,Laurette           Unaffiliated                    69   7:47.80 1:06.0   8:53.80    Lightweight
  20 Frain,Bernadette            Telford  GB                     72   7:51.00 1:20.0   9:11.00  
  21 Tropp,Camille               Carnegie Lake Rowing Associati  55   7:59.90  :15.0   8:14.90    Lightweight
  22 Grinnell,Debbie             Community Rowing, Inc.          55   8:01.50  :15.0   8:16.50    Lightweight
  23 Barnier,Marie Clair         France                          64   8:05.60 0:46.0   8:51.60    Lightweight
  24 Knight,Yvette               Supercanoa                      58   8:13.90  :24.0   8:37.90  
  25 Nelson,Linda                Unaffiliated                    56   8:17.20  :18.0   8:35.20  
  26 Faber,Anne                  Row As One Institute, Inc       58   8:18.80  :24.0   8:42.80    Lightweight
  27 Redding,Peggy               Steel City Rowing Club          78   8:32.70 1:50.0  10:22.70    Lightweight
  28 Sinnot,Cathy                Concord Recreation              52   8:38.00  :06.0   8:44.70  
  29 McKeown,Heather             Unaffiliated                    51   8:46.40  :03.0   8:49.40    Lightweight
  30 Echols,Betsy                Unaffiliated                    54   8:59.00  :12.0   9:11.00  
  31 OConnell,Pam                Duxbury Bay Maritime School     52   9:00.30  :06.0   9:06.30  
  32 Thieleman,Stefenie          Unaffiliated                    52   9:13.90  :06.0   9:19.90  
  33 Krauss,Carol                Community Rowing, Inc.          51   9:17.20  :03.0   9:20.20    Lightweight
  34 Martinez,Joanne             Unaffiliated                    54   9:17.30 0:12.0   9:29.30  
  35 Hebert,Jo-Ann               Duxbury Bay Maritime School     52   9:25.30 0:06.0   9:31.30    Lightweight
  36 Haney,Lynn                  Unaffiliated                    63   9:28.00 0:42.0  10:10.00  
  37 Bullion,Nadine              Unaffiliated                    51   9:31.00  :03.0   9:34.00  
  38 Navia,Regina                Riverside Boat Club             52   9:35.30 0:06.0   9:41.30  
  39 White,Anne                  Duxbury Bay Maritime School     52   9:39.70  :06.0   9:45.70  
  40 Brenon,Marion               Unaffiliated                    52  11:30.50 0:06.0  11:36.50  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2004 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships