2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Open Men  (results revised Feb 18, 2005)

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 SHURMEI,PAVEL               BELARUS                         5:43.20             International
   2 BRIDGEWATER,GEORGE          TEAM NEW ZEALAND                5:47.60             International
   3 BOKUMS,KRISTAPS             LATVIA                          5:50.00             International
   4 Flickinger,Mark             PRINCETON TRAINING CENTER       5:52.80           
   5 INMAN,JOSH                  PRINCETON TRAINING CENTER       5:53.70           
   6 Harrison,Benjamin           Seekonk Whalers                 5:56.30             College
   7 Bahls,Martin                THC Promillia Pilsen            5:56.90             College
   8 LEFEVRE,CLAUS               GIESENER RG                     5:57.60           
   9 DANIELS,PAUL                PRINCETON TRAINING CENTER       5:58.70           
  10 Rudduck,Jaxon               Rusty Trombones Recruitment Ce  5:58.90             College
  11 Schnack,Josh                Ohio State University Crew Clu  6:00.00             College
  12 Mennigen,Florian            THC Promillia Pilsen            6:00.20             College
  13 Heim,C                      Seekonk Whalers                 6:01.00             College
  14 DuRoss,Sloan                Saugatuck Rowing Club           6:01.00           
  15 Cuddy,Francis               University of New Hampshire  M  6:01.60             College
  16 Wetschler,Dane              Seekonk Whalers                 6:04.10             College
  17 Sullivan,Patrick            Union Boat Club                 6:04.60             College
  18 Hurtado,Alex                Unaffiliated                    6:04.70             College
  19 Sobolewski,Ted              Canisius High School            6:04.90             College
  20 Somers,Paul                 Culinary Institute Of America   6:06.90             College
  21 Cole,Charlie                Maritime Rowing Club            6:07.40             College
  22 Gallagher,Dane              Grand Valley Crew               6:07.70             College
  23 KUHAJDA,PAVOL               SLOVAKIA                        6:07.70           
  24 Brown,Matthew               Unaffiliated                    6:08.20             College
  25 Graves,Thomas               Team America                    6:08.40             College
  26 Van Knotsenburg,Steven      Seekonk Whalers                 6:08.40           
  27 Hoepp,Michael               Unaffiliated                    6:10.10             College
  28 Byrnes,Andrew               Bates College Crew              6:10.10             College
  29 Marcovy,Aaron               Unaffiliated                    6:10.30           
  30 Klaasseen,Jozef             Unaffiliated                    6:10.90             College
  31 Brinck,Andreas              THC Promillia Pilsen            6:12.50             College
  32 Rufo,Patrick                Union Boat Club                 6:12.50           
  33 Nace,Ben                    Big Guys RC                     6:12.70             College
  34 Adams,Ian                   Unaffiliated                    6:13.90             College
  35 Anderson,Ross               Grand Valley Crew               6:14.00             College
  36 Fallahnejad,Robert          Unaffiliated                    6:14.10           
  37 Mannion,Mark                Unaffiliated                    6:14.30           
  38 Wintner,Anton               Unaffiliated                    6:14.30             College
  39 Keogh,Colin                 Seekonk Whalers                 6:14.40             College
  40 Robatzek,Jens Schors        THC Promillia Pilsen            6:14.70             College
  41 Mongendre,Christian         Unaffiliated                    6:14.80             College
  42 Medaris,Toby                Unaffiliated                    6:14.90             College
  43 Oyen,Matthew                Unaffiliated                    6:15.20           
  44 Piermarini,Wesley           University of Massachusetts Me  6:15.20             College
  45 Coughlin,David              Seekonk Whalers                 6:15.40             College
  46 Hill,Andy                   MIT                             6:15.60             College
  47 Marcus,Jamie                BBBC                            6:15.80           
  48 Sugar,Mike                  Rusty Trombone Productions      6:16.10             College
  49 Vogels,Tim                  Riverside Boat Club             6:16.20           
  50 Peinert,Emil                Berkshire Rowing and Sculling   6:16.50             College
  51 Holmberg,Anders             Rusty Trombone                  6:16.50             College
  52 STUART,STEVEN               IMPERIAL COLL. BC  GBR          6:16.60           
  53 Loring,Bob                  Union Boat Club                 6:16.80             College
  54 Sculley,Wellington          Water and Spigot Perfumery      6:16.90             College
  55 Hodgson,Fergus              Unaffiliated                    6:16.90             College
  56 Rakiec,Dan                  Northeastern University Mens C  6:17.00             College
  57 Gantz,Cody                  Unaffiliated                    6:17.20             College
  58 Loten,Kyle                  Unaffiliated                    6:18.50             College
  59 McShane,Ryan                BBBC                            6:19.00             College
  60 Cornale,Cody                Leander Boat Club               6:19.00             College
  61 Mullin,Anthony              Rusty Trombone Productions      6:19.10             College
  62 Ford,Jon                    Team America                    6:19.20           
  63 Dietz,Carl                  Rowing Place                    6:19.30             College
  64 Kirk,Garrett                BBBC                            6:19.60             College
  65 Coffin,Geordie              Bantam Boat Club                6:19.60             College
  66 Owston,Thomas               Fairmount Rowing Association    6:19.70           
  67 Lausberg,Mathew             Unaffiliated                    6:19.80             College
  68 Brown,Cameron               Unaffiliated                    6:20.00             College
  69 Perkins,Daniel              Dartmouth Alum                  6:20.10           
  70 Bright,Adam                 Rusty Trombones Recruitment Ce  6:20.30             College
  71 Mahoney,Dan                 U.S. Military Academy Crew      6:20.50             College
  72 Sheldon,Oliver              Seekonk Whalers                 6:20.80           
  73 Crooks,James                Unaffiliated                    6:20.90             College
  74 Whitaker,Michael            MIT                             6:20.90             College
  75 Strombom,Paul               BBBC                            6:21.20             College
  76 Nebel,Reynold               Culinary Institute of America   6:21.30             College
  77 Swartz,Hunter               Unaffiliated                    6:21.50             College
  78 Wallace,Daniel              Unaffiliated                    6:21.50             College
  79 Greer,William               Lindsay Lohan Rowing Club       6:21.60             College
  80 Greer,Jonathan              Lindsay Lohan Rowing Club       6:22.00           
  81 Connell,Rich                Franklin Pierce Crew            6:22.70             College
  82 Palmer,Henry                Bantam Boat Club                6:23.00             College
  83 Petersen,John               Unaffiliated                    6:23.00             College
  84 Kooyker,Terence             Seekonk Whalers                 6:23.10           
  85 Greene,Chris                BBBC                            6:23.30           
  86 Maguire,TJ                  Unaffiliated                    6:23.40           
  87 Brooks,Marcus               U.S. Military Academy Crew      6:23.40             College
  88 Larrabee,Alex               Unaffiliated                    6:23.40             College
  89 Dietrich,Karl               Bates College Crew              6:23.60             College
  90 Di Bari,Eric                University at Albany Crew       6:23.80             College
  91 Garfinkel,Steven            Lindsay Lohan Rowing Club       6:23.90             College
  92 Dietrich,Andrew             Unaffiliated                    6:24.40             College
  93 Donahue,Joseph              Seekonk Whalers                 6:25.10             College
  94 Robertson,Kerian            university of cape town rowing  6:25.30             College
  95 Millard,Eric                Unaffiliated                    6:25.30             College
  96 GOODALL,JON                 COUNTRYWIDE MAD TEAM GBR        6:25.40           
  97 Harrington,Eli              U.S. Military Academy Crew      6:26.60             College
  98 KIM,DAL HO                  KOREAN NATIONAL TEAM            6:26.60           
  99 Walker,Kristoffer           Unaffiliated                    6:26.60           
 100 ONeill,Taylor               Georgetown University           6:26.80             College
 101 Davis,Brian                 Wittenberg University Crew Clu  6:26.90             College
 102 Beattie,James               Lehigh University Crew          6:27.00             College
 103 Rowan,Jay                   BBBC                            6:27.10             College
 104 Larsen,Thomas               MIT Boat Club                   6:27.20             College
 105 DONALD,TOM                  TEAM AUSTRALIA                  6:27.40           
 106 Hudson,Ben                  Seekonk Whalers                 6:27.40             College
 107 Graves,Peter                Team America                    6:27.40           
 108 Close,Pat                   Wabash Cannonball Rowing        6:27.90             College
 109 McHale,Stephen              Creighton University            6:28.00             College
 110 Scholten,Brad               Wabash Cannonball Rowing        6:28.20             College
 111 McLane,Matt                 Unaffiliated                    6:28.40           
 112 Beddoes,Arden               Seekonk Whalers                 6:28.70             College
 113 Kelleher,Stephen            Williams College                6:28.90             College
 114 Reiche,Sreiche              Bantam Boat Club                6:29.20             College
 115 Vanneman,Matt               Unaffiliated                    6:29.30             College
 116 Boynton,Kevin               University of New Hampshire  M  6:29.50             College
 117 Kelman,Dan                  Wabash Cannonball Rowing        6:29.80             College
 118 Watson,Josh                 U.S. Military Academy Crew      6:29.90             College
 119 Greenglass,Robert           DNC                             6:30.00           
 120 Cooley,John                 MIT Boat Club                   6:30.00           
 121 Searle,Sam                  Seekonk Whalers                 6:30.40             College
 122 Andrews,Brad                Lindsay Lohan Rowing Club       6:30.40             College
 123 Figueiredo,Robert           MIT Boat Club                   6:30.70             College
 124 Holden,Jason                Amoskeag Rowing Club            6:30.80           
 125 Antonik,Paul                New York Athletic Club          6:30.80           
 126 Rini,Brett                  Langley High School             6:30.90           
 127 Puleo,Justin                Harvard University Crew         6:31.10             College
 128 Murray,Scott                University of New Hampshire  M  6:31.10             College
 129 Chen,Benny                  HFL                             6:31.20             College
 130 Carey,Matthew               Wesleyan University             6:31.60             College
 131 Helweg,Michael              DSR                             6:31.70           
 132 Scheidt,Johann              Connecticut College Rowing      6:31.90             College
 133 Nattinger,Kevin             Amherst College Rowing Associa  6:32.50             College
 134 Slater,Edward               Bantam Boat Club                6:32.60             College
 135 Marion,Shawn                Unaffiliated                    6:32.80             College
 136 Clements,Peter              Williams College                6:33.20           
 137 Harrysson,Martin            MIT Boat Club                   6:33.40           
 138 Anderson,Andrew             MIT Boat Club                   6:33.80           
 139 Turolski,Lukasz             Unaffiliated                    6:35.00             College
 140 Cohen,Philip                University of New Hampshire  M  6:35.00           
 141 Barnett,Jack                Greater Dayton Rowing Associat  6:35.00           
 142 Banishki,Nikola             Unaffiliated                    6:35.10             College
 143 McVety,Rob                  University of Vermont Crew      6:35.10             College
 144 Sternal,Code                Unaffiliated                    6:35.40             College
 145 Boyd,John                   New York Athletic Club          6:35.50           
 146 Magee,Robert                University at Albany Crew       6:35.90             College
 147 Wood,David                  Middlebury College Crew         6:36.90             College
 148 Morgan,Breffny              Unaffiliated                    6:38.00             College
 149 Parkinson,Christopher       Unaffiliated                    6:38.30           
 150 Tye,Alex                    Hobart & William Smith College  6:38.30             College
 151 Ball,Justin                 Unaffiliated                    6:38.80           
 152 Millspaugh,Mark             Crawford's Crushers             6:39.40             College
 153 Duff,Bob                    Crawford's Crushers             6:39.60             College
 154 Cunningham,Jim              SUNY Albany                     6:39.80             College
 155 McNulty,Tyson               MIT                             6:39.90             College
 156 Lee,Grant                   BBBC                            6:40.40             College
 157 Van Vliet,Michael           Unaffiliated                    6:40.60           
 158 Leite,Clinton               Savannah College of Art and De  6:40.70             College
 159 Fraser,Cameron              Bantam Boat Club                6:41.20             College
 160 Smith,Wyatt                 Savannah College of Art and De  6:42.30             College
 161 Pyle,Noah                   U.S. Military Academy Crew      6:42.70             College
 162 Coffey,Christopher          Connecticut College Rowing      6:43.00             College
 163 DOYLE,EAMONN                TEAM NEW ZEALAND                6:43.30           
 164 Softness,Ben                Amherst College Rowing Associa  6:43.30             College
 165 Kravit,Ben                  MIT Boat Club                   6:43.40             College
 166 Morley,Terence              University of Scranton Mens Cr  6:43.40             College
 167 Kunhardt,Ted                Connecticut College Rowing      6:44.10             College
 168 Haslett,Nicholas            Mystic Valley Rowing Assoc.     6:44.60             College
 169 Canfield,Jason              Lindsay Lohan Rowing Club       6:44.70             College
 170 Sarsfield,Brendan           University at Albany Crew       6:44.80             College
 171 Barsley,Nick                MIT Boat Club                   6:45.20           
 172 Jose,Edward                 Connecticut College Rowing      6:45.20             College
 173 Hubbell,Nate                Bates College Crew              6:45.30             College
 174 Harburg,Ben                 Mystic Valley Rowing Assoc.     6:45.50             College
 175 Dunnette,Robert             Unaffiliated                    6:45.70             College
 176 Mueller,Andrew              Mystic Valley Rowing Assoc.     6:45.70             College
 177 Daylor,Matthew              Middlebury College              6:45.80             College
 178 Hotchkiss,Sam               Bates College Crew              6:45.90             College
 179 Cote,Thomas                 Connecticut College Rowing      6:45.90             College
 180 Wearn,Chris                 Middlebury College              6:46.30             College
 181 Mironenko,Aleksey           New York University Crew        6:46.30             College
 182 Bronk,Lawrence              MIT Boat Club                   6:46.80             College
 183 Vautin,Brian                University of Vermont Crew      6:46.90             College
 184 Marchand,Joel               Unaffiliated                    6:48.30             College
 185 Sietstra,James              Unaffiliated                    6:48.50           
 186 Langowski,Tomasz            Unaffiliated                    6:48.50             College
 187 Goldfarb,Michael            Unaffiliated                    6:49.20           
 188 Gross,Daniel                Amherst College Rowing Associa  6:49.40             College
 189 Karlik,Evan                 MIT                             6:49.60             College
 190 Blanchard,Jon               Bates College Crew              6:49.80             College
 191 Zhang,Chuan                 MIT Boat Club                   6:50.40             College
 192 Scheinmann,Gabe             Unaffiliated                    6:50.50           
 193 Garcia,Philip               MIT                             6:50.60             College
 194 Sumich,Darren               Savannah College of Art and De  6:51.00             College
 195 Brower,Jordan               Unaffiliated                    6:51.50             College
 196 Iobst,Ted                   Middlebury College Crew         6:51.70             College
 197 Berkovich,Zakhar            SUNY Albany                     6:51.80             College
 198 Panhorst,Bryan              Boston University Mens Crew     6:52.50             College
 199 Mahaney,John                University of Connecticut Mens  6:53.40             College
 200 Smith,Brendan               MIT                             6:53.50             College
 201 Menesick,Patrick            Unaffiliated                    6:53.70             College
 202 Rowin,Craig                 Unaffiliated                    6:53.90           
 203 Kramek,Michael              SUNY Albany                     6:54.10             College
 204 Stewart,Greg                University of Vermont Crew      6:54.60             College
 205 Austin,Timothy              Bates College Crew              6:54.60             College
 206 Bastian,Kurt                Wentworth Institute of Technol  6:55.30             College
 207 Ashworth,Trevor             SUNY Albany                     6:55.40             College
 208 Chambers,Dwight             MIT Boat Club                   6:57.10             College
 209 Boger,John                  Unaffiliated                    6:57.70           
 210 Bramante,Matthew            New York University Crew        6:58.00             College
 211 Tiberio,Thomas              University at Albany Crew       6:58.40             College
 212 Murphy,Patrick              Wentworth Institute of Technol  6:59.30             College
 213 Lednar,Justin               Quinsigamond Rowing Associatio  6:59.30           
 214 Mirkin,Dima                 MIT Boat Club                   6:59.60             College
 215 Schechter,Jon               MIT Boat Club                   6:59.60           
 216 Russell,Benjamin            University of Connecticut Mens  6:59.90             College
 217 De la Garza,Jorge           MIT Boat Club                   7:02.00             College
 218 Carr,Owen                   Bantam Boat Club                7:02.10             College
 219 O'Donnell,James             SLU                             7:02.90             College
 220 Conn,Sam                    Berry College Viking Crew       7:02.90             College
 221 Rutkowski,David             Peter Jay Sharp Rowing Club     7:04.90             College
 222 Hendry,Ian                  Team America                    7:05.60             College
 223 Ray,Tipton                  Unaffiliated                    7:09.30             College
 224 Anderson,Matthew            U Mass Amherst                  7:11.20             College
 225 Unseth,Joshua               BBBC                            7:13.30             College
 226 Furfaro,Andrew              Lindsay Lohan Rowing Club       7:13.40             College
 227 Contardo,Nick               University of Scranton Mens Cr  7:13.40             College
 228 Sirman,Brian                BU Alumni                       7:13.70           
 229 Sterling,Graham             Lindsay Lohan Rowing Club       7:15.10             College
 230 McVeety,Sam                 MIT                             7:16.40             College
 231 Sweatt,Brian                MIT                             7:19.50             College
 232 Pierre-Louis,Kharl          Mandela Crew                    7:22.20           
 233 Patel,Aankit                New York University Crew        7:22.70             College
 234 Bronson,Daniel              Unaffiliated                    7:23.80           
 235 Geltman,Joshua              MIT Boat Club                   7:24.40             College
 236 Ayres,Greg                  Unaffiliated                    7:25.90           
 237 Kochem,Edward               Clarkson University             7:26.70             College
 238 Hillen,Cody                 University of Rochester         7:28.40             College
 239 Morgan,Justin               SUNY Albany                     7:29.50             College
 240 Warner,William              Wentworth Institute of Technol  7:32.90             College
 241 Lirano,Anthony              Mandela Crew                    7:33.00             College
 242 Horrocks,Scott              Clarkson University             7:35.70             College
 243 Blanchfield,Will            University of Scranton Mens Cr  7:39.40             College
 244 Morin,Peter                 Wentworth Institute of Technol  7:43.70             College
 245 Fernandez,Enrique           University of Scranton Mens Cr  7:50.90             College
 246 Jafri,Mohammed              Community Rowing  Inc.          7:52.50           
 247 Cole,Michael                Wentworth Institute of Technol  7:53.20             College
 248 Devlin,Greg                 University of Scranton Mens Cr  7:54.70             College
 249 Mccaskill,Sarnie            Mandela Crew                    8:36.10           
 250 Riley,DeShawn               Mandela Crew                    9:01.60             College

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships