2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Lightweight Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 KNITTEL,ERIC                BERLINER RC                     6:08.60             International
   2 RASMUSSEN,MADS              ROWING DENMARK                  6:10.70             International
   3 ORDING,PETER                LUBECKER RG                     6:12.30             International
   4 Larsen,Bjorn                Penn A.C. Rowing Association    6:14.70           
   5 Stephens,Dave               Harvard University Crew         6:17.30             College
   6 MIANI,MARCELLO              ITALY                           6:18.20           
   7 Juszczakiewicz,Lukasz       Leon Kozminski Academy WSPiZ    6:18.40           
   8 CARCAGNO,SIMON              PRINCETON TRAINING CENTER       6:18.70           
   9 Hafner,Moritz               HFL                             6:19.60             College
  10 Luff,Marc                   Scott High School               6:21.50             College
  11 POLYMEROS,VASILIS           GREECE                          6:22.80           
  12 Cawley,Raymond              St. Josephs University Mens Ro  6:23.00             College
  13 Catino,Erme                 New York Athletic Club          6:23.60           
  14 Kitch,Bryan                 University of California - Los  6:23.80             College
  15 Lockwood,Alex               Easy Eagle AC                   6:24.20             College
  16 Dekker,Chris                University of California - Los  6:25.90             College
  17 Downey,Will                 Easy Eagle AC                   6:25.90             College
  18 KISACIKOGLU,BILGETAY        TURKEY                          6:27.20           
  19 McGrath,Michael             Georgetown University Rowing A  6:28.50             College
  20 Muffelman,Matt              Riverside Boat Club             6:28.60           
  21 Hashway,Andrew              Unaffiliated                    6:28.80             College
  22 Ryback,Rudy                 Colorado Crew                   6:28.90             College
  23 Dias,Scott                  GirthMatters Rowing Club        6:29.10           
  24 Palk,John                   Grand Valley Crew               6:29.30           
  25 Bradford,Scott              University of Rhode Island Cre  6:29.70             College
  26 Geddes,Jonah                Harvard University Crew         6:29.80             College
  27 Belakovskiy,Igor            Riverside Boat Club             6:29.90           
  28 Mead,Winter                 HFL                             6:29.90             College
  29 DISLEY,XAVIER               OXFORD UNIV.  GBR               6:30.70           
  30 Downing,Nick                Scott High School               6:31.70             College
  31 Ploeg,John                  Seekonk Whalers                 6:32.00             College
  32 Baker,Michael               University of Massachusetts Me  6:32.00           
  33 Canestaro,William           Unaffiliated                    6:32.20             College
  34 Brown,Jeremy                Wesleyan University             6:32.90             College
  35 Gilroy,Luke                 Unaffiliated                    6:33.20           
  36 Kummer,Kevin                Scott High School               6:33.30           
  37 McCaffrey,Kevin             Harvard University Crew         6:33.40             College
  38 McDonald,Dane               HFL                             6:34.70             College
  39 Forrester,Jeff              Riverside Boat Club             6:35.10           
  40 Reid,Dan                    Harvard University Crew         6:35.70             College
  41 Booth,Cameron               Georgetown University Rowing A  6:35.80             College
  42 Kauble,Wes                  Harvard University Crew         6:36.10             College
  43 SKIATHITIS,NIKOLAOS         GREECE                          6:36.20           
  44 Mezzina,Paul                Harvard University Crew         6:36.60             College
  45 Morelli,Peter               Riverside Boat Club             6:36.70           
  46 Panich,Evan                 Seekonk Whalers                 6:37.40             College
  47 Phillips,Alex               Potomac Boat Club               6:38.40             College
  48 Dranginis,Andrew            Unaffiliated                    6:38.80             College
  49 Aldrich,Brian               Unaffiliated                    6:39.40             College
  50 Young,Matthew               HFL                             6:39.50             College
  51 Scholtz,Jakub               HFL                             6:40.20             College
  52 Daly,Will                   Boston University Mens Crew     6:40.80             College
  53 Schellhorn,Chip             Harvard University Crew         6:41.30             College
  54 Benkreir,Mansour            Harvard Psychiatry Rowing Club  6:42.40             College
  55 Collier,Ian                 Unaffiliated                    6:43.30             College
  56 Wu,Wesley                   Unaffiliated                    6:43.50             College
  57 Oglevee,Brad                HFL                             6:43.60             College
  58 Stanley,Christian           Community Rowing  Inc.          6:44.80           
  59 Theeman,Mark                Northeastern University Mens C  6:45.10             College
  60 Kilbridge,Matthew           Unaffiliated                    6:45.60           
  61 McGroarty,John              Georgetown University Rowing A  6:45.80             College
  62 Bartek,Brian                Grand Valley Crew               6:46.30           
  63 Carpenter,Dunbar            HFL                             6:46.60             College
  64 Greenberg,Daniel            Unaffiliated                    6:47.00           
  65 Haight,Andrew               Fordham University              6:47.30             College
  66 Warshauer,Jeremy            HFL                             6:47.40             College
  67 Lovely,Peter                Homestead Bar Recreational Cre  6:47.50             College
  68 Green,Nat                   Amherst College Rowing Associa  6:48.20             College
  69 Hitchcock,Brian             Rochester Institute of Technol  6:49.30             College
  70 Johnson,Rob                 Grand Valley Crew               6:49.50             College
  71 Gleason,Peter               Team America                    6:50.00           
  72 Swing,Jeffrey               Genesee Waterways Center  Inc.  6:50.30           
  73 Jaglom,Peter                Unaffiliated                    6:50.70             College
  74 Moffat,Gary                 Team America                    6:50.90           
  75 Spong,Mark                  Harvard University Crew         6:52.40             College
  76 Willson,Alasdair            Savannah College of Art and De  6:53.30             College
  77 McCord,Seth                 Riverside Boat Club             6:53.60           
  78 Dugan,Kevin                 Harvard University Crew         6:53.70           
  79 Konstantopoulos,Dino        Riverside Boat Club             6:53.80           
  80 LaFarge,Grant               Unaffiliated                    6:55.30           
  81 Brewer,Zack                 Williams College                6:55.40             College
  82 Yock,Adam                   HFL                             6:55.80             College
  83 Haley,Kevin                 Lindsay Lohan Rowing Club       6:56.10             College
  84 Schlegel,John               HFL                             6:56.40             College
  85 Shellito,John               Unaffiliated                    6:57.10             College
  86 Andre,Lief                  Kent School                     6:58.80             College
  87 Ambrette,Brian              Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:58.80           
  88 Schultink,Erik              Harvard University Crew         6:59.10             College
  89 Avila,Joel                  University of Chicago Crew      7:00.10             College
  90 Wright,Nicholas             Team America                    7:00.30           
  91 Fowle,Maxwell               Wentworth Institute of Technol  7:01.20             College
  92 Drake,Wesley                Unaffiliated                    7:01.60           
  93 Mulcahy,Patrick             HFL                             7:02.50             College
  94 Ryan,Kyle                   Cohasset Maritime Institute     7:02.80             College
  95 Ryan,Miles                  Connecticut College Rowing      7:04.70             College
  96 Franco,Ben                  Brookline High School           7:04.80             College
  97 Adams,John                  Unaffiliated                    7:04.90             College
  98 Couraud,Nicolas             University of Vermont Crew      7:05.10             College
  99 Guillonneau,Gaspard         New York University Crew        7:05.70             College
 100 Kenary,Jim                  Homestead Bar Recreational Cre  7:06.40             College
 101 Hale,William                University of Vermont Crew      7:06.70             College
 102 Aiken,Michael               Unaffiliated                    7:07.50             College
 103 Hofmann,Jeff                Unaffiliated                    7:08.00           
 104 Tocker,Rob                  Unaffiliated                    7:08.00           
 105 Diephuis,Brad               HFL                             7:08.20             College
 106 Fasman,Matt                 HFL                             7:08.40             College
 107 Franco,Christian            HFL                             7:08.70             College
 108 Hart,Ryon                   HFL                             7:09.20             College
 109 Rose,Sean                   University of Scranton Mens Cr  7:09.50             College
 110 Ravel,Gabriel               Amherst College Rowing Associa  7:11.00           
 111 Punch,Nicholas              University of Vermont Crew      7:11.20             College
 112 Rose,Brian                  HFL                             7:12.90             College
 113 Wong,Alex                   HFL                             7:14.60             College
 114 Naples,Matt                 University of Scranton Mens Cr  7:15.20             College
 115 Lesnikowski,Adam            HFL                             7:16.30             College
 116 Cannella,Joseph             SUNY Albany                     7:18.60             College
 117 Scoles,Drew                 University of Rochester         7:19.30             College
 118 Lichtman,Joshua             Bates College Crew              7:21.60             College
 119 Dunworth,Julius             Unaffiliated                    7:22.50           
 120 Metzger,Jeff                University of Scranton Mens Cr  7:22.80             College
 121 De Los Angeles,Carlo        Greenwich Rowing Club           7:24.70           
 122 Raufi,Alex                  Unaffiliated                    7:25.30             College
 123 Johnson,Larison             Unaffiliated                    7:25.50           
 124 Riddle,Johnny               Clear Fork Rowing Association   7:26.10           
 125 Stock,Andrew                University of Vermont Crew      7:27.50           
 126 Bray,Joseph                 Wentworth Institute of Technol  7:27.80             College
 127 DelleDonne,Andrew           University of Scranton Mens Cr  7:30.10             College
 128 Colagrossi,Joey             Greenwich Rowing Club           7:30.20           
 129 Kayal,Mark                  University of Scranton Mens Cr  7:30.80             College
 130 Castellon,Sergio            Langley High School             7:30.90             College
 131 Ross,Eric                   University at Albany Crew       7:32.90             College
 132 Harrigan-Anders,Will        University of Vermont Crew      7:35.20           
 133 Palmer,Joshua               Clarkson University             7:37.20             College
 134 Geffken,Paul                Wentworth Institute of Technol  7:39.30             College
 135 Balliro,Greg                HFL                             7:40.30             College
 136 Rose,Matt                   University of Scranton Mens Cr  7:42.80             College
 137 Wang,Peter                  HFL                             7:48.70             College
 138 OConnell,Joe                University of Scranton Mens Cr  7:49.40             College
 139 Moscovitz,Shir              University of Vermont Crew      7:49.90             College
 140 Moniz,Jacob                 Unaffiliated                    7:56.20             College
 141 Stuart,Nigel                Wentworth Institute of Technol  7:56.50             College
 142 Nicolaides,Alexander        Wentworth Institute of Technol  8:00.30             College
 143 Lee,Bryan                   HFL                             8:04.50             College
 144 Court,Jeff                  Wentworth Institute of Technol  8:11.30             College

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships