2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Lightweight Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Schlenker,Lisa              New York Athletic Club          7:09.60             International
   2 ELANDER,JULIANE             ROWING DENMARK                  7:10.20             International
   3 Page,Marika                 Riverside Boat Club             7:13.20             International
   4 Peters,Elizabeth            Unaffiliated                    7:14.30             College
   5 NEUFELD,JEN                 WINNIPEG R.C.                   7:17.60           
   6 Vlatkovic,Martina           VK Jadran, Croatia              7:22.80           
   7 NOWAK,MAGGIE                UNIV. TENN. CHATTANOOGA         7:25.50             College
   8 Monaghan,Chrissie           Sauer Power                     7:27.50             College
   9 WAGNER,STEPHANIE            HANAUER RC HASSIA               7:28.00           
  10 Sung,Rachel                 Unaffiliated                    7:28.50             College
  11 Bates,Sarah                 Unaffiliated                    7:29.30             College
  12 DAUNHAUER,BETH              Louisville Indoor Rowing Team   7:29.40             College
  13 Angle,Jennifer              Rochester Institute of Technol  7:30.10             College
  14 Patterson,Elisabeth         Unaffiliated                    7:32.30             College
  15 Sarbanis,Meghan             Undine Barge Club               7:32.40           
  16 Moon,Heather                Riverside Boat Club             7:32.90           
  17 MONTES,BETZABE              ROWINGGYM - REMOMEXICO          7:33.40           
  18 Kolb,Lauren                 Unaffiliated                    7:33.60             College
  19 Saraidaridis,Jeanette       Unaffiliated                    7:38.70             College
  20 Beckmann,Rachel             Unaffiliated                    7:39.70             College
  21 Salter,Layne                Riverside Boat Club             7:40.30           
  22 De Souza,Flavia             Unaffiliated                    7:41.70             College
  23 Davitt,Preston              Greenwich Rowing Club           7:41.90           
  24 Gawel,Ann                   University of Chicago Crew      7:42.40             College
  25 Oscadal,Kathleen            Unaffiliated                    7:43.50             College
  26 Hedstrom,Kristin            Unaffiliated                    7:45.90           
  27 Draper,Victoria             Long Beach Rowing Association   7:46.80           
  28 Carolan,Kate                Sportinbras RC                  7:47.10             College
  29 Logan,Elizabeth             Unaffiliated                    7:47.50           
  30 Said,Sasha Khurs            Unaffiliated                    7:48.90             College
  31 Mulley,Kate                 Sportinbras RC                  7:49.20             College
  32 Carey,Lauren                Unaffiliated                    7:49.80             College
  33 Burkett,Lesley              Unaffiliated                    7:51.70             College
  34 Coogan,Meredith             Unaffiliated                    7:53.70             College
  35 Mushnick,Heather            Ocean State Ergos               7:54.90             College
  36 Islas,Roxana                REMOMEXICO                      7:55.00           
  37 Lee,Pamela                  Unaffiliated                    7:56.20             College
  38 McKeown,Kate                Ocean State Ergos               7:56.40             College
  39 Hamden,Eva                  Unaffiliated                    7:58.10           
  40 Forsberg,Melissa            Savannah College of Art and De  7:58.10             College
  41 Whitebay,Cortney            Unaffiliated                    7:59.50             College
  42 Madden,Katherine            Team Dynamite                   8:00.70             College
  43 Roberts,Marisa              Unaffiliated                    8:01.40             College
  44 Chew,LiPing                 Unaffiliated                    8:02.60             College
  45 Doyle,Stephanie             SUNY Geneseo                    8:03.80             College
  46 Mouradjian,Arianna          Ocean State Ergos               8:04.90             College
  47 Sullivan,Katherine          Unaffiliated                    8:05.70             College
  48 Lively,Abigail              University of Massachusetts Wo  8:06.20             College
  49 Perry,Joy                   Unaffiliated                    8:06.40             College
  50 Connolly,Jane               St. Lukes School  New Canaan    8:09.20           
  51 Hermann,Katie               Unaffiliated                    8:09.90             College
  52 MacPherson,Kaitlyn          University of Vermont Crew      8:10.70             College
  53 Sullivan,Megan              Unaffiliated                    8:15.70             College
  54 Ozimek,Alexis               Franklin Pierce Crew            8:15.90             College
  55 Taggart,Alice               Community Rowing  Inc.          8:16.40           
  56 Nakano,Lisa                 Team Dynamite                   8:21.30             College
  57 Vanderweel,Alyxandra        SUNY Geneseo                    8:23.30             College
  58 Maguire,Laura               Unaffiliated                    8:23.90             College
  59 Tuell,Jackie                University of Massachusetts Wo  8:24.10             College
  60 Chen,Zoe                    Team Dynamite                   8:24.20             College
  61 Thomas,Whitney              Unaffiliated                    8:25.10             College
  62 Taraz,Parvin                New York University Crew        8:28.00             College
  63 Tousignant,Sarah            University of Vermont Crew      8:29.00             College
  64 Roberts,Laura               Team Dynamite                   8:29.10             College
  65 Watts,Ashley                Unaffiliated                    8:30.40           
  66 Cangialose,Aislyn           Unaffiliated                    8:32.50           
  67 Lee,Jessica                 Team Dynamite                   8:33.50           
  68 Erqi,Liu                    Unaffiliated                    8:34.00             College
  69 Kane,Rebecca                Unaffiliated                    8:34.40             College
  70 Ricci,Ashley                Iona College                    8:35.10           
  71 Sutton,Lori                 Ocean State Ergos               8:37.90             College
  72 Wang,Shu                    Team Dynamite                   8:38.70             College
  73 Setton,Tedi                 Wellesley College               8:46.40             College
  74 Dorion,Darlene              Ocean State Ergos               8:47.70           
  75 X,Sherry                    Team Dynamite                   8:48.10             College
  76 Zoppa,Allyson               Unaffiliated                    8:51.00             College
  77 Chang,Kelly                 Team Dynamite                   8:52.10             College
  78 Hong,Jin                    Unaffiliated                    9:04.50             College
  79 Mallory,Trista              University of Rochester         9:09.50             College
  80 DiRose,Libbie               University of Rochester         9:13.80             College
  81 McQuarrie,Amy               Wentworth Institute of Technol  9:19.00             College
  82 Glomb,Elizabeth             Unaffiliated                    9:21.00           
  83 Piper,Crystal               Unaffiliated                   11:19.50             College

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships