2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Men (Heavyweight) (results revised Feb 18, 2005)

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 ROSETTI,BRUNO               ITALY                           6:03.60  
   2 Shor,Roman                  Big Guys RC                     6:08.80  
   3 ROSSETTO,DOMINIC            RV EMSCHER                      6:10.20  
   4 HORVATH,MICHAL              CZECH REPUBLIC                  6:10.90  
   5 Brendel,Joseph              North Allegheny High School     6:12.40  
   6 Werntz,Bradley              Salisbury School                6:17.20  
   7 McPeak,Neil                 St. Augustine Prep H.S.         6:17.20  
   8 Crothers,Will               Kingston RC                     6:17.70  
   9 Sachs,Clayton               St. Pauls School                6:18.20  
  10 Hearne,Chris                St. Pauls School                6:19.80  
  11 Rummel,Henrik               Pittsford Rowing                6:21.40  
  12 Thalheim,George             Greenwich Rowing Club           6:21.90  
  13 Hirt,Karl                   Phillips Academy                6:22.10  
  14 Stanga,Neil                 Washington-Lee High School      6:22.30  
  15 Collard,Andrew              Unaffiliated                    6:23.70  
  16 OBrien,Kevin                St. Anthonys High School        6:23.70  
  17 Rossidis,Michael            Chaminade High School           6:23.90  
  18 Spielfogel,Luke             Pine Crest School               6:24.50  
  19 Van Vliet,Peter             Blood Street Sculls             6:24.70  
  20 Kline,Grady                 Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:25.20  
  21 Herring,Scott               Washington-Lee High School      6:25.40  
  22 Murphy,Rad                  The Bolles School               6:27.30  
  23 Vieth,Charlie               Unaffiliated                    6:28.30  
  24 MacDerment,Tom              Friends of Shenendehowa Crew    6:28.50  
  25 Fisher,Andrew               Friends of Shenendehowa Crew    6:28.80  
  26 Matthews,Merrill            The Taft School                 6:29.60  
  27 Shissias,Nickolas           Mainland Regional High School   6:30.00  
  28 Russell,Warren              Salisbury School                6:30.30  
  29 Gerarden,Todd               Washington-Lee High School      6:30.40  
  30 Iodice,Michael              Wayland Weston Crew             6:31.10  
  31 Peterson,Joel               Thomas Jefferson High School    6:31.20  
  32 Feriozzi,Paul               Mainland Regional High School   6:32.00  
  33 Ward,Bryan                  Thomas Jefferson High School    6:32.40  
  34 Novak,Josh                  Mercer Junior Rowing Club       6:32.40  
  35 Yurkow,Gregory              Haddonfield Memorial High Scho  6:32.50  
  36 Huckstepp,Alex              Wayland Weston Crew             6:32.70  
  37 DeNicola,Philip             Don Bosco Prep                  6:34.30  
  38 Moscati,Spencer             Brunswick School                6:35.10  
  39 Kruse,Peter                 Simsbury High School Crew       6:35.30  
  40 Scrivani,Nick               St. Augustine Prep H.S.         6:35.60  
  41 Nightingale,Scott           Deerfield Academy Crew          6:35.70  
  42 Little,Bryan                Greater Dayton Rowing Associat  6:36.50  
  43 Hillenbrand,Chris           West Springfield High School    6:36.50  
  44 Walsh,Rall                  Deerfield Academy Crew          6:37.00  
  45 ONeill,Nick                 Brunswick School                6:37.10  
  46 McDonald,Marshall           Brooks School Crew              6:38.00  
  47 Gazzaniga,Zack              Deerfield Academy Crew          6:38.50  
  48 Orthwein,Lukens             Choate Rosemary Hall            6:38.60  
  49 Pohl,Preston                Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:38.70  
  50 Fuller,Mark                 Belmont Hill School             6:39.40  
  51 Kneeland,Patrick            St. Johns High School           6:39.50  
  52 Hardiman,Steven             Absegami Crew                   6:39.80  
  53 McGettigan,James            Mainland Regional High School   6:39.80  
  54 Seideman,Joshua             Half Hollow Hills Crew Club     6:40.00  
  55 Luby,Brendon                Belmont Hill School             6:40.10  
  56 Walsh,Sam                   West Side Rowing Club           6:40.60  
  57 Rhodes,Zachary              Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club   6:41.60  
  58 Murphy,Tyler                berkshire school                6:41.80  
  59 Lojkovic,Matthew            New Trier High School Rowing    6:42.00  
  60 Kesting,Kristopher          Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  6:42.50  
  61 McClain,Terence             St. Augustine Prep H.S.         6:42.60  
  62 Berry,Vince                 Bonner Rowing Association       6:43.40  
  63 Baggley,Andrew              Saugatuck Rowing Club           6:43.60  
  64 Rumpf,Lee                   Thomas Jefferson High School    6:43.90  
  65 Katz,Ethan                  St. Pauls School                6:44.90  
  66 Lippa,Alex                  Lower Merion High School        6:45.10  
  67 Bowman,Chris                New Trier High School Rowing    6:45.50  
  68 Fuller,Christopher          Belmont Hill School             6:45.60  
  69 Rosenkilde,Kiran            Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:46.00  
  70 Kohl,Max                    Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:46.30  
  71 Costea,Andreas              St. Anthony Crew                6:46.30  
  72 Howarth,Jesse               Mainland Regional High School   6:47.30  
  73 DiCola,John                 Choate Rosemary Hall            6:47.50  
  74 Gillespie,Tom               Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:47.50  
  75 Thalheim,Philip             Greenwich Rowing Club           6:48.40  
  76 Jaeger,Dave                 Saratoga High School            6:48.40  
  77 Frendl,Chris                St. Johns High School           6:48.50  
  78 Frelinghuysen,Henry         Kent School                     6:48.70  
  79 Buchanan,Jason              West Springfield High School    6:49.50  
  80 Tate,Bryan                  West Springfield High School    6:49.80  
  81 Fast,Dan                    Greenwich Rowing Club           6:50.00  
  82 Schaetzke,Will              Shrewsbury High School Crew     6:50.30  
  83 Howard,Shane                East Grand Rapids High School   6:51.00  
  84 Crowley,Brian               Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:51.40  
  85 Simpson,Carter              Unaffiliated                    6:51.60  
  86 Dwyer,Casey                 Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:51.70  
  87 Freeburg,Eric               Brunswick School                6:51.70  
  88 Pankow,Morgan               Washington-Lee High School      6:51.80  
  89 Purdom,Justin               Absegami Crew                   6:52.10  
  90 Rizzo,Samuel                Don Bosco Prep                  6:52.40  
  91 Rosen,Jon                   Brookline High School           6:53.10  
  92 Lindamood,Gustav            Ohio Valley Rowing Club         6:53.10  
  93 Conroy,Mike                 Saugatuck Rowing Club           6:53.20  
  94 Rogers,Cameron              Deerfield Academy Crew          6:53.20  
  95 Brink,Peter                 Saugatuck Rowing Club           6:53.50  
  96 Cole,Henry                  New Canaan High School Crew Cl  6:53.50  
  97 Hamstra,David               Ann Arobor Pioneer High School  6:54.70  
  98 Herman,Craig                Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  6:55.30  
  99 Gray,Will                   St. Marks School                6:56.20  
 100 Wood,Daniel                 West Springfield High School    6:56.40  
 101 Olsen,Reed                  Saratoga High School            6:56.40  
 102 Kroft,Alex                  Friends of Shenendehowa Crew    6:56.50  
 103 Grace,Matthew               Tabor Academy                   6:56.60  
 104 Thomas,Alan                 West Springfield High School    6:56.80  
 105 Gumpel,Stephen              Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  6:57.10  
 106 Macris,Harrison             Stonington Rowing Club          6:57.10  
 107 Berry,Dan                   Bonner Rowing Association       6:57.40  
 108 Smith,Geoff                 Brooks School Crew              6:57.90  
 109 Hitt,Jason                  Community Rowing  Inc.- Youth   6:58.20  
 110 Davison,Jeffrey             The Derryfield School Crew      6:58.40  
 111 Burgoyne,Eric               Burnt Hills Rowing Association  6:58.60  
 112 Holmes,Daniel               Dallas Jesuit Prep              6:58.70  
 113 Payne,Ryan                  Washington-Lee High School      6:58.70  
 114 Sammons,William             The Taft School                 6:59.10  
 115 Pruiksma,Baker              Washington-Lee High School      6:59.30  
 116 Wright,Christian            McLean High School              6:59.30  
 117 Roth,Eli                    Unaffiliated                    7:00.00  
 118 Swede,Harrison              Brookline High School           7:01.10  
 119 Essig,Matt                  Washington-Lee High School      7:01.10  
 120 Carroll,Joe                 Mainland Regional High School   7:01.40  
 121 Lyons,William               Friends Of Shenedehowa Rowing   7:02.40  
 122 Meehan,Kevin                Deerfield Academy Crew          7:03.20  
 123 Welch,John                  Washington-Lee High School      7:04.00  
 124 OConnell,Ryan               Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:04.50  
 125 Fraser,Briggs               St. Marks School                7:04.70  
 126 Coburn,Mike                 Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:05.20  
 127 Cobb,Andrew                 St. Marks School                7:05.80  
 128 OBrien,Shane                Saratoga High School            7:06.00  
 129 Leland,Alan                 Belmont Hill School             7:06.60  
 130 Quinn,Brian                 West Springfield High School    7:08.10  
 131 Palmiter,Jordan             Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:08.40  
 132 DeGirolamo,Will             Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:08.70  
 133 Bertoldi,Jason              Choate Rosemary Hall            7:08.80  
 134 Kelly,Will                  St. Lukes School  New Canaan    7:10.70  
 135 Sanderson,Cory              St. Pauls School                7:12.10  
 136 Oleskewicz,James            Simsbury High School Crew       7:12.90  
 137 Griffeth,Michael            Merrimack River Rowing Associa  7:13.50  
 138 Martinez,Robert             Independence Rowwing Club       7:14.00  
 139 Runevald,Kris               Washington-Lee High School      7:14.20  
 140 Edelman,Daniel              Belmont Hill School             7:14.60  
 141 Judge,Jeremy                Unaffiliated                    7:14.70  
 142 Haider,Steffen              Burnt Hills Rowing Association  7:16.30  
 143 Gregerson,Mike              Washington-Lee High School      7:17.20  
 144 Kelly,James                 St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   7:17.30  
 145 Jagoda,Devin                Saratoga High School            7:17.30  
 146 Maclay,Schuyler             St. Marks School                7:17.60  
 147 Grace,Josh                  Tabor Academy                   7:17.80  
 148 Lampke,Dan                  Independence Rowwing Club       7:19.00  
 149 Levy,Craig                  Concord Crew Club               7:20.10  
 150 Spyrou,Peter                Brunswick School                7:20.50  
 151 Mensching,Max               St. Lukes School  New Canaan    7:22.60  
 152 Roy,Ryan                    Independence Rowwing Club       7:24.40  
 153 Allen,Dan                   Cohasset Maritime Institute     7:24.80  
 154 Palmiter,Aaron              Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:24.80  
 155 Fenton,Hank                 St. Marks School                7:27.40  
 156 Clark,Ryan                  Shrewsbury High School Crew     7:27.80  
 157 Eaton-Koch,Gill             Greenwich Rowing Club           7:32.20  
 158 Barnes,Andrew               Saratoga High School            7:33.60  
 159 Samayoa,Mario               Washington-Lee High School      7:36.60  
 160 Straus,Hunter               Wayland Weston Crew             7:39.20  
 161 Brett,Alex                  Maine Rowing Association        7:41.50  
 162 Pierre-Louis,Clifford       Mandela Crew                    7:43.30  
 163 Park,Brandon                Brooks School Crew              7:43.70  
 164 Field,Peter                 Brooks School Crew              7:43.80  
 165 Baldwin,Tom                 West Springfield High School    7:50.50  
 166 Rich,Eddie                  Mandela Crew                    9:26.10  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships