2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Men (Lightweight) (results revised Feb 18, 2005)

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 STEPHANSEN,HENRIK           ROWING DENMARK                  6:17.40    Lightweight
   2 Overington,Jeff             Kingston Rowing Club            6:28.80    Lightweight
   3 FAISSNER,SIMON              RC WITTEN                       6:30.20    Lightweight
   4 Walsh,Samuel                Serra High School               6:34.70    Lightweight
   5 Fischbeck,Evan              Space Coast Crew                6:34.80    Lightweight
   6 Lang,Philip                 Mainland Regional High School   6:37.20    Lightweight
   7 Kaiser,Andrew               North Allegheny High School     6:37.40    Lightweight
   8 Bruker,Nathan               Phillips Exeter Academy         6:39.70    Lightweight
   9 Wong,Alex                   Chaminade High School           6:39.80    Lightweight
  10 Donovan,James               Saugatuck Rowing Club           6:40.10    Lightweight
  11 LaCava,Nick                 Phillips Exeter Academy         6:41.90    Lightweight
  12 Grunyk,John                 Loyola Academy                  6:43.60    Lightweight
  13 McGovern,Richard            Saint Anthonys Crew             6:43.90    Lightweight
  14 Best,Mark                   E.O. Smith High School Crew     6:44.30    Lightweight
  15 Olson,Thomas                Friends of Shenendehowa Crew    6:44.40    Lightweight
  16 Gaylo,Ryan                  Mercer Junior Rowing Club       6:44.80    Lightweight
  17 Kruger,Maximilian           Choate Rosemary Hall            6:44.90    Lightweight
  18 ONeill,Trevor               Pine Crest School               6:44.90    Lightweight
  19 Bertoli,Alex                Sagamore Rowing Association     6:45.70    Lightweight
  20 Rubino,Joseph               St. Anthony Crew                6:45.90    Lightweight
  21 Williams,Paul               Glastonbury High School Crew    6:46.40    Lightweight
  22 Buxton,Tyler                Washington-Lee High School      6:46.40    Lightweight
  23 Kleber,Matt                 Saugatuck Rowing Club           6:46.80    Lightweight
  24 Sears,Newton                Nichols School                  6:47.40    Lightweight
  25 Williams,Christopher        Chaminade High School           6:47.70    Lightweight
  26 Kane,Doug                   Washington-Lee High School      6:48.10    Lightweight
  27 Austen,Tim                  Friends of Shenendehowa Crew    6:49.00    Lightweight
  28 De Regt,Brian               Kent School                     6:49.20    Lightweight
  29 Fleming,Bryan               Thomas Jefferson High School    6:49.40    Lightweight
  30 Pino,Ramon                  Gainesville Area Rowing  Inc.   6:49.90    Lightweight
  31 Mitchell,Greg               Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club   6:50.00    Lightweight
  32 Olena,Will                  Nichols School                  6:50.10    Lightweight
  33 WEAVER,WILL                 Fairmount Rowing Association    6:50.20    Lightweight
  34 Havens,Alex                 Woodbridge High School          6:50.90    Lightweight
  35 Bland,Sebastian             Kent School                     6:51.70    Lightweight
  36 Siriani,Antonio             West Side Rowing Club           6:51.80    Lightweight
  37 Blum,Benjamin               Wayland Weston Crew             6:51.90    Lightweight
  38 Savage,Erik                 Pine Crest School               6:52.20    Lightweight
  39 Brady,Brian                 Salisbury School                6:52.70    Lightweight
  40 Hawxhurst,Gregory           Chaminade High School           6:53.20    Lightweight
  41 Douglas,Erik                Thomas Jefferson High School    6:53.40    Lightweight
  42 OConnor,Patrick             Washington-Lee High School      6:55.10    Lightweight
  43 Broccolo,Matthew            Loyola Academy                  6:55.40    Lightweight
  44 Alizadeh,Cepand             Washington-Lee High School      6:56.30    Lightweight
  45 Esperti,PJ                  Burnt Hills Rowing Association  6:56.80    Lightweight
  46 McCook,Brendan              McLean High School              6:56.90    Lightweight
  47 Cohen,Maxwell               Bromfield Rowing                6:57.30    Lightweight
  48 Mulvey,Brendan              Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  6:57.40    Lightweight
  49 Swift,Brendan               Nichols School                  6:57.40    Lightweight
  50 Holliday,Andrew             Brighton Rowing Club            6:57.70    Lightweight
  51 Phillips,Ian                Washington-Lee High School      6:57.90    Lightweight
  52 Schneckenburger,Jonathan    Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club   6:58.00    Lightweight
  53 Voss,Andrew                 Pine Crest School               6:58.30    Lightweight
  54 Germek,Andrew               Langley High School             6:58.50    Lightweight
  55 Morrison,Julian             Pine Crest School               6:58.70    Lightweight
  56 Milazzo,Kevin               St. Anthony Crew                6:58.90    Lightweight
  57 Goff,Chris                  East Lyme Rowing Association    6:59.30    Lightweight
  58 Fishbone,Justin             Langley High School             6:59.30    Lightweight
  59 Keane,Nathan                Nichols School                  6:59.70    Lightweight
  60 Smith,David                 Choate Rosemary Hall            6:59.70    Lightweight
  61 Montani,Dave                Nichols School                  7:00.10    Lightweight
  62 Brummer,Jonathan            Nichols School                  7:01.20    Lightweight
  63 MORAN,ED                    Fairmount Rowing Association    7:02.60    Lightweight
  64 Policastro,Richard          St. Augustine Prep H.S.         7:02.80    Lightweight
  65 Barrie,William              Choate Rosemary Hall            7:03.30    Lightweight
  66 ORourke,Mike                Saugatuck Rowing Club           7:03.90    Lightweight
  67 Madsen,Ryan                 Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club   7:04.50    Lightweight
  68 Penzi,Raymond               Chaminade High School           7:05.20    Lightweight
  69 Levin,Jeremy                Lower Merion High School        7:05.20    Lightweight
  70 Coons,Zackary               Unaffiliated                    7:05.40    Lightweight
  71 Wockenfuss,Bill             Friends of Shenendehowa Crew    7:05.60    Lightweight
  72 Nathan,Dan                  St Anthony'S                    7:05.80    Lightweight
  73 Nevins,Colin                Saratoga High School            7:06.00    Lightweight
  74 Cheng,Darren                Greenwich Rowing Club           7:06.60    Lightweight
  75 Arland,Will                 Salisbury School                7:06.70    Lightweight
  76 Puleo,Preston               Unaffiliated                    7:07.00    Lightweight
  77 ODonnell,Andrew             Unaffiliated                    7:07.20    Lightweight
  78 Valchuis,Steven             Brooks School                   7:07.30    Lightweight
  79 Sutton,Paul                 New Trier High School Rowing    7:07.60    Lightweight
  80 Kiami,Michael               Belmont Hill School             7:07.70    Lightweight
  81 Stegemann,Andrew            Nichols School                  7:08.40    Lightweight
  82 Fort,Raymond                Miami Rowing Club               7:08.50    Lightweight
  83 Lombardi,Matthew            St. Johns High School           7:09.60    Lightweight
  84 Scott,Trevor                Clear Fork Rowing Association   7:09.90    Lightweight
  85 Gundry,Spencer              New Trier High School Rowing    7:10.00    Lightweight
  86 Ferin,Adam                  Nichols School                  7:10.60    Lightweight
  87 Santos,Matthew              St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   7:10.60    Lightweight
  88 Boone,Michael               St Anthony'S                    7:11.60    Lightweight
  89 Brady,Darragh               New York Athletic Club          7:12.50    Lightweight
  90 Gold,Matthew                Lower Merion High School        7:12.70    Lightweight
  91 DeJonghe,Evan               Saratoga High School            7:13.20    Lightweight
  92 McGuirk,Geoffrey            Independence Rowwing Club       7:13.90    Lightweight
  93 Stefani,Rob                 Shrewsbury High School Crew     7:14.10    Lightweight
  94 Ostapiuk,Evan               Farmington High School Crew     7:14.80    Lightweight
  95 Hershkowitz,Cole            Washington-Lee High School      7:16.20    Lightweight
  96 Walters,Robby               Lowell High School              7:17.00    Lightweight
  97 Mayerfeld,Chris             New Trier High School Rowing    7:18.20    Lightweight
  98 Smith,John                  West Springfield High School    7:18.30    Lightweight
  99 Houston,Campbell            Tabor Academy                   7:18.40    Lightweight
 100 Condello,Alexander          McLean High School              7:18.40    Lightweight
 101 Sickorez,David              Lowell High School              7:18.50    Lightweight
 102 Mahan,Erik                  Langley High School             7:18.50    Lightweight
 103 Scully,Jay                  Brooks School Crew              7:18.60    Lightweight
 104 Sullivan,Matt               McLean High School              7:19.00    Lightweight
 105 Michaelson,Daniel           Washington-Lee High School      7:19.50    Lightweight
 106 Smith,Hunter                Greenwich Rowing Club           7:19.60    Lightweight
 107 Laufman,Adam                McLean High School              7:20.50    Lightweight
 108 Schoch,Karl                 St. Pauls School                7:20.60    Lightweight
 109 Richards,Alex               Greenwich Rowing Club           7:20.80    Lightweight
 110 Hutchins,Robb               New Trier High School Rowing    7:20.90    Lightweight
 111 Perkins,Jonathan            Simsbury High School Crew       7:21.00    Lightweight
 112 Warren,William              Farmington High School Crew     7:21.80    Lightweight
 113 Amodio,Eric                 Farmington High School Crew     7:22.00    Lightweight
 114 Crow,Sean                   Community Rowing  Inc.- Youth   7:22.00    Lightweight
 115 Domnarski,Drew              Stonington Rowing Club          7:22.70    Lightweight
 116 Young,Peter                 Montclair High School           7:23.00    Lightweight
 117 Railton,Ryan                Cohasset Maritime Institute     7:23.30    Lightweight
 118 Moore,Conrado               Montclair High School           7:23.70    Lightweight
 119 Persico,Francis             Choate Rosemary Hall            7:23.80    Lightweight
 120 Lababidi,Eyad               McLean High School              7:24.40    Lightweight
 121 Bell,Zack                   Burnt Hills Rowing Association  7:24.90    Lightweight
 122 Eldridge,Luke               Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:25.10    Lightweight
 123 Sutton,John                 Saratoga High School            7:25.50    Lightweight
 124 Fuller,Alexander            Belmont Hill School             7:25.90    Lightweight
 125 Kelly,Griffin               Wayland Weston Crew             7:27.10    Lightweight
 126 Butler,Brendan              Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:28.00    Lightweight
 127 Lockwood,Stephen            St. Marks School                7:28.10    Lightweight
 128 Leonard,Thomas              St. Johns High School           7:28.20    Lightweight
 129 Moses,Kelly                 Brighton Rowing Club            7:28.80    Lightweight
 130 Riley,James                 Concord Crew Club               7:29.40    Lightweight
 131 Backens,Jared               Saratoga High School            7:29.60    Lightweight
 132 Schroeder,Charles           Phillips Academy                7:29.80    Lightweight
 133 Peeples,Zachary             Shrewsbury High School Crew     7:30.90    Lightweight
 134 Giannetti,Mark              Greenwich Rowing Club           7:32.30    Lightweight
 135 Lindeborg,John              Shrewsbury High School Crew     7:34.70    Lightweight
 136 Veeneman,Conor              St. Marks School                7:35.40    Lightweight
 137 Calogerakis,Eric            Spackenkill High School         7:35.50    Lightweight
 138 Mekalainas,Andrew           St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   7:36.30    Lightweight
 139 Fishman,Nate                Montclair High School           7:36.50    Lightweight
 140 Zizza,Zachary               Belmont Hill School             7:36.80    Lightweight
 141 Kulak,Chris                 Farmington High School Crew     7:37.60    Lightweight
 142 Hyde,Steve                  Brighton Rowing Club            7:37.70    Lightweight
 143 Goetz,Adam                  Lower Menon Crew                7:37.80    Lightweight
 144 Keally,Chris                Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:38.90    Lightweight
 145 Konys,Jack                  Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club   7:43.10    Lightweight
 146 Kraemer,Paul                Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:43.20    Lightweight
 147 Higgins,Malachi             Our Lady of Lourdes High Schoo  7:46.40    Lightweight
 148 McVeigh,Christopher         Unaffiliated                    7:49.60    Lightweight
 149 Love,John                   Wayland Weston Crew             7:49.80    Lightweight
 150 ONeil,Matt                  Brighton Rowing Club            7:50.20    Lightweight
 151 Thomson,Timothy             St. John the Baptist DHS Crew   7:51.80    Lightweight
 152 Tomlinson,Graham            Montclair High School           8:05.90    Lightweight
 153 Connor,Julian               Montclair High School           8:06.60    Lightweight
 154 Burke,Edward                Wayland Weston Crew             8:09.00    Lightweight
 155 McVeigh,Brendan             St. Lukes School  New Canaan    8:23.60    Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships