2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Master Men (30-39, Heavyweight)

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 BENTON,GRAHAM               MAD TEAM IRC  GBR               5:53.60  
   2 KRISCH,LARS                 DRESDNER RC 1902                5:57.90  
   3 Coveny,Ian                  Gentle Giant Rowing             5:58.90  
   4 Debonis,Daniel              Union Boat Club                 6:14.20  
   5 Berger,Wayne                Groton School                   6:15.70  
   6 SCHILDHAUER,DIRK            DHUGRC HAMBURG                  6:16.40  
   7 Haggerty,Tom                Unaffiliated                    6:20.00  
   8 Scanio,Joseph               Choate Rosemary Hall            6:20.80  
   9 Burden,Doug                 Union Boat Club                 6:20.80  
  10 KIRK,GRAHAM                 COUNTRYWIDE MAD TEAM GBR        6:23.00  
  11 WADIER,Nicolas              Team France                     6:23.20  
  12 Wamester,Jeff               Riverfront Recapture  Inc.      6:24.40  
  13 Nix,Todd                    Annapolis Rowing Club           6:24.50  
  14 Palm,Brian                  Brooks School Crew              6:26.20  
  15 Runeman,Thor                University of Massachusetts Al  6:30.50  
  16 FERNANDEZ,MAXIMO            CORPUS LEON -REMOMEXICO         6:31.80  
  17 DAVIES,JOHN                 COUNTRYWIDE MAD TEAM GBR        6:34.20  
  18 DODSWORTH,PETER             BECKENHAM  GBR                  6:35.40  
  19 Bride,John                  Unaffiliated                    6:36.90  
  20 Greene,Will                 University of Rochester         6:37.00  
  21 Holovacs,Timothy            Unaffiliated                    6:38.20  
  22 McKiernan,Steve             Union Boat Club                 6:38.50  
  23 Callaghan,Tim               Unaffiliated                    6:41.30  
  24 Schultz,Christopher         Riverside Boat Club             6:44.30  
  25 Stevens,Lee                 Team Oarsome                    6:44.90  
  26 GODFREY,THOMAS              SUPER MOOSE IRC  GBR            6:45.20  
  27 OSBORN,JOHN                 FOLKESTONE RUGBRY ClUB          6:45.50  
  28 Clements,John               Community Rowing  Inc.          6:46.00  
  29 Carmichael,John             Unaffiliated                    6:47.30  
  30 Adams,Matthew               Hudson River Rowing Associatio  6:47.60  
  31 Krause,Peter                Riverfront Recapture  Inc.      6:48.80  
  32 Lemieux,Jon                 Duxbury Boat Club               6:49.50  
  33 Nienaber,Eric               Potomac Crew                    6:50.40  
  34 INSJE,ANDREW                COUNTRYWIDE MAD TEAM GBR        6:51.60  
  35 LYON,ANDY                   OLD WRECKS IRC  GBR             6:52.30  
  36 Handin,David                Unaffiliated                    7:00.50  
  37 Gaynor,Joshua               New York University Crew        7:03.10  
  38 Strom,George                Community Rowing  Inc.          7:07.10  
  39 Kulke,Matthew               Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:08.80  
  40 PAPI,FILIPPO                Nuoto Loreto                    7:10.50  
  41 James,Forbush               Unaffiliated                    7:15.60  
  42 Boucher,Michael             Unaffiliated                    7:18.10  
  43 Liakos,George               Unaffiliated                    7:22.40  
  44 Deykin,Aaron                Unaffiliated                    7:30.30  
  45 Hanson,Kurt                 Unaffiliated                    7:47.80  
  46 Deluca,Tony                 Narragansett Boat Club          7:59.20  
  47 Wagner,Mike                 Sagamore Rowing Association     8:00.10  
  48 Denning,Michael             Sledgehammer Rowing Club        8:29.10  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships