2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Senior Men (40-49, Heavyweight) (results revised Feb19, 2005)

   1 Bohrer,Tom                  Concord Recreation              6:05.90  
   2 VAN Tonder,Andreas          South Africa                    6:07.80  
   3 Fitzgerald,Gerald           LIMERICK  IRL                   6:10.90  
   4 Moore,John                  Palm Beach Rowing Association   6:12.50  
   5 Sshwab,Jurgen               WSV SCHIFFERCLUB NECKARREMS     6:16.10  
   6 Reid,Gary                   TEAM NEW ZEALAND                6:21.70  
   7 VAN DER BOOM,Emile          HOLLAND                         6:21.70  
   8 Schaefer,Thomas             Edmonton Rowing Club            6:22.70  
   9 Norman,Steve                Calgary RC                      6:25.30  
  10 Todd,Grahame                TEAM OARSOME IRC  GBR           6:26.70  
  11 Marx,JOHANNES               BSA ACADEMY                     6:28.60  
  12 LOUVET,Thierry              Team France                     6:31.60  
  13 Flack,Paul                  Supercanoa                      6:32.20  
  14 Herkenroder,Frank           Randalls Rowers                 6:35.00  
  15 Iversen,Niels               ROWING DENMARK                  6:37.40  
  16 Goursolle,Thierry           TEAM FRANCE                     6:38.10  
  17 Pescatore,John              Vesper Boat Club                6:39.50  
  18 Martin,Rick                 Merrimack River Rowing Associa  6:40.20  
  19 MIGEAUX,Patrick             Team France                     6:40.70  
  20 Scholtz,William             Navesink River Rowing           6:41.80  
  21 WAKEFIELD,MATTHEW           LONDON  GBR                     6:45.70  
  22 LAWRENCE,JEFF               TEAM AUSTRALIA                  6:46.00  
  23 Parizeau,Ernie              Sledgehammer Rowing Club        6:46.70  
  24 DEZI,RICCARDO               ITALY                           6:47.70  
  25 Daly,Chris                  Riverside Boat Club             6:48.00  
  26 Koloseus,Paul               Northeastern University RA      6:48.00  
  27 Mahon,Bryan                 Thames River Sculls             6:48.50  
  28 Lugari,FABIO                Nuoto Loreto                    6:49.40  
  29 KENNEDY,STEPHEN             WORKOUTS KEIGHLEY  GBR          6:51.10  
  30 CAPDEVILLE,Patrick          Team France                     6:51.50  
  31 Schafer,Jeffrey             Riverside Boat Club             6:51.50  
  32 CRAIG,FERGUS                CROWBOROUGH  GBR                6:51.70  
  33 Bellomo,Peter               Unaffiliated                    6:52.90  
  34 McKay,Craig                 Langley High School             6:53.80  
  35 Brown,Tyler                 Milhaus CL&P Rowing             6:54.30  
  36 Tonge,Jonathan              Unaffiliated                    6:57.50  
  37 Salley,Edward               Unaffiliated                    6:57.90  
  38 KINCL,JIRI                  CZECH REPUBLIC                  6:58.00  
  39 Wood,Dan                    Unaffiliated                    6:59.10  
  40 Lonergan,James              Community Rowing  Inc.          6:59.50  
  41 Hargis,Steve                Thames River Sculls             7:00.00  
  42 Gilbert,Rick                Unaffiliated                    7:01.20  
  43 Davis,Bill                  Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:03.60  
  44 Puckly,Mike                 Riverfront Recapture  Inc.      7:04.40  
  45 Keally,Taber                Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:05.80  
  46 Helmkamp,Thomas             Norwalk River Rowing Assn	 7:10.50  
  47 Morris,Philip               Unaffiliated                    7:10.80  
  48 Greenblatt,Hank             Unaffiliated                    7:14.20  
  49 Liebich,Karl                Concord Recreation              7:15.30  
  50 Cruickshank,Steve           Unaffiliated                    7:15.80  
  51 Leone,Peter                 Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:19.50  
  52 Jackson,Mike                Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:22.20  
  53 Echols,Wesley               Unaffiliated                    7:22.20  
  54 Griffeth,James              Merrimack River Rowing Assn	 7:23.30  
  55 Coughlin,Paul               Unaffiliated                    7:23.30  
  56 James,Stephen               Union Boat Club                 7:23.70  
  57 Dinges,Mark                 Hudson River Rowing Association 7:24.10  
  58 Arthur,Dogan                Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:27.60  
  59 Larsen,Fred                 Unaffiliated                    7:29.80  
  60 Conn,Bruce                  Berry College Viking Crew       7:33.30  
  61 Parizeau,Doug               Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:34.00  
  62 Harrington,Bill             Unaffiliated                    7:36.40  
  63 Ryan,Mark                   Unaffiliated                    7:36.80  
  64 Scutti,Jim                  Unaffiliated                    7:40.00  
  65 OBrien,Stephen              Concord Recreation              7:41.60  
  66 Pitt-Brooke,Richard         SUPER MOOSE IRC  GBR            7:42.90  
  67 Kane,Rich                   RowPro Rowers                   7:45.20  
  68 Beaton,Tom                  Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:47.50  
  69 Lombardi,Scott              Unaffiliated                    7:50.00  
  70 Flumerfelt,John             Unaffiliated                    7:55.60  
  71 Loofbourrow,Tod             Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:58.00  
  72 DeAngelis,Mark              Sledgehammer Rowing Club        8:00.90  
  73 Cowin,Mike                  Unaffiliated                    8:04.40  
  74 Pomerance,John              Sledgehammer Rowing Club        8:13.90  
  75 Fahey,Mike                  Unaffiliated                   11:39.20  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships