2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Men 'A' (50-54, Heavyweight)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final
   1 SCHUSTER,RAIMUND            RG ROTATION BERLIN              52   6:17.60  
   2 KRUM,STEVE                  SPECTRUM CLUB                   50   6:22.70  
   3 MC GOLDRICK,JIM             P-CHIEF ROWING CLUB             51   6:24.30  
   4 LANGGUTH,PAUL               UTRC  GBR                       51   6:25.50  
   5 STONE,CRAIG                 SAN DIEGO R.C.                  51   6:26.70  
   6 Kurmakov,Nikolay            Simmons College                 53   6:32.80  
   7 DREISSIGACKER,PETER         MOTLEY ROWING CLUB              53   6:34.40  
   8 KING,GEORGE                 MIDLOTHIAN IRC  GBR             52   6:39.50  
   9 OToole,Larry                Gentle Giant Rowing             54   6:39.60  
  10 Freund,John                 Unaffiliated                    51   6:43.00  
  11 UHRHAMMER,BILL              CSUS AC/LNRC                    51   6:45.40  
  12 Mundt,Kevin                 Sledgehammer Rowing Club        50   6:53.80  
  13 Cheney,Ward                 Unaffiliated                    54   6:57.00  
  14 Huebscher,Robert            Unaffiliated                    50   6:57.80  
  15 Wood,Frank                  Unaffiliated                    51   6:59.50  
  16 Critchfield,David           Unaffiliated                    52   7:01.70  
  17 Van vliet,Leendert          Unaffiliated                    50   7:02.70  
  18 Smith,Douglas               Unaffiliated                    54   7:08.70  
  19 McGrath,Michael             Unaffiliated                    50   7:12.60  
  20 Jewell,Ted                  Unaffiliated                    51   7:13.20  
  21 Crocker,David               Genesee Waterways Center  Inc.  53   7:14.10  
  22 Baker,William               Union Boat Club                 53   7:14.50  
  23 Bettigole,Robert            Salisbury Boat Club             50   7:19.40  
  24 OConnell,Joseph             Hudson River Rowing Associatio  53   7:21.80  
  25 Miller,David                Unaffiliated                    54   7:24.10  
  26 Spelman,Jim                 Sledgehammer Rowing Club        53   7:25.30  
  27 Morris,Cooper               Unaffiliated                    51   7:25.90  
  28 Hopkinson,Peter             Unaffiliated                    52   7:29.20  
  29 WILSON,IAN                  SUPER MOOSE IRC  GBR            53   7:30.50  
  30 Powers,David                Saratoga Rowing Center  Inc.    51   7:38.00  
  31 Puleo,Joel                  Unaffiliated                    51   7:40.70  
  32 Sullivan,Nick               Community Rowing  Inc.          54   7:42.00  
  33 Berry,Vince                 Bonner Rowing Association       50   7:42.10  
  34 Chokel,Chuck                Unaffiliated                    51   7:42.20  
  35 Zingale,Doug                Unaffiliated                    54   7:42.70  
  36 Ryan,Tom                    Unaffiliated                    51   7:42.70  
  37 Testa,Justin                Sledgehammer Rowing Club        52   7:44.30  
  38 Boland,Tom                  Concord Recreation              53   7:47.50  
  39 Gumpel,Steve                Hudson River Rowing Associatio  51   8:00.20  
  40 Ward,Dean                   Unaffiliated                    54   8:24.80  
  41 Millette,Paul               Unaffiliated                    52   9:33.90  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships