2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Coxswain Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Rossi,Lisa                  University at Albany Crew       7:54.50  
   2 Fries,Taylor                Saugatuck Rowing Club           8:01.70  
   3 FERNANDEZ,FATIMA            CORPUS LEON -REMOMEXICO         8:01.70  
   4 GARCIA,IRMA                 CORPUS LEON -REMOMEXICO         8:08.30  
   5 Malinkevich,Annie           U Mass Amherst                  8:13.50  
   6 Neugold,Kathryn             Saugatuck Rowing Club           8:22.60  
   7 Yesse,Liesel                Clarkson University             8:29.50  
   8 Neeper,Jennifer             HFL                             8:34.90  
   9 Washburn,Maureen            Steel City Rowing Club          8:35.60  
  10 Corliss,Bethany             Unaffiliated                    8:35.60  
  11 Milsop,Kelly                Lower Merion Crew               8:37.10  
  12 Lloyd,Melanie               University of Vermont Crew      8:39.90  
  13 Rusher,Marna                Cambridge Boat Club             8:41.80  
  14 Ferrara,Lauren              Unaffiliated                    8:42.30  
  15 Liljeqvist,Brittany         Norwalk River Rowing Associati  8:44.40  
  16 Christ,Greta                Langley High School             8:56.90  
  17 Rivera,Shamir               Lowell High School              8:57.00  
  18 Pimentel,Elizabeth          Unaffiliated                    8:58.20  
  19 Ciesla,Candice              Savannah College of Art and De  9:00.50  
  20 BarryGonzalez,Tessa         Unaffiliated                    9:03.10  
  21 Lyons,Chloe                 Saugatuck Rowing Club           9:04.60  
  22 Chien,Kelly                 Team Dynamite                   9:04.80  
  23 Nakama,Cydney               Unaffiliated                    9:10.40  
  24 Chen,Yi                     Team Dynamite                   9:11.70  
  25 St. John,Emily              Norwalk River Rowing Associati  9:21.50  
  26 Lee,Stacey                  Unaffiliated                    9:21.90  
  27 Teichholtz,Sara             Unaffiliated                    9:54.70  
  28 Kumar,Ramya                 Lowell High School             10:10.40  
  29 Desai,Prarthna              Winsor Crew                    10:16.80  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2005 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships