2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Open Men 

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Benton,Graham               Team GB                         5:46.40 
   2 Flickinger,Mark             US National Team                5:47.30 
   3 Dentale,Dario               Team Italia                     5:48.10 
   4 Allen,Wyatt                 US National Team                5:48.80 
   5 Turnham,Phil                Team GB                         5:54.20 
   6 Anderson,Warren             Loyola Marymount University     5:54.30   College
   7 Raja,Allar                  Team Estonia                    5:55.20 
   8 Harrison,Benjamin           Pierce & Pierce M&A             5:55.20   College
   9 McGee,Luke                  Providence Training Center      5:55.20 
  10 Mennigen,Florian            Boston Unaffiliated             5:56.50   College
  11 Hughes,Matt                 US National Team                5:56.60 
  12 Palmisano,Mario             Team Italia                     5:57.70 
  13 Robatzek,Jens               Boston Unaffiliated             5:58.40   College
  14 Shor,Roman                  Big Guys RC                     5:59.90   College
  15 Nistal,Nicholas             Northeastern University         6:00.00   College
  16 Allen,Heath                 Univ. of Colorado               6:02.80   College
  17 Williams,Gregory            Unaffiliated                    6:03.00   College
  18 Omara,Shane                 Tampa Catholic High School      6:03.40   College
  19 Rosenblad,Jon               Ċrhus Studenter                 6:04.10 
  20 Schnack,Josh                Ohio State University Crew Club 6:05.20 
  21 Rawl,Stephen                Unaffiliated                    6:05.90   College
  22 Tusch,Daniel                Osnabrücker RV                  6:06.00 
  23 Van Knotsenburg,Steve       Unaffiliated                    6:06.80   College
  24 Miller,Will                 Northeastern University         6:07.90   College
  25 Brzezinski,Patryk           Dowling College Crew            6:08.00   College
  26 Czysz,Aaron                 Lehigh Alumni                   6:08.40 
  27 Brendel,Joseph              North Allegheny High School     6:09.20   College
  28 Fallahnejad,Robert          Unaffiliated                    6:09.70   College
  29 Brown,Matthew               Unaffiliated                    6:09.80   College
  30 Hodgson,Fergus              Boston Unaffiliated             6:10.00   College
  31 Loten,Kyle                  Unaffiliated                    6:10.30   College
  32 Winkler,Gabe                New York Athletic Club          6:10.60 
  33 Strauss,Ryan                Nova Southeastern University    6:11.20 
  34 Klaassen,Jozef              Boston Unaffiliated             6:11.30   College
  35 Werntz,Bradley              Salisbury School                6:11.40 
  36 Keogh,Colin                 Pierce & Pierce M&A             6:11.50   College
  37 Coughlin,David              Pierce & Pierce M&A             6:11.50   College
  38 Trnavcecic,Marko            Dowling College Crew            6:11.90   College
  39 Yurkow,Gregory              Raritan Valley Rowing Assoc     6:11.90 
  40 Bigos,Christopher           RPI                             6:12.70   College
  41 Klem,Meindert               Unaffiliated                    6:12.90   College
  42 Noel,Pascal                 Unaffiliated                    6:13.80   College
  43 Adams,Gavin                 Father Judge High School        6:14.10   College
  44 Brinck,Andreas              Boston Unaffiliated             6:14.50   College
  45 Coker,Brian                 UGA Rowing Club                 6:14.70 
  46 Adams,Ian                   Boston Unaffiliated             6:14.80   College
  47 Wheeler,Matthew             Sensitivity Training Center     6:15.50 
  48 Gazzaniga,Zachary           Sensitivity Training Center     6:15.70   College
  49 Mullin,Anthony              Boston Unaffiliated             6:15.80   College
  50 Medcalf,Sean                Sensitivity Training Center     6:16.10   College
  51 Seymour,Gareth              Sensitivity Training Center     6:16.30 
  52 MacDerment,Tom              Northeastern University         6:16.30   College
  53 Vanneman,Matt               Unaffiliated                    6:17.10   College
  54 Lee,Preston                 Northeastern University         6:17.10   College
  55 Novak,Joshua                Boston Unaffiliated             6:17.30 
  56 Marcus,Jamie                Pierce & Pierce M&A             6:17.40   College
  57 Herring,Scott               Washington-Lee High School      6:17.70   College
  58 Mongendre,Christian         Kent School                     6:17.80   College
  59 Rufo,Patrick                Union Boat Club                 6:17.90 
  60 Gantz,Cody                  Boston Unaffiliated             6:17.90   College
  61 Trevithick,Matthew          Boston Unaffiliated             6:18.40   College
  62 Brown,Shaun                 Binghamton University Crew      6:18.40   College
  63 Laird,Jeff                  La Salle University Crew        6:18.50   College
  64 Bennici,Jared               Three Ninjas Rowing Club        6:18.50   College
  65 Shaffer,Robert              Potomac Boat Club               6:18.60 
  66 Karpay,Caleb                Pierce & Pierce M&A             6:18.60   College
  67 McShane,Ryan                Pierce & Pierce M&A             6:18.60 
  68 Kirk,Garrett                Pierce & Pierce M&A             6:18.80   College
  69 Troxell,Mike                Northeastern University         6:18.80   College
  70 Strombom,Paul               Pierce & Pierce M&A             6:19.10   College
  71 Caplice,Bill                Riverside Boat Club             6:19.30 
  72 Boyd,John                   New York Athletic Club          6:19.40 
  73 Heffner,Elliot              Penn State Crew                 6:20.00   College
  74 Larsen,Thomas               Ben Kravit Fan Club             6:20.20   College
  75 Connell,Rich                Franklin Pierce Crew            6:20.20 
  76 Di Bari,Eric                University at Albany Crew       6:20.90   College
  77 McHale,Stephen              Creighton Rowing Association    6:21.00   College
  78 Snyder,Michael              Sensitivity Training Center     6:21.60   College
  79 Whitaker,Michael            Ben Kravit Fan Club             6:22.10   College
  80 EvansBrown,Ellis            Durham Boat Club                6:22.40 
  81 Jones,Andrew                Team GB                         6:22.50 
  82 Harrysson,Martin            MIT Boat Club                   6:22.60   College
  83 Altman,Matt                 Harvard Law School Crew         6:22.70 
  84 Wilson,Evan                 Unaffil                         6:22.70   College
  85 Antonik,Paul                New York Athletic Club          6:23.00 
  86 Stuart,Steven               Team GB                         6:23.10 
  87 Rakiec,Dan                  Northeastern University         6:23.40 
  88 Geddes,Jonah                Rose City Rowing Club           6:23.70 
  89 Chistol,Gheorghe            MIT Boat Club                   6:24.50   College
  90 Millard,Eric                Boston Unaffiliated             6:24.70   College
  91 Kenyon,David                Lehigh Univ                     6:25.30   College
  92 Monte,Albert                Three Ninjas Rowing Club        6:25.60   College
  93 Clay,Richard                Unaffiliated                    6:25.60   College
  94 Romatzick,Gregory           Fairfield University Crew       6:25.70   College
  95 Holden,Jason                Amoskeag Rowing Club            6:25.80 
  96 Hill,Andy                   MIT Alumni                      6:26.00 
  97 Clements,Peter              Williams College                6:26.30   College
  98 Ferris,Jon                  Shiny Side Down Boat Club       6:26.30   College
  99 Golembiewski,Jonathan       Penn State Crew                 6:26.50   College
 100 Greene,Chris                BBBC                            6:27.20   College
 101 Donahue,Joseph              Pierce & Pierce M&A             6:27.30   College
 102 Benjamin iv,William         Northeastern University         6:27.50   College
 103 Urban,Luke                  Ben Kravit Fan Club             6:27.60   College
 104 Parkinson,Christopher       Unaffiliated                    6:28.10   College
 105 Diffey,Matt                 Tufts University Crew           6:28.30   College
 106 Harvin,Paul                 Bull City Boat Club             6:28.50 
 107 Seminerio,Matthew           Boston Unaffiliated             6:28.60   College
 108 Stenard,James               Unaffiliated                    6:28.80   College
 109 Paunovic,Vladimir           Dowling College Crew            6:28.90   College
 110 Silva,Christopher           Northeastern University         6:28.90   College
 111 Papp,John                   Tufts University Crew           6:29.10 
 112 McCurdy,Adam                University of Massachusetts     6:29.10   College
 113 Griffen,Trevor              Pierce & Pierce M&A             6:29.40   College
 114 Lichter,Harry               MIT Boat Club                   6:29.70   College
 115 McDonald,Marshall           Brooks School Crew              6:29.70   College
 116 Searle,Sam                  Pierce & Pierce M&A             6:29.80   College
 117 Canfield,Jason              Ithaca College Crew             6:29.80   College
 118 Smith,Wyatt                 Savannah College of Art and De  6:29.90   College
 119 Crowley,Kevin               Three Ninjas Rowing Club        6:29.90   College
 120 Buesing,Robert              Williams College Boat Club      6:30.70   College
 121 Chojnowski,Artur            Dowling College Crew            6:30.80   College
 122 Young,Tyler                 RPI                             6:30.90   College
 123 Young,John                  Lehigh University Crew          6:31.20   College
 124 Guzman,Andre                Boston Unaffiliated             6:31.40   College
 125 Vigneault,Hunter            Easy Eagle AC                   6:31.70   College
 126 Softness,Ben                Amherst College Rowing Assoc    6:32.40 
 127 Strauss,Jared               Fairfield University Crew       6:32.60   College
 128 Turolski,Lukasz             Boston Unaffiliated             6:32.60   College
 129 Rowan,James                 Pierce & Pierce M&A             6:32.70   College
 130 Stricsek,Jeremy             Seekonk Whalers                 6:32.70 
 131 Garfinkel,Steven            Ithaca College Crew             6:33.00   College
 132 Geesman,Glenn               Unaffiliated                    6:33.40 
 133 Sarsfield,Brendan           Rensselaer Crew Club            6:33.80   College
 134 Pytlar,Steven               Boston Unaffiliated             6:34.00   College
 135 Hnojewyj,Michael            Unaffiliated                    6:34.10   College
 136 Kravit,Ben                  MIT Boat Club                   6:34.30   College
 137 Studwell,Brian              Wesleyan University             6:34.40   College
 138 Wilhelm,Randy               Fairfield University Crew       6:35.20 
 139 Czerepak,Jonathan           Boston Unaffiliated             6:35.50   College
 140 Murray,Gregg                University of Massachusetts     6:35.60   College
 141 O'Neal,Edward               Pierce & Pierce M&A             6:35.80   College
 142 Cohn,Russell                Boston Unaffiliated             6:36.00   College
 143 Broderick,Tim               Easy Eagle AC                   6:36.30   College
 144 Eckhardt,Nicolas            Unaffiliated                    6:36.50   College
 145 Nattinger,Kevin             Amherst College Rowing Assoc    6:36.80   College
 146 Edwards,Colin               The Gunnery                     6:37.10   College
 147 Manice,Nicholas             Williams College Boat Club      6:37.30   College
 148 Imsdahl,Lars                Ben Kravit Fan Club             6:37.50   College
 149 Reed,Daniel                 Unaffiliated                    6:37.70 
 150 Leite,Clinton               Savannah College of Art and De  6:37.90   College
 151 Duguay,James                University of Massachusetts     6:38.50   College
 152 Bastian,Kurt                Wentworth Institute of Tech     6:38.60   College
 153 Cotreau,Timothy             University of Massachusetts     6:39.50   College
 154 Wall,Stuart                 Easy Eagle AC                   6:41.40   College
 155 Kelley,Kevin                Ben Kravit Fan Club             6:41.50   College
 156 Reed,Matthew                Unaffiliated                    6:41.70   College
 157 Berube,Paul                 University of Massachusetts     6:42.10   College
 158 Primes,James                Easy Eagle AC                   6:42.30   College
 159 Clarke,Anthony              SUNY Buffalo                    6:42.40   College
 160 McVeety,Sam                 Ben Kravit Fan Club             6:42.80   College
 161 Rall,Chris                  Easy Eagle AC                   6:42.80   College
 162 Harburg,Ben                 Tufts University Crew           6:42.90   College
 163 Sacchetti,Andy              Riverside Boat Club             6:43.30 
 164 Conn,Sam                    Berry College Viking Crew       6:43.60   College
 165 Baranowski,Krzysztof        Unaffiliated                    6:43.70   College
 166 Nappi,John                  Rensselaer Crew Club            6:44.00   College
 167 Hoskins,Timothy             Unaffiliated                    6:44.20   College
 168 Eroh,Bill                   Franklin Pierce Crew            6:44.50 
 169 Chivilo,Justin              Ithaca College Crew             6:44.60   College
 170 Dowling,Chris               Boston College Crew             6:44.90   College
 171 O'Donoghue,Brendan          MIT Boat Club                   6:45.00   College
 172 Zhang,Chuan                 Rabid Wolves Boat Club          6:45.60   College
 173 Rhodes,Christopher          MIT Boat Club                   6:45.90 
 174 Stewart,Greg                University of Vermont Crew      6:46.50   College
 175 Hayduk,Tobias               Buffalo Amateur Oarsmen         6:46.50   College
 176 Fabens,Sam                  Unaffiliated                    6:47.20   College
 177 Stroud,Justin               Union College Crew              6:49.70   College
 178 Harris,Samuel               Wentworth Institute of Tech     6:51.00   College
 179 Chambers,Dwight             Ben Kravit Fan Club             6:51.20   College
 180 Hooper,Phil                 Sensitivity Training Center     6:51.40   College
 181 Moss,Kerry                  Iona College                    6:52.30   College
 182 Georgeson,Jacob             Easy Eagle AC                   6:53.30   College
 183 Lee,Peter                   Connetquot River Rowing Assoc   6:53.60 
 184 Bramante,Matthew            New York University Crew        6:53.60   College
 185 Lee,Nelson                  Union College Crew              6:53.70   College
 186 Michael,Conroy              Tufts University Crew           6:54.70 
 187 Mirkin,Dima                 Ben Kravit Fan Club             6:54.80   College
 188 Walkley,Chris               Union College Crew              6:55.40   College
 189 Nolan,Rane                  Ben Kravit Fan Club             6:56.10   College
 190 Murray,Scott                University of New Hampshire     6:56.30 
 191 Brown,Thomas                Unaffiliated                    6:56.50   College
 192 Doherty,Jeff                Ithaca College Crew             6:57.20   College
 193 Cressey,Mark                Wentworth Institute of Tech     6:57.20   College
 194 Switzer,Zigis               University at Albany Crew       6:57.30   College
 195 Brunner,Evan                Brighton Rowing Club            6:57.80   College
 196 Webster,Brad                U.S. Merchant Marine Academy    6:58.00 
 197 Berkovich,Zakhar            University at Albany Crew       6:58.70   College
 198 Richards,Edward             Narragansett Boat Club          6:58.90   College
 199 Pluto,Richard               Union College Crew              7:00.20   College
 200 Abdur-Rahman,Isa            Sensitivity Training Center     7:01.20   College
 201 VanDuyn,Paul                Wentworth Institute of Tech     7:01.60   College
 202 Boger,John                  Unaffil                         7:01.60 
 203 Bronson,Daniel              Bronson Drilling and Rowing As  7:02.20 
 204 Smith,Joe                   Durham Boat Club                7:02.70 
 205 Galusca,Andrei              Ben Kravit Fan Club             7:03.00   College
 206 Kramer,Jared                University of Massachusetts     7:03.50   College
 207 Stawicki,Kyle               Nemec                           7:05.70 
 208 Pelissier,Bruce             Unaffiliated                    7:06.00 
 209 Vasilkoski,Julian           MIT Rowing Club                 7:07.40 
 210 Keefe,David                 Berkeley Prep School            7:07.70 
 211 Ilchenko,Val                University of Massachusetts     7:08.10   College
 212 Snelgrove,Rob               Wentworth Institute of Tech     7:08.30   College
 213 Murtagh,John                Easy Eagle AC                   7:08.60   College
 214 McComb,James                Cazenovia College Crew          7:08.90   College
 215 Cuomo,Nick                  Providence College Crew         7:09.20   College
 216 Haase,Andrew                Baltimore Rowing Club           7:10.00 
 217 Goldberg,Jonathan           Ben Kravit Fan Club             7:10.50   College
 218 Morin,Peter                 Wentworth Institute of Tech     7:10.80   College
 219 Fanaras,Nicholas            Unaffiliated                    7:13.20 
 220 Warner,William              Wentworth Institute of Tech     7:14.30   College
 221 Healy,Lawrence              Rensselaer                      7:15.90   College
 222 Styles,James                Wentworth Institute of Tech     7:17.60   College
 223 Nick,Sustache               Cazenovia College Crew          7:26.30   College
 224 Cassidy,John                Wentworth Institute of Tech     7:27.90   College
 225 Hardie,Richard              Team GB                         7:37.20 
 226 Pec,Gaberial                Cazenovia College Crew          7:40.40   College
 227 Pioccone,Ron                Providence College Crew         7:43.20   College
 228 Kadinopoulos,Ben            Team GB                         7:45.80 
 229 Deckert,Rob                 University at Albany Crew       7:46.30 
 230 Farahat,Waleed              MIT Rowing Club                 7:47.30 
 231 Rossetti,Paul               MIT Rowing Club                 8:00.90 
 232 Brown,Allan                 Mandela Crew                    8:04.30 
 233 Lyu,Jin Sik                 Blind Rower                     8:16.80 
 234 Fisette,Paul                Unaffiliated                    8:53.60 

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships