2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Lightweight Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Luini,Elia                  Team Italia                     6:06.70   International
   2 Rasmussen,Mads              DSR                             6:09.20   International
   3 Miani,Marcello              Team Italia                     6:13.40   International
   4 van der Linden,Gerard       Team NED                        6:14.20 
   5 Byrne,George                RC Alemannia von 1866           6:16.60 
   6 Quist,Rasmus                Fredensborg                     6:16.80 
   7 Greidanus,Arnoud            Team NED                        6:18.10 
   8 Ruby,Patrick                Northeastern University Mens    6:18.10   College
   9 Hafner,Moritz               Unaffiliated                    6:18.50   College
  10 Godschalk,Marshall          Northeastern University Mens    6:18.60   College
  11 Nedeljkovic,Goran           Dowling College Crew            6:19.60   College
  12 McGrath,Michael             JT III Boat Club                6:19.70   College
  13 Andersen,Mads Kruse         Bagsværd                        6:20.80 
  14 Muffelman,Matt              Dartmouth Rowing Club           6:21.20 
  15 Babac,Lukas                 Dowling College Crew            6:21.50   College
  16 Baldytchev,Ivan             University of Delaware          6:22.30   College
  17 Zecca,Mike                  Unaffiliated                    6:22.40   College
  18 Birkhead,Nate               Univ. of Colorado               6:25.10   College
  19 Kauble,Wes                  Harvard University Crew         6:25.10   College
  20 Daly,William                Boston Unaffiliated             6:25.80   College
  21 Blum,Chris                  Unaffiliated                    6:26.30   College
  22 Canestaro,Will              Dartmouth Rowing Club           6:26.90   College
  23 Patcella,Greg               Unaffiliated                    6:27.90   College
  24 Downing,Nick                Harvard University Crew         6:28.30   College
  25 Skelton,Alex                Team GB                         6:28.40 
  26 Leonardi,Andrew             Fordham University              6:28.50   College
  27 Ryback,Rudy                 Riverside Boat Club             6:29.00 
  28 Overington,Jeffrrey         HFL                             6:29.20   College
  29 Ploeg,John                  P&P Men Among Giants            6:29.60   College
  30 Carey,Matthew               Wesleyan University             6:29.90   College
  31 Bradford,Scott              Unaffiliated                    6:30.10   College
  32 Walsh,Samuel                HFL                             6:30.10   College
  33 Farry,Mike                  Riverside Boat Club             6:30.60 
  34 Brown,Jeremy                Wesleyan University             6:31.00   College
  35 Michel,Jay                  Unaffiliated                    6:31.10   College
  36 Kitch,Bryan                 NY Athletic Club                6:31.40 
  37 Henwood,Matthew             Crescent Boat Club              6:31.90 
  38 Barchick,Stephen            HFL                             6:33.00   College
  39 LaCava,Nick                 Unaffiliated                    6:33.40   College
  40 Ward,Andrew                 Unaffiliated                    6:34.40   College
  41 Quirk,Billy                 JT III Boat Club                6:35.10   College
  42 Brower,Jordan               Unaffiliated                    6:36.00   College
  43 Figueiredo,Robert           Riverside Boat Club             6:36.30 
  44 Boman,Lars                  Unaffiliated                    6:36.40   College
  45 Panich,Evan                 P&P Men Among Giants            6:36.70   College
  46 Bratton,Christian           Crescent Boat Club              6:36.90   College
  47 Rasmussen,Daniel            HFL                             6:37.70   College
  48 Weissmueller,Nikolas        HFL                             6:38.00   College
  49 Mulligan,Brian              Unaffiliated                    6:38.80   College
  50 Piper,Milorad               Dowling College Crew            6:39.50   College
  51 Wanich,Mike                 Penn State Crew                 6:40.10   College
  52 Greenberg,Daniel            P&P Men Among Giants            6:42.40   College
  53 Wolfe,Steffan               Unaffiliated                    6:43.70   College
  54 Macris,Dean                 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy    6:45.70 
  55 Kielt,Skip                  Raritan River RA                6:46.90   College
  56 Simms,Ashley                University at Albany Crew       6:47.00 
  57 Goldman,Samuel              P&P Men Among Giants            6:48.40   College
  58 Fowle,Maxwell               Wentworth Institute of Technol  6:49.00   College
  59 Korb,Sean                   Easy Eagle AC                   6:50.60   College
  60 Moffat,Stephen              Easy Eagle AC                   6:51.30   College
  61 Adorisio,Kenny              University of Vermont Crew      6:51.40   College
  62 Madden,Andrew               Unaffiliated                    6:51.40   College
  63 Theeman,Mark                Northeastern University Mens    6:51.50   College
  64 Konstantopoulos,DIno        Riverside Boat Club             6:51.50 
  65 Connelly,Doug               Franklin Pierce Crew            6:53.20 
  66 Alvarez,Abraham             HFL                             6:53.90   College
  67 Smith,Owen                  Bellport Bay Rowing Club        6:54.40   College
  68 Parham,Philip               HFL                             6:54.50   College
  69 Done,Nicolae                HFL                             6:54.60   College
  70 Brems,David                 Fairfield University Crew       6:55.90 
  71 Goff,Chris                  East Lyme Rowing Association    6:56.80 
  72 Straub,Andrew               Easy Eagle AC                   6:57.20 
  73 McKenna,John                Nereid Boat Club                6:57.20   College
  74 Zermeno,John                HFL                             6:57.30   College
  75 De Chaumont Qui,Alexandre   Unaffiliated                    6:57.30   College
  76 Bilbro,Luke                 N.C. State University           6:59.00 
  77 Wiles,Greg                  Easy Eagle AC                   6:59.10   College
  78 Hofmann,Jeff                P&P Men Among Giants            6:59.10   College
  79 Nichols,Andrew              HFL                             6:59.50   College
  80 Wiet,William                Easy Eagle AC                   6:59.90   College
  81 Koellhoffer,Ted             Easy Eagle AC                   7:00.50   College
  82 Leary,Brian                 University of Massachusetts     7:00.60   College
  83 Dawson,Adam                 University of Vermont Crew      7:00.60   College
  84 Hetzler,William             HFL                             7:03.80   College
  85 Coniglio,Andy               Lookout Rowing Club             7:04.20 
  86 Moreau,Matthew              Unaffiliated                    7:04.80   College
  87 DeCarle,Joseph              Easy Eagle AC                   7:06.60   College
  88 Colasurdo,Nick              Easy Eagle AC                   7:07.60   College
  89 Milardo,Brandon             University of Massachusetts     7:08.00   College
  90 Lindeborg,John              Marist College Crew             7:11.40   College
  91 Etedali,Nahvid              Tufts University Crew           7:11.70   College
  92 Kupperman,Eli               HFL                             7:12.20   College
  93 Bouchard,Mathieu            HFL                             7:12.90   College
  94 Thomsen,Jeremy              Wentworth Institute of Technol  7:13.30   College
  95 Ganzfried,Benjamin          HFL                             7:13.50   College
  96 Aiken,Michael               University at Albany Crew       7:14.40   College
  97 Krauss,Andy                 Union College Crew              7:15.60   College
  98 Paulson,Spencer             HFL                             7:15.80   College
  99 Rosenblum,Noah              HFL                             7:15.80   College
 100 Fulford-Jones,Thaddeus      MIT                             7:16.10 
 101 Regan,Colin                 Unaffiliated                    7:16.60   College
 102 Murray,Richard              Easy Eagle AC                   7:17.80   College
 103 Eskil,Degsell               Unaffiliated                    7:18.00 
 104 Ricks,Jordon                HFL                             7:19.30   College
 105 Beal,Jeffrey                University at Albany Crew       7:19.90   College
 106 Harvey,Daniel               Easy Eagle AC                   7:21.80   College
 107 Gantner,Karl                New Trier High School Rowing    7:23.90 
 108 Foster,Asa                  Wayland-Weston Crew             7:24.40 
 109 Miglin,Garett               Burnt Hills High School         7:24.80 
 110 Stock,Andrew                University of Vermont Crew      7:24.90   College
 111 Bianco,Andrew               Easy Eagle AC                   7:26.10   College
 112 Lester,Edward               MIT Rowing Club                 7:28.40 
 113 Bow,Hansen                  MIT Rowing Club                 7:33.30 
 114 Ando,Michael                Providence College              7:36.80   College
 115 Court,Jeff                  Wentworth Institute of Technol  7:41.40   College
 116 Tam,Ryan                    MIT Rowing Club                 7:41.80 
 117 Brown,Alexander             Wentworth Institute of Technol  7:44.20   College
 118 Wang,MinKwon                Easy Eagle AC                   7:46.80   College
 119 Cogswell,Daniel             MIT Rowing Club                 7:56.50 
 120 Garvey,Michael              Providence College              8:01.10   College
 121 Colon,Charlie               University at Albany Crew       8:20.30   College

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships