2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Men (Heavyweight)

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Rosetti,Bruno               Team Italia                     5:59.10  
   2 Fossi,Francesco             Team Italia                     6:03.40  
   3 Rossetto,Dominic            RV Emscher Wanne-Eickel Herten  6:06.10  
   4 Leclercq,Benoit             Le cercle des Regates de Bruxe  6:10.40  
   5 Sachs,Clayton               St. Pauls School                6:13.70  
   6 Orthwein,Lukens             Choate Rosemary Hall            6:15.80  
   7 Cole,Henry                  Maritime Rowing Club            6:17.80  
   8 Cassidy,Evan                Chaminade High School           6:18.60  
   9 Menke,Nils Ole              Friedrichstädter Rudergesellsc  6:19.60  
  10 Mitchell,Parker             Derryfield Crew                 6:20.00  
  11 Hirt,Karl                   Phillips Academy                6:21.90  
  12 Lindeman,Jack               St. Augustine Prep H.S.         6:23.50  
  13 Renker,Alexander            Chaminade High School           6:24.00  
  14 Bernstein,Jeremy            Phillips Exeter Academy         6:26.00  
  15 Ortiz,Benjamin              Conestoga High School           6:27.00  
  16 Foukal,Nicholas             St. Pauls School                6:27.00  
  17 Fisher,Andrew               Friends of Shenendehowa Crew I  6:27.10  
  18 Hills,James                 Unaffiliated                    6:27.80  
  19 Thalheim,Philip             Greenwich Crew                  6:27.90  
  20 Bowman,Chris                New Trier High School Rowing    6:28.60  
  21 Kruse,Peter                 Simsbury High School Crew       6:28.80  
  22 Walsh,Rall                  Deerfield Academy Crew          6:29.10  
  23 Berry,Vincent               Bonner Rowing Association       6:29.10  
  24 Nightingale,Scott           Deerfield Academy Crew          6:29.50  
  25 Courtin,Chris               West Side Rowing Club           6:29.50  
  26 Hillenbrand,Chris           West Springfield High School    6:29.60  
  27 Aziz,Dan                    Don Rowing Club                 6:30.50  
  28 Huckstepp,Alex              Wayland Weston Crew             6:30.60  
  29 Lyons,William               Friends of Shenendehowa Crew I  6:31.40  
  30 van't Hul,Jethro            Fairport Crew Club              6:32.00  
  31 Lojkovic,Matthew            New Trier High School Rowing    6:32.30  
  32 Dods,Jason                  Mainland Regional High School   6:32.40  
  33 VanVoorhis,Matt             Pittsford Crew                  6:33.00  
  34 Hardiman,Steven             Absegami Crew                   6:33.80  
  35 Fallon,Kyle                 Holy Spirit High School         6:34.20  
  36 Carzolio,Marcos             Northern Virginia Rowing Club   6:34.40  
  37 Clapp,Jay                   St. Pauls School                6:35.20  
  38 Paresky,David               Wayland Weston Crew             6:35.30  
  39 Seideman,Joshua             Sagamore Rowing Association     6:35.50  
  40 Rumpf,Lee                   Thomas Jefferson High School    6:36.90  
  41 Kim,Solomon                 Phillips Exeter Academy         6:37.30  
  42 Medford,Christopher         Chaminade High School           6:37.30  
  43 Fritz,William               St. Augustine Prep H.S.         6:38.40  
  44 Masterson,Tommy             Radnor High School              6:38.50  
  45 Bagley,Andrew               The Gunnery                     6:38.70  
  46 Bross,Dixon                 Unaffiliated                    6:39.00  
  47 Hawxhurst,Gregory           Chaminade High School           6:39.10  
  48 Browne,Kyle                 Robinson High School            6:39.40  
  49 McLaughlin,Jim              Bonner Rowing Association       6:39.40  
  50 Wessler,Kevin               Holy Spirit High School         6:39.70  
  51 Khanachet,Timur             Buckingham Browne & Nichols     6:39.80  
  52 Charley,Tom                 Winchester Thurston School      6:40.10  
  53 Spencer,Joseph              McQuaid Jesuit High School      6:40.20  
  54 Lewis,Andrew                St. Pauls School                6:40.40  
  55 Betzler,Stephen             Bonner Rowing Association       6:40.90  
  56 Sutter,Christopher          Episcopal Academy               6:41.10  
  57 Williams,Paul               Glastonbury High School Crew    6:41.50  
  58 Schwab,Andrew               New Trier High School Rowing    6:41.50  
  59 Miller,Matt                 West Springfield High School    6:41.60  
  60 Santaella,Kurt              Team Mexico                     6:42.20  
  61 Spierer,Eric                Derryfield School Crew          6:42.70  
  62 Berry,Daniel                Bonner Rowing Association       6:42.80  
  63 Bell,Jesse                  Friends of Shenendehowa Crew I  6:42.90  
  64 White,Clai                  The Gunnery                     6:43.30  
  65 Crowley,Brian               Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:43.60  
  66 Wilczynski,Steve            West Side Rowing Club           6:44.00  
  67 Kelly,Stephen               Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:44.10  
  68 Middendorf,Gabriel          St. Albans School               6:44.20  
  69 Cashin,Henry                Deerfield Academy Crew          6:44.70  
  70 O'Donnell,Ryan              Mainland Regional High School   6:45.50  
  71 Lanney,Howard               Buckingham Browne & Nichols     6:45.70  
  72 Foley,Tim                   Norwalk RRA                     6:45.80  
  73 Breunig,Jake                West Side Rowing Club           6:45.90  
  74 Gallant,Thomas              Scotia-Glenville High School    6:46.00  
  75 Catalana,Nick               St. Augustine Prep H.S.         6:46.10  
  76 Allard,Trevor               Northfield Mount Herman School  6:47.80  
  77 Purdom,Justin               Absegami Crew                   6:47.90  
  78 Rodenbough,Zack             Tallahassee Area Crew           6:47.90  
  79 Scanlon,Matt                Fairport Crew Club              6:48.20  
  80 Cobb,Andrew                 St. Marks School                6:48.70  
  81 Holden,Matt                 GMS Rowing Center               6:48.70  
  82 Cardoni,Jeff                Unaffiliated                    6:49.10  
  83 Lindamood,Gustav            Marietta High School            6:49.10  
  84 Whitney,Chris               Unaffiliated                    6:49.10  
  85 Kirwan,Sebastian            Maritime Rowing Club            6:50.30  
  86 DellaFera,Thomas            Thomas Jefferson High School    6:51.30  
  87 Vergara,Patrick             Norwalk River Rowing Associati  6:51.50  
  88 Tuohy,Justin                St. Augustine Prep H.S.         6:52.10  
  89 Cohen,Maxwell               Bromfield Rowing                6:52.50  
  90 Walker,David                Deerfield Academy Crew          6:52.70  
  91 Crooke,David                Greater Dayton Rowing Associat  6:53.00  
  92 Schiliro,Michael            Chaminade High School           6:54.30  
  93 Nesmith,Tim                 St. Louis Rowing Club           6:54.40  
  94 Rodriguez,Clint             Greenwich Crew                  6:54.60  
  95 Muir,Daniel                 Thomas Jefferson High School    6:55.30  
  96 Signa,Thomas                St. Anthony's                   6:56.00  
  97 Skocpol,Michael             The Boston Kings                6:56.10  
  98 Calvaruso,Joseph            St Anthony Crew                 6:56.10  
  99 Pfirrman,Keith              Steel City Rowing Club          6:56.20  
 100 Walsh,Matthew               Saint Anthonys Crew             6:56.40  
 101 Roesch,Tyler                Absegami Crew                   6:56.40  
 102 Roth,Eli                    Unaffiliated                    6:56.50  
 103 Paternina,Pablo             Brunswick School                6:56.80  
 104 Mckeon,Bryan                Lowell High School              6:57.70  
 105 Daigle,Tim                  Unaffiliated                    6:58.30  
 106 Goldstein,Dan               Don Bosco Prep                  6:59.00  
 107 Friedlander,Kevin           Lower Merion High School        6:59.20  
 108 Hutchins,Robb               New Trier High School Rowing    6:59.20  
 109 Abbruscato,Mike             St. John the Baptist High Scho  6:59.40  
 110 Kramer,Timothy              Derryfield Crew                 6:59.70  
 111 Letterii,Christopher        Spackenkill High School         7:00.20  
 112 Kobayashi,Adam              GMS Rowing Center               7:00.30  
 113 Nichols,Spencer             Rowing Club of the Woodlands    7:00.40  
 114 MacGregor,John              St. Pauls School                7:00.70  
 115 Kelway,Scott                Team GB                         7:01.50  
 116 Piro,Phil                   Brunswick School                7:01.60  
 117 Accomando,Ian               Phillips Academy Andover        7:01.70  
 118 Coburn,Michael              Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:01.80  
 119 Lombardi,Matt               St. Johns High School           7:02.10  
 120 Clement,George              Radnor High School              7:02.90  
 121 Kader,Brett                 Mainland Regional High School   7:02.90  
 122 Urgiles,Victor              Kearny High School              7:03.40  
 123 Eaton-Koch,Gill             Greenwich Crew                  7:03.80  
 124 Hance,Steve                 Mainland Regional High School   7:03.90  
 125 Paternina,Luis              Brunswick School                7:04.00  
 126 Morrissey,John              GMS Rowing Center               7:04.20  
 127 Howe,Brian                  Occoquan Boat Club              7:04.20  
 128 Morabito,Michael            Greenwich Crew                  7:04.20  
 129 Santos,Matthew              St. John the Baptist High Scho  7:04.50  
 130 Flynn,Ryan                  St. Marks School                7:06.20  
 131 Zale,Jeff                   Mainland Regional High School   7:06.70  
 132 White,Mike                  Norwalk River Rowing Associati  7:06.80  
 133 Meehan,Kevin                Deerfield Academy Crew          7:08.80  
 134 Osborne,Charles             Deerfield Academy Crew          7:10.70  
 135 Sayles,Andrew               Burnt Hills High School         7:11.10  
 136 Reed,James                  Simsbury High School Crew       7:11.30  
 137 LaMar,Devin                 Spackenkill High School         7:11.60  
 138 Mekalainas,Peter            St. John the Baptist High Scho  7:12.20  
 139 Fink,James                  Spackenkill High School         7:12.30  
 140 Meier,Matthew               Lower Merion High School        7:13.00  
 141 O'Donnell,Michael           Xavier High School Crew         7:13.80  
 142 Riley,Madison               Noble & Greenough School        7:13.80  
 143 Murphy,Colin                Shrewsbury High School Crew     7:15.40  
 144 Bourgeois,Gabe              Unaffiliated                    7:16.50  
 145 Paquet,Rj                   Farmington High School Crew     7:16.70  
 146 McKinley,Dustin             Half Hollow Hills Crew          7:16.90  
 147 O'Sullivan,Matt             Greenwich Crew                  7:17.40  
 148 Su,Richard                  St. Johns High School           7:18.00  
 149 DeNicola,Paul               Don Bosco Prep                  7:18.60  
 150 Levine,Bradley Lov          Spackenkill High School         7:18.70  
 151 DeVore,Michael              Xavier High School Crew         7:19.00  
 152 Moreira,Andres              Greenwich Crew                  7:19.20  
 153 Golab,Al.den                Farmington High School Crew     7:20.50  
 154 Higgs,Ben                   Team GB                         7:22.30  
 155 Quinn,Brian                 West Springfield High School    7:22.40  
 156 Walkup,Eric                 Lowell High School              7:23.40  
 157 Baranoski,Steve             Xavier High School Crew         7:24.40  
 158 Burgett,Daniel              West Springfield High School    7:25.80  
 159 Creegan,Colin               Lowell High School              7:29.20  
 160 DeBellis,John               Half Hollow Hills Crew          7:33.10  
 161 Maserjian,Jack              Spackenkill High School         7:33.30  
 162 Loveland,Andrew             Farmington High School Crew     7:33.60  
 163 Frankel,Scott               Radnor High School              7:34.30  
 164 Sanders,James               Don Bosco Prep                  7:35.40  
 165 Frankel,Charlie             Radnor High School              7:37.40  
 166 Hallas,James                Xavier High School              7:39.00  
 167 Allison,Alec                Xavier High School              7:39.50  
 168 Youngblood,Adam             Lowell High School              7:41.60  
 169 Bettis,Christopher          Team GB                         7:48.30  
 170 Prichinello,Andrew          St. John the Baptist High Scho  7:51.50  
 171 Kinsella,Paul               Team GB                         8:01.60  
 172 Michaud,Matt                Lewis S. Mills High School      8:49.00  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships