2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Women (Lightweight)

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Baues,Melanie               Bremer RV 1882                  7:23.30    Lightweight
   2 Baues,Lisa                  Bremer RV 1882                  7:27.30    Lightweight
   3 Harrell,Meaghan             Satellite Qualifier             7:29.50    Lightweight
   4 Koegel,Leonore              Limburger Club für Wassersport  7:30.50    Lightweight
   5 Perry,Alyssa                Fairmount Rowing Association    7:32.60    Lightweight
   6 Conlon,Erin                 Mercer Junior Rowing Club       7:33.70    Lightweight
   7 Heflin,Kathy                Choate Rosemary Hall            7:35.50    Lightweight
   8 Dreusike,Mary               St. Anthonys High School        7:36.80    Lightweight
   9 Currah,Mia                  Fairmount Rowing Association    7:38.80    Lightweight
  10 Murata,Alexandra            Pine Crest School               7:40.90    Lightweight
  11 McGrath,Erinn               Maritime Rowing Club            7:41.50    Lightweight
  12 Bates,Elizabeth             St. Pauls School                7:45.50    Lightweight
  13 Zeckendorf,Jennifer         St. Pauls School                7:47.50    Lightweight
  14 Schneider,Molly             Steel City Rowing Club          7:49.00    Lightweight
  15 Vresioovic,Anna             Fairmount Rowing Association    7:50.30    Lightweight
  16 Murphy,Mary Kate            West Side Rowing Club           7:50.90    Lightweight
  17 Kearney,Julia               Blood Street Sculls             7:52.00    Lightweight
  18 Dingley,Emily               Friends of Shenendehowa Crew I  7:52.50    Lightweight
  19 Clinton,Danielle            Friends of Shenendehowa Crew I  7:53.20    Lightweight
  20 Fries,Taylor                Maritime Rowing Club            7:53.80    Lightweight
  21 Postulka,Jackie             Friends of Shenendehowa Crew I  7:54.60    Lightweight
  22 Erhart,Katie                Tempe Junior Crew               7:57.00    Lightweight
  23 Mandelbaum,Ruth             Lower Merion High School        7:57.40    Lightweight
  24 Phillips,Nora               Washington-Lee High School      7:57.50    Lightweight
  25 Pfabe,Amanda                Row New York                    7:58.00    Lightweight
  26 Wakeham,Chelsea             Pelham Community Rowing Associ  7:58.20    Lightweight
  27 Trope,Michal                Lower Merion High School        7:59.10    Lightweight
  28 Doersch,Krista              Maritime Rowing Club            7:59.40    Lightweight
  29 Giancola,Sarah              West Side Rowing Club           7:59.70    Lightweight
  30 Hering,Nicole               St. Anthony Crew                8:04.00    Lightweight
  31 Callen,Emily                Friends of Shenendehowa Crew I  8:04.10    Lightweight
  32 Taylor,Cassie               Brighton Rowing Club            8:08.30    Lightweight
  33 Euiler,Liz                  Winnipesaukee Rowing Club       8:10.80    Lightweight
  34 O'Brien,Kristine            St. John the Baptist High Scho  8:10.90    Lightweight
  35 Carter-Devine,Nora          Montclair High School           8:11.50    Lightweight
  36 Sperry,Erin                 Pine Crest School               8:11.50    Lightweight
  37 Carmody,Megan               Pelham Community Rowing Associ  8:11.80    Lightweight
  38 Effron,Lexi                 Maritime Rowing Club            8:12.20    Lightweight
  39 Raice,Julie                 Maritime Rowing Club            8:13.10    Lightweight
  40 Saxton-Fox,Tess             Wayland Weston Crew             8:13.50    Lightweight
  41 Collumbel,Alicia            St. John the Baptist High Scho  8:13.90    Lightweight
  42 Riedel,Jaclyn               Shrewsbury High School Crew     8:14.30    Lightweight
  43 Quijada,Carol               Row New York                    8:14.40    Lightweight
  44 Bragg,Lindsey               Maritime Rowing Club            8:17.20    Lightweight
  45 Stratman,Vicki              Greenwich Crew                  8:17.40    Lightweight
  46 Lowe,Caroline               Greenwich Crew                  8:17.80    Lightweight
  47 Troitino,Alexandra          Friends of Shenendehowa Crew I  8:17.80    Lightweight
  48 Goodsell,Kristin            Montclair High School           8:18.50    Lightweight
  49 Diamond,Emily               Phillips Exeter Academy         8:18.70    Lightweight
  50 Lozito,Lindsay              Half Hollow Hills Crew          8:19.70    Lightweight
  51 Clabby,Kim                  St. Anthonys High School        8:19.80    Lightweight
  52 Cava,Mia                    Lower Merion High School        8:22.40    Lightweight
  53 Rodgers,Kayla               East Lyme Rowing Association    8:23.00    Lightweight
  54 Martin,Casey                Steel City Rowing Club          8:23.00    Lightweight
  55 Razaire,Marie               Montclair High School           8:23.40    Lightweight
  56 Keefe,Sarah                 Simsbury High School Crew       8:24.20    Lightweight
  57 McNeil,Kayla                Montclair High School           8:24.30    Lightweight
  58 Karcich,Lisa                St. John the Baptist High Scho  8:24.70    Lightweight
  59 Trepp,Sarah                 Greenwich Crew                  8:25.70    Lightweight
  60 Chadzutko,Megan             St. John the Baptist High Scho  8:30.40    Lightweight
  61 Kobayashi,Anna              GMS Rowing Center               8:32.70    Lightweight
  62 LeBlanc,Alicia              Lowell High School              8:34.40    Lightweight
  63 Saylor,Ashley               Winnipesaukee Rowing Club       8:34.70    Lightweight
  64 Garland,Addie               New Trier High School Rowing    8:37.80    Lightweight
  65 Lucas,Hayley                Winsor Crew                     8:38.70    Lightweight
  66 Gutman,Miriam               Montclair High School           8:39.70    Lightweight
  67 Comeau,Kristin              Shrewsbury High School          8:40.80    Lightweight
  68 Solimene,Michelle           St. John the Baptist High Scho  8:41.70    Lightweight
  69 Pennington,Gillian          Wayland Weston Crew             8:44.30    Lightweight
  70 Pretak,Allison              F.D. Roosevelt High School      8:48.90    Lightweight
  71 Burdt,Megan                 Lowell High School              8:49.10    Lightweight
  72 Cruz,Isabel                 Shrewsbury High School Crew     8:53.70    Lightweight
  73 Troitino,Christina          Friends of Shenendehowa Crew I  8:54.60    Lightweight
  74 Thurston,Dorothy            Buckingham Browne & Nichols     8:55.10    Lightweight
  75 Wickins,Kaysey              Montclair High School           9:11.40    Lightweight
  76 Schechter,Dana              Montclair High School           9:16.90    Lightweight
  77 Cardillo,Sandra             GROW                            9:17.90    Lightweight
  78 Rivers,Kayla                Unaffiliated                    9:18.90    Lightweight
  79 Clark,Danielle              Greenwich Crew                  9:27.30    Lightweight
  80 Kulathila,Ragini            Shrewsbury High School Crew     9:27.40    Lightweight
  81 Allen,Elizabeth             G-Row Boston                    9:32.10    Lightweight
  82 Cennamo,Julia               Unaffiliated                   10:05.80    Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships