2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Senior Men (40-49, Heavyweight)

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Eckhart,Ralph               Team Germany                    5:59.20  
   2 Bysted,Poul                 Ęgir                            6:05.00  
   3 Burke,Brian                 Unaffiliated                    6:05.80  
   4 Van Tonder,Andreas          Team South Africa               6:07.40  
   5 Tunnicliffe,John            Berkshire Rowing and Sculling   6:20.20  
   6 Todd,Grahame                Team GB                         6:20.60  
   7 Moore,John                  Palm Beach Rowing Association   6:21.40  
   8 Benning,Greg                Cambridge Boat Club             6:25.10  
   9 Marx,Johannes               BSA Akademie                    6:26.80  
  10 Goursolle,Thierry           Team France                     6:27.00  
  11 De Koekkoek,Trevor          Riverside Boat Club             6:30.80  
  12 Howard,Rick                 Unaffiliated                    6:31.00  
  13 Lincoln,David               Unaffiliated                    6:31.20  
  14 Flack,Paul                  Community Rowing Inc.           6:32.00  
  15 Morris,Russell              Team GB                         6:33.10  
  16 Hall,Allen                  Westford Unaffiliated Senior S  6:35.60  
  17 Anderson,Kevin              Team GB                         6:36.00  
  18 Louvet,Thierry              Team France                     6:36.00  
  19 Wilson,John                 Team GB                         6:36.10  
  20 Scholtz,William             Navesink River Rowing           6:36.40  
  21 Dombrowski,Jeff             Long Beach Rowing Association   6:37.20  
  22 Mason,John                  St. Louis Rowing Club           6:38.10  
  23 Mamet,Didier                Team France                     6:38.50  
  24 Winton,Paul                 Team GB                         6:39.90  
  25 Geyh,Edward                 Baltimore Rowing Club           6:40.50  
  26 Richardson-Bach,Michael     Riverside Boat Club             6:40.70  
  27 LeCour,Fred                 Unaffiliated                    6:43.70  
  28 Salley,Edward               Community Rowing Inc.           6:44.20  
  29 Parizeau,Ernie              Sledgehammer Rowing Club        6:45.30  
  30 Hall,Dave                   Pittsfield Unaffiliated Senior  6:45.60  
  31 Harder,Brian                Unaffiliated                    6:45.70  
  32 Koloseus,Paul               Northeastern U Rowing           6:45.70  
  33 Bogdanovics,Egils           Litchfield Hills Rowing Club    6:45.90  
  34 Migneaux,Patrick            Team France                     6:46.70  
  35 Reinke,Clemens              Passaic River Rowing Assoc      6:47.50  
  36 DelVecchio,Daniel           Union Boat Club                 6:48.10  
  37 Nordquist,Anders            Unaffiliated                    6:48.30  
  38 Brown,Roger                 Sledgehammer Rowing Club        6:48.80  
  39 Lyon,Andrew                 Team GB                         6:48.90  
  40 Wegryn,Richard              University Barge Club of Phila  6:50.30  
  41 Matlack,Dan                 Sledgehammer Rowing Club        6:54.00  
  42 Evans,Stephen               Team GB                         6:54.70  
  43 Meyer,Michael               Augusta Rowing Club             6:55.20  
  44 Dezi,Riccardo               Team Italia                     6:55.40  
  45 Kennedy,Stephen             Team GB                         6:55.70  
  46 Polcari,James               Merrimack River Rowing Associa  7:00.60  
  47 Fahey,Michael               Unaffiliated                    7:01.10  
  48 Phillips,Ben                Penisula Aquatic Center Master  7:03.00  
  49 Helmkamp,Thomas             Norwalk River Rowing Assoc      7:03.50  
  50 Gonnerman,Michael           Community Rowing Inc.           7:05.10  
  51 Reichenbach,John            Union Boat Club                 7:06.00  
  52 Hallas,John                 SUB 7 Indoor Rowing Club        7:06.10  
  53 Millham,Fred                Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:09.50  
  54 Griffeth,Jim                Merrimack River Rowing Assoc    7:09.50  
  55 Liebich,Karl                Unaffiliated                    7:09.60  
  56 Keally,Taber                Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:10.30  
  57 Pelletier,Ronald            Hard Nock's Gym                 7:10.70  
  58 Conlon,Kevin                Saugatuck Rowing Club           7:12.30  
  59 Grinnell,Stephen            Unaffiliated                    7:12.50  
  60 Rand,David                  Narragansett Boat Club          7:13.80  
  61 Brewer,John                 Team GB                         7:14.40  
  62 Echols,Wesley               Unaffiliated                    7:15.50  
  63 Coughlin,Sean               Navy Masters RC                 7:16.40  
  64 Jackson,Mike                Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:18.80  
  65 Thompson,Bruce              Unaffiliated                    7:19.70  
  66 Lahud,Javier                Team Mexico                     7:21.70  
  67 Young,Steve                 Cazenovia College Crew          7:25.40  
  68 Leone,Peter                 Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:28.20  
  69 Harrington,Bill             Unaffiliated                    7:35.90  
  70 Kane,Rich                   Unaffiliated                    7:37.20  
  71 Woodworth,Henry             Unaffiliated                    7:37.50  
  72 Burns,Chris                 Sledgehammer Rowing Club        7:38.10  
  73 Vasilkoski,Zlatko           MIT Rowing Club                 7:42.20  
  74 Pitt-Brooke,Richard         Team GB                         7:53.80  
  75 Struble,Robert              Unaffiliated                    8:08.30  
  76 Frank,Michael               Sledgehammer Rowing Club        8:21.40  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships