2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Senior Men (40-49, Lightweight)

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Siebach,Paul                Northern VA Rowing Club         6:26.80    Lightweight
   2 Caviston,Michael            Unaffiliated                    6:27.10    Lightweight
   3 Meenk Jr.,Robert            Satellite Qualifier             6:27.60    Lightweight
   4 Hansen,Per                  Esbern Snare                    6:30.30    Lightweight
   5 Mahoney,Kevin               Unaffiliated                    6:35.70    Lightweight
   6 Hunt,Jeff                   Team Psycho                     6:40.50    Lightweight
   7 King,Greg                   Unaffiliated                    6:41.90    Lightweight
   8 McClellan,John              Unaffiliated                    6:47.40    Lightweight
   9 Brown,Wullie                Team GB                         6:51.80    Lightweight
  10 Pisano,James                Unaffiliated                    6:52.00    Lightweight
  11 Balogh,Adam                 Unaffiliated                    6:52.80    Lightweight
  12 Davies,Lee                  Team GB                         6:57.50    Lightweight
  13 Garibay,Jose                Team Mexico                     7:05.00    Lightweight
  14 Rhodes,Neil                 Team GB                         7:08.10    Lightweight
  15 Moon,Richard                Unaffiliated                    7:19.00    Lightweight
  16 D'Ambrosio,Joseph           Unaffiliated                    7:22.40    Lightweight
  17 McKenzie,Dan                Riverside Boat Club             7:29.00    Lightweight
  18 Jundanian,Rich              Unaffiliated                    7:33.40    Lightweight
  19 Roberts,George              Litchfield Hills Rowing Club    7:35.10    Lightweight
  20 Bolton,Ed                   Unaffiliated                    7:39.20    Lightweight
  21 Moore,Marshall              Little Brave Canoe RC           7:42.60    Lightweight
  22 OBrien,Stephen              Concord Recreation              7:47.00    Lightweight
  23 Ibarra,Guillermo            Team Mexico                     8:03.10    Lightweight
  24 Mellor,Art                  Sledgehammer Rowing Club        9:07.30    Lightweight

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships