2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Men 'A' (50-54, Heavyweight)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final
   1 Bone,Jonathan               Passaic River Rowing Associati  50   6:24.90  
   2 Krum,Steve                  Satellite Qualifier             51   6:25.40  
   3 Foss,Tore                   Team Norway                     54   6:29.50  
   4 Greco,Joe                   Unaffiliated                    53   6:31.00  
   5 Martin,Rick                 Merrimack River Rowing Associa  50   6:34.10  
   6 Kurmakov,Nikolay            Cambridge Boat Club             54   6:35.50  
   7 Dreissigacker,Peter         Motley Rowing Club              54   6:41.10  
   8 Neel,Alex                   Unaffiliated                    51   6:44.40  
   9 Dunn,John                   Calm Waters Rowing              54   6:45.20  
  10 Capdeville,Patrick          Team France                     50   6:45.90  
  11 Mundt,Kevin                 Sledgehammer Rowing Club        51   6:50.50  
  12 King,George                 Team GB                         53   6:52.70  
  13 Huebscher,Robert            Buckingham Browne & Nichols     51   6:52.80  
  14 Robinson,Michael            Indianapolis Rowing Center      52   6:53.40  
  15 Condry,E F                  Team GB                         52   6:54.30  
  16 Howe,Jim                    Occoquan Boat Club              52   6:56.00  
  17 Broderick,Vin               The Derryfield School Crew      53   6:57.60  
  18 Wood,Frank                  Unaffiliated                    53   6:58.90  
  19 LePard,Bill                 Unaffiliated                    53   6:59.60  
  20 Williams,Jon                Motley Rowing Club              54   7:00.70  
  21 Crocker,David               Genesee Waterways Center Inc.   54   7:02.00  
  22 Lowe,Peter                  Rude and Smooth Boat Club       54   7:03.60  
  23 Fulham,Tim                  Sledgehammer Rowing Club        50   7:03.70  
  24 Gould,Steve                 East End Rowing Club            51   7:04.00  
  25 Creed,Richard               Unaffiliated                    50   7:04.80  
  26 Pytlar,Ted                  Swan Creek Rowing Club          53   7:05.20  
  27 Wendler,Phil                Unaffiliated                    52   7:09.10  
  28 Berry,Vince                 Bonner Rowing Association       51   7:10.40  
  29 Stowe,David                 Winnipesaukee Rowing Club       53   7:10.40  
  30 Baker,William               Union Boat Club                 54   7:14.00  
  31 McGrath,Michael             Unaffiliated                    51   7:16.40  
  32 Conn,Bruce                  Lookout Rowing Club             50   7:17.70  
  33 Kruger,Kurt                 Saugatuck Rowing Club           50   7:20.00  
  34 Wilson,Ian                  Team GB                         50   7:23.70  
  35 Emmel,Rich                  Riverside Boat Club             52   7:27.30  
  36 Bettigole,Robert            Salisbury Boat Club             51   7:27.60  
  37 Jewell,Ted                  Unaffiliated                    52   7:27.90  
  38 Scheu,Ted                   Unaffiliated                    52   7:35.10  
  39 Spelman,Jim                 Sledgehammer Rowing Club        54   7:36.90  
  40 Lefferts,Richard            Unaffiliated                    52   7:45.10  
  41 O'Neill,Patrick             Unaffiliated                    53   7:51.00  
  42 Morawiecki,Frank            Unaffiliated                    54   7:56.80  
  43 Gutschke,Bob                Unaffiliated                    52   7:57.30  
  44 Millette,Paul               Unaffiliated                    53   8:27.30  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships