2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Veteran Men 'B' (55-59, Heavyweight)

Place   Rower                       Organization                Age     Final
   1 OToole,Larry                Gentle Giant Rowing             55   6:33.40  
   2 Low,Martyn                  Team GB                         56   6:34.80  
   3 Dreissigacker,Dick          Motley Rowing Club              58   6:44.80  
   4 Falk,Peter                  Warthogs Rowing Club            55   6:45.60  
   5 Sutter,Fran                 Malta Boat Club                 55   6:49.00  
   6 Klinkow,Peter               Vancouver Rowing Club           57   6:52.40  
   7 Henry,Dickinson             Unaffiliated                    58   6:56.30  
   8 Pisinski,Victor             Unaffiliated                    56   6:59.60  
   9 Dargin,Ian                  Saquish Rowing Club             59   7:00.80  
  10 Olson,Bill                  Unaffiliated                    55   7:04.10  
  11 Cureton,Rich                Satellite Qualifier             55   7:04.30  
  12 Raymond,Peter               Sledgehammer Rowing Club        59   7:05.70  
  13 Haase,Stephen               Baltimore Rowing Club           59   7:05.70  
  14 Gluckman,Larry              Trinity College Crew            59   7:05.90  
  15 Abele,Ralph                 Unaffiliated                    57   7:10.10  
  16 Keating,James f.            Union Boat Club                 58   7:13.30  
  17 Livingston,Cleve            Unaffiliated                    58   7:14.60  
  18 Brooks,Tony                 New Trier High School Rowing    55   7:19.00  
  19 Lozito,Alfred               Half Hollow Hills Crew          55   7:21.90  
  20 Rawls,Tom                   NumbScull IRC                   59   7:28.90  
  21 Speller,Jeffrey             Unaffliated                     55   7:29.60  
  22 Martin,Bill                 Unaffiliated                    58   7:35.70  
  23 Chell,Vincent               Passaic River Rowing Associati  57   7:36.10  
  24 Bourneuf,John               Union Boat Club                 54   7:43.10  
  25 Zingale,Doug                Sledgehammer Rowing Club        55   7:45.70  
  26 Inglis,Andrew               Concord Recreation              59   7:49.30  
  27 Ward,Dean                   Unaffiliated                    55   7:59.20  
  28 Wilson,Joe                  Riverfront Recapture Inc.       59   8:13.30  
  29 Walker,Leroy                Unaffiliated                    50   8:34.60  
  30 Wall,George                 Unaffiliated                    58  10:38.10  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships