2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Coxswain Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                  Final
   1 Rossi,Lisa                  University at Albany Crew       7:52.90  
   2 Garcia,Irma                 Team Mexico                     8:02.70  
   3 Pitt-Brooke,Judith          Team GB                         8:05.70  
   4 Najera,Nadia                Team Mexico                     8:08.00  
   5 Fernandez,Fatima            Team Mexico                     8:11.60  
   6 McIntire,Garrette           Unaffiliated                    8:15.70  
   7 Barna,Tenley                U.S. Coast Guard Academy        8:27.20  
   8 Beasley,Katie               Unaffiliated                    8:27.60  
   9 Trainor,Casey               Unaffiliated                    8:39.90  
  10 Mehta,Mira                  Unaffiliated                    8:39.90  
  11 Paret,Sara                  University of Massachusetts Me  8:39.90  
  12 Ferrara,Lauren              Unaffiliated                    8:40.60  
  13 Liljeqvist,Brittany         Maritime Rowing Club            8:41.60  
  14 Canales,Nicole              Unaffiliated                    8:43.00  
  15 Vieten,Caroline             Unaffiliated                    8:44.00  
  16 Lopez,Janelle               Savannah College of Art and De  8:48.60  
  17 Bora,Lynn                   Lincoln Sculling Center         8:50.40  
  18 Morrissey,Ann               Penn State University           8:57.30    College
  19 Schwenk,Pauline             Union College Crew              8:58.50  
  20 Rivera,Shamir               Lowell High School              9:02.60  
  21 BarryGonzalez,Tessa         Unaffiliated                    9:02.60  
  22 Boragin,Genna               Ocean State Ergos               9:05.20  
  23 Delogu,Julia                Unaffiliated                    9:17.70  
  24 Coughlin,Ashley             Ocean State Ergos               9:22.50  
  25 Lillian,Aviva               Phillips Exeter Academy         9:28.70  
  26 Powers,Mara                 Union College Crew              9:30.10  
  27 Fitzgerald,Erin             Killer Barbies                  9:33.60  
  28 Vu,Andrea                   University of Massachusetts Me  9:36.90  
  29 Walsh,Julia                 Easy Eagle AC                   9:47.20  
  30 Castro,Isabel               Maritime Rowing Club            9:49.00  
  31 Connolly,Marielle           Saint Anthonys Crew             9:57.10  
  32 Dudley,Hannah               Shrewsbury High School Crew    10:34.50  
  33 Morelli,Ashley              University at Albany Crew      11:45.10  

Computer Timing courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2006 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships