2007 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Men

PlaceRowerOrganizationFinal
1Drahotta, FelixTeam Germany05:59.5
2Alonso, OscarTeam Spain06:04.9
3Hartung, DennisTeam Germany06:14.2
4Pietrzak, AmadeuszGreenwich Crew06:18.4
5Hills, JamesSt. Catharine's Rowing Club06:19.8
6Renker, AlexanderChaminade High School06:22.8
7Darling, JayFort Collins Rowing Club06:23.0
8Busche, JohnChesapeake Boathouse06:23.2
9Browne, KyleRobinson Crew Boosters/Robinson High School06:23.3
10Dobrowolski, ConradHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club06:23.8
11Mead, LorenFairmount Rowing Association06:26.4
12Bowman, ChrisNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:26.7
13Van't Hul, JethroFairport Crew Club06:26.8
14Boyd, CameronDenis Morris High School (St. Catharines Ontario, 06:28.1
15Reynolds, ElihuSaratoga Rowing Association06:28.2
16Giometti, NicolasCommunity Rowing Inc.06:29.5
16Hawxhurst, GregoryChaminade High School06:29.5
18Reswow, AndrewGreenwich Crew06:29.7
19Savo, JosephConestoga Crew Club06:30.7
20Fluhr, MatthewChristchurch School06:31.1
21Winthrop, IanPhillips Exeter Academy06:31.2
22Silveira, IanSt. Mary's Prep06:32.0
23Middendorf, GabrielSt. Albans School, Washington, D.C.06:32.4
24Jaffee, MarkLPJ Chicago06:32.6
25Lyons, WilliamFriends of Shenendehowa Crew06:33.2
26Ruso, PieroFairmount Rowing Association06:33.4
26Young, BrianFairmount Rowing Association06:33.4
28Miller, MatthewWest Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Sp06:33.5
29Charley, TomSteel City Rowing Club06:33.7
30Santaella, KurtREMOMEXICO06:34.0
31Lewis, AndrewSt. Paul's School (Concord, NH)06:34.2
32Chuprina, EslavaREMOMEXICO06:34.4
33Dods, JasonMainland High School06:34.8
34Brzozowski, LukeSt. Ignatius High School06:35.0
35Pfirrman, KeithSteel City Rowing Club06:35.5
36Coppinger, NeilLowell High School06:35.8
37Sutter, ChrisFairmount Rowing Association06:36.1
38Cashin, HenryDeerfield Academy06:36.6
39Porter, WillChaminade High School06:37.3
40Reelick, KynanGMS Rowing Center06:37.7
41Safir, AndrewPhillips Exeter Academy06:38.1
42O'Malley, PatrickYorktown High School Crew06:38.6
43Fitts-Romig, HenryBrighton Rowing Club06:38.7
43Reyes, AlanMiami Rowing and Watersports Center06:38.7
43Sanz, RichardBelen Jesuit Crew06:38.7
43Thompson, GordonNorwalk River Rowing Association06:38.7
47Cobb, AndrewSt. Mark's School06:39.4
48Wilczynski, SteveWest Side Rowing Club06:39.6
49Harrison, MichaelSarasota Crew06:40.2
50Dethlefs, ThomasThe Lawrenceville School06:40.3
51Masters, MichaelHighland Park High School06:40.4
52Gallira, MattBlair Academy06:40.8
53Silverstein, StephenMcLean06:41.4
54Rydevik, GustavGreenwich Crew06:42.0
55Gerow, SamG-man Systems06:42.2
56Oatway, MattHaddonfield Crew Club06:42.3
57Lucchesi, SalvatoreSt. Augustine Prep HS06:42.4
58Agli, FrankAbsegami High School Crew06:43.4
59Silverberg, GregShrewsbury High School Crew06:43.8
60Corwen, SeanThe Hun School of Princeton06:44.2
61Saraidaridis, JamesSt. Paul's School Boat Club06:44.4
62Hasley, JohnSteel City Rowing Club06:46.1
63Fisher, IanShenendhowa Crew Club06:46.2
64Walsh, MatthewSt. Anthony's Crew Inc.06:46.3
65Grifo, DominicSt. Ignatius High School06:46.4
66Meininghaus, AlanNorth Allegheny High School06:46.5
67Schmidt, KyleOsprey Oars06:46.7
68Myers, OwenNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:46.8
69Bielous, AlexanderSt. Augustine Prep HS06:47.1
70Clark, MattNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:47.4
70LaCount, IsaiahCentral High School Rowing Club, Manchester, NH06:47.4
70Matyjek, MatthewChaminade High School06:47.4
73Beatty, KyleSalisbury School06:47.5
74Kapp, ChristophEssex Rowing Club06:47.6
74Lemesh, MishaDeerfield Academy06:47.6
76Ciamaichelo, RichBonner Rowing Association06:47.9
77Breunig, Jake West Side Rowing Club06:48.4
78Hoffstot, HenryThe Groton School06:49.1
78Traynor, OwenSaugatuck Rowing Club06:49.1
80Morrissey, TrevorThe Sound School Rowing Club06:49.2
81LaCount, IsaacCentral High School Rowing Club, Manchester, NH06:49.4
82Howarth, DanielMainland High School06:49.7
82Keefe, TimothyBerkeley Preparatory School Rowing06:49.7
84Mastinez, AlejardroFairmount Rowing Association06:50.1
84Olivera, ThomasChaminade High School06:50.1
86Gallant, ThomasScotia Glenville Rowing Association06:50.2
87Searle, BrianSt. Augustine Prep HS06:50.4
88Williams, EdwardBrunswick School06:50.8
89Sutherland, JosephUnaffiliated06:51.3
90Hopp, MichaelAbsegami High School Crew06:52.1
91Deck, ChristopherMiddletown High School06:52.3
92Mercho, AlexIndianapolis Rowing Center06:52.6
93Friedlander, KevinLower Merion HS06:52.7
94Sayles, AndyBurnt Hills Rowing Association06:54.2
95Rubin, DerekRiverRowing Association06:54.4
96Wood, PatrickWest Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Sp06:54.5
97Gartland, JoeSt. John's High School06:54.6
98Masterson, MattWest Side Rowing Club06:55.6
98Zadeh, KevanWayland-Weston Rowing Association06:55.6
100Hirt, PhilipChoate Rosemary Hall06:55.8
101Herring, JamesYorktown High School Crew06:55.9
101Suvak, IanYorktown High School Crew06:55.9
103Kazarian, ErickSt. John's High School06:56.2
104Cohen, ClayBerkshire School06:56.4
105Roesch, TylerAbsegami High School Crew06:57.3
106Butterworth, GardnerFairmount Rowing Association06:57.5
107Schnipke, JordanBromfield School06:57.6
108Charte, GregNavesink River Rowing Club06:58.0
109Henriquez, GavinSagamore Rowing Association06:58.2
110McCabe, CurtisPoughkeepsie High School06:58.4
111Dowd, KyleMontclair High School06:58.9
111Snyder, PeterSaratoga Rowing Association06:58.9
111Van de Beek, PeterRadnor High School Crew06:58.9
114Mabkhouti, MichaelMainland High School06:59.3
115Letterii, ChrisSpackenkill Rowing Club07:01.0
115Lonski, MattGreenwich Crew07:01.0
117Buescher, KyleFairport Crew Club07:01.1
117Morrissey, JohnGMS Rowing Center07:01.1
119Olbrych, MikeBurnt Hills Rowing Association07:01.4
120DeWitt, BrandonGreat Bridge High School07:01.5
121Calvaruso, JosephSt. Anthony's Crew Inc.07:02.4
122Seppi, JonSteel City Rowing Club07:02.9
123Walsh, RyanChaminade High School07:03.2
124Lamar, DevinSpackenkill Rowing Club07:03.6
124O'Connor, LukeMainland High School07:03.6
126Daniels, ChristopherNew Trier HS Rowing Club07:03.8
127Riley, MadisonNoble & Greenough School07:04.0
128Chamberas, EvanPoughkeepsie High School07:04.5
128Kadioglu, ErolHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:04.5
130Wu, CharlesShrewsbury High School Crew07:04.8
131Nichols, SpencerRowing Club of the Woodlands07:05.7
132Buescher, EricFairport Crew Club07:07.0
133Kellner, ScottWest Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Sp07:07.1
134Crockett, EdwardLowell High School07:08.1
135Kader, BrettMainland High School07:08.2
136Rebstock, TravisGMS Rowing Center07:08.6
137Cullmare, DaveGMS Rowing Center07:08.8
138Chatten, StephenShrewsbury High School Crew07:09.1
139Harwood, JacobDerryfield School07:09.2
140Hegarty, BradAbsegami High School Crew07:09.3
141Durham, TimothyIndianapolis Rowing Center07:09.6
142Kunkler, NickBerkshire School07:10.0
142Mekalainas, PeterSt. John the Baptist DHS07:10.0
144Alam, LatifThe Lawrenceville School07:10.6
145Egan, ChristopherBonner Rowing Association07:11.0
145Vleeschouwer, JanMiami Beach Rowing Club07:11.0
147Hicks, JoshuaLangley High School07:11.2
148Banerjee, ArjunLangley High School07:11.6
149Bennett, DouglasLangley High School07:12.2
150Lewis, MatthewPoughkeepsie High School07:12.4
151Miller, PeterSt. Mark's School07:12.5
152Fink, JamesSpackenkill Rowing Club07:12.9
153Kenny-Little, MaxNavesink River Rowing Club07:13.3
154Child, DannyBromfield School07:13.9
155Heidt, GeorgeWest Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Sp07:14.2
156Loveland, AndrewFarmington High School Crew Team07:14.3
157Surprenant, DavidSt. John's High School07:15.0
158Merriam, StefanBrooks School Crew07:15.1
159Reynolds, ChrisHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:15.4
160Groombridge, GraemeDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:16.0
161Hirschbeck, JoshWest Side Rowing Club07:16.4
162Bassett, JustinShaker Rowing Association07:16.9
163Burgett, DanielWest Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Sp07:17.4
164Fusaro, DominicThe Sound School Rowing Club07:18.4
165Ferber, JakeLower Merion HS07:20.5
166Alcorta, AndrewGlastonbury High School07:20.7
167Kruppenbacher, GrantBurnt Hills Rowing Association07:20.9
168Kruk, JoeSpackenkill Rowing Club07:22.8
169Phillips, MichaelGroton School Crew07:23.1
170Mahan, EdShrewsbury High School Crew07:24.7
171Donahue, JoeAbsegami High School Crew07:25.0
172Feldman, DanielMainland High School07:26.1
173Hyde, StephenBrighton Rowing Club07:26.2
173KOPELMAN, ROSSPeter Jay Sharp Rowing Club07:26.2
175Tirella, JohnShaker Rowing Association07:28.7
176Khouri, MarcRadnor High School Crew07:29.9
177Feinberg, JeffMainland High School07:30.0
178Maserjian, JackSpackenkill Rowing Club07:30.7
178O'Connor, EamonSt. John's High School07:30.7
180McCabe, ClintonPoughkeepsie High School07:31.7
181Cox, WayneChaminade High School07:33.3
181Kalathur, SakethShrewsbury High School Crew07:33.3
183Gerfin, GeoffreyShaker Rowing Association07:34.3
184Poppel, ElliottSaratoga Rowing Association07:34.8
185Rapp, AlexanderMiddletown High School07:35.4
186Johns, ClarkHanover High School07:37.5
187Fields, PatrickSpackenkill Rowing Club07:37.9
188Kiely, PatrickShrewsbury High School Crew07:38.4
189Synan, TimMystic Valley Charter School07:40.3
190Smith, AnthonyFayetteville-Manlius High School07:40.8
191Kapoor, SahilHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:40.9
192Creegan, ColinLowell High School07:41.2
193Cochran, GregoryMontclair High School07:42.1
194Hejmowski, AdamThe Sound School Rowing Club07:43.3
195Horton, MaxMystic Valley Charter School07:44.8
196Costello, JonathanDexter School07:45.2
197Kautz, HaydenSpackenkill Rowing Club07:45.7
198Lyons, JamieUnaffiliated07:49.8
199Mugford, ChristopherUnaffiliated07:50.8
200Mullen, SeanSpackenkill Rowing Club07:51.2
201Mandel, BrettHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:56.7
202Romanowsky, JacogDerryfield School08:02.9
203Cook, PhillipSpackenkill Rowing Club08:08.2
204Fleishman, EzraNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:19.3
205Johnson, CliffordSpackenkill Rowing Club09:12.1

Results generated by ErGO! Indoor Race Management Database

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2007 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships