2007 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Lightweight Junior Men

PlaceRowerOrganizationFinal
1Birkner, PhilippTeam Germany06:24.6
2Mangione, RichardSt. Anthony's Crew Inc.06:32.2
3Poole, RobertSan Diego Rowing Club06:32.7
4Arriaga, AlbertoREMOMEXICO06:33.2
5Amico, AllenWest Side Rowing Club06:35.3
6Meyer, AustinShaker Rowing Association06:38.3
7Medford, ChristopherChaminade High School06:38.9
8Nickel, DanielChaminade High School06:41.6
9Lang, SteveMainland High School06:41.8
10Dinger, ChrisSt. Augustine Prep HS06:43.8
11Colmenares, IvánREMOMEXICO06:44.5
12DeVirgiliis, RaymondSt. Augustine Prep HS06:45.1
13Mayerfeld, ChristopherNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:46.5
14Heald, JayNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:47.2
14Schultze, ErichNarragansett Boat Club06:47.2
16Coletto, SylasSt. Catharine's Rowing Club06:47.4
17Gentile, MichaelChaminade High School06:47.6
18Fernbach, PatrickWest Side Rowing Club06:47.7
19Kirrane, DanielChaminade High School06:49.5
20Proto, AndrewChaminade High School06:49.6
20Smith, AJSteel City Rowing Club06:49.6
22Thompson, JamesWest Side Rowing Club06:49.7
23Bertoli, PeterSagamore Rowing Association06:50.0
23Wheeler, SebastianSaratoga Rowing Association06:50.0
25Klein, ChristianT. Jefferson06:50.4
26Mirabella, MikeAbsegami High School Crew06:52.8
27Cheng, DarrenUnaffiliated06:52.9
27Foutsitzis, ThomasShrewsbury High School Crew06:52.9
29Myers, JohnWest Side Rowing Club06:53.0
29Proteau, OwenNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:53.0
31Statham, TravisGreenwich Crew06:53.1
32Gross, NigelLaSalle College High School06:53.3
33Kerrisk, JeremiahFairfield Prep06:54.0
34Hanlin, PatrickMainland High School06:54.3
35Wood, PatrickWest Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Sp06:54.5
36Hutchings, ZacharyMcLean06:54.7
37Murphy, ChristopherChaminade High School06:54.9
38Masters, WillMainland High School06:55.2
39Backens, JarodSaratoga Rowing Association06:55.3
40Nickel, BrianChaminade High School06:55.9
41Lane, SeanWest Side Rowing Club06:56.1
42Olesen, AlexBelen Jesuit Crew06:56.4
43Tuffy, SeanUnaffiliated06:56.7
44Coletto, DylanSt. Catharine's Rowing Club06:56.9
44McElwee, TommyConestoga Crew Club06:56.9
46Miller, JonathanChaminade High School06:57.0
47Sutton, JonathanSaratoga Rowing Association06:57.2
48Bellesheim, JosephChaminade High School06:58.2
49Murphy, ConnorJames River High School06:58.3
50Piscatelli, RobWest Side Rowing Club06:58.9
51Kenney, PatrickWest Side Rowing Club06:59.0
51Perry, KevinMainland High School06:59.0
53Newell, AlexWayland-Weston Rowing Association06:59.2
54Tukel, AengusODTU Rowing Team06:59.9
55Gould, DylanEast End Rowing07:00.5
56Caplan, ScottTaylor Allderdice High School07:00.6
57Gentile, JustinBonner Rowing Association07:01.0
57McCabe, MattWest Side Rowing Club07:01.0
59Buckmann, JamesLower Merion HS07:01.1
60Suchan, IanWest Side Rowing Club07:01.7
61Nugent, AdamWest Side Rowing Club07:02.0
62O'Leary, MattNoble & Greenough School07:02.2
63Calvaruso, JosephSt. Anthony's Crew Inc.07:02.4
64Leasca, PierceSt. John's High School07:02.5
65Micchelli, MatthewMainland High School07:02.7
66Bouknight, NeilieGreenwich Crew07:03.0
67Stewart, IanOsprey Oars07:03.1
68Bardong, John XavierSt. John the Baptist DHS07:04.3
68Grisdela, PhilT. Jefferson07:04.3
70Daly, KyleSt. Anthony's Crew Inc.07:05.2
70Klein, CaseyLower Merion HS07:05.2
72Salerno, DanMainland High School07:05.9
72Wynant, JosephWayland-Weston Rowing Association07:05.9
74Song, MichaelEssex Rowing Club07:06.0
75Doxsee, Jon-ThomasGreat Bridge High School07:06.1
76Mickler, ThomasLower Merion HS07:06.2
77Walczak, AlecChristian Brothers Academy07:06.3
78Steele, BrianLangley High School07:06.4
79Ruff, DrewSt. Anthony's Crew Inc.07:08.0
80Blum, BrianWest Side Rowing Club07:08.5
80Rusch, GregoryWest Side Rowing Club07:08.5
82Kaneko, KenGreenwich Crew07:08.6
83Jordan, JacobWappingers Crew Club07:08.9
84Guerra, ChrisWest Side Rowing Club07:09.6
85Jordan, CharlesSt. Anthony's Crew Inc.07:09.7
85Lo, MichaelSaugatuck Rowing Club07:09.7
87Anstett, BretSt. Mary's Prep07:09.8
88Zaidel, PeterXavier High School, Middletown, CT07:10.4
89Cutler, StevenBerkeley Preparatory School Rowing07:10.7
90Mott, CaseyFairfield Prep07:10.8
91Stanton Reeves, EvanPeter Jay Sharp Rowing Club07:10.9
92Henzler, GregWest Side Rowing Club07:12.4
93Love, RyanWayland-Weston Rowing Association07:13.0
94Rouse, HarryGMS Rowing Center07:14.2
95Keally, ChrisSledgehammer Rowing Club07:14.4
96Larkin, WillWest Side Rowing Club07:14.9
97Burke, ConnorHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:15.8
98Gibbons-Neff, PeterRadnor High School Crew07:16.2
98Lavoie, JosephManchester Central Crew Club07:16.2
100Grimshaw, MilesBuckingham Browne & Nichols School07:16.3
101Bassett, JustinShaker Rowing Association07:16.9
102Wessling, MaikBrighton Rowing Club07:17.3
103Singer, AndrewHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:18.0
104Robison, IanBurnt Hills Rowing Association07:18.3
105Skehan, DanWayland-Weston Rowing Association07:18.6
106Johnson, AndrewGreenwich Crew07:20.5
107Iberle, RudyNew Trier HS Rowing Club07:21.0
108Ford, TomShrewsbury High School Crew07:21.9
109Boyle, RobertBlair Academy07:22.0
110Guilherme, StephenHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:23.8
111Sullivan, CharlesPomfret School07:24.4
112Poissant, JoshFayetteville-Manlius High School07:25.0
113ONeill, MattBrighton Rowing Club07:26.7
114Risman, TuckerGreenwich Crew07:26.9
115Nevins, ColinFairfield Prep07:27.2
116Child, MikeBromfield School07:27.3
117Rousseau, MatthewSt. John the Baptist DHS07:27.5
118McVeigh, ChristopherUnaffiliated07:29.1
119Arland, BenSalisbury School07:29.7
120Oldham, ChristianMilwaukee Rowing Club07:29.8
121Abbruscato, AnthonySt. John the Baptist DHS07:30.1
122Murray, BryanBurnt Hills Rowing Association07:30.5
123Sooy, JohnShrewsbury High School Crew07:32.2
124Rutledge, RyanHanover High School07:32.3
125Guevara, NicolasBuckingham Browne & Nichols School07:36.4
126Flood, KyleSt. Mark's School07:37.0
127DiCaprio, AdamPoughkeepsie High School07:38.6
128Glassman, CalebRadnor High School Crew07:39.9
129Myslinski, ScottBromfield School07:40.5
130Clemente, JosephXavier High School, Middletown, CT07:42.2
130Louvet, MaximeTeam C2 France07:42.2
132Blom, JasonGreenwich Crew07:43.1
133Toler, MatthewWest Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Sp07:44.0
134Rea, BenFayetteville-Manlius High School07:46.8
134Silverman, MatthewMontclair High School07:46.8
136Furth, AndrewWest Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Sp07:48.6
137Adey, JordanBurnt Hills Rowing Association07:54.3
138Curtis, NeilMystic Valley Charter School07:55.4
139Johnston, ZebBurnt Hills Rowing Association07:58.0
140Nacir, CanberkBelleville High School07:58.8
141Thorn, TravisShaker Rowing Association08:00.0
142Eastman, RobertNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:01.9
143Ibarra, GuillermoREMOMEXICO08:02.5
144Bachand, TylerBurnt Hills Rowing Association08:03.9
145Ciccotelli, DylanUnaffiliated08:04.3
146Irvin, DavidMystic Valley Charter School08:05.2
147LeClair, ZachThe Sound School Rowing Club08:07.6
148Rignanese, EthanSpackenkill Rowing Club08:10.7
149Bellefontaine, TylerMystic Valley Charter School08:18.7
150Lanza, MarcoSpackenkill Rowing Club08:23.7
151Keally, AdamSledgehammer Rowing Club09:00.0
152Shaffer, AndrewSpackenkill Rowing Club09:15.6

Results generated by ErGO! Indoor Race Management Database

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2007 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships