2007 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Women

PlaceRowerOrganizationFinal
1Wilson, EliseSt. Ignatius College Prep06:52.0
2Pajusalu, KaisaTeam Estonia06:58.1
3Schiwy, ClaudiaTeam Germany07:04.1
4Gobbo, TessaNorthfield Mount Hermon School07:15.7
5Eiffert, EmilyPittsford Crew07:19.4
6Mead, MeredithPhillips Exeter Academy07:20.1
7Carter, MoniqueRow New York07:21.2
8Somers, LexieAgnes Irwin School07:21.4
9Lindo, JacquiGMS Rowing Center07:23.5
10Maddamma, SuzanneSteel City Rowing Club07:24.3
11Mueller, FelicePomfret School07:25.8
12Van Fossen, KirstenMoorestown Rowing Club07:26.3
13Benson, EllieBethesda-Chevy Chase High School07:26.4
13Luczak, GraceMaritime Rowing Club07:26.4
15Coburn, MariettaMaritime Rowing Club07:27.1
16Bechtold, ChristinaMainland High School07:27.5
17Eisermann, NatalieMiami Beach Rowing Club07:28.1
18Townsend, VeronicaOakcrest High School07:29.7
19Pittman, BrianaNorth Allegheny High School07:29.8
20Forbes, JeniferSt. Paul's School Boat Club07:32.2
20Fox, CarolineRadnor High School Crew07:32.2
22Feinberg, AmyMainland High School07:32.4
23Vieth, CaitlinBryn Mawr School, Baltimore, MD07:33.9
24Kohl, CeliaMaritime Rowing Club07:34.1
25Reynolds, EmilyKent School Boat Club07:34.2
26Simpson, ChelseaUnaffiliated07:35.7
27Bess, KaraMaritime Rowing Club07:36.0
28Brown, LindseyPine Crest School- Fort Lauderdale,Florida07:37.7
29Fogg, KatieBurnt Hills Rowing Association07:38.4
30Carroll, LauraMainland High School07:38.6
31Reicherter, RebeccaLower Merion HS07:39.3
32Guyett, CharlotteNew Trier HS Rowing Club07:39.6
33Roethel, MeganSagamore Rowing Association07:39.7
34Richens, SamanthaMarina Aquatic Center07:39.9
35Greco, VictoriaSt. John the Baptist DHS07:40.0
36Hiestand, MadeleineWest Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Sp07:41.1
37Thumhart, RebekkaAbsegami High School Crew07:41.2
38Dougherty, ErinBlair Academy07:41.8
39Lowry, KathrynNavesink River Rowing Club07:42.1
40Bailey, SashaWest Side Rowing Club07:42.8
41James, ChristineBethesda-Chevy Chase High School07:43.1
42Hartwig, ElizabethMilwaukee Rowing Club07:43.4
43Smith, JuliaWest Side Rowing Club07:44.1
44Messersmith, MollyNew Trier HS Rowing Club07:44.5
44Regan, KatrinaPhillips Exeter Academy07:44.5
46Tank, KristyHB Rowing07:45.0
47Kruppenbacher, KelleyBurnt Hills Rowing Association07:45.1
48Murray, AngelaNoble & Greenough School07:45.6
49Hanlin, CatherineMainland High School07:45.7
50Fiske, SarahNarragansett Boat Club07:45.8
51Nelson, MaddinMiss Porter's School07:45.9
52Jadovich, LaurenMiss Porter's School07:46.7
53Costigan, IreneFairport Crew Club07:47.1
54Colandro, AllegraSaugatuck Rowing Club07:47.4
55Rutsch, PoncieBCC Crew07:47.7
56Yard, KaylinGMS Rowing Center07:48.1
57Hartnett, KellyFairport Crew Club07:48.2
58Heister, EllenMiss Porter's School07:49.0
59Ogundiran, RachaelSt. Mark's School07:49.2
60Horne, CullaneUnaffiliated07:49.5
61D'Abreu, SimoneRow New York07:49.8
62Harper, MckenzieMcLean07:49.9
62Iverson, KristenSouth Jersey Rowing Club07:49.9
64D'Arcy, CaraBrian Brunelle07:50.1
65Chase, GillianWinsor School07:50.2
65Kegley, HannahBlood Street Sculls07:50.2
67Raice, JulieMaritime Rowing Club07:50.4
68Rivenburg, ShannonShaker Rowing Association07:50.6
69Orrick, KarenWhitman07:50.9
70Summers, KristinEast Lyme High School Rowing07:51.3
71Maleh, NicoleSouthfield School07:51.6
72Normoyle, KelliSouth Jersey Rowing Club07:51.7
73Barnhard, MadelineBCC Crew07:52.8
74Cohen, AlisonBromfield School07:54.2
74Schneider, MollySteel City Rowing Club07:54.2
76Hooper, AnnieMiss Porter's School07:54.3
77Devlin, ColleenMcLean07:54.8
78Everett, CamilleRow New York07:55.1
79Keller, CourtneyMiss Porter's School07:55.5
80Bentz, GenevieveStonington Sculls07:55.9
81Rand, KatieNarragansett Boat Club07:56.0
82Smith, EmilyMcLean07:56.6
83Reelick, KelseyGMS Rowing Center07:57.1
83Urquhart, AmandaShaker Rowing Association07:57.1
85Keane, LillyWest Side Rowing Club07:57.3
86Desmery, EmilyDuxbury Boat Club07:57.5
87Gould, GabrielleTabor Academy07:57.8
87Petty, LauraBethesda-Chevy Chase High School07:57.8
89Castorino, JackieSouth Jersey Rowing Club07:58.1
89Schaefer, KathleenSteel City Rowing Club07:58.1
91Bielawski, NicoleUnaffiliated07:58.2
92Trnka, KaylaGMS Rowing Center07:58.3
93Kuhlman, LauraMercer Junior Rowing Club07:58.8
93Reynolds, KathleenDerryfield School07:58.8
95Newton, MollyNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.07:59.4
96Rockett, KaitlinCape Cod Crew08:00.1
97McKellop, MairiGMS Rowing Center08:00.4
98Hodkiewicz, AngelaMilwaukee Rowing Club08:00.8
98Woeckener, BriannaWappingers Crew Club08:00.8
100Orlando, OliviaRow New York08:01.9
101Watrus, CaseyGMS Rowing Center08:02.5
102Traynor, KateSaugatuck Rowing Club08:02.8
103Schreiber, MelissaWest Side Rowing Club08:03.0
104Wilf, RachelGreenwich Crew08:03.1
105Mahoney, MegWest Side Rowing Club08:03.8
106Charron, BethManchester Central Crew Club08:04.1
107Burmeister, LaurelGMS Rowing Center08:04.8
108O'Brien, KatieSt. Anthony's Crew Inc.08:04.9
108Sless, LaurenUnaffiliated08:04.9
110Camitta, SarahLower Merion HS08:05.3
111Biddle, LizBethesda-Chevy Chase High School08:05.4
111Forrester, Lynn AnnPhillips Exeter Academy08:05.4
113Thorn, EmilieShaker Rowing Association08:06.0
114Fraunheim, Mary KateWest Side Rowing Club08:06.1
115Riedel, JaclynShrewsbury High School Crew08:06.2
116Anklin, StephaniePhillips Exeter Academy08:07.2
117Cameron, HeatherShaker Rowing Association08:07.3
118Morrison, SarahMcLean08:08.0
119Cocco, BrittanyNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:08.2
119Thurgood, TallarieBlair Academy08:08.2
121Brencher, ValerieSouth Jersey Rowing Club08:08.4
121Roueche, AlexandraLangley High School08:08.4
123Salesky, LizEast Lyme High School Rowing08:08.6
124Hoehne, AlexaFarmington High School Crew Team08:08.9
125Kowalczyk, AndriaGMS Rowing Center08:09.5
126Miller, MaggieSteel City Rowing Club08:09.9
127Esperti, JacquelineBurnt Hills Rowing Association08:10.0
128Gibson, AllysonWest Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Sp08:10.5
129Russell, NicoleMcLean08:11.1
130Brossman, KatherineMercer Junior Rowing Club08:11.6
131Weber, AshleyAbsegami High School Crew08:11.7
132Brendley, MarlaMcLean08:12.1
133Bruder, BrittanyFairmount Rowing Association08:12.7
134Kamerow, AnnaBethesda-Chevy Chase High School08:12.9
135Hill, KellyWest Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Sp08:13.8
136Havens, BrittanyLangley High School08:14.4
137Shattuck, ShaundraLowell High School08:15.2
138Capreol, GraceGlastonbury High School08:15.3
139Moran, AntoniaHaddonfield Crew Club08:16.1
140Hally, BridgetShrewsbury High School Crew08:16.3
141Spencer, LisaMiddletown High School08:16.7
142Olsen, CatieSpackenkill Rowing Club08:17.0
143Connors, ElizabethSouthfield School08:18.0
143Mayer, LaurenAgnes Irwin School08:18.0
145Arsenie, KaylaBerkshire School08:18.1
146Cesare, KellySteel City Rowing Club08:18.3
147Pinto, XiomaraUnaffiliated08:18.4
148Lenzi, AllisonFairport Crew Club08:18.8
149Rennie, KatherineNavesink River Rowing Club08:19.0
150Cochran, KaliGreenwich Crew08:19.2
151Cunningham, CaitWest Side Rowing Club08:19.3
151Marble, LauraSpackenkill Rowing Club08:19.3
151Sacco, BriannaShrewsbury High School Crew08:19.3
154Koyama, YumiEmma Willard School08:19.4
155Blount, AmandaWest Side Rowing Club08:19.6
156Primett, AmandaBurnt Hills Rowing Association08:19.7
157Connery, AbbyGMS Rowing Center08:20.6
158Roberts, CarolineMiss Porter's School08:20.8
159Stough, AlexGreenwich Crew08:21.2
160Dennett, KathrynEmma Willard School08:22.2
161Bosies, OliviaManchester Central Crew Club08:22.3
162Cavanaugh, CaitlinShrewsbury High School Crew08:22.9
163Holland, CarolynShrewsbury High School Crew08:23.2
164Moreau, MaddieTabor Academy08:23.8
165Murphy, JuliaEmma Willard School08:25.7
166Thaw, JansynNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:25.9
167Loo, GarboEmma Willard School08:26.0
168Thompson, KajsaLower Merion HS08:27.3
169Grousbeck, KelseyNoble & Greenough School08:28.1
170Rayter, RebeccaBrighton Rowing Club08:30.5
171Grabowski, SonyaMiddletown High School08:30.7
172Ottens, EmmaMontclair High School08:31.2
173Von Wendel, SigridNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:31.5
174Carnesale, KateUnaffiliated08:32.4
175Hurley, ElizabethFayetteville-Manlius High School08:33.9
176Hunt, AddisonSt. Mark's School08:34.0
177Blount, DominiqueNavesink River Rowing Club08:34.7
178Olberding, MarissaHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club08:34.9
179Hooton, PatriciaCape Cod Rowing08:36.1
180Palmer, MalloryWest Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Sp08:36.2
181Mays, NawalEmma Willard School08:36.5
182Thurston, DorothyBuckingham Browne & Nichols School08:36.6
183Gagnon, JessicaIndependence Rowing Club08:37.0
183Lin, MichiMiss Porter's School08:37.0
183Petsagourakis, DespinaGreenwich Crew08:37.0
186Chames, JessicaAmoskeag Rowing Club08:37.1
187Herdlein, AnnaAmoskeag Rowing Club08:38.0
188Speer, MargaretEmma Willard School08:40.2
189Sinnott, SineadConcord Recreation08:40.8
190Ralen, EmilyWayland-Weston Rowing Association08:41.3
191Stigliano, AngelaMystic Valley Charter School08:41.5
192Smith, AbbyDuxbury Boat Club08:43.2
193Rurode, CatherineUnaffiliated08:45.1
194Stock, SarahEmma Willard School08:47.0
195Smith, McKenzieEmma Willard School08:47.4
196Habgood, MeredithDuxbury Boat Club08:47.8
197Lopatowski, NatalieHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club08:48.9
198Long, HeatherSpackenkill Rowing Club08:50.4
199Chadzutko, MeganSt. John the Baptist DHS08:50.7
200Andreini, KrystaSpackenkill Rowing Club08:51.6
201Goode, ElizabethAmoskeag Rowing Club08:53.9
202Thoroddsdottir, ValaEmma Willard School08:55.7
203Jones, RachelSpackenkill Rowing Club08:56.5
204Ibarra, GelyREMOMEXICO08:57.1
205Heller, SaraSpackenkill Rowing Club08:58.8
206Cerrone, KaraOur Lady of Mercy Academy09:01.7
207Brown, JenniferUnaffiliated09:02.0
208James, Mary-KateGlastonbury High School09:03.5
209Tirella, EmilyShaker Rowing Association09:05.0
210Nizza, MeganSpackenkill Rowing Club09:09.4
211Berman, ElizaMontclair High School09:10.0
212Curreri, ChelseaGlastonbury High School09:15.8
213Brunetti, NicoleSpackenkill Rowing Club09:22.4
214Jessen, EmilyGlastonbury High School09:23.2
215Albertson, DanielleSpackenkill Rowing Club09:23.5
216Daniels, JessieMiddletown High School09:26.2
217Cross, SarahSpackenkill Rowing Club09:37.7
218Griffin, MollyUnaffiliated10:56.1
219Breslow, LoganUnaffiliated12:34.4

Results generated by ErGO! Indoor Race Management Database

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2007 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships