2007 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Lightweight Junior Women

PlaceRowerOrganizationFinal
1Kocourek, LauraPacific Rowing Club07:27.1
2Zink, AlexisGeorgetown Visitation07:27.7
3Hamrick, MollyPlant High School Rowing07:28.0
4Jakschik, MagdalenaTeam Germany07:30.8
5Burke, JennaE.L. Crossley Secondary School07:38.1
6Schiro, KathrynHB Rowing07:38.9
7Rapattoni, AmyE.L. Crossley Secondary School07:42.0
8Fries, TaylorG-man Systems07:46.6
9Doersch, KristaMaritime Rowing Club07:48.2
9Munson, LibbyNew Trier HS Rowing Club07:48.2
11Murphy, Mary KateWest Side Rowing Club07:48.9
12Clinton, DanielleFriends of Shenendehowa Crew07:50.8
13Effron, LexiMaritime Rowing Club07:55.9
14Liz, LaLondeWest Side Rowing Club07:56.6
15Giancola, SarahWest Side Rowing Club07:56.9
16Knight, AbbyFriends of Shenendehowa Crew07:58.2
17Isbell, LuisaPlant High Rowing Association07:58.4
18Hopewell, KimGMS Rowing Center07:58.5
19Pentecoste, KateSt. Anthony's Crew Inc.07:59.1
20Webb, ElizabethAgnes Irwin School07:59.2
21Mansueti, CarolineBethesda-Chevy Chase High School08:00.1
22Scalera, StephanieHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club08:01.0
23Amanda, DraksicWest Side Rowing Club08:01.4
24Delehanty, RachelNew Trier HS Rowing Club08:03.6
25Ruh, ChristineWest Side Rowing Club08:04.7
26Wrightson, BeckyEssex Rowing Club08:05.3
27Wakeham, ChelseaBrian Brunelle08:06.7
28Sztorc, PujaWest Side Rowing Club08:07.7
29Trope, MichalLower Merion HS08:08.2
30Euiler, LizWinnipesaukee Rowing Club08:08.8
31Selig, MollyNew Trier HS Rowing Club08:09.5
32Strateman, VickiGreenwich Crew08:09.6
33Fink, EmilyMontclair High School08:09.9
34Har, ElizabethGreenwich Crew08:10.0
35Cooke, TatianaGreenwich Crew08:11.0
36Streuli, JuliaWinsor School08:11.6
37Cardosi, TaylorBromfield School08:11.7
38Brooks, HeatherSouth Jersey Rowing Club08:14.7
39Piel, KelseyBurnt Hills Rowing Association08:15.4
40Koren, DannaLower Merion HS08:15.6
41Dods, KaraMainland High School08:16.1
42Holley, MargauxBromfield School08:16.4
43Carlino, DanielleWest Side Rowing Club08:16.5
44Schmitz, CatherineStonington High School Crew Team08:18.1
45Giannakopoulos, ClaudiaRow New York08:19.1
46Cava, MiaLower Merion HS08:19.2
46Legman, RachelMontclair High School08:19.2
48Charlotte, LaneWest Side Rowing Club08:19.8
49Lozito, LindsayHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club08:22.6
50Wells, IndiaWhitman08:23.4
51Rutkosky, AlexandraGermantown Academy08:23.5
52McPhie, AbigailLangley High School08:25.2
53Clader, JackyGMS Rowing Center08:25.9
54Macalaster, JulieNoble & Greenough School08:26.0
55Donovan, KerrySaugatuck Rowing Club08:26.1
56Garland, AddieNew Trier HS Rowing Club08:26.5
56Nasca, LisaWest Side Rowing Club08:26.5
56Reinecke, MallorieWest Side Rowing Club08:26.5
59Lawson, CassieNoble & Greenough School08:26.6
60Henriquez, RebeccaSagamore Rowing Association08:26.9
61Meyerhoefer, VanessaRow New York08:27.0
62Currcio, GiannaBrian Brunelle08:28.9
63Tran, GraceLangley High School08:29.5
64Kean, KelseyWest Side Rowing Club08:30.5
65Antonucci, AlexSagamore Rowing Association08:31.1
66Gibson, AllysonWest Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Sp08:31.3
67Berenson, RebeccaLangley High School08:31.9
68Wertan, BrookeMerion Mercy Academy High School08:32.0
69Skevington, JenniferEmma Willard School08:36.6
70Willcox, KatherineMontclair High School08:36.7
71Bill, AnnieBlood Street Sculls08:38.2
72Smyth, DaraHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club08:38.4
73Troitino, ChristinaFriends of Shenendehowa Crew08:38.5
74Paret, BethDuxbury Boat Club08:39.2
75Warren, LauraFarmington High School Crew Team08:40.4
76Lunder, KirstenGreenwich Crew08:41.0
77Hamilton, ReneeEssex Rowing Club08:41.7
78Georgaklis, EricaMiss Porter's School08:42.3
79Cashel, EmilyMiss Porter's School08:42.8
80Weinberg, LisaLower Merion HS08:45.7
81Roccuzzo, JuliannePassaic River Rowing Association08:48.0
82Grella, SarahOur Lady of Mercy Academy08:48.9
83Woodgate, AmandaDuxbury Boat Club08:49.9
84Bussola, RaeAnnOur Lady of Mercy Academy08:55.4
85Schechter, DanaMontclair High School08:55.8
86Pena, AdrianaBlair Academy08:56.4
87Reinhart, MeganDuxbury Boat Club09:03.3
88Hesler, MollyGlastonbury High School09:03.6
89Scher, AndieMontclair High School09:12.2
90Gatehouse, EmilyWinnipesaukee Rowing Club09:33.3
91Gierloff, LeannaSpackenkill Rowing Club09:53.0
92Brown, SamanthaMystic Valley Charter School10:00.9
93DiMarco, BriannaSpackenkill Rowing Club10:29.9

Results generated by ErGO! Indoor Race Management Database

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2007 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships