2008 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Lightweight Open Women

Updated 1700 EST SUN 24 FEB 2008

Place Rower Organization Final College
1 Boubeta, Sonia Espaņa 07:10.4
2 Zink, Alexis Daisley's Dawgz 07:11.8 College
3 Wolff, Julia Concept2 Team Germany 07:14.1
4 Sechser, Michelle University of Tulsa 07:17.6 College
5 Austin, Jill Unaffiliated 07:19.5 College
6 D'Aniello, Lisa Unaffiliated 07:20.7 College
7 Limond, Kelly Clydesdale Rowing Club 07:22.7
8 Vezina, Aex Diasley's Dawgs 07:24.1 College
9 Saeger, Hillary Riverside Boat Club 07:24.2
10 McAlpine, Lindsay Unaffiliated 07:30.0
11 VanMeerbeek, Ilse Riverside Boat Club 07:32.2
12 Bates, Elizabeth Unaffiliated 07:32.5 College
13 O'Brien, Kelli Grand Valley State University 07:34.9 College
14 Phaup, Whitney The Punishers 07:35.0 College
15 Lynch, Jessica Pierce Gladiators 07:37.3 College
16 Sydlik, Stefanie Riverside Boat Club 07:38.5
17 Slocumb, Magdalena Lookout Rowing Club 07:43.1
18 Delgado, Elena C.S.U. Long Beach 07:44.4 College
19 Granroth, Kristin Grand Valley State University 07:44.5 College
20 Schofield, Heather Unaffiliated 07:44.5 College
21 Blair, Rachel Unaffiliated 07:44.6
22 Taggart, Alice Community Rowing Inc. 07:45.4
23 Mahoney, Megan Unaffiliated 07:46.8 College
24 Hoff, Kate Pierce Gladiators 07:48.7 College
25 Liu, Erqi Pierce Gladiators 07:51.2 College
26 Vrisilovic, Anna Unaffiliated 07:51.4 College
27 Franchi, Rachel Simmons College 07:52.5 College
28 Shen, Yan Pierce Gladiators 07:53.3 College
29 McArdle, Beth Unaffiliated 07:53.9 College
30 Kirst, Jennifer Unaffiliated 07:55.8 College
31 Burke, Caitlin Absegami High School 07:55.9 High School
32 Stathers, Michelle Unaffiliated 07:58.2
33 Schwartz, Leah Unaffiliated 08:00.2 College
34 Hester, Rebecca University of Rochester Crew 08:01.6 College
35 Chen, Xuefeng Pierce Gladiators 08:02.0 College
36 Buss, Hilda Pierce Gladiators 08:02.8 College
37 Flanagan, Clare Pierce Gladiators 08:04.6 College
38 Bogdan, Caroline Pierce Gladiators 08:04.9 College
39 Surrena, Maggie Unaffiliated 08:06.8 College
40 Hobbs, Kathryn Northampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc. 08:09.3
41 Lozito, Lindsay Half Hollow Hills Crew Club 08:09.8 High School
42 Carroll, Rosemary Greater Lawrence Rowing 08:10.2
43 Chang, Kelly Pierce Gladiators 08:11.6 College
44 Rogers, Christina Unaffiliated 08:12.6 College
45 Borthwick, Fayne Clydesdale Rowing Club 08:12.7
46 Kuna, Melody Pierce Gladiators 08:13.5 College
47 Ryan, Emily U.S. Military Academy 08:14.3 College
48 Evangelakos, Lee Unaffiliated 08:14.8 College
49 Sun, Karen Pierce Gladiators 08:17.5 College
50 Jeffries, Emma Pierce Gladiators 08:20.2 College
51 Cochran, Margaret Unaffiliated 08:21.2 College
52 Lee, Mary Beth Moose on an Erg 08:22.9 College
53 He, Janice Unaffiliated 08:23.9 College
54 Traverse, Elyse Unaffiliated 08:24.0 College
55 Harwell, Catey Pierce Gladiators 08:25.7 College
56 Staley, Simone Unaffiliated 08:26.2 College
57 Lin, Amber Pierce Gladiators 08:30.6 College
58 Schneck, Tiffany Poughkeepsie High School 08:38.4 High School
59 Buckley, Kate Lesley College 08:40.3 College
60 Koval, Rebecca Unaffiliated 08:42.4 College
61 Wang, Victoria Pierce Gladiators 08:43.6 College
62 Cannavo, Ariana Unaffiliated 08:44.2 College
63 Guillette, Danielle Unaffiliated 08:49.1 College
64 Pierce, Siobhan Unaffiliated 08:55.5 College
65 Fitzgerald, Erin MIT Crew 08:57.2 College
66 Mars, Risha Pierce Gladiators 08:57.5 College
67 Arathoon, Ana Unaffiliated 08:59.7 College
68 Howard, Jasmine Unaffiliated 09:05.2 College
69 Lau, Bertie Moose on an Erg 09:11.8 College
70 Sambasivam, Sivakami Pierce Gladiators 09:13.1 College
71 Melnick, Julia Northampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc. 09:18.9 High School
72 Bloomer, Alice Unaffiliated 09:30.7 College

Results generated by ErGO! Indoor Race Management Database

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2008 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships