2008 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Men

Updated 1900 EST WED 27 FEB 2008

Place Rower Organization Final
1 Schoof, Lauritz Johannes Concept2 Team Germany 05:57.5
2 Koloc, Jakub VK KONDOR 06:07.3
3 Reswow, Andrew Greenwich Crew 06:09.4
4 Vicari, Giuseppe Canottieri Ravenna 06:13.4
5 Rydevik, Gustav Greenwich Crew 06:14.8
6 Mead, Loren The Episcopal Academy-Pa 06:15.5
7 Silveira, Ian St. Mary's Prep 06:16.5
8 Busche, John Chesapeake Boathouse 06:19.0
9 Heyde, Aaron Burnt Hills Rowing Association 06:19.1
10 Williams, Patrick Junipero Serra HS 06:19.2
11 Dobrowolski, Conrad Half Hollow Hills Crew Club 06:19.7
12 van't Hul, Jethro Fairport Crew Club 06:20.7
13 Elihu, Reynolds Saratoga Rowing Association 06:20.8
13 Wettach, Brian Community Rowing Inc. 06:20.8
15 Dove, Stephen South Jersey Rowing Club 06:22.1
16 Lewis, Andrew St. Paul's School Boat Club 06:22.2
17 Kopelman, Jason New Trier Rowing Club 06:23.1
18 Williams, Edward Brunswick School 06:23.2
19 Dickinson, Sean Unaffiliated 06:23.5
20 Santaella, Kurt REMOMEXICO 06:25.9
21 Hogan, J.P. Newport Aquatic Center 06:27.0
22 Reelick, Kynan GMS Rowing Center 06:28.7
23 McGann, Patrick La Salle College High School 06:29.6
24 Lonski, Matthew Greenwich Crew 06:29.8
25 Fago, Sean Mercer Junior Rowing Club 06:29.9
26 Hinton, Devon Brookline High School 06:30.3
27 Parker, Chris Greenwich Crew 06:30.5
28 Harper, Quinn Marina Aquatic Center 06:30.9
29 Clark, Matt New Trier HS Rowing Club 06:31.0
29 Silverberg, Greg Unaffiliated 06:31.0
31 Taaffe, Alex Sarasota Crew 06:31.1
32 Schmidt, Kyle Sarasota Crew 06:31.2
33 Olivera, Thomas Chaminade High School 06:31.4
33 Sawyer, Evan Marina Aquatic Center 06:31.4
35 Dissen, Mark North Allegheny High School 06:31.6
35 Traynor, Owen Saugatuck Rowing Club 06:31.6
37 Massey, Chris Community Rowing Inc. 06:31.7
38 Kania, Nate Community Rowing Inc. 06:32.2
39 Fitts, Henry Brighton Rowing Club 06:33.0
39 Volkmann, Karl Cascadilla Boat Club 06:33.0
41 Young, Brian The Episcopal Academy-Pa 06:33.1
42 Schiferle, Erik West Side Rowing Club 06:33.4
43 Hanson, Tom Deerfield Academy 06:33.8
44 Agli, Frank Absegami High School 06:34.0
44 Zadeh, Kevan Wayland-Weston Rowing Association 06:34.0
46 Savo, Joseph Conestoga Crew Club 06:34.2
47 Fisher, Ian Friends of Shenendehowa Crew 06:34.5
48 Vyacheslav, Chupryna REMOMEXICO 06:34.7
49 Morel, Corentin Pelham Community Rowing Association 06:34.8
50 Sullivan, Connor Episcopal Academy 06:35.0
51 Streb, Matthew Fordham Prep Rowing 06:35.5
52 Stewart, Matthew La Salle College High School 06:35.6
53 Huck, Tyler Ocean City High School 06:35.7
54 McCluskey, Jack St. Ignatius High School 06:36.2
55 Leatherwood, Doanld Chestnut Hill Academy 06:36.8
56 Birman, Daniel Cascadilla Boat Club 06:37.2
57 turner, dylan Mainland High School 06:37.3
58 Pardoe, James Kent School Boat Club 06:37.6
59 Sayles, Andy Burnt Hills Rowing Association 06:37.9
60 Myers, Owen New Trier Rowing Club 06:38.0
61 Camano, Angelo Ocean City High School 06:38.1
62 Barrett, Aidan Riverfront Recapture Inc. 06:38.2
62 Dolben, David Brooks School Crew 06:38.2
64 Perry, Kevin Mainland High School 06:38.8
65 Broughton, Timothy St. Paul's School for Boy's 06:38.9
66 McCabe, Curtis Poughkeepsie High School 06:39.0
67 Howarth, Daniel Mainland High School 06:39.3
68 Furlong, John The Hun School of Princeton 06:39.5
69 Hopp, Michael Absegami High School 06:41.1
70 Charte, Greg Navesink River Rowing Club 06:41.2
71 Dietemann, Steven Jesuit Dallas 06:41.5
72 Pugh, Alex Jesuit Dallas 06:42.0
73 Wu, Charles Unaffiliated 06:42.3
74 Sluis, Jake Ridgewood Crew 06:42.5
75 Jones, Connor New Trier Rowing Club 06:42.6
76 Pareene, Arthur Holy Spirit 06:42.7
77 GIOULEKAS, CONSTANTINOS West Side Rowing Club 06:42.8
78 Morrissey, John GMS Rowing Center 06:42.9
79 Lawlor, Tyler Ocean City High School 06:43.1
80 Nephew, Kingsley Shaker Rowing Association 06:43.2
81 Allen, Kevin Chaminade High School 06:44.0
82 Sheffield, William St. John's High School 06:44.1
83 Denton, Taggart New Trier HS Rowing Club 06:44.4
84 Faust, Michael St. Augustine Prep HS 06:44.7
85 Johns, Matthew Chaminade High School 06:44.8
86 Baumgardner, Theodore St. Augustine Prep HS 06:45.1
87 Cleveland, Thomas Unaffiliated 06:45.2
88 Corry, John Sarasota Crew 06:45.4
89 Mayer, Glen Haddonfield Crew Club 06:46.2
90 Siegfried, Dylan Chaminade High School 06:46.4
91 Mercho, Alex Indianapolis Rowing Center 06:47.2
92 Cox, John Radnor High School Crew 06:48.3
93 Buxton, Nicky St. Paul's School Boat Club 06:48.7
94 Mabkhouti, Michael Mainland High School 06:49.0
95 Browne, Jason St. Augustine Prep HS 06:49.6
95 Forsman, Alex Ocean City High School 06:49.6
97 Roberts, William New Trier HS Rowing Club 06:49.8
98 Linton, Kurt St. Augustine Prep HS 06:50.0
99 van de Beek, Peter Radnor High School Crew 06:50.2
100 Harwood, Jacob Derryfield School 06:50.4
101 Conant, Gilman Boston Rowing Club 06:50.5
102 Bryant, George Lake Lanier Rowing Club 06:50.9
103 Lashway, Joshua Northampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc. 06:51.0
104 Corwen, Sean The Hun School of Princeton 06:51.1
105 Burns, Bradley St. Mary's Prep 06:51.4
105 Gibson, Peter Community Rowing Inc. 06:51.4
105 Kader, Brett Mainland High School 06:51.4
108 Negroski, Alex Sarasota Crew 06:51.7
109 Daniels, Chris New Trier HS Rowing Club 06:51.8
110 Murphy, Connor James River HS Crew 06:51.9
111 Fredericks, Richie Ocean City High School 06:52.0
112 Smith, Gregory Our Lady of Lourdes 06:52.2
113 Cotton, Kendall BHRA 06:52.4
114 Quatrale, Brian st john the baptist dhs 06:52.6
115 Whitridge, George Salisbury School 06:52.7
116 Kellner, Scott West Springfield High School 06:52.8
117 Petrella, Chase Ocean City High School 06:53.5
118 Cancela, Carlos Belen Jesuit Preparatory School 06:54.0
118 Kaleta, Robert Milwaukee Rowing Club 06:54.0
120 Kuhlman, Greg Mercer Junior Rowing Club 06:54.6
121 Brown, William Blood Street Sculls 06:54.8
122 Reynolds, R. Christian Kent School Boat Club 06:55.0
123 Goldsmith, Adam Community Rowing Inc. 06:55.4
124 Backens, Jarod Saratoga Rowing Association 06:55.8
124 Lawkins, Kevin Chaminade High School 06:55.8
126 Kunkler, Nick Berkshire School 06:55.9
127 Reed, James Unaffiliated 06:56.5
128 Gower, John st john the baptist dhs 06:57.2
129 Sans, Josh Phillips Exeter Academy 06:57.4
130 Durham, Timothy Indianapolis Rowing Center 06:57.7
130 Merritt, Andrew Kent School Boat Club 06:57.7
132 Joyce, Peter Steel City 06:57.8
132 Seitz, Eric Salisbury School 06:57.8
134 Helfrich, Scott Steel City 06:58.0
135 Mekalainas, Peter st john the baptist dhs 06:59.1
135 Textor, Kyle Chaminade High School 06:59.1
137 DiMeglio, David st.augutine prep 06:59.2
137 Wessel, Eric GMS Rowing Center 06:59.2
139 shepard, jack Berkshire Rowing and Sculling Society 06:59.7
140 Finnegan, Conor Bromfield School 07:00.0
140 Kruk, Joe Spackenkill Rowing Club 07:00.0
142 Child, Michael Bromfield School 07:00.1
143 Sweeney, Eamonn Navesink River Rowing Club 07:00.6
144 Heyde, Cameron Burnt Hills Rowing Association 07:01.0
145 McCormick, Spencer Derryfield School 07:01.1
146 Ippolito, Nick Pelham Community Rowing Association 07:01.5
146 Marsh, Aidan Brighton Rowing Club 07:01.5
148 Cohen, Clay Berkshire Rowing and Sculling Society 07:01.6
149 Titus, Matthew Don Bosco Prep. 07:03.1
150 Culmer, Dave GMS Rowing Center 07:03.6
151 Burkert, John Half Hollow Hills Crew Club 07:04.8
152 McCabe, Clinton Poughkeepsie High School 07:05.0
153 Braun, James Don Bosco Prep. 07:05.9
154 Kneece, Matthew Shrewsbury High School Crew 07:06.2
155 Zielinski, Casey Radnor High School Crew 07:06.9
156 lewis, Matthew Poughkeepsie High School 07:07.0
157 Winstanley, Matthew Langley High School 07:07.2
158 Bennett, Douglas Langley High School 07:07.4
159 Abbruscato, Anthony st john the baptist dhs 07:07.6
160 Solomon, Noah St. Paul's School Boat Club 07:09.0
161 Pallien, Frank Dundee Rowing Center 07:09.3
162 Libby, Brandon Holy Spirit 07:09.4
162 Prinzivalli, Anthony Northampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc. 07:09.4
162 Speir, Bradley Middletown High School 07:09.4
165 Miller, Andrew Radnor High School Crew 07:09.9
166 Brasteter III, H. Edward South Jersey Rowing Club 07:11.2
167 Murphy, Connor Chaminade High School 07:11.9
168 Brady, Kevin Mainland High School 07:12.4
169 Dabundo, Colin Mainland High School 07:12.8
170 Pelletier, Leo East Lyme Rowing 07:14.0
171 Murray, Bryan Burnt Hills Rowing Association 07:14.1
172 Tibbitts, Alex Essex Rowing Club 07:14.3
173 Guerrera, Jason Chase Collegiate School 07:14.8
174 Ross, Clayton Essex Rowing Club 07:15.1
175 Steele, Benjamin Green Lake Crew 07:15.9
176 Cartwright, Stephen Pittsford Crew 07:16.2
177 Kautz, Hayden Spackenkill Rowing Club 07:16.5
178 Forgione, Nicholas Essex Rowing Club 07:16.9
179 Sooy, John Unaffiliated 07:17.1
180 Plasterer, Patrick Half Hollow Hills Crew Club 07:20.8
181 Flood, Kyle St. Mark's School 07:20.9
182 Pitel, Adam Wayland-Weston Rowing Association 07:23.2
183 Burke, Jack Unaffiliated 07:23.7
184 Fitts, Peter Brighton Rowing Club 07:23.7
185 Wilson, Max Concept2, GBR 07:24.1
186 Larocque, Joe Lowell High School 07:24.8
187 Smith, Anthony Fayetteville-Manlius High School 07:27.0
188 Lee, Thomas Gable Hall School, GBR 07:27.2
189 Mandel, Brett Half Hollow Hills Crew Club 07:27.5
190 Kerrisk, Dan Fairfield Prep 07:28.3
191 Toler, Matthew West Springfield High School 07:28.9
192 Hannon, Nicholas Lowell High School 07:29.1
193 Coxe, Matt East Lyme Rowing 07:34.8
194 Fields, Patrick Spackenkill Rowing Club 07:41.5
195 Higgins, Nathan Middletown High School 07:54.6
196 Kellogg, Jack Spackenkill Rowing Club 08:03.6
197 Cuthbert, Ross Concept2, GBR 08:05.1
198 Gaines, Gregory Greater Lawrence Rowing 08:08.3
199 Keally, Adam Sledgehammer Rowing Club 08:17.3
200 Malik, Umer Derryfield School 08:21.7

Results generated by ErGO! Indoor Race Management Database

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2008 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships