2008 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Junior Women

Updated 1700 EST WED 27 FEB 2008

PlaceRowerOrganizationFinal
1Gobbo, TessaNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:56.5
2Bär, CarinaConcept2 Team Germany06:57.6
3Felix, CristinaLong Beach Junior Crew07:09.1
4Hamrick, MollyPlant High Rowing Association07:13.9
5Quist, Rikke Bagsværd07:16.3
6Hoffman, ShannonUnaffiliated07:17.0
7Van Fossen, KirstenMoorestown Rowing Club07:19.6
8Oleshansky, BrynaOak Ridge Rowing Association07:20.0
9Reelick, KelseyGMS Rowing Center07:21.4
10Moscati, MargaretMaritime Rowing Club07:22.5
11Wettstein, AstridRochester Rowing Club of Minnesota07:23.3
12Nilan, BetsyMaritime Rowing Club07:23.4
13Jadovich, LaurenMiss Porter's School07:28.6
14Hartwig, ElizabethMilwaukee Rowing Club07:30.5
15Thumhart, RebekkaAbsegami High School07:31.3
16Lees, JeanineCrescent Boat Club07:31.6
17Mealia, JessicaHavergal College07:31.8
18Izaguirre, FeliciaSir Winston Churchill High school07:33.7
19Cutler, GabrielleSouth Jersey Rowing Club07:33.9
20Russo, AlexandraOcean City High School07:34.0
21D'Arcy, CaraPelham Community Rowing Association07:34.2
21Grinalds, LucySaugatuck Rowing Club07:34.2
23Jason, SelbieTabor Academy07:34.6
24D'Abreu, SimoneRow New York07:34.8
25Greco, VictoriaSt. John the Baptist DHS07:35.0
26Wright, AshleyPine Richland High School Crew07:37.3
27Forester, MorganConvent of the Sacred Heart07:38.1
28Connell, MeganConestoga Crew Club07:38.2
29Pozzobon, NadineRidley Graduate Boat Club07:38.3
30Meyers, KristinGreat Bay Rowing07:38.5
31Thomson, JuliaUnaffiliated07:38.7
32Madden, PaigeCommunity Rowing Inc.07:39.0
33levine, taylorAtlantic City High School07:39.1
34Iverson, KristenFairmount Rowing Association07:39.2
35Richardson, Faithcri07:39.4
36Jones, CarlyWayland-Weston Rowing Association07:39.5
37Salamone, NicoleSaugatuck Rowing Club07:39.8
38Bielawski, NicoleFriends Academy07:39.9
39Galliano, LottieGreenwich Crew07:40.2
40Hills, VictoriaUnaffiliated07:41.3
41Eisermann, LilyNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.07:41.5
41Keane, LilyWest Side Rowing Club07:41.5
41Petty, LauraBethesda Chevy Chase High School07:41.5
41Roosendahl, BrittaV Sculls07:41.5
45Miller, SamanthaBethesda Chevy Chase High School07:41.6
46Rutsch, PoncieBethesda Chevy Chase High School07:41.8
47Kohl, CeliaMaritime Rowing Club07:42.0
48Horne, CullaneUnaffiliated07:42.1
49Fogarty, JacquelineNiskayuna High School07:42.3
49Murray, AliceSt. Mary Academy Bay View07:42.3
51Everett, CamilleRow New York07:42.7
52Solowski, KellieWest Side Rowing Club07:43.1
52Stoner, JuliaHaddonfield Crew Club07:43.1
54Lauer, KatUnaffiliated07:43.7
55JOHANNESEN, KARAAlbany Rowing Center07:44.0
56Farrell, AlexandraPhillips Academy Andover07:45.1
57Giancola, SarahWest Side Rowing Club07:46.6
58Roche, ErinNiskayuna High School07:47.2
59Hanlin, KatieMainland High School07:48.2
60Weber, AshleyAbsegami High School07:49.0
61Czupil, ErinShaler High School07:49.3
62Going, HilaryNew Trier HS Rowing Club07:49.4
62McBride, LizaSt. Mark's High School Rowing07:49.4
64Hannum, CatherineEssex Rowing Club07:49.5
65Rampton, JessicaAnn Arbor Rowing Club07:49.6
66Schiavo, AbigailMainland High School07:49.7
67Lees, PeggyGreenwich Crew07:49.8
68Scalera, StephanieHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:50.7
69Smith, KirstenSt. Anthony's Crew Inc.07:51.0
70Watrous, CaseyGMS Rowing Center07:51.3
71McKellop, MairiGMS Rowing Center07:51.9
72Roueche, AlexandraLangley High School07:52.1
73Price, BrittanyBethesda Chevy Chase High School07:52.6
74Mariotti, GabrielleRadnor High School Crew07:53.1
75Camitta, SarahLower Merion HS07:53.3
76Barrett, EmilyGable Hall School, GBR07:53.6
76O'Sullivan, PaigeMainland High School07:53.6
76Ruggiero-Corliss, AngelaNorthampton High Crew Club07:53.6
79Banfield, CarolineEmma Willard School07:53.8
80Rutowski, ElizabethNardin Academy07:54.5
81Cherwien, CarliUnaffiliated07:54.8
82Cameron, HeatherShaker Rowing Association07:55.0
83Elliot, AlexisDallas Rowing Club07:55.2
84Jaffrey, KatePine Richland High School Crew07:55.5
85Watson, KatharineBlood Street Sculls07:55.6
86Gibson, AllysonWest Springfield High School07:55.8
87Johnson, HannahUnaffiliated07:55.9
88Lovell-Smith, EsmeMiss Porter's School07:56.3
89Gould, AngellineTabor Academy07:56.4
90Hollingsworth, JulietNoble07:56.8
91Frauenheim, Mary KateWest Side Rowing Club07:57.5
91Miranda, MonicaWest Side Rowing Club07:57.5
93farley, danaSagamore Rowing Association07:57.6
94Daloia-Moore, AlyciaPelham Community Rowing Association07:58.0
94Sless, LaurenAtlantic City High School07:58.0
94Spencer, LisaMiddletown High School07:58.0
97Bower, FrannieCincinnati Country Day School07:58.5
97Hunt, AddisonSt. Mark's High School Rowing07:58.5
99Griesbach, HannahMiss Porter's School07:59.5
100Leighton, KathleenEssex Rowing Club07:59.8
101Connery, AbbyGMS Rowing Center08:01.0
102Castonguay, AnnaWest Side Rowing Club08:02.0
102Maleh, NicoleUnaffiliated08:02.0
102Roberts, CarolineMiss Porter's School08:02.0
105Kazmierczak, CorinneWest Side Rowing Club08:02.2
106Sloan, TallenSt. Mark's School08:02.7
107Haley, AnneDayton Boat Club08:03.7
107Kowalczyk, AndriaGMS Rowing Center08:03.7
109Graff, AlexEmma Willard School08:04.2
110Orlando, OliviaRow New York08:04.3
111Nowoswiat, KathrynLowell High School08:04.7
111Perrin, RebeccaChase Collegiate School08:04.7
113Tobolski, EmilyVineland High School08:04.9
114Marchuk, JenniferNew Trier HS Rowing Club08:05.3
115Palmer, MalloryWest Springfield High School08:05.6
115Steer, MargaretDerryfield School08:05.6
117Chapman, MeganLangley High School08:05.9
118Lynn, AlexandraGreenwich Crew08:06.2
119Kugler, KellyHaddonfield Crew Club08:06.4
120Bennett, ErinOld Lyme Rowing Association08:06.5
121Hoehne, AlexaFarmington High School Crew Team08:06.6
122Kelly, Bridgetst john the baptist dhs08:07.3
123McCauley, SaraSt. Mark's School08:07.4
124McPhie, AbigailLangley High School08:08.2
125Inman, KatieIndianapolis Rowing Center08:09.1
126Mumford, LaurenJames I. O'Neill Crew08:09.3
127DiVenzio, LoraPine Richland High School Crew08:09.8
128Moriarty, StephanieShrewsbury High School Crew08:10.5
129Burgess, KatelynLowell High School08:10.6
129Cashel, EmlyMiss Porter's School08:10.6
131Kurose, NinaNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:11.0
132Zacher, GabrelleWest Side Rowing Club08:11.8
133Bollman, AllieBromfield School08:12.1
134Long, HeatherSpackenkill Rowing Club08:12.3
135Sullivan, CailinConcord High School08:13.1
136Mowins, MorganFayetteville-Manlius High School08:13.7
137Goss, KatharineSt. Mark's School08:14.3
138Fiscella, TessaFairport Crew Club08:15.7
139Demac, GabrielleShrewsbury High School Crew08:15.8
140Aber, LaurenRhinebeck Crew08:16.8
141Dennington, KaitlynHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club08:17.1
142Sulivan, CorinneGMS Rowing Center08:17.2
143Ryan, AislingSt. Mark's School08:17.5
144Fiorenza, GabyEssex Rowing Club08:18.4
145Beach, ChloeSpackenkill Rowing Club08:18.6
146lind, emmaOur Lady of Mercy Academy08:19.2
146van Vliet, LaurenBlood Street Sculls08:19.2
148Croll, JessicaOakcrest High School08:19.6
149Nordstrom, HarleeSt. Mary Academy Bay View08:20.9
150Stine, KatyGreat Bay Rowing08:21.3
151Butners, MarisaEmma Willard School08:21.7
152Stedman, JennaUnaffiliated08:22.4
153Albertson, DanielleSpackenkill Rowing Club08:22.6
154Rohwer, KelseySt. Mark's School08:23.1
155Rudgers, BridgettBurnt Hills Rowing Association08:23.4
156Speer, MargaretEmma Willard School08:26.7
157Denison, MaggieEmma Willard School08:26.8
158Blount, DominiqueNavesink River Rowing Club08:27.6
158Herdlein, AnnaAmoskeag Rowing Club08:27.6
160Knightly, KierstinNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:28.4
161Andreini, KrystaSpackenkill Rowing Club08:30.3
162Britt, JennaSt. Mark's High School Rowing08:30.4
163Goggins, MarcelleBoston Latin School08:30.9
164Brasington, KathleenDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:31.0
165Nizza, MeganSpackenkill Rowing Club08:33.3
166Iireland, LouisePhillips Academy Andover08:35.3
167Kung, AndreaEmma Willard School08:36.6
168Murray, Emmanorthampton youth rowing acco.08:38.0
169Cottrell, JonnaTabor Academy08:38.3
170Jones, RachelSpackenkill Rowing Club08:40.1
171Howard, LeahLowell High School08:42.5
172Sanches, NicoleMiss Porter's School08:43.4
173Peltier, MarianaShrewsbury High School Crew08:43.8
174James, Mary-KateGlastonbury High School08:44.3
175Harris, CotiNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:44.8
176Ayan, ElizabethOur Lady of Mercy Academy08:47.1
177Curreri, ChelseaGlastonbury High School08:47.7
178 Neno, Catherine Spackenkill Rowing Club 08:47.8
179Dell'Olio, SusanShrewsbury High School Crew08:48.4
180Akers, LouiseSt. Mark's High School Rowing08:48.7
181Goode, ElizabethManchester Central Crew Club08:51.7
182Petrie, NatashaEmma Willard School08:52.4
183Paraison, LaurenSt. Mark's School08:53.1
184Horne, AlexSt. Mark's High School Rowing08:53.9
185Leung, MichelleEmma Willard School08:54.6
186Tompkins, EmilyChase Collegiate School08:54.9
187Boyd, ErinChase Collegiate School08:57.9
188Brunetti, NicoleSpackenkill Rowing Club08:59.1
189Ford, ElizabethShrewsbury High School Crew09:01.2
190Abaspour, MeganDuxbury Bay Maritime School09:01.4
191McQuade, OliviaTabor Academy09:01.6
192Pozgay, KatieEmma Willard School09:04.1
193Kosovac, KaylaEmma Willard School09:04.5
194Foley, EvanSt. Mark's School09:05.9
195Schmitt, KatrinaSt. Mark's School09:06.4
196Schmitz, Sarah SchmitzUnaffiliated09:12.8
197Norton, SiobhanEssex Rowing Club09:21.0
198Bobi, SofiaSpackenkill Rowing Club09:27.0
199DiMarco, BriannaSpackenkill Rowing Club09:33.9
200Klinger, AshtonSledgehammer Rowing Club09:47.8

Results generated by ErGO! Indoor Race Management Database

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2008 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships