2008 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Lightweight Junior Women

Updated 1700 EST SUN 24 FEB 2008

PlaceRowerOrganizationFinal
1Diaz, VirginiaEspaņa07:22.6
2Jakschik, Margarete Traute EdelgardConcept2 Team Germany07:24.0
3Randle, CathyUnaffiliated07:32.0
4Cohan, SarahPhillips Academy Andover07:35.9
5Lees, JackieCrescent Boat Club07:36.0
6Erhart, ChrisTempe Junior Crew07:38.2
7Lunder, KirstenGreenwich Crew07:39.9
8Murray, ElisabethPlant High Rowing Association07:41.7
9Bragg, LindseyMaritime Rowing Club07:44.3
10Mansueti, CarolineBethesda Chevy Chase High School07:47.9
11HOFFMAN, MorganBay Shore High School Crew Club07:48.8
12Terry, PaigeConvent of the Sacred Heart07:49.6
13Hopewell, KimGMS Rowing Center07:51.4
14Suquilanda, PattyGreenwich Crew07:51.9
15Leal, RebecaREMOMEXICO07:52.0
16Carlino, DanielleWest Side Rowing Club07:53.2
17Knight, AbbyFriends of Shenendehowa Crew07:53.3
18Delehanty, RachelNew Trier Rowing Club07:53.9
19Hirschbeck, RachelWest Side Rowing Club07:54.1
20Higgins-Lambert, KittyCommunity Rowing Inc.07:54.2
21Irwin, VeroniqueWest Side Rowing Club07:55.6
22Nilan, MaryMaritime Rowing Club07:56.3
23Dods, KaraMainland High School07:56.5
24Sztorc, PujaNardin Academy07:57.3
25harster, julieUnaffiliated07:57.5
26Nolan, KellyNew Trier HS Rowing Club07:57.6
27Finch, EmilyCincinnati Country Day School07:58.3
28Cours, AlexLong Beach Junior Crew07:59.2
29Clark, SarahBethBlair Academy07:59.4
29Prentiss, AshleyWest Side Rowing Club07:59.4
31Creran, KateHaddonfield Crew Club08:00.0
32Wallace, LucySt. Paul's School08:00.2
33Salesky, LizEast Lyme High School08:00.4
34Goossens, IsabelleGreenwich Crew08:02.2
35Goldstein, AlyLower Merion HS08:02.5
36Urquhart, MelissaShaker Rowing Association08:03.6
37Carbone, ElizabethSt. Anthony's Crew Inc.08:05.8
37TOWNSEND, LOISOakcrest High School08:05.8
39Koontz, AshleyHaddonfield Crew Club08:07.6
40Selig, MollyNew Trier HS Rowing Club08:08.7
41Schmitz, CatherineUnaffiliated08:09.1
42Giannopoulos, CalliopeRow New York08:10.1
43Lane, CharlotteNardin Academy08:10.3
44Rusch, KatherineWest Side Rowing Club08:10.4
45Kolaski, AllieHaddonfield Crew Club08:10.8
46Richards, KiraBethesda Chevy Chase High School08:10.9
47Kemp, RosaEast Arm Rowing Club08:11.3
48Arbury, GwyneddBethesda Chevy Chase High School08:12.8
49Bowers, BrielleOakcrest High School08:12.9
50Kean, KelseyWest Side Rowing Club08:13.3
50Meyerhoefer, VanessaRow New York08:13.3
52Ullinger, HaleySpackenkill Rowing Club08:13.9
53Hahn, JuliaFairport Crew Club08:14.6
54Fain, Jessicast john the baptist dhs08:14.8
55Curcio, GiannaPelham Community Rowing Association08:14.9
56Koscielniak, KaitlynWest Side Rowing Club08:15.4
57Truesdell, AmandaWest Side Rowing Club08:17.8
58Wiseman, KatherineLangley High School08:17.9
59Freshley, MeredithCincinnati Country Day School08:18.6
60Shehata, SorayaBethesda Chevy Chase High School08:19.5
61Wolkiewicz, Danast john the baptist dhs08:19.7
62Gavell, SophieWayland-Weston Rowing Association08:20.6
63Zang, StephaniePine Richland High School Crew08:21.4
64Roloff, JamieSwan Creek Rowing Club08:22.2
65Roman, AmberRow New York08:22.3
66Muffoletto, AndreaWest Side Rowing Club08:23.5
67Sharkey, MeganAbsegami High School08:24.3
68Rice, KristenFairport Crew Club08:24.9
69Lopatowski, NatalieHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club08:25.0
70Draksic, JessicaWest Side Rowing Club08:26.8
71Marsh, AmandaShaker Rowing Association08:27.2
72Seneski, AnnieHaddonfield Crew Club08:27.6
73Hilton, MaureenPine Richland High School Crew08:27.7
74Lavery, AshleyArchbishop Prendergast08:27.9
75Massey, AmandaHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club08:30.8
76Mosler, Maryst john the baptist dhs08:31.3
77Solimene, Michellest john the baptist dhs08:31.4
78Gallegos, MarielaREMOMEXICO08:31.8
79Bryk, HaleyShaker Rowing Association08:32.4
80Nugent, EmilyWest Side Rowing Club08:33.1
81Brundage, KristenNavesink River Rowing Club08:34.1
82Merritt, ElizabethEssex Rowing Club08:36.4
83Grella, SarahOur Lady of Mercy Academy08:36.9
84Mucke, KatherineJames I. O'Neill Crew08:37.2
85Guba, LaurenShrewsbury High School Crew08:37.7
86Mallett, KatherineWinsor School08:37.9
87Purslow, CourtneyHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club08:39.0
88Kay, SydneyNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:39.3
89Droste, LacyGrimsby Secondary School08:40.0
90Lynch, AlanaEssex Rowing Club08:42.6
91Nieuwenhuis, DeenaUnaffiliated08:43.2
92Bontempi, JaimileeHamp Club08:48.5
93Gerken, ClaireOur Lady of Mercy Academy08:49.2
94Heller, SaraSpackenkill Rowing Club08:50.3
95Resnick, ElizabethNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:50.4
96Newton, AnnaGable Hall School, GBR08:51.6
97Hoover, MaryPelham Community Rowing Association08:52.6
98Zieff, JillianWayland-Weston Rowing Association08:55.6
99Osborne, Hannah OsbornwGreater Lawrence Rowing08:55.8
100Doughty, AllisonNavesink River Rowing Club08:58.2
101Atri, JaishriLowell High School09:05.6
102Jessen, EmilyGlastonbury High School09:07.0
103Wright, JessicaWest Side Rowing Club09:10.8
104Zigmont, AlexandraGreater Lawrence Rowing09:13.0
105Towers, JessicaGable Hall School, GBR09:25.0
106Rohn, ChloeChase Collegiate School09:25.8
107Bovat, SaraChase Collegiate School09:26.7
108Clark, AnnaGreater Lawrence Rowing09:43.5

Results generated by ErGO! Indoor Race Management Database

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2008 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships