2008 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Results of Event: Master Men (Age 30-39)

Updated 1700 EST SUN 24 FEB 2008

PlaceRowerOrganizationFinal
1Fleming, NikMAD Team IRC, GBR05:53.4
2Fernandez, SantiagoArgentina Scull for Beijing05:55.9
3Ringer, JoachimConcept2 Team Germany05:59.3
4Martin-Doyle, BillUnaffiliated06:02.3
5McMullan, NeilRoyal Navy06:04.7
6Larkman, TonyCity of Bristol RC, GBR06:05.0
7Trofimov, EvgenyRusRowTeam06:07.9
8Lowell, NickUnaffiliated06:09.4
9Le Sage, GregoryPotomac Boat Club06:09.6
10Rivieri, DiegoProsport Trento Italy06:12.6
11Cushna, PatrickUniversity of Massachusetts Alumni06:14.2
11Erikson, Kim AndreSkullerud Sportssenter (Oslo)06:14.2
13Cunninghan, JoeCastleconnell Boat Club06:17.3
14Axelson, ThomasSkullerud Sportssenter (Oslo)06:17.7
15Ivanov, SergeyRusRowTeam06:18.6
16Kabaylov, AlexanderRusRowTeam06:20.4
17Palm, BrianBrooks School Crew06:20.7
18Schildhauer, DirkConcept2 Team Germany06:22.4
19Corcoran, RyanUnaffiliated06:23.8
20Suvorov, SergeyRusRowTeam06:24.0
21Nix, ToddAnnapolis Rowing Club06:24.6
22Brubaker, MarkLions Rowing Club06:28.4
23Fitzgerald, PaulChestnut Hill Rowing Association06:30.1
24McMarlin, AndrewNavy Masters Rowing Club06:30.9
25Sherbina, DmitryRusRowTeam06:31.2
26Soet, ArjenSquash ad wellness06:32.0
27Caple, JamesAlexandria Community Rowing06:32.4
28Spreckley, DamienRoyal Navy06:34.4
29Hunter, KirkWide Load Boat Club06:38.2
30Hill, MarcusConcept2 Team Germany06:41.5
31McKiernan, StephenUnion Boat Club06:42.7
32Powles, DerekRoyal Navy06:43.3
33Finch, AndyWide Load Boat Club06:44.1
34Carey, JohnFranklin County Technical School06:45.6
35Danbeck, ChrisU.S. Military Academy06:49.7
36Dunne, AlexConcept206:50.3
37Huurman, PeterUnaffiliated06:50.6
38Mosley, JonathanRiverfront Recapture Inc.06:51.5
39Kaveney, JimUnaffiliated06:51.7
40Grace, EvanCygnet Rowing Club06:53.6
41Klok, JacquesDe Hoop06:54.1
42Fitzgerald, MattSalisbury School06:54.8
43Snell, DougUnaffiliated06:57.4
44Neave, JonSaugatuck Rowing Club07:01.9
45lilley, jakeUnaffiliated07:02.1
46Woods, BryanUnaffiliated07:07.7
47Taddei, SimoneERG Team Italy07:08.8
48Beels, GaryRoyal Navy07:12.1
49Corbellini, GabrielGentle Giant Rowing07:12.8
50Chivas, RobertUnaffiliated07:19.6
51Evans, CeriGable Hall School, GBR07:21.1
52burnham, geneHard Nock's Gym Amesbury Ma.07:26.0
53Mandell, JakeUnaffiliated07:31.3
54Stanchi, AndreaERG Team Italy07:52.1
55Case, JohnUnaffiliated08:34.6

Results generated by ErGO! Indoor Race Management Database

CRASH-B

© Copyright 2008 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships