2009 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Lightweight Open Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_timeclass
1MianiMarcelloCanottieri Ravenna06:14.0
2ZamboniAugustoC.C. Murcarolo06:14.7
3HafnerMoritzHarvard University06:15.3College
4LaCavaNickUnaffiliated06:15.6College
5WashburnTaylorUnaffiliated06:18.0
6DottoScottMFH06:18.9College
7MeyerAustinHarvard University06:21.0U23-C
8KenefickDanielBriarcliffe Rowing Club06:21.2U23-C
9KirlinRyanFordham University06:22.2U23-C
10AndreRyanUniversity of California San Diego06:22.7College
11FarringtonJustinWest Side Rowing Club06:23.6College
12ThornycroftPaddyHarvard University06:24.1U23-C
13LarsenJakob SogaardBagsvaerd06:25.0U23
14MontaniDavidFordham University06:26.1U23-C
15KuperavageVincentLafayette College06:27.2U23-C
16CecilAdamGrand Valley State University06:27.5College
17NeselTomHarvard University06:28.4U23-C
18NewellWillHarvard University06:28.7U23-C
19ArriagaAlbertoREMOMEXICO06:28.9U23
19NucciMichaelUnaffiliated06:28.9U23-C
21MooreTimHarvard University06:29.0U23-C
22StewartJamesHarvard University06:29.2U23-C
23NaseTylerLa Salle College High School06:30.4U23-HS
24BomanLarsUnaffiliated06:30.9U23-C
25McGeeTobinWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:32.0U23-C
25PapeBryanUnaffiliated06:32.0
27WardAndrewBriarcliffe Rowing Club06:33.0U23-C
28FryhoferGeorgeHarvard University06:33.5U23-C
29RiceTimothUniversity of Rochester Crew06:34.2U23-C
30BayleyBenjaminHarvard University06:34.5U23-C
31FabelKyleDrexel University06:34.6U23-C
32GeorgesonJacobEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:35.4U23-C
33PettinelliAndrewHarvard University06:35.9U23-C
34JimenezJuanREMOMEXICO06:36.7U23-C
35SchmidtPeterDrexel University06:38.4U23-C
36SmithMatthewUnaffiliated06:40.0U23-C
37CoatsPatHarvard University06:40.1U23-C
38MulveyBrendanUnaffiliated06:40.5U23-C
39TurolskiArkadiuszTufts University06:41.5U23-C
40EricksonBrianIthaca College06:41.9U23-C
41McCarthyJohnEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:42.6U23-C
42HalsigDanielU.S. Coast Guard Academy06:42.7U23-C
43BarreraSebastianManhasset High School06:43.3U23-HS
44GibbonsMattHarvard University06:43.5U23-C
45OrlandoPeterIthaca College06:44.8U23-C
46BrooksRobGenseo Crew Club06:45.6U23-C
47SongMikeHarvard University06:45.8U23-C
48RevelleThomasUnaffiliated06:46.8
49FloresAaronMIT Crew06:49.5U23-C
50SutherlandDerekMIT Crew06:49.7U23-C
51ButlerBrianHarvard University06:50.7U23-C
52deJongheEvanMcGill University06:51.8U23-C
53GoreWillUnaffiliated06:51.9U23-C
54LoMichaelMIT Crew06:52.3U23-C
54RuizAlejandroMIT Crew06:52.3U23-C
56MareChretienSagamore Rowing Association06:52.6
57ChamberasEvanSUNY at Albany06:53.1U23-C
58SchatzJohnUnaffiliated06:53.4
59SidorenkoPavelAlbany06:54.2U23-C
60NiaziZakUniversity of Rochester Crew06:54.3U23-C
60O'BryanBrendanMarist College06:54.3U23-C
62OlsonDaveUnaffiliated06:55.4College
63RuschGregoryWest Side Rowing Club06:57.5U23-HS
64MableRichardUnaffiliated06:58.0U23-C
64ReesCollinHarvard University06:58.0U23-C
66HanYiHarvard University06:58.1U23-C
67MacdonaldRuaridhMIT Crew06:58.5U23-C
68CedarbaumJacobHarvard University06:58.6U23-C
69KelleyGavinMarist College06:58.7U23-C
70AmbrozavitchDanielTufts University06:59.0U23-C
71BardongJohn XavierUniversity of Rhode Island06:59.7U23-C
71FourieDanielMIT Crew06:59.7U23-C
71VelchikMikeHarvard University06:59.7U23-C
74HaleRyanUnaffiliated07:00.1
75HaskinsMichaelMIT Crew07:02.3U23-C
75MulroyMattHarvard University07:02.3U23-C
77ShapiroNeilIthaca College07:02.6U23-C
78WeintraubEvanBriarcliffe Rowing Club07:03.1U23-C
79GuenardChrisHarvard University07:03.2U23-C
80ClarryColinIthaca College07:04.9College
81MastermanJoeHarvard University07:05.4U23-C
82GromEddieHarvard University07:06.0U23-C
83PhilbinMikeHarvard University07:06.6U23-C
84ThomasJordanNew York University07:06.8College
85LichtarskiPawelDowling College07:07.0College
86OrozcoDavidHarvard University07:07.8U23-C
87wittliffmichaelWentworth Institute of Technology07:08.0U23-C
88ScarpaciJarrettUnaffiliated07:11.3College
89HsiehKaneHarvard University07:12.1U23-C
90BinderMattChoate Rosemary Hall07:12.4U23-HS
91Maze-RothsteinIsaacUnaffiliated07:13.2U23-HS
92McAdooAlexMcQuaid Jesuit High School07:15.0U23-HS
93KelseyBrendanEndicott College07:18.7U23-C
94McLeanMikeHarvard University07:19.1U23-C
94ReaBenjaminSUNY at Albany07:19.1U23-C
96BroderTimAngry Fish Rowing07:19.2
97von AppenWilken-JonMIT Rowing Club07:19.7College
98FergusKirkHarvard University07:22.0U23-C
99SullivanKylePoughkeepsie High School07:23.1U23-HS
100CourtneyJaredBerkshire School07:25.2
101Vasquez de VelascoAdrianNew York University07:25.4U23-C
102SalazarDanielNew York University07:28.7U23-C
103RobertsonAlexMIT Rowing Club07:30.2College
104RusekJacobNew York University07:30.5U23-C
105UrbanczykKyleStony Brook University07:31.3U23-C
106EstevesMaxNew York University07:39.2U23-C
107ADOUAlexandreTeam France07:39.7U23
108LeeDonaldNew York University07:40.4U23-C
109espinosasergioStony Brook University07:41.6U23-C
110BenigoEvanUnaffiliated07:41.9U23
111CarrascoJoseCapital Rowing Club07:46.3
112RofranoTomEndicott College07:47.7U23-C
113OstapchenkoAndrewHarvard University08:02.8U23-C
114GarlandJacobUnaffiliated08:09.2U23
115MootooDarylStony Brook University08:13.8U23-C
116MelloAndyEndicott College08:43.4U23-C

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2009 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships