2009 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Junior Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1TrzybinskiHubertConcept2 Team Germany06:07.0
2WettachBrianCommunity Rowing Inc.06:15.1
3AmicoAllanCanisius High School06:15.9
4ChuprynaVyacheslavKent School Boat Club06:16.8
5LabineMichaelNorwalk River Rowing Association06:19.8
6KopelmanJasonNew Trier Rowing Club06:20.3
7WeinsteinJoshuaSalisbury School06:22.3
8SullivanConnorThe Episcopal Academy-Pa06:24.5
9BlodgettWhitneyLawrenceville School06:25.0
10PerkinsAlexanderKent School Boat Club06:26.0
10SchiferleErikCanisius High School06:26.0
12JonesConnorNew Trier Rowing Club06:27.0
13FagoSeanMercer Junior Rowing Club06:28.0
14FuttermanLennyChoate Rosemary Hall06:28.3
15DernAlexanderNew Trier Rowing Club06:29.3
16JonesJustin DavidBishop Eustace Prep School06:29.4
17PopescuPaulMercer Junior Rowing Club06:29.6
18ReynoldsChristianKent School Boat Club06:30.1
19FreemanSpencerCalgary Rowing Club06:30.2
19KaniaNathanielCommunity Rowing Inc.06:30.2
21HintonDevonBrookline High School06:30.3
22RyanJohnNarragansett Boat Club06:30.6
23LopezLawrenceBrunswick School06:31.3
24DentonTaggartNew Trier Rowing Club06:32.0
24WuCharlesShrewsbury High School Crew06:32.0
26HeydeCameronBurnt Hills Rowing Association06:32.1
27GioulekasConstantinosWest Side Rowing Club06:32.2
28StroczynskiEricRadnor High School Crew06:32.3
29KeiserAlexRowPittsburgh06:32.8
30StonerBrendonSt. Paul's School Boat Club06:33.1
31SluisJakeRidgewood Crew06:33.2
32BaumgardnerTedSt. Augustine Prep HS06:33.3
33CrimmenChaseCanisius High School06:34.9
33DupreCamNoble06:34.9
35WilczynskiSteveWest Side Rowing Club06:35.9
36NeilsonDannyCommunity Rowing Inc.06:37.3
37LonskiMatthewGreenwich Crew06:37.7
38PardoeWooleyKent School Boat Club06:37.8
39CollierCBRobinson Secondary School06:38.1
40GoodKyleSalisbury School06:38.3
41GrannerHansHuron Rowing Club06:38.4
41McCabeWilliamPoughkeepsie High School06:38.4
43SiegfriedDylanChaminade High School06:39.3
44NelsonJamesonNew Trier Rowing Club06:39.7
45BruzzoEricNewburgh Rowing Club06:40.3
46StewartMatthewLaSalle College High School06:40.4
47BuescherEricFairport Crew Club06:40.5
48Della SilvaClarkRocket City Rowing Club Inc.06:40.7
49SmithJosephMcLean06:41.3
50TookerLukeNorthfield Mount Hermon06:41.7
51RundyranEvanOcean City High School06:42.2
52LindemanTommySt. Augustine Prep HS06:42.9
53ShaferNicholasLaSalle College High School06:43.0
54AlexMatthewSt. Anthony's Crew Inc.06:43.2
55SuvakLeonYorktown High School06:43.6
56YoungAndrewNiskayuna High School06:43.7
57BallardMichaelThe Episcopal Academy-Pa06:45.5
58FeinbergJeffreyMainland High School06:46.2
59BettenMaxUnaffiliated06:46.5
60FloodKyleSt. Mark's School06:46.6
60LynamThomasTC Williams High School06:46.6
62SauvageauAndrewCanisius High School06:46.7
63BrownHayesManhasset High School06:47.4
64FloresJuanREMOMEXICO06:47.6
65EblePatrickLaSalle College High School06:47.8
66PerrotRobertLong Beach Junior Crew06:48.3
67CauffmanSteveYorktown High School06:48.9
68GlynnJamesShrewsbury High School Crew06:49.1
69ForgetDanielEast Lyme Rowing06:49.4
70FinneganConorBromfield School06:49.5
71ChildMichaelBromfield School06:49.6
71McCaigRossHingham High School Rowing Association06:49.6
73LoReLucasNiskayuna High School06:49.8
74QuatraleBrianSt. John the Baptist DHS06:49.9
75HabgoodSamDuxbury Bay Maritime School06:50.0
76WestCodyHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club06:50.5
77TitusMatthewNew York Rowing Association06:51.0
78BuesserChristopherRidgewood Crew06:51.2
79QuirionTylerCrossfit Central Maine at Littlefields Gym Inc.06:51.3
80MasseyChristopherVsculls06:52.4
81GranaPeterOcean City High School06:52.5
82KellyMichaelChaminade High School06:52.9
83SchneiterGregShaker Rowing Association06:53.4
84EdwardsKeplerWayland-Weston Rowing Association06:53.7
84HallChrisTabor Academy06:53.7
86BuchtaJohnEssex Rowing Club06:53.9
87MarshAidanBrighton Rowing Club06:54.6
88KoscumbPaulMcQuaid Jesuit High School06:54.7
89MuloneNickDuxbury Bay Maritime School06:55.0
90FridErikGreat Bay Rowing06:55.2
90FriedmanScottGlastonbury High School06:55.2
92HotzMichaelGroton School Alumni06:55.6
93LazourPatrickSt. John's High School06:55.7
94DevitskiyAnatoliyShrewsbury High School Crew06:56.5
94RussellJohnNew Trier Rowing Club06:56.5
96GannonRyanCanisius High School06:56.6
97MurphyConnorChaminade High School06:57.0
98ChangBryanBrooks School Crew06:57.1
99SzramiakJohnSt. Augustine Prep HS06:57.5
100ScottJustinShrewsbury High School Crew06:57.6
101GowerJohnSt. John the Baptist DHS06:58.0
102NewcombKenSt. Augustine Prep HS06:58.3
103FinazzoGiovanniVineland High School06:58.5
104BurnsPatrickFayetteville-Manlius High School06:58.7
105JahnleMichaelThe Episcopal Academy-Pa06:58.8
106LevineDanielSouth Kent School06:59.0
107RobertsWillNew Trier Rowing Club06:59.4
108DevineStevenSt. Augustine Prep HS06:59.5
108WeissAndersBarrington High School06:59.5
110StevensSamSt. John's High School06:59.9
111GlassmanCalebRadnor High School Crew07:00.3
112PasseriMarkDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:00.8
113KerriskDanFairfield Prep07:00.9
114GarrettRussellMainland High School07:01.0
115LibbeyBrandonHoly Spirit07:01.1
116KosharekAlexDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:01.2
117WojcikJamesSt. John's High School07:01.6
118AftringJosephRadnor High School Crew07:01.7
119MayerGlenHaddonfield Crew Club07:01.9
120BrinkleyJohnMaury High School Rowing Team07:02.1
120FlaniganDanielUnaffiliated07:02.1
122FlavinCoryCommunity Rowing Inc.07:02.2
122MillardBenVsculls07:02.2
124YeagerBenRadnor High School Crew07:02.7
125KowalskiThomasSt. Anthony's Crew Inc.07:03.1
126MalehAdamBelmont Hill School07:03.5
127SheffieldWillSt. John's High School07:03.9
128McIntyreBrianWappingers Crew Club07:04.9
129BoyseDerekGroton School Alumni07:05.0
129KookerZacharyOcean City High School07:05.0
131MillerAndrewRadnor High School Crew07:05.6
132MacPheeScottAbsegami High School07:05.8
133DowdStevenSt. Joseph's Collegiate07:06.3
134MirabellaBryanAbsegami High School07:06.4
135BosAdriaanRadnor High School Crew07:06.8
136McCrossonJonOcean City High School07:07.2
137KunklerNickBerkshire School07:07.3
138WilczynskiEricWest Side Rowing Club07:08.8
139SpeightWilliamSouth Kent School07:09.1
140PullyblankRobertOcean City High School07:10.3
141McClorySeanOcean City High School07:11.0
142KisbyFredMainland High School07:12.2
143PitelAdamWayland-Weston Rowing Association07:12.3
144MoranAlexanderMcQuaid Jesuit High School07:12.6
145PatrickJackMaritime Rowing Club07:12.8
146LaBelloMatthewManhasset High School07:13.5
147MaistoPatrickHingham High School Rowing Association07:13.7
148DelehantySeanMcQuaid Jesuit High School07:14.2
149PagliariTristenPelham Community Rowing Association07:14.4
150MurrayBryanBurnt Hills Rowing Association07:15.0
150PelletierLeoEast Lyme Rowing07:15.0
152MercantiMichaelHaddonfield Crew Club07:15.3
153KingHarryPelham Community Rowing Association07:15.5
154PilewskiAlexanderNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.07:15.6
155MacNeilJohn PBrooks School Crew07:16.1
156NesheiwatJustinPoughkeepsie High School07:16.5
157D'ArcyMorganNew Trier Rowing Club07:17.8
157FrenchAldenMiddlesex School07:17.8
159WeberChristopherRadnor High School Crew07:17.9
160HamrickHunterPlant High Rowing Association07:18.2
161MasselliTenzinMiddletown High School07:18.3
162IbsenMatthewOur Lady of Lourdes07:19.4
162LEVINSPENCERNew Trier Rowing Club07:19.4
164BesenJacobBrooks School Crew07:19.9
165SullivanRyanPoughkeepsie High School07:20.6
166FlemingPatrickSouth Kent School07:21.1
167Parish IVWilliamNavesink River Rowing Club07:22.9
168SheehanAlexTabor Academy07:23.8
169ChadwickHollandGreat Bay Rowing07:25.4
170MichaudMatthewGlastonbury High School07:25.7
171SmilelyBrianPelham Community Rowing Association07:28.4
172GuzierowiczSlawekMcQuaid Jesuit High School07:30.4
173TibbittsAlexanderEssex Rowing Club07:31.1
174Arias-CamisonAlejandroAvon High School07:34.1
174ChenEricTabor Academy07:34.1
176HejmowskiAdamUnaffiliated07:35.7
177BrookhouserPatCreighton Prep High School07:37.2
178ZygmuntAlexanderSound Rowers07:43.0
179ChenAngusTabor Academy07:47.1
180CasalsTomasCommunity Rowing Inc.07:48.6
181SperryJosephNorthampton High Crew Club07:55.5
182GainesGregoryUnaffiliated07:55.7
183KrebsAndrewNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.07:57.0
184RiveraChristopherSound Rowers08:03.2
185ColicchioConnorShrewsbury High School Crew08:03.3
186RecordsBennettSound Rowers08:06.0
187CunninghamTimmyTabor Academy08:14.2
188AllenBrianSt. John the Baptist DHS08:16.8
189LiVecchiBrandonC.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints09:04.5
190ConantRogerDexter School12:49.8

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2009 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships