2009 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Lightweight Junior Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1Petru AlinZahariaS.C.Armida06:15.7
2TinsmanScottQuad City Rowing Association06:27.6
3RosowJonathonAvon High School06:28.2
4SchultzeErichNarragansett Boat Club06:32.1
5MirabellaMikeAbsegami High School06:32.8
6ConnertonZacharySt. Joseph's Collegiate06:35.3
7SchadTobiasConcept2 Team Germany06:36.0
8HarringtonBrendanChaminade High School06:36.4
9MaddammaMattSteel City Rowing Club06:37.2
10Van DyckChristianCommunity Rowing Inc.06:38.3
11SeigelZackLa Salle College High School06:38.4
12GouldDylanEast End Rowing06:39.2
13SobotkaMattSarasota Crew06:39.9
14HampJamesCanisius High School06:40.2
14RubinoRonaldCanisius High School06:40.2
16HaganAlexGreenwich Crew06:41.6
17SchoenlyEmerySalisbury School06:42.1
18wisniowskipaulLa Salle College High School06:43.1
19HanlonJoeGonzaga College High School06:43.2
20BellissimoDominicChaminade High School06:44.1
21SpeirBradleyMiddletown High School06:46.1
22LarsenMathiasOdder06:46.2
23BourkeRickyKent School Boat Club06:46.4
23MorrisonThomasNew Trier Rowing Club06:46.4
23PotashBenjaminDuxbury Bay Maritime School06:46.4
26LindbergMichaelMilwaukee Rowing Club06:46.9
26NoyesJohnNew Trier Rowing Club06:46.9
28CurroAnthonyEssex Rowing Club06:48.1
29KuhlmanGregMercer Junior Rowing Club06:48.7
30oneilledwardEast End Rowing06:49.5
31HaydenDanielSt. Joseph's Collegiate06:50.0
31LaddAaronCommunity Rowing Inc.06:50.0
33CorbettJohnEssex Rowing Club06:50.5
33HanJakeBachelors Barge Club06:50.5
35WainwrightStephenTempe Junior Crew06:50.9
36ClarkBrandonArlington Rowing Association06:51.0
36HatzisChristopherChaminade High School06:51.0
38MyslinskiScottBromfield School06:51.4
39CalderoneJosephManhasset High School06:51.5
40BrokawLaneNorwalk River Rowing Association06:52.5
41PritzTheoCascadilla Boat Club06:52.8
42GraneseVincentSt. Augustine Prep HS06:53.0
42LouisTyManhasset High School06:53.0
44ScelsoVincentSt. Augustine Prep HS06:53.1
45O'SullivanConnorIona Prep Crew06:53.3
46BradacDannyCascadilla Boat Club06:54.1
47RodgersDavidNew Trier Rowing Club06:54.2
48SalernoDanMainland High School06:54.3
49WrightZachGreenwich Crew06:54.7
50PiacentinoThomasMercer Junior Rowing Club06:54.8
51FreibergStephenWayland-Weston Rowing Association06:54.9
52LoweMatthewGreenwich Crew06:55.0
53simontravisSaint John The Baptist06:55.2
54ClementeRobertOrchard Lake St. Mary's Prep06:55.4
55McCarronJacksonSt. Augustine Prep HS06:55.8
56MannJoshuaNew Trier Rowing Club06:55.9
57MasiDanielCommunity Rowing Inc.06:56.9
58WallaceBobbyFairfield Prep06:57.0
59DabundoColinMainland High School06:57.1
59ShepherdSamCommunity Rowing Inc.06:57.1
61CooperTerenceSt. John the Baptist DHS06:57.6
62PetrellaAlexanderOcean City High School06:57.7
63RogersBryanChaminade High School06:58.1
64IppolitoNicholasPelham Community Rowing Association06:58.5
65GabrielHenryChoate Rosemary Hall06:58.8
66SeiblerRichardEpiscopal High School of Jacksonville06:59.2
67JohnsonMatthewBishop Eustace Prep School06:59.3
67KouriAndrewNoble06:59.3
67WilsonTylerKent School Boat Club06:59.3
70joycestephenWest Side Rowing Club06:59.5
71falcophillipDon Bosco Prep.07:00.1
72WhiteGilbertCascadilla Boat Club07:00.5
73HaganSamGreenwich Crew07:00.7
73LawCarterSwan Creek Rowing Club07:00.7
75HeubuschThomasSt. Joseph's Collegiate07:01.2
76JuckettShaughnMainland High School07:02.5
77BuzbyMichaelMainland High School07:03.0
78FischbergBenjaminUnaffiliated07:03.3
79SmithBenOur Lady of Lourdes07:03.5
80DebetencourtAlexandreAnnapolis Rowing Club07:03.7
80MurcekJonThree Rivers Rowing Association07:03.7
82KenneySeanCanisius High School07:03.8
83BrownRyanTempe Junior Crew07:04.0
84BuyseJeffOcean City High School07:04.4
85MillerBradleyEgg Harbor Township High School07:04.7
86BirdMatthewWest Potomac High School07:05.1
87MassoneMikeMercer Junior Rowing Club07:05.4
88LevensonLoganSt. Augustine Prep HS07:06.5
89BarakatRichardChaminade High School07:06.9
90BuckAlexanderGreenwich Crew07:07.2
91RossSimonNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.07:07.6
92VallenMichaelAvon High School07:08.2
93Morris-KnowerJacobCascadilla Boat Club07:09.4
94ForgioneNicholasEssex Rowing Club07:09.7
95BeachTimothy JMercer Junior Rowing Club07:09.8
96EvangelistaThomasSt. Joseph's Collegiate07:09.9
97weisfeldaveryMercer Junior Rowing Club07:10.0
98WagnerRichardNarragansett Boat Club07:11.6
99HartwickDylanWarwick Crew Club07:12.0
100DelrosarioMattSt. John's High School07:12.2
100KazarianGregSt. John's High School07:12.2
102WalshJohnFordham Prep Rowing07:12.5
103JonesKevinFairport Crew Club07:12.6
104KadiogluErdalHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:12.8
105LaughlinCroyBishop Eustace Prep School07:13.0
106BeckermanBrandtSagamore Rowing Association07:13.2
107PetrellaChaseOcean City High School07:13.9
108TellerDanBuckingham Browne07:14.2
109HoppJamesAbsegami High School07:14.6
110BenwayJaredShenendehowa Rowing Club07:14.9
110JohnstonZebBurnt Hills Rowing Association07:14.9
112TinkhamNickDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:16.0
113DailyTylerMainland High School07:16.3
114MullerDavisDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:17.1
115YiachosChristopherManhasset High School07:17.5
116PalumboFrancescoChaminade High School07:17.6
117Van SciverNickWayland-Weston Rowing Association07:18.1
118FanningSeanEssex Rowing Club07:18.3
119DeRossiJaredHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:18.9
120CoyneParkerCommunity Rowing Inc.07:20.1
121HarwoodCarterUnaffiliated07:22.4
122HeyePeterBuckingham Browne07:22.7
123RauxBrianSt. John the Baptist DHS07:24.7
124McGovernJohnEssex Rowing Club07:25.6
125KRACHJAMESManhasset High School07:27.2
126Bel-SummerKevinHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:27.8
127CaderasRobertHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:29.3
128LowdenBenFairfield Prep07:29.7
129SolbergWilliamSalisbury School07:30.0
130KaessDavidSt. Augustine Prep HS07:30.7
131RomanoFrankSt. John the Baptist DHS07:31.1
132ScavongelliChrisDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:32.1
133HorsleyKentHaddonfield Crew Club07:34.1
134PollackJJNoble07:34.6
135ErdemKaanHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:36.0
136LawtonMattBrooks School Crew07:36.3
137EfronNateSuper Hot in Tight Spandex I.R.C.07:36.4
138TurnerBeauMainland High School07:36.7
139WheelerMaxwellDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:37.6
140Nelson-ManeyNathanShrewsbury High School Crew07:37.7
141MillerBrianGreenwich Crew07:37.9
142CollinsLiamNarragansett Boat Club07:39.1
143EganDannyNew Trier Rowing Club07:39.8
144LewisDanielGreenwich Crew07:41.7
145TeguEliNarragansett Boat Club07:42.0
146MartyPhillipCommunity Rowing Inc.07:43.2
147OttenheimerDavidBuckingham Browne07:43.3
148LarsenBrianHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:43.4
149GemmitiStephenUnaffiliated07:44.5
150PatrickDelehantyMcQuaid Jesuit High School07:47.2
151HigginsNathanMiddletown High School07:48.9
151Kelly FlemingLiamNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.07:48.9
153McAdooRyanMcQuaid Jesuit High School07:49.2
154BigosJamesRidgewood Crew07:49.4
155McDonalChristianMainland High School07:52.3
156DowlingSamuelChase Collegiate School07:53.5
157PecoraroNickSt. John the Baptist DHS07:54.4
158SteinbergMatthewSt. John the Baptist DHS07:58.6
159StanekNicholasRidgewood Crew07:58.9
160BreitmeyerJamesUnaffiliated08:01.5
161MillsJessyMainland High School08:04.5
162DunnPatrickShrewsbury High School Crew08:12.9
163RamanAchuthaDover-Sherborn High School08:13.5
164AustellWendellSalisbury School08:24.4
165DiNelloZackSound Rowers08:26.0
166MulliganMarkOrleans Sweeps08:59.4
167matheismatthewSt. John the Baptist DHS09:17.0
168CampbellDuncanFairfield Prep59:59.0

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2009 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships