2009 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Senior Master Men (Age 40-49)

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1BenkoAndrewChicago Indoor Rowing Club06:04.8
2PazosLuisS.D.R. Astillero06:06.6
3mcdevittjimUnaffiliated06:15.6
4PetterssonKent LennartSkullerud Sport Senter06:18.1
5bergerwayneHarvard University06:19.0
6ScanioJosephChoate Rosemary Hall06:25.3
7HornneyScottWide Load Boat Club06:25.4
8MarxJohannesConcept2 Team Germany06:26.4
9O'BrienAndrewRiverside Boat Club06:30.9
10PrestonJohnPassaic River Rowing Association06:31.1
11GoujiamanisTasoUnaffiliated06:32.4
12RomandDanielSkidmore Community Rowing06:34.3
13HumphreyScottPelham Community Rowing Association06:40.1
14PotterDanielSledgehammer Rowing Club06:41.6
15HurleyDaleNavy Masters Rowing Club06:42.3
15SalleyEdwardCommunity Rowing Inc.06:42.3
17IppolitoCharlesPelham Community Rowing Association06:42.7
18KoeppPeteUnaffiliated06:42.8
19StedmanRalphUpper Valley Rowing Foundation06:42.9
20GoodwinShawTeam GB06:43.1
21BogdanovicsEgilsLitchfield Hills Rowing Club06:44.0
22WilsonJohnTeam GB06:44.4
23HallDaveBerkshire Rowing and Sculling Society06:45.5
24RitterGeorgeUnaffiliated06:45.6
25haismanjonathanUnaffiliated06:45.8
26BarnshawBobUnaffiliated06:46.1
27MenninMarkLitchfield Hills Rowing Club06:46.5
28ChappellChrisUnaffiliated06:47.9
29HallAllenUnaffiliated06:48.1
30MilneToddRiverside Boat Club06:49.3
31KlokJacquesDe Hoop06:50.5
32BohrmannBradyRiverside Boat Club06:53.4
33KrausePeterRiverfront Recapture Inc.06:53.9
34SMITHPETERSauish Rowing06:54.0
35ShawCharlesUnaffiliated06:54.9
36LOUVETThierryTeam France06:56.2
37DownsPeteLitchfield Hills Rowing Club06:56.5
38OpazoLuisUnaffiliated06:56.6
39WatsonBruceUnaffiliated06:56.9
40GreeneNigelUnaffiliated06:58.5
41PucklyMikeRiverfront Recapture Inc.06:59.0
42AndriukAndrewSaugatuck Rowing Club07:00.6
43McCarthyMichaelUnaffiliated07:00.7
44TreadwayStrephonChelsea Devils07:01.0
45gosschadSledgehammer Rowing Club07:01.3
46HandinDavidUnaffiliated07:02.6
47CreamerMichaelNew York University07:04.0
48GuidaPatrickQuinsigamond Rowing Association Inc.07:06.4
49CeconiMarkUnaffiliated07:06.6
50LeeChrisDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:07.6
51BishopHughGreater Lawrence Rowing07:07.8
52MilanoSeanUnaffiliated07:08.0
53AndersonKevinTeam GB07:08.8
54MillerSethUnaffiliated07:09.6
55ConnollyPatrickUnaffiliated07:10.6
56ForanKenHaddonfield Crew Club07:11.2
56WileyKeithUnaffiliated07:11.2
58WylieDavidTeam GB07:11.3
59JonesRobertSanta Clara University07:11.5
60TsenWilliamUnaffiliated07:13.2
61LewisDonUnaffiliated07:14.2
62FreudPaulUnaffiliated07:14.9
63GettyBillCrossFit Central Maine07:15.4
64CrillyJohnNavesink River Rowing Club07:16.9
65WilsonJohn T.Unaffiliated07:17.1
66MeyerChrisUnaffiliated07:18.2
67WatsonGlennUnaffiliated07:19.5
68LawsonDougieTeam GB07:20.9
69FlanaganRobertBrooks School Crew07:22.2
70echolswesleyUnaffiliated07:22.7
71KaneStuartUnaffiliated07:22.9
72FlandersRossCape Cod Sweeps and Sculls07:23.1
73PaulRedmondUnaffiliated07:24.0
74SiegfriedVincentChaminade High School07:24.1
75LightJohnUnaffiliated07:27.5
76FischelisPeterThe Fitness Group07:27.8
77AndrewsLangdonUnaffiliated07:28.1
78MillhamFredSledgehammer Rowing Club07:30.8
78WilliamsNiallTeam GB07:30.8
80StephensonAshleySledgehammer Rowing Club07:32.1
81MESHEAUDAVIDUnaffiliated07:33.1
82KingCharlesPelham Community Rowing Association07:35.3
83BengtsonDennisSkullerud Sport Senter07:44.1
84FernandezJoeSledgehammer Rowing Club07:48.0
85GiffordKennethAmoskeag Rowing Club07:52.1
86LoofbourrowTodSledgehammer Rowing Club07:54.4
87BloodBarryUnaffiliated08:45.8

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2009 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships