2010 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Open Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_timeevent_class
1GrohmannTimConcept2 Team Germany05:48.7U23
2RajaAllarEstonian RA05:50.6
3BertoldoBradNortheastern University05:57.1College
4MillerMatthewUniversity of Virginia05:57.7U23-C
5FlemingAlexanderUnaffiliated05:58.4U23-C
5MorganScottUnaffiliated05:58.4College
7TaimsooKasparEstonian RA06:01.1
8TrimbleJackUnaffiliated06:03.7U23-C
9BonnerColeUnaffiliated06:04.4U23-C
9GoodmanLucasMIT Crew06:04.4U23-C
11JohnsonDerekYale University06:05.0U23-C
12DethlefsTomYale University06:05.7U23-C
13MylreaBrentUnaffiliated06:06.0U23-C
14OrthweinLukensHarvard University06:06.8U23-C
15NolanBrendanUnaffiliated06:07.7U23-C
16PietrzakAmadeuszV-Sculls06:08.3U23
17CrynesChristianUnaffiliated06:08.4College
18HammerhornDanielUnaffiliated06:09.1U23-C
19SeitzDillonUnaffiliated06:09.6U23
20McLaughlinJimUnaffiliated06:09.8U23-C
21DonohueMichaelTeam Hoffman06:10.7U23-C
22SpielfogelLucasYale University06:10.8U23-C
23DugganBenjaminUnaffiliated06:11.1College
24CurranPatrickTemple University06:11.4U23-C
24TullosHughChesapeake Boathouse OKC06:11.4College
26McNicholsDrewOklahoma City University06:11.5U23-C
27TroxellMichaelSarasota Scullers Youth Rowing06:11.9College
28ChuprynaVyacheslavKent School Boat Club06:12.1U23-HS
29BrownTaylorUnaffiliated06:12.4U23-C
30CrynesGavinUnaffiliated06:12.6
31ProctorKellenUniversity of Southern California06:13.0U23-C
32DannBenjaminUnaffiliated06:13.6U23-C
33CurtisDanielIthaca College06:13.7U23
34CarzolioMarcosYale University06:14.1U23-C
35MooreHenryWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:14.2U23-C
35TraynorOwenUnaffiliated06:14.2U23-C
37SantaellaKurtRemoMexico06:14.4U23
38ForrestJohnnyPotomac Boat Club06:14.7
39BakerNicholasUnion Boat Club06:14.9
39ResnickAriUnaffiliated06:14.9U23-C
41HicksJoshHarvard University06:15.4U23-C
42BowmanChrisUnaffiliated06:15.7U23-C
43BeestermoellerMatthiasMIT Crew06:16.5U23-C
43SheffelsTylerUnaffiliated06:16.5U23-C
45MulveyJohnUnaffiliated06:16.6College
46HeydeAaronTemple University06:16.7U23-C
46SchanckMatthewNortheastern University06:16.7U23-C
48RitterNicholasUnaffiliated06:16.9U23-C
49PetersonJohnNortheastern University06:17.0U23-C
50EvansKeirRiverside Boat Club06:17.8
51ParkerChristopherUnaffiliated06:18.0U23-C
52SaraidaridisJamesUnaffiliated06:18.1U23-C
53BestMarkUnaffiliated06:18.2U23-C
53ReeveNathanielYale University06:18.2U23-C
55HasvoldRyanUniversity of Southern California06:18.3College
56AronsonCarterUnaffiliated06:18.8U23-C
56OrbanGergelyDanubius National Boating Club Budapest06:18.8
58MartinGeoffUnaffiliated06:18.9U23-C
58PetersonWilliamMiddlebury College06:18.9U23-C
58TaylorArmenUnaffiliated06:18.9College
61CunninghamBrendanTemple University06:19.0U23-C
62GagerArthurWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:19.4College
63LedvinaFabianCarnegie Lake Rowing Association06:19.6
64FuttermanLeonardChoate Rosemary Hall06:19.8U23-HS
64OchalJustinRoman Catholic High School06:19.8College
66SilverbergGregUnaffiliated06:20.2U23-C
67BrennanGeorgeUnaffiliated06:20.5U23-C
67JohnsonBenWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:20.5U23-C
69HarwoodLouUnaffiliated06:20.6U23-C
69KenderBobUniversity of Michigan Alumni06:20.6
69WuCharlesUnaffiliated06:20.6U23-C
72MastersonThomasTemple University06:21.8College
73MiltonAlexUniversity of Rhode Island06:22.1U23-C
74TremblayRossEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:22.4U23-C
75ConnorIanBelmont Hill School06:22.5U23-HS
76CutlerHaroldEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:22.9U23-C
76ShermanBradRiverside Boat Club06:22.9
76StepinaGregoryUnaffiliated06:22.9College
79KappChristophUnaffiliated06:23.2U23
80KelleyKevinUnaffiliated06:23.3U23
81CerroneJohnUnaffiliated06:23.7U23-C
82RichardsonColbyUnaffiliated06:23.8U23-C
83GreenbergJacquesUnaffiliated06:24.5U23
84CushingBlakeUniversity of Rhode Island06:25.1
85OnderdonkJeffWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:25.2U23-C
86BeattyKyleUnaffiliated06:25.4U23-C
87MastroyannisSpyridonYale University06:25.5U23-C
88ManteganiAnthonyUnaffiliated06:26.1U23-C
89BatesBenRN IRC06:26.4
89FishColinUnaffiliated06:26.4U23-C
91HoldenJasonUniversity of Michigan Alumni06:27.2
92ZurakowskiHaraldSeneca Lake Navy06:27.3U23-C
93HennrikusWilliamHarvard University06:27.5U23-C
94JohnsonEvanUniversity of Rhode Island06:28.1U23-C
95LarsenDavidEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:29.3U23-C
95SchwarzkopfAlexanderXavier High School06:29.3U23-HS
97EmanuelsTaylorUnaffiliated06:29.4U23-C
97TotoJeffUnion Boat Club06:29.4
99OliverTrentUniversity of Southern California06:29.6U23-C
100ScanlonMatthewGentle Giant Rowing06:29.9College
101HackenbruckTommyCrossfit Games Winner06:30.0
101VilimanovicDjordjeTemple University06:30.0U23-C
103BrooksDanielUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:30.6U23-C
104LarcomPatrickPassaic River Rowing Association06:30.8
105RothEliUniversity of Rhode Island06:31.1U23-C
106TheoharidisZacharyWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:31.3U23-C
107HarringtonMikeTaft School06:31.8
108SheelyJoshuaUniversity of Rhode Island06:32.2U23-C
109HolakRickyUnaffiliated06:32.3U23-C
110RobertsDavidWalt Whitman High School06:32.5U23-C
111SwaglerMaxwellSeneca Lake Navy06:32.9U23-C
112RothEwenUnaffiliated06:33.3
113PardoeJamseUnaffiliated06:33.4U23-C
114WooStephenMercer Junior Rowing Club06:33.6U23-HS
115CunninghamAndrewWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:33.7U23-C
116ConoverErikUnaffiliated06:34.4U23-C
117WhitridgeGeorgeUnaffiliated06:35.0U23-C
118VickBenRoyal Navy06:35.1
119UrsoMarkUnaffiliated06:35.2
120WielerAndrewUnaffiliated06:35.7
121PadgettPatUnaffiliated06:35.8
122PanzicaAdamWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:35.9College
123DillonMarkBelmont Hill School06:36.0U23-HS
124MilgrimFredUnaffiliated06:36.1U23-C
124SternalJackWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:36.1U23-C
126EbersonZacharyUniversity of Rhode Island06:36.3College
127BenssonJamesUnaffiliated06:36.4U23-C
128BricklerThomasUnaffiliated06:37.0U23-C
129BrunoJohnUnaffiliated06:37.6U23-C
130McHaleDuncanUnaffiliated06:37.7U23-C
131KasperBrianEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:38.3U23-C
132BernklowMarshallWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:38.5U23-C
133GoodeMattNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:38.6U23
134MercanteDavidNarragansett Boat Club06:39.0
135WhiteJoeUniversity of Rhode Island06:39.1U23-C
136JohnsonKeaneBoston College06:40.3U23-C
137WimbleJoshuaWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:40.4U23-C
138StricsekJeremyNarragansett Boat Club06:40.7College
139CardoniJeffreyUnaffiliated06:41.6U23-C
140BirandBurakWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:42.0U23-C
141LynchWilliamUniversity of Rhode Island06:42.6U23-C
142LaMonicaAdamUnaffiliated06:45.5
143CoombsAustinUnaffiliated06:45.7U23-C
144BurnsBradUnaffiliated06:45.8U23
145PalanzaCharlieUnaffiliated06:46.1College
146ButlerMikyoUnaffiliated06:46.3U23-C
146SamsonGerardUnaffiliated06:46.3U23-C
148SmithTimSalisbury School06:46.4U23-HS
149WayshvilleKirkUnaffiliated06:47.5U23
150FrankelMatUnaffiliated06:47.6
151GoreWilliamUnaffiliated06:47.7U23-C
152IulianoRobertAngry Fish06:48.7
153StevensCoreyWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:50.8U23-C
154LessardJeffreyWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:51.0U23
155HintlianMichaelUniversity of Southern California06:51.6U23-C
156AusinkBrentUnaffiliated06:51.8U23-C
157BegleyWilliamLa Salle College High School06:52.2U23-HS
158wasmundMarkSeneca Lake Navy06:53.8U23-C
159KocheAndrewChaminade High School06:54.0U23-HS
159WhitemanAaronUnaffiliated06:54.0U23-C
161FurlerMarkUnaffiliated06:55.7
161OlechnaJamesUniversity of Scranton Crew06:55.7U23-C
163MinchewAdamUnaffiliated06:56.1U23-C
164RuhlmannBrianUniversity of Massachusetts - Amherst06:56.5U23-C
165GrinichMichaelMIT Crew06:57.3U23-C
166FloodRyanTufts University06:58.2U23
167FlemingJamesWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:58.3U23-C
167KisbyFredMainland High School06:58.3U23-HS
169HillMichaelUniversity of Southern California06:58.6U23-C
170WarrDanielGrays06:58.9
171MillardBenChoate Rosemary Hall06:59.3U23-HS
172LeechJamesUniversity of Rhode Island06:59.4U23-C
173SirockiAlecWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:59.8U23-C
174LarocqueJosephLowell High School07:00.1U23
175VazquezCharlesUnaffiliated07:00.4U23-C
176KilcoyneAidanNarragansett Boat Club07:03.0
177BalesJustinWorcester Polytechnic Institute07:03.8U23-C
178HarveyJamesBoston College07:05.9U23-C
179GoslerChrisCrossfit Boston07:07.6
180DonaldSamTeam Australia07:08.8U23
181CruzJoshuaUnaffiliated07:10.9
182PlominskiJohnUnaffiliated07:11.1
183SweiAlUnaffiliated07:11.8U23-C
184DuffyTimUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell07:14.0College
185NowakGregClarkson University07:14.1U23-C
186MartiniDanielUnaffiliated07:15.5U23-C
187ReaBenjaminSUNY at Albany07:16.6U23-C
188BruzzoneAnthonyManhattan College07:18.3U23-C
189EfronNathanielWorcester Polytechnic Institute07:19.1U23-C
190VerniJohnUnaffiliated07:22.8U23
191SkellyAndrewUnaffiliated07:26.7
192PlanteAdamWentworth Institute of Technology07:42.4U23-C
193HaleBrianEast End Rowing07:57.2
194BadejoOlaTufts University07:59.0U23-C

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2010 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships