2010 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Junior Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1BachFelixConcept2 Team Germany05:51.8
2PeabodyKyleArlington Rowing Association06:17.0
3WeinsteinJoshuaSalisbury School06:19.1
4JonesJustinBishop Eustace Prep School06:19.2
5BlodgettWhitneyThe Lawrenceville School06:20.3
6PerkinsAlexanderKent School Boat Club06:20.9
7PopescuPaulMercer Junior Rowing Club06:21.5
8HeydeCameronTemple University06:24.2
9PodwojskiStephenSt. Andrew Rowing Club06:24.6
10HampJamesCanisius High School06:25.0
11EblePatrickLaSalle College High School06:26.2
12GlynnJamesShrewsbury High School Crew06:26.3
13LonskiMattGreenwich Crew06:26.4
14TobinMichaelChristian Brothers Academy06:27.0
15QuirionTylerUnaffiliated06:27.2
16ByersHartmanMercer Junior Rowing Club06:27.7
17RyanJohnNarragansett Boat Club06:28.3
18TurnerBRockTulsa Rowing Club06:29.7
19GebhardGeorgeLPJ Chicago06:30.5
20SlaterCraigNavesink River Rowing Club06:32.0
21RosenbloomWilliamNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:32.1
22WawrzynskiJosephChristian Brothers Academy06:32.7
23MyersTipPotomac Boat Club06:32.9
24DillonAlexanderSt. Augustine Prep HS06:33.5
25BoydConnarSt. Michael Catholic High School06:34.0
26ShaferNicholasLa Salle College High School06:35.2
27GogginDanielChoate Rosemary Hall06:35.3
28DaleRossChristian Brothers Academy06:36.5
28KuhlmanGregMercer Junior Rowing Club06:36.5
30FeenanEliNiskayuna High School06:37.8
31SchneiterGregoryShaker Rowing Association06:38.0
32FloresJuanRemoMexico06:38.3
33WeissAndersNarragansett Boat Club06:38.9
34PritzTheoCascadilla Boat Club06:39.7
35LindemanMaxwellUnaffiliated06:39.9
36DanielssonMaxwellCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:40.0
36NieminenEricSt. Paul's School Boat Club06:40.0
38GoldsteinPatrickPCRA06:40.3
39BiererIsaacCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:40.5
40CoxMichaelWestfield High School06:40.9
41BellissimoDominicChaminade High School06:41.0
42DevitskiyAnatoliyShrewsbury High School Crew06:41.2
43FridErikGreat Bay Rowing06:41.3
44ColganNathanShipley School06:42.2
44FetnerDavidRidgewood Crew06:42.2
46BarnesMichaelNiskayuna High School06:42.6
47TruesdaleRobertMiddlesex School06:42.8
48FowleyPatrickFordham Prep Rowing06:43.7
48ZimmetAriBrookline High School06:43.7
50CottonKendallBromfield School06:44.0
51HillAlexanderSwan Creek Rowing Club06:44.8
52BenningNedCambridge Boat Club06:45.4
52FriedmanScottGlastonbury High School06:45.4
54LombardiDavidSt. Paul's School06:45.5
54VoorheesGarretAnnapolis Junior Rowing Association06:45.5
56DonnerJosephUnaffiliated06:45.6
57YanoffScottNorwalk River Rowing Association06:45.7
58FinneganConorBHRA06:46.2
58WhiteLuciusEssex Rowing Club06:46.2
60KaminskiLeonardWorcester Academy06:47.1
61MillarAdamMercer Junior Rowing Club06:47.4
62BallardMichaelThe Episcopal Academy-Pa06:47.6
63CaputoGregoryRidgewood Crew06:47.8
64ElyClarkNorwalk River Rowing Association06:48.3
64OpreaWilliamChaminade High School06:48.3
66DeKorteRichDon Bosco Prep.06:48.4
67FeinbergJeffreyMainland High School06:48.5
68GranaPeterOcean City High School06:49.0
69MirabellaBryanAbsegami High School06:49.1
70DundasTroyBlair Academy06:49.8
71RogersBryanChaminade High School06:50.2
72RoumeliotisDimitriosGreater Lawrence Rowing06:50.3
73MuccioNickConcord High School06:50.5
74NordgaardErikChristian Brothers Academy06:50.7
75GrossEmmettLaSalle College High School06:50.8
76DelaneyJohnLa Salle College High School06:51.1
77KingHarryPCRA06:51.4
78BerryWillSt. Paul's School06:51.5
78CoughlinMatthewFordham Prep Rowing06:51.5
80CamanoRoccoOcean City High School06:52.1
81WalkerChanningTabor Academy06:52.3
82AftringJosephRadnor High School Crew06:53.1
82IvanickiMitchellChristian Brothers Academy06:53.1
84MurphyConnorChaminade High School06:53.7
85AleksandraviciusLukePCRA06:54.0
85KayeWilliamLong Island Rowing Club06:54.0
87PullybankRjOcean City High School06:55.4
88WallaceBobbyUnaffiliated06:55.9
89BuzbyMichaelMainland High School06:56.2
89CroughanColinGreenwich Crew06:56.2
91HarrimanNigelUnaffiliated06:56.5
91LeddyRyanWayland-Weston Rowing Association06:56.5
91O'DonnellMichael A.Northfield Mount Hermon School06:56.5
94PaternosterGiancarloPCRA06:57.4
95DowdStevenSt. Joseph's Collegiate06:57.5
96KrogiusMaxNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.06:57.8
97LyonNathanielEast Lyme Rowing06:57.9
98SoulesSeanCascadilla Boat Club06:58.0
99BuyseJeffOcean City High School06:58.7
100CampbellSteveOcean City High School06:59.1
101ChungJoshPCRA06:59.5
101Lyons-GalanteIsaiahCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:59.5
103SpeightWilliamSouth Kent School06:59.8
104WilliamsChristopherBrunswick School Boat Club06:59.9
105MccarrickKarnesUnaffiliated07:00.0
106CarberyDeclanRadnor Rowing Club07:00.1
107ColeTimothyChaminade High School07:00.2
108PucketteJimRadnor High School Crew07:00.6
109MockJamesTabor Academy07:00.7
110FlorieMichaelEast Lyme Rowing07:01.2
111GaffeyMorganOld Lyme Rowing Association07:01.5
112WilmarthZacharyEssex Rowing Club07:02.1
113WitcherEdwardBrighton Rowing Club07:02.8
114VillaniPhilipChaminade High School07:03.4
115HoellNicholasSouth Jersey Rowing Club07:03.6
116BechtoldAndrewMainland High School07:04.0
116GordonRyanXavier High School07:04.0
118JacksonKhalilAbsegami High School07:04.8
119PilewskiAlexanderNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.07:04.9
120IppolitoNicholasPCRA07:05.0
121CzajaRayBay Shore High School Crew Club07:05.4
122AralChristianChaminade High School07:06.1
122MulroyTommyTaft School07:06.1
124McClorySeanOcean City High School07:06.2
125DeemMaxLong Island Rowing Club07:06.5
126Dimich-LouvetMaxTeam C2 FRANCE07:07.0
127CaputoRichGreenwich Crew07:07.2
128D'Anella-MercantiMichael-VincentHaddonfield Crew Club07:07.3
129MatouschNickOcean City High School07:07.9
130CoughlinConnorFordham Prep Rowing07:08.2
131MeccaBrianAvon High School07:08.3
132TinkhamNicholasDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:08.7
133IbsenMatthewOur Lady of Lourdes07:09.0
134PagliariTristanPCRA07:09.7
135CaywoodMaxJames River High School07:09.9
136Bel-SummerKevinLong Island Rowing Club07:10.1
136HammellCurtisAbsegami High School07:10.1
136IzzoJamesManhasset High School07:10.1
139NassoAustinGreenwich Crew07:10.7
140SzaboAlexOcean City High School07:10.9
141MatyjekChristopherChaminade High School07:11.0
142LevineDanSouth Kent School07:11.1
143AlexanderFosterNew Trier HS Rowing Club07:11.7
144SimmermanEricOcean City High School07:11.8
145KiejdanAdamMainland High School07:12.6
146BesenJacobBrooks School Crew07:13.1
147JohnsonNickAvon High School07:13.2
148WalshJosephSt. John the Baptist DHS07:13.7
149FlemingPatrickSouth Kent School07:14.2
150LoBelloMatthewManhasset High School07:14.5
151VerniPaulPelham Community Rowing Association07:14.9
152FickenGarrettAbsegami High School07:15.2
152MaracheHerbieGreenwich Crew07:15.2
154MonaghanJohnRadnor Rowing Club07:15.5
155GavrielAlexanderLowell High School07:16.0
156BeausoleilAidanConcord High School07:16.1
157TimkenEricBlair Academy07:16.3
158HartillMatthewBay Shore High School Crew Club07:16.6
159GaughanBillyFairfield Prep07:18.5
160GuidaZacharyFriends of WPI Rowing07:18.8
161MarshallStevenAbsegami High School07:21.3
162Feeney IIIRobertSalisbury School07:22.2
163MathisonWellesTabor Academy07:23.2
164SchmitzLucasChaminade High School07:23.3
165FalterAndrewOakton High School07:23.8
166GallagherBen ZaaCambridge Rindge and Latin School07:23.9
167PelletierLeoThames River Sculls07:24.8
168HappersettKyleAbsegami High School07:25.0
169KlevirskyNicholasCCHS07:25.1
169Mirallegro N.NullUnaffiliated07:25.1
171MalkaniKabirPCRA07:26.1
172LaddChristianCommunity Rowing Inc.07:26.4
173McGloinNicholasAbsegami High School07:27.0
174BergerBlakeLong Island Rowing Club07:30.9
175GuidoJamesRiverRowing Association07:34.8
176BeachBryanUnaffiliated07:36.0
177Peric'AndrewUnaffiliated07:36.3
178BondJacobEast Lyme Rowing07:37.6
179GainesGregoryUnaffiliated07:38.4
180MancusoSalvatoreAbsegami High School07:39.3
181DoyleEvanGreater Lawrence Rowing07:40.1
182KrebsAndrewNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.07:41.7
183McAleerPatrickSt. John the Baptist DHS07:43.5
184CunninghamTimmyTabor Academy07:47.2
185HazelRyanMystic Valley Charter School07:54.5

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2010 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships