2010 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Lightweight Junior Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1Thørring Mejnert LarsenMathiasOdder06:23.6
2FureyRyanOrlando Area Rowing Society06:26.3
3VolmerThomasConcept2 Team Germany06:31.6
4ZinkMacSt John's College High School06:35.2
5BellesheimMatthewChaminade High School06:35.9
6PierceClaytonBelmont Hill School06:36.3
7FootePalmerGreenwich Crew06:37.2
8DignamMarkChaminade High School06:38.7
9TortoraPeterSoNo Rowing06:39.5
10RodgersDavidNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:39.7
11NayesJohnNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:44.1
12Giovannini FilhoFabrizioClub Athletico Paulistano06:45.1
13FonsecaDiegoRemoMexico06:45.6
14CorbettJohnEssex Rowing Club06:45.7
15RizmanChristopherChristian Brothers Academy06:46.1
16PotashBenDuxbury Bay Maritime School06:46.6
17SorensenMattNew Trier Rowing Club06:47.1
18KuczmarskiMatthewFriends Academy06:48.3
19MarksMatthew G.Nichols School06:48.6
19WilsonTylerKent School Boat Club06:48.6
21TobiasTaylorCanisius High School06:48.7
22SolbergWilliamSalisbury School06:48.8
23ColettaChristianChaminade High School06:49.4
24LopezJoelRemoMexico06:49.7
25FalterJamieOakton High School06:49.9
26McLaneConnorNew Trier Rowing Club06:50.2
27DankoDavidCascadilla Boat Club06:50.3
28SchusterRomanChaminade High School06:51.3
29DabundoColinMainland High School06:52.1
30BlandInigoKent School Boat Club06:52.2
30McInteeSeanManhasset High School06:52.2
32CensitsClayMercer Junior Rowing Club06:52.5
33FawcettJacksonNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:52.7
34LangeParkerNorwalk River Rowing Association06:52.8
34WardCaseySt. Andrew Rowing Club06:52.8
36JuckettShaughnMainland High School06:53.0
36SimonTravisSt. John the Baptist DHS06:53.0
38SnieckusTedMercer Junior Rowing Club06:53.2
39CaseyAlexGonzaga College High School06:53.6
39CurroAnthonyEssex Rowing Club06:53.6
41KerriskDanFairfield Prep06:53.7
42MarquardtRickNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:53.8
43MassoneMichaelMercer Junior Rowing Club06:54.0
44HaganSamGreenwich Crew06:54.1
44HartwickDylanWarwick Crew Club06:54.1
46PtuchaBryanFordham Prep Rowing06:55.1
47BarakatRichardChaminade High School06:55.2
48GulaHenryWayland-Weston RA06:55.3
49StoneAndrewNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:56.0
50VecchioneMichaelLa Salle College High School06:56.4
51FanningSeanEssex Rowing Club06:56.8
52Thomas Jr.HeathLaSalle College High School06:57.2
53MullerDavisDuxbury Bay Maritime School06:57.8
54BuckAlexGreenwich Crew06:57.9
55MurcekJonThree Rivers Rowing Association06:58.5
56LowdenBenFairfield Prep06:59.6
57OrthweinJakeChoate Rosemary Hall06:59.7
57SingerZacharyBuckingham Browne06:59.7
59IzzoRichardSt. Joseph's Collegiate06:59.8
59McCarthyBrianSt. John the Baptist DHS06:59.8
59VivianAlexanderChristian Brothers Academy06:59.8
62ClaussPaulChristian Brothers Academy06:59.9
63EarleJamesUnaffiliated07:00.3
64GuthrieThomasPhillips Exeter Academy07:00.8
65FoleyKevinLa Salle College High School07:01.4
66VenablesStevenFairfield Prep07:02.0
67WagnerRichardNarragansett Boat Club07:02.1
68MeyerSebastianGreenwich Crew07:02.3
69FreyTrevorGreenwich Crew07:02.4
70MuravyevPavelPhillips Exeter Academy07:02.7
71HershSamNew Trier HS Rowing Club07:02.8
72AnnaJakePine Richland High School Crew07:03.2
73SprouleBenjaminMercer Junior Rowing Club07:04.2
74MatuszykKyleNiskayuna High School07:04.4
75YiachosChristopherManhasset High School07:04.6
76ThiersGerardLaSalle College High School07:05.0
77PetixJonathanFordham Prep Rowing07:05.4
78HalversonZachFreedom Rowers07:06.7
79KadiogluErdalLong Island Rowing Club07:08.6
80BlaesserBrandonWayland-Weston Rowing Association07:09.0
81LeinweberKyleSt. Joseph's Collegiate07:09.7
82JohnstonZebBurnt Hills Rowing Association07:10.2
83Morris-KnowerJacobCascadilla Boat Club07:10.6
84RobertNicolasBrooks School Crew07:11.5
85RoderickChristopherCambridge Rindge and Latin School07:11.9
86SingerPaulGreenwich Crew07:13.5
87MillerLukeCascadilla Boat Club07:13.7
88GreeneConnorSouth Kent School07:14.3
89ArnowJoshuaLong Island Rowing Club07:14.6
90SchaabZacharySt. Joseph's Collegiate07:15.9
91BerdelMaximilianChaminade High School07:16.0
92SimioneLouisChaminade High School07:16.2
93JohnsonMaxManhasset High School07:16.8
94HeinleinJonathanWayland-Weston Rowing Association07:17.1
95McLaughlinMaxNorth Jersey Rowing07:18.4
96PumaJohnBC High Rowing07:18.9
97GraysonParkerSt. Paul's School Boat Club07:19.2
97RomanoFrankSaint John The Baptist07:19.2
99GrueterichOliverGreenwich Crew07:19.8
100EgyedIsaacPine Richland High School Crew07:20.0
101KorineAlexLong Island Rowing Club07:20.7
102BaileyPaulSt. Joseph's Collegiate07:21.5
103HolmquistPeter ChristianBagsværd07:21.6
104KellyAlexanderSaint John The Baptist07:22.2
105OxerRobertChaminade High School07:22.7
106MonnGregoryMercer Junior Rowing Club07:23.3
107HummelStefanManhasset High School07:24.6
108BredaChristianDexter School07:25.8
109SiwickiStevenSpackenkill Rowing Club07:26.6
110CurrieEthanFriends of Concord Crew07:26.8
111NilanEddyMaritime Rowing Club07:28.3
112SchaabCharlesSt. Joseph's Collegiate07:28.5
113HambryJosephHaddonfield Crew Club07:29.1
114TeguEliNarragansett Boat Club07:29.9
115CollinsLiamNarragansett Boat Club07:30.1
116BigosJamesRidgewood Crew07:32.2
117RauxPeterSt. John the Baptist DHS07:32.9
118AlloccoAugustGreenwich Crew07:33.1
119BonikowskiMatthewBrighton Rowing Club07:33.6
120KarpJosephSpackenkill Rowing Club07:34.3
121RichmondWilliamConcord High School07:34.5
122Egan-ShuttlerJulianChase Collegiate School07:34.9
123LawtonMattBrooks School Crew07:36.7
124KlawonDavidSt. Joseph's Collegiate07:36.9
125BillingsBobFreedom Rowers07:37.1
126DeFrancescoJosephGlastonbury High School07:38.3
127BreitmeyerJamesDexter School07:39.7
127BrownMaxwellMiddlesex School07:39.7
129VittonLakinV-Sculls07:41.8
130McLuckieJeffreyLong Island Rowing Club07:42.6
131SpencerJamesNarragansett Boat Club07:45.4
132LambertSeanEast Lyme Rowing07:48.4
133ComberWillBoston College High School07:48.6
134ErdemKaanLong Island Rowing Club07:49.9
135BellefleurPaulMercer Junior Rowing Club07:52.2
136RoseAustinThe Cookie Monster Club07:54.1
137ModestAlexander Martin NygaardLyngby07:54.5
138MuckeNathanielJames I. O'Neill Crew07:57.7
139LawsonPaulSpackenkill Rowing Club07:57.9
140LeivaJaimeCambridge Rindge and Latin School07:58.9
141JonesBrianSpackenkill Rowing Club08:00.3
142LeBretonStephenGreenwich Crew08:04.6
143CardilloChristopherSaint John The Baptist08:09.1
144MulliganMarkOrleans Sweeps08:10.7
145MandviwallaFaizHaddonfield Crew Club08:16.1
146KlevanAustinGreenwich Crew09:02.0
147MatheisMatthewSt. John the Baptist DHS09:05.3

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2010 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships