2011 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Lightweight Open Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_timeevent_class
1StephansenHenrik VictorTeam Denmark06:01.9
2JensenSteffen BondeTeam Denmark06:04.8U23
3VargaTamasBajai Spartacus VSC - HU06:10.3
4FloodGregNotre Dame Rowing Club06:12.8U23-C
5LaCavaNickKing's Crown Rowing Association06:13.1
6MianiMarcelloGS Forestale06:13.5
7NewellWillUnaffiliated06:15.0College
8HillThomas DietrichUnaffiliated06:16.9College
9Lawaetz BentzenAndrejTeam Denmark06:17.8U23
10MooreTimUnaffiliated06:17.9U23-C
11MeyerAustinUnaffiliated06:18.6U23-C
12HortonIanUnaffiliated06:19.1U23-C
12KenefickDanielUnaffiliated06:19.1U23-C
14CampbellAndrewHFL06:19.4U23-C
15HausheerGregoryYale University06:19.7U23
16ZengWilliamUnaffiliated06:19.9U23-C
17HonCurtisBoston University06:22.6U23-C
18SchultzeErichUnaffiliated06:22.9U23-C
19TrottAndrewUnaffiliated06:23.2College
20NeinsteinAdamUnaffiliated06:24.0College
21PapeBryanUnaffiliated06:24.8
22SeigelZackUniversity of Pennsylvania06:25.2U23-C
23SmithDavidRiverside Boat Club06:25.3
24GeorgesonJacobRiverside Boat Club06:25.7
24HakansonAndrewUnaffiliated06:25.7U23-C
26AtwellAndrewUnaffiliated06:28.2
27GibsonPeterBrown University06:28.4U23-C
28HarringtonBrendanYale University06:28.8U23-C
29FallonJosephFour Score06:29.3
30TaylorStuartUnaffiliated06:29.6U23-C
31PeardBoChoate Rosemary Hall06:29.8U23-HS
32UlrichChrisSt. John's Jesuit High School06:30.2U23-C
33WalesMichaelHFL06:31.4U23-C
34VallierTimRockford High School Crew06:32.0
35ChandlerTreyYale University06:32.1College
36McAlpineCameronMIT Ltwt Men06:32.3U23-C
36McConnellKyleUnaffiliated06:32.3U23-C
38DourdevilleJaredUnaffiliated06:32.7College
39Aarestrup MichaelsenChristian MartinTeam Denmark06:33.3U23
40McAdamHughUndine Barge Club06:35.3
41Giovannini FilhoFabrizioClub Athletico Paulistano06:35.9U23-HS
42ConnertonZachHFL06:36.2U23-C
43DeWeerdRobertGrand Valley State University06:36.6U23-C
44JonesRobertUnaffiliated06:36.7U23-C
45BurgessCotyUnaffiliated06:37.5U23-C
46HerronCraigUnaffiliated06:39.0U23-C
47McCarthyJohnBoston College06:39.3College
48SimonTravisEast End Rowing06:39.5U23-HS
49ChaseAndrewUniversity of Vermont06:40.2U23-C
50WallJoeyHFL06:40.6U23-C
51VillanuevaArturoHFL06:42.7U23-C
52HunterFrederickWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:42.8U23-C
53HeronCamHFL06:43.5U23-C
54HughesBenHFL06:44.8U23-C
55JakubiakTimothyUniversity of Connecticut06:45.4U23-C
56WasgattTimothySt. John's High School06:46.2U23-HS
57MazeIsaacUnaffiliated06:46.4U23-C
58KongoletosJohnathanMIT Crew06:47.4U23-C
59ReesCollinUnaffiliated06:47.7U23-C
60MaasSimonHarvard University06:48.4U23-C
61TridentiMichaelUniversity of New Hampshire06:49.2U23-C
62HunterThomasWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:49.5U23-C
63PotashBenMIT Crew06:49.6U23
64SchiliroGregoryFordham University06:49.7U23-C
65SonstebyMortenSkullerud Sport Senter06:50.6U23
66AshtonJamieHFL06:51.2U23-C
67OestreichAndrewEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:51.8College
68BrownDavidUniversity of Vermont06:51.9U23-C
69HigginsJamesFour Score06:52.2
70TrombleyNicholasBoston College06:52.4U23-C
71KeeleyJohnFordham University06:52.5U23-C
72LanfrancoChrisGMS Rowing Center06:53.5U23-C
73DeLaneyAlecHFL06:54.0U23-C
73FernandezJulianDon Bosco Prep.06:54.0U23-C
75VitaglianoAndrewUniversity of Rhode Island06:54.2U23-C
76MareChrisSagamore Rowing Association06:54.4
77GentryEricMIT Crew06:55.0U23-C
78LeeJasonMIT Crew06:55.2U23-C
79DowdAaronMontclair High School06:56.3U23-HS
80HernandezKevinHFL06:56.9U23-C
81CareyJamesHFL06:57.3U23-C
82BoyleCharlesUniversity of Rhode Island06:57.6U23-C
83LoomisReillyUniversity of Rhode Island07:00.5U23-C
84GuthrieThomasPhillips Exeter Academy07:01.5U23-HS
85CooganTimEasy Eagle Rowing Club07:01.8U23-C
86CormierDavidUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell07:02.4U23-C
87MillerNathanMIT Crew07:02.8U23-C
88PorterAidanCommunity Rowing Inc.07:03.4
89ThomasJonathanUnaffiliated07:05.0U23-C
90ZamoraMichaelHFL07:05.6U23-C
91IulianoRobertAngry Fish07:06.0
92CipollaJosephManhattan College07:07.2U23-C
93BloomPaulUniversity of Connecticut07:09.4U23-C
94SingerZacharyBuckingham Browne07:11.4U23-HS
95OndaatjeJamesHFL07:12.7U23-C
96MaceFrankHFL07:14.2U23-C
96O'ConnellKevinManhattan College07:14.2U23-C
98PorterCarrickThe Hun School of Princeton07:14.7U23-HS
99SotoSteveHFL07:15.5U23-C
100TrappWalterManhattan College07:16.5U23-C
101ChiaoAbelUnaffiliated07:17.9U23-C
102AikenMichaelUnaffiliated07:18.3
103ShanahanWilliamManhattan College07:18.7U23-C
104DavilaEnriqueMiami Beach Rowing Club07:19.9U23-HS
105GallardoLuisHFL07:21.0U23-C
106PaganiThomasBelmont Hill School07:21.2U23-HS
107DominasWilliamMIT Crew07:22.1U23-C
108NicosiaJohnUniversity of Rochester Crew07:23.2U23-C
108SullivanMatthewUniversity of New Hampshire07:23.2U23-C
110ShimizuAkiyoshiUniversity of New Hampshire07:23.4U23-C
111PasalidesGregoryManhattan College07:24.0U23-C
112HughesBrianUniversity of Rochester Crew07:24.1U23-C
113ZawiszaZacharyClarkson University07:30.9U23-C
114MorrisMatthewUniversity of New Hampshire07:31.7U23-C
115BerardJasonClarkson University07:32.3
116MoylanColmUniversity of Rhode Island07:33.1U23-C
117CamposDavidHFL07:35.0U23-C
118PriceZachariahManhattan College07:35.3U23-C
119SenechalDanielleUniversity of New Hampshire07:35.8College
120N'KombaYoanHFL07:36.9U23-C
121GamalitchiConstantinViteaz Tiraspol07:39.0
121MuckeNathanielJames I. O'Neill Crew07:39.0U23-HS
123CherniavskyMastislavUnaffiliated07:41.5
124MaineClarkClarkson University08:06.6U23-C
125LafferScottCazenovia Rowing Club08:18.0

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2011 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships