2011 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Junior Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1Sandberg NielsenSverriTeam Denmark06:04.8
2JakschikMalte Johannes WalterRuderverein Rauxel06:08.8
3O'RourkeRyanCrossfit Lehigh Valley06:13.8
4WeinsteinJoshuaSalisbury Boat Club06:16.0
5CaseyLiamSaratoga Rowing Association06:17.9
6GogginBuckChoate Rosemary Hall06:18.8
7SlaterCraigNavesink River Rowing Club06:19.2
8FramJoshLawrenceville School06:22.0
9DillonAlexanderSt. Augustine Prep HS06:22.1
10VassilosKaminNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:23.5
11ConnorLoganConcord High School06:24.0
12BenningNedNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:24.8
13HampMichaelCanisius High School06:25.6
14SchaapColinSt. George's School06:26.7
15BaummerNigelAnnapolis Junior Rowing Association06:27.5
15FloresJuanRemoMexico06:27.5
17SmithAlexanderPhillips Academy06:29.0
18MillerPhilipBrunswick School Boat Club06:29.3
19GlynnJamesShrewsbury High School Crew06:29.8
20LombardiDavidSt. Paul's School Boat Club06:29.9
21GoodmanNathanielMontclair High School06:31.5
22TobinMichaelChristian Brothers Academy06:31.7
23MatyjekChristopherChaminade High School06:32.2
24BiererIsaacCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:33.1
25DentonConnellyNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:33.5
26BoydConnarSt. Catharines Rowing Club06:33.6
27AralChristianChaminade High School06:33.7
28KelleyConorCulver Academies06:33.8
29GinouvesSamBromfield School06:34.0
30ColettaChristianChaminade High School06:34.2
31BarkumeAlexChoate Rosemary Hall06:34.5
31WelchAlexRockford High School Crew06:34.5
33PereiraAndrewNew Bedford Community Rowing06:34.6
34SchwartzDanielCold Spring Harbor Rowing Association06:34.8
35DanielssonMaxwellCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:34.9
36ZimmetAriBrookline High School06:35.3
37YankowskiReidCanisius High School06:35.4
38MurphyConnorChaminade High School06:35.5
39HarrisSamuelSt. George's School06:35.8
40BarnesMichaelNiskayuna High School06:36.3
41DelaunayChristopheMontclair High School06:36.7
41MalehAdamBelmont Hill School06:36.7
43WeinsteinMatthewBelmont Hill School06:36.8
44WilliamsJackBrunswick School Boat Club06:37.3
45BurrisAustinRockford High School Crew06:37.4
46BeckerMichaelOakton High School06:38.2
46DollinDanielHoly Spirit06:38.2
48OpreaWilliamChaminade High School06:38.3
49BabinecChristopherSaugatuck Rowing Club06:38.4
50FetnerDavidRidgewood Crew06:38.6
51ColellaMichaelBethesda - Chevy Chase High School Crew06:38.7
52KappMichaelEssex Rowing Club06:38.9
52PuleoAustinUnaffiliated06:38.9
54RenwickGuthrieCentral Catholic High School06:40.3
55McTigueThomasBoston College High School06:41.2
56KomaneckyMarkSt. John's High School06:41.5
57McCartyBretSt. Ignatius High School06:41.7
58EvansKennethBishop O'Connell High School06:41.9
59VanderBergBryceRockford High School Crew06:42.0
60RisbergsJohnSt. Anthony's High School06:42.2
61NieminenEricSt. Paul's School Boat Club06:42.3
62FalterAndrewOakton High School06:42.5
62KuczmarskiMatthewFriends Academy06:42.5
64ManeaCalinSt. George's School06:43.1
65KellyMatthiasGlastonbury High School06:43.2
66BaumerMatthewNavesink Indoor Rowing06:43.6
67HillAlexanderSwan Creek Rowing Club06:43.8
68MurphyJustinMontclair High School06:44.0
69KlineHaydenMontclair High School06:44.1
70BoyseDerekGroton School06:45.0
71BinghamHunterEast End Rowing06:45.9
72SluisJohnRidgewood Crew06:46.3
73DornerDukeMainland High School06:46.9
74BursteinWilliamMontclair High School06:47.0
75MooneyTylerMainland High School06:47.5
76BerryWillSaint Paul High School06:47.6
77MahoneyJonathanUnaffiliated06:47.7
78MittonEdwardSt. Paul's School for Boy's06:48.2
79LindawanLawrenceStanton - River Bank Rowing06:48.5
80ZawadzkiJasperSt. Catharines Rowing Club06:49.0
81BellMaxBelmont Hill School06:49.7
82CarberyDeclanRadnor High School Crew06:50.0
83VerniPaulIona Preparatory School06:50.3
84O'DonnellJohnNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:50.9
85VillaniPhilipChaminade High School06:51.0
86ColeTimothyChaminade High School06:51.2
86LatuDanielBoston College High School06:51.2
88MirandaRyanFarmington High School Crew Team06:51.6
89SoyakDanielManhasset High School06:51.8
90DeemMaxwellUnaffiliated06:52.1
91CoxeDanielEast Lyme Rowing06:52.5
92TomlinsonBillMcQuaid Jesuit High School06:53.3
93MuccioNicholasConcord High School06:54.2
93YoonJamesGreenwich Crew06:54.2
95SylvanMatthewSt. Anthony's High School06:54.4
96GaigalasChrisRockford High School Crew06:54.5
97CampbellDuncanFairfield Prep06:54.7
98JacobsTjRockford High School Crew06:55.0
99Metcalf IIIJamesNoxontown Rowing Association06:55.3
100ZelleyTedst john the baptist dhs06:55.4
101HammellCurtisAbsegami High School06:55.6
102KhanDanialUSRowing06:55.8
102StepanskyJakeMontclair High School06:55.8
102WhiteLuciusEssex Rowing Club Inc.06:55.8
105KravitzStevenDuxbury Bay Maritime School06:55.9
106StainesCameronRadnor Rowing Club06:56.0
107McMahonWillsNarragansett Boat Club06:56.1
108HornJosephCrescent Boat Club06:56.6
109PilewskiAlexNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.06:56.7
110BuccigrossiVincentSaint Joe's Crew06:57.0
111LeddyRyanWayland-Weston Rowing Association06:57.4
112MonaghanJohnRadnor High School Crew06:57.7
113LelandSkyUnaffiliated06:57.8
114WelchPeterst john the baptist dhs06:58.0
115CookeRyanBrewster Academy06:58.8
116HaynesWalkerFairfield Prep06:59.3
117WitykPaulSt Michaels Catholic High School07:00.3
118AftringWilliamRadnor High School Crew07:00.4
119SchaubNickSan Diego Rowing Club07:00.7
120MeirelesCletoMiami Beach Rowing Club07:00.9
121JacksonKhalilAbsegami High School07:01.1
122LutzJoshuaJames River High School07:01.3
123RoskiArthurNew Canaan High School07:01.4
124BryantHutchGreenwich Crew07:01.9
125SchragerNickSt. Anthony's High School07:02.3
126DilworthConnorBoston College High School07:05.2
127SullivanRyanPoughkeepsie High School07:05.4
128DixonMaxwellChristian Brothers Academy07:06.9
129RossJeremySwan Creek Rowing Club07:07.1
130RauxPeterSt. John the Baptist DHS07:07.3
131ArmstrongLiamCambridge Rindge and Latin School07:08.5
131BallEmersonFairfield Prep07:08.5
133HersheyHenryWestfield High School07:09.0
134BondJacobEast Lyme Rowing07:11.7
135TwohigEdwardBoston College07:12.9
136LambertSeanEast Lyme Rowing07:13.6
137McColganJ PatrickAbsegami High School07:13.7
138EisenbergJamesBoston College High School07:14.2
139Grosso IIIJoseph AFairfield Prep07:14.6
140McGLoinNicholasAbsegami High School07:15.4
141BondMitchellEast Lyme Rowing07:15.6
141WilczynskiEricWest Side Rowing Club07:15.6
143ChiassonCamdenBrookline High School07:16.0
144KoColbyBrookline High School07:16.1
145ManvilleJeffreyGunnery Crew07:17.0
146MarshallStevenAbsegami High School07:17.7
146PetersonBenjaminGlastonbury High School07:17.7
148ColtAmesNew Bedford Community Rowing07:18.3
149O'HaraRyanSt. Joseph's Collegiate07:18.7
150HemmingwayTylerNew Bedford Community Rowing07:19.2
151MushoGeorgeIona Preparatory School07:20.0
152FinleyOliverPomfret School07:20.4
153DavisBenjaminWestford Area Community Crew07:20.7
153KozubDanielSaint Joe's Crew07:20.7
155DonohueJackHaddonfield Crew Club07:20.9
156EmeryTuckerNorthfield Mount Hermon School07:23.2
157D'AgostinoPeterGreenwich Crew07:25.3
158KrebsAndrewNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.07:27.3
159GebhardtRileyMiddletown High School07:29.5
160ConwayJohn TChaminade High School07:31.5
161DoyleFrederickNewman School07:31.8
162SullivanDanielSt. John the Baptist DHS07:33.9
163RolonAdolfoUnaffiliated07:34.6
164ClapisWillGlastonbury High School07:34.9
165LeeSanghoonBuckingham Browne07:35.1
166WalkerBrentSaint Joe's Crew07:37.7
167McCaffreyJoeSaint Joe's Crew07:38.1
168WhitesideCameronMile High Rowing Club07:40.0
169RutowskiMattSaint Joe's Crew07:40.2
170ChenChengsiNewman School07:42.4
171YepBrandonFairfield Prep07:44.4
172BabitskyAlexanderUnaffiliated07:48.2
173WehrhagenErikSt. Joseph High School07:50.6
174HendersonTimUnaffiliated07:54.9
175GamezJuanUnaffiliated08:00.8
176ClarkSamMiddletown High School08:03.6
177McKayKyleCambridge Rindge and Latin School08:06.3
178CoughlinAlexMystic Valley Charter School08:14.8
179SkorupskiElliottMiddletown High School08:34.4

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2011 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships