2012 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Junior Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1IpiapinaMarcosBrazilian Rowing Federation06:10.0
2LarsenNick HannibalsenConcept206:12.0
3CaseyLiamSaratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Spring06:13.0
4KappMichaelEssex Rowing Club Inc.06:17.4
5LeonardBenWesterville Rowing Club06:18.7
6HarrityJ. ConorBoston College High School06:19.5
7MeadNickEpiscopal Academy PA06:20.9
8O'hanlonRyanBuckingham Browne06:22.0
9McNicollOlivierCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.06:24.2
10CoughlinConnorFordham Prep Rowing06:24.3
11BuchholzChaseNarragansett Boat Club06:25.1
11CoomeyKevinBay Shore High School Crew Club06:25.1
11GoodmanNateMontclair High School06:25.1
11PerrettGeorgePioneer Rowing Club06:25.1
15TaylorBradfordLawrenceville School06:26.3
16FergusonMaxMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.06:26.7
17CastellaniSachaSaratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Spring06:26.9
18CampbellDuncanSaugatuck Rowing Club, LLC06:27.2
18SchollMatthewNewburgh Rowing Club06:27.2
20MuccioNickFriends of Concord Crew06:27.5
21LawhonBrettWest Side Rowing Club06:27.6
22DelaunayChristopheMontclair High School06:27.7
23LelandSkyUnaffiliated06:28.4
23PrillWyattGroton School06:28.4
25PlunkettBradleyDeerfield Academy Crew06:28.5
26GallagherJohn AndrewChaminade High School06:29.0
27BloodEricGermantown Academy06:29.1
27PrattPaulEpiscopal Academy PA06:29.1
29LeeTimPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:29.4
30BaummerNigelAnnapolis Junior Rowing Association06:30.1
31StruikShawnUnaffiliated06:30.2
32GinouvesSamBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing06:30.3
33BinghamHunterEast End Rowing Institute, LTD.06:30.7
34KellyMatthiasGlastonbury High School06:30.9
35SluisJohnRidgewood Crew - Ridgewood H.S.06:31.2
36YankowskiReidCanisius High School06:31.4
37BuschChrisSt. Joseph's Preparatory School06:31.5
37GaffeyTadNavesink Indoor Rowing06:31.5
39VossPeterIgnatius-Chicago Rowing Association, Inc.06:31.6
40BiererIsaacCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:31.9
40PizzoCameronMcQuaid Jesuit Crew06:31.9
42MardenMilesBelmont Hill School06:32.0
43GhaulJonathanSt. Joseph's Preparatory School06:32.2
44SmithNathanNewport Rowing Club06:32.3
45MirandaRyanFarmington High School Crew Team06:32.9
46PucketteJimmyRadnor Boys Crew06:33.0
47CriscitielloAnthonyRidgewood Crew - Ridgewood H.S.06:33.1
47KuczmarskiMatthewFriends Academy Crew06:33.1
49BaumerMatthewNavesink Indoor Rowing06:34.1
50GreenJulienWest Side Rowing Club06:34.7
51PrimettShawnBurnt Hills Rowing Association Inc.06:35.5
52Kennedy-MooreDanielPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:35.7
53WeidnerJacksonSavannah Country Day School Crew06:36.4
54YoungWilliamNew Trier High School Rowing06:36.5
55ShavelJosephPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:36.6
56CapaldiNickOakcrest High School06:36.8
57YoonJamesGreenwich Crew06:37.2
58SylvanMatthewSt. Anthony's High School06:37.7
59BursteinWilliamMontclair High School06:38.1
59HowleyJamesHaddon Township High School06:38.1
61EvansKennethBishop O'Connell High School06:38.3
61RichardsAlexanderBelmont Hill School06:38.3
63FalterAndrewOakton High School06:38.6
63HenryJacobMoorestown Rowing Club06:38.6
63ManeaCalinSt. George's School06:38.6
66MorrisonJohnSaugatuck Rowing Club06:38.8
67EisenbergJamesBoston College High School06:39.1
68HakesBradDeerfield Academy Crew06:39.2
68PlotkinAlecPittsford Crew06:39.2
70BryantHutchGreenwich Crew06:39.6
71BerryWilliamSt. Paul's School06:40.3
71StoesselMarkFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School06:40.3
73BarnesMichaelFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School06:40.4
74AralChristianChaminade High School06:40.7
75VerniPaulIona Preparatory School06:40.8
76FiguraJosephNew Trier High School Rowing06:41.0
77MurphyJustinMontclair High School06:41.5
78BaileyAlexBelmont Hill School06:41.8
78DaviePrestonSalisbury School06:41.8
80ZatsiorskyJamesSt. John's High School Crew06:42.1
81MarshallJakePelham Community Rowing Association06:42.2
82TurecamoNickSalisbury School06:42.3
83RodriguezGabrielE.O. Smith High School06:42.7
84MocarskiIsaacNarragansett Boat Club06:42.9
85MildeAlexNew Bedford Community Rowing06:43.0
86AliZeeshawnAbsegami High School06:43.2
86LeverageTaylorThe Gunston School06:43.2
88LaddKevinCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.06:43.7
89DaleyBernardPelham Community Rowing Association06:44.1
89StepanskyJakeMontclair High School06:44.1
91BaldwinDennisCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.06:44.7
92UgorjiAlexanderBuckingham Browne06:45.1
93BreenJamesNew Trier High School Rowing06:45.3
94BondMitchellUnaffiliated06:45.4
95McGrewIanBurnt Hills Rowing Association Inc.06:45.6
96BovinoErikChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:45.9
96KniselyGabrielChoate Rosemary Hall06:45.9
98WarePatrickBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing06:46.3
99WeeksSamNew Trier High School Rowing06:46.8
100BrownJohnSt. Anthony's High School06:47.0
101DohringFredFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School06:47.1
102BentoRobertChaminade High School06:47.6
103WellockMikeCrescent Boat Club06:47.8
104WabekeJonathanUnaffiliated06:48.5
105KellySeamPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:48.9
105WilderLukeBuckingham Browne06:48.9
107KogelGarrettVermont Academy06:49.3
108FestaPeterDon Bosco Preparatory High School06:49.6
109McdermottMatthewSt. Joseph's Collegiate Institute06:49.8
110LemieurBrendanShaker Rowing Association06:49.9
111FoglizzoLeoMontclair Rowing Club06:50.0
112BondJacobUnaffiliated06:50.4
113HercegNickHaddon Township High School06:50.7
114PiekarzMichaelSt. John's High School Crew06:50.9
115KorkotasStefanoSagamore Rowing Association06:51.4
115WamstedTimothyYorktown High School06:51.4
117LondreganScottChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:51.9
118MaguireZacharyChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:52.0
119CookeRyanBrewster Academy Crew06:52.3
120GalleranoSamuelUnaffiliated06:52.4
121NaleJeremyOakcrest High School06:52.7
122FreyTrevorGreenwich Crew06:53.3
122TruddenNickSagamore Rowing Association06:53.3
124CabarrocasMatthewPelham Community Rowing Association06:53.7
125BurnesonLukeYorktown High School06:53.9
126AftringWilliamRadnor Boys Crew06:54.1
126PoscaJohnFordham Prep Rowing06:54.1
128MaracheHerbieGreenwich Crew06:54.9
128TwohigEdwardBoston College High School06:54.9
130KellyAlexChaminade High School06:55.0
131LetorneyAustinHingham High School Rowing Association06:55.4
132TrymbulakMylesGlastonbury High School06:55.9
133BuppBrendanRadnor High School Crew Club06:56.5
134RydevikAlbertGreenwich Crew06:56.6
135HershmanKyleAbsegami High School06:56.7
136RotundiMarkFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School06:56.9
137HughesNeilChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:57.0
138KristiansenErlingLong Island Rowing Club06:57.1
139BennettJacksonUnaffiliated06:57.4
140RyanCharlieRumsey Hall School06:57.8
141KozubDanSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing06:58.1
142McCarthyPatrickSt. Paul's School06:58.8
142O'DowdSeanMountain Lakes Crew Club06:58.8
144BiedermannNicholasBedford Crew Club06:58.9
145ArratoDanielGMS Rowing Center06:59.3
146AndersonTravisGreenwich Crew06:59.8
147KotlerNathanAvon High School07:00.0
148StilesAndrewWayland-Weston RA07:00.4
149RambuschNicholasSalisbury School07:00.7
150LombardoMathewHampton High School Rowing Association07:00.8
151CarenzaMichaelBurnt Hills Rowing Association Inc.07:01.3
152AbbottIanPelham Community Rowing Association07:01.5
152MeirelesCletoMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.07:01.5
154SwanskiJoshUnaffiliated07:02.9
155DerraughLucasCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:03.1
156CastanedaDavidBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing07:03.5
157ProbstOliverGreenwich Crew07:03.9
158ChappuzeauVicenteBoston College High School07:05.1
159CreedonPaul SeamusNereid Boat Club, Inc.07:06.3
160RiceCharlesCambridge Crew07:06.8
161MaldonadoWilliamGreater Lawrence Rowing07:07.4
162McCarronDrewWayland-Weston RA07:08.0
162SillimanDerekCape Cod Rowing Inc.07:08.0
164BrowneJordanCambridge Rindge and Latin School07:08.2
165PutnamFinnNoble07:08.6
166BarrettAustinCanisius High School07:08.9
167BeckerBraxtonFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School07:09.0
168TorrisiJustinSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:10.6
169MartinPatricChaminade High School07:11.8
170PokalskyJohnChaminade High School07:12.4
171RiveraKyleSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:13.5
172Wiles-LafayetteChristianUnaffiliated07:14.7
173DunneIanIona Preparatory School07:15.6
173ScrobeMichaelManhasset High School07:15.6
173WunschAlbertDon Bosco Preparatory High School07:15.6
176DavenportStephenFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School07:16.0
177ConlanJosephRiverhead High School07:16.1
178PaoneMikeSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:17.6
179GrygielChrisFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School07:17.8
180BabitskyAlexanderSF Rowing Association07:17.9
181BeausoleilAidanFriends of Concord Crew07:18.1
182AvnetDillonRadnor Boys Crew07:18.6
183ManziJustinChaminade High School07:18.8
184BernsteinCameronSt. John's High School Crew07:19.1
185MeloneAlecFarmington High School Crew Team07:19.6
186CajoletPeterWestford WACC07:19.9
187MushoGeorgeIona Preparatory School07:20.1
188HertleinHarrisonSagamore Rowing Association07:22.7
189HowardJosephSt. Paul's School07:23.5
190RohrbergGabeSagamore Rowing Association07:23.6
191DohringGeorgeFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School07:24.4
192WirchRoryBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing07:24.9
193Monaghan IVJohnRadnor Boys Crew07:27.0
194McLoughlinJamesSoNo Rowing07:29.9
195CooperHayesGroton School07:30.7
196DanielsonPaulFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School07:31.0
197MellusiDrewWestfield Competitive Rowing07:31.7
198WalkerAlexLewis S Mills Crew Team07:32.0
199AvakianAlexanderUnaffiliated07:32.7
200HemlerJohnThe Gunston School07:32.8
201SamelNoahSt. Paul's School07:38.1
202BarhydtKentaroFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School07:43.3
203LiuMakanaCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:44.7
204WallmanSamVermont Academy07:47.7
205FarkasSethFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School07:47.9
206SullivanCoreyBoston College High School07:48.5
207JonesWadeRumsey Hall School07:53.1
208WangYaozhiThe Gunston School07:54.4
209McKeeHaydenCambridge Rindge and Latin School07:54.9
210PintoGiovanniNorwich Free Academy07:58.0
211BlantonJeffreyBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing07:58.4
212RyanColinFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School08:02.8
213EnriquezCalebThe Gunston School08:03.6
214NardozziAlexanderFriends of Milton Crew Inc08:14.9

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2012 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships