2012 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Open Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_timeevent_class
1CabreraJuanTean UNAM - RemoMexico05:55.1U23
2DiSantoMichaelUnaffiliated05:57.4College
3FlemingAlexUnaffiliated05:58.6College
4GumprechtLarsReal Club Nautico Torrevieja05:59.2
5ChuprynaVyacheslavUnaffiliated05:59.5U23-C
6JordanNicholasHarvard University05:59.7U23-C
7DannBenUnaffiliated06:00.9U23-C
8TennisWhitingUnaffiliated06:01.2U23-C
9RaceWilliamU. S. Naval Academy06:03.4U23-C
10NielsenSverri SandbergConcept206:03.8U23
11BabiecThaddeusBoston University Men's Crew06:05.0U23-C
11EickDavidUniversity of North Carolina06:05.0U23-C
13HarperJamesonUniversity of Massachusetts Crew06:05.5U23-C
14DonohueMikeUnaffiliated06:05.6U23-C
15JonesConnorUnaffiliated06:05.7U23-C
16AuerspergClemensUnaffiliated06:06.2U23-C
17BiolchiniNateGrand Valley State University Rowing Club06:06.3U23-C
18FishColinUnaffiliated06:06.4College
19RyanZacharyU. S. Naval Academy06:06.6U23-C
19SheffelsTylerUnaffiliated06:06.6U23-C
21SchanckMatthewUnaffiliated06:06.8U23
22SchwirtzEricPenn A.C. Rowing Association06:06.9
23BaustianDrewUnaffiliated06:07.0
24ConnellRichMerrimac River Rowing Association, Inc.06:07.4
25StackhouseZachUniversity of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club06:07.5College
26ErlandsonKyleUnaffiliated06:07.8U23-C
27HolmesAndrewUnaffiliated06:07.9U23-C
28JonesJustinUnaffiliated06:08.2U23-C
29GreenbergJacquesUnaffiliated06:08.3U23-C
29RichardsonQuintenUnaffiliated06:08.3U23-C
31HoffstotHenryGUBC06:08.7U23-C
32BaumgardnerTheodoreU.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew06:08.8U23-C
33AronsonCarterUnaffiliated06:09.0U23-C
33PardoeJamesUnaffiliated06:09.0U23-C
35GerlakMorganUnaffiliated06:09.1U23-C
36WeldonAlexCrossfit Lehigh Valley06:09.5
37ReswowAndrewBoston University Men's Crew06:10.1U23-C
38CrowleySeanNortheastern University06:10.2U23-C
38RichardsonColbyUnaffiliated06:10.2U23-C
40CoombsBenUnaffiliated06:10.8U23-C
41TraynorOwenUnaffiliated06:10.9U23-C
42TextorKyleGeorgetown University06:11.1U23-C
43HeydeAaronTemple University Men's Crew06:11.5U23-C
44AspholmMartinUnaffiliated06:11.6U23-C
45DentonTaggartUnaffiliated06:11.9U23-C
45UnderhillTylerUnaffiliated06:11.9U23-C
47ParkerChrisUnaffiliated06:12.0U23-C
47RidgewayMatthewUnaffiliated06:12.0U23-C
49KappChristophUnaffiliated06:12.2College
50ConnorIanUnaffiliated06:13.5U23-C
51LeemingHunterUnaffiliated06:13.6U23-C
52LongAdrianTeam GB06:13.7
53KasleyRyanGrand Valley State University Rowing Club06:14.0College
54CottrillMatthewBlood Street Sculls06:14.2U23-C
55LynamTomYale University Crew06:14.7U23-C
55WillisBaileyUnaffiliated06:14.7U23-C
57GogginBucksUnaffiliated06:15.0U23-C
58ManteganiAnthonyUnaffiliated06:15.1U23-C
59AppletonRobertWilmington Rowing Center (WRC)06:15.3U23
60YangAndrewMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:15.4U23-C
61CurueaFlorinPittsburgh Rowing Club06:15.6
62GlynnJamesUnaffiliated06:15.7U23-C
63TorkelsonArikSaratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Spring06:16.0U23-HS
64WhiteheadNoahUnaffiliated06:17.0U23-C
65JohnsonKeaneBoston College06:17.8U23-C
66WeinsteinJoshuaUnaffiliated06:18.0U23-C
67KolbeDanUnaffiliated06:18.3U23-C
68ClappJohnUnaffiliated06:18.8U23-C
69MillsWalkerUnaffiliated06:19.0U23-C
70GroganSeanUnaffiliated06:19.1U23-C
71LussierPascalLaval Rowing Club06:19.6U23
72SchneiterGregBoston University Men's Crew06:19.8U23-C
73DevereuxMichaelUnaffiliated06:20.5U23-C
73FlasterMichaelAmherst College Rowing Association06:20.5U23-C
75WeissAndersUnaffiliated06:20.6U23-C
76EllenbogenZacharyUnaffiliated06:20.8U23-C
76LambersStephenVesper Boat Club06:20.8
78SilverbergGregoryUnaffiliated06:21.2U23-C
79HarrisSamuelUnaffiliated06:21.3U23-C
79WalkerChanningTabor Academy06:21.3U23-HS
81WhiteWilliamUniversity of Vermont06:21.7U23-C
82SchwazkopfAlexWentworth Institute of Technology06:21.8U23-C
83WhitridgeGeorgeUnaffiliated06:22.1U23
84DleskDavidUnaffiliated06:22.6U23-C
84TremblayRossBoston College06:22.6College
86SamulChrisBoston College06:22.9U23-C
87BuesserChristopherNereid Boat Club, Inc.06:23.1U23
88MelendezChristopherVagabond Crossfit06:23.4
88ResnickAriUnaffiliated06:23.4U23-C
90ConnorLoganFriends of Concord Crew06:23.5U23-HS
91MurphyConnorUnaffiliated06:23.7U23-C
91TennantDrewCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.06:23.7
93BeattyKyleUnaffiliated06:23.9
93VilimanovicDjordjeUnaffiliated06:23.9College
95BrooksCalUnaffiliated06:24.1U23-C
95SadekGeoffGrand Valley State University Rowing Club06:24.1
97PetronicZackPittsburgh Rowing Club06:24.2U23
98MorrellRiordanNortheastern University06:24.4U23-C
99MilgrimFredUnaffiliated06:24.9College
100ColganNathanMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:25.1U23-C
101SaraidaridisJamesBrown University Alumni06:25.2
102SandersScottU.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew06:25.3U23-C
103BrooksDanielUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:25.4College
104WhiteJoeUniversity of Rhode Island06:25.8College
105LeechJamesUniversity of Rhode Island06:25.9U23-C
106LynchWillieUniversity of Rhode Island06:26.0U23-C
107FilmerMatthewUnaffiliated06:26.4U23-C
108O'KeefePatrickUnaffiliated06:26.5U23-C
109LaurintBrentUnaffiliated06:26.7U23
110ColvinTuckerUnaffiliated06:27.0U23-C
111AllenWillRiverside Boat Club06:27.5
112FeeThomasBoston College06:27.6U23-C
112MeadeElliotUnaffiliated06:27.6U23-C
114RorabaughKevinDrexel University06:28.0U23-C
115HerreraAndrewUnaffiliated06:28.2U23-C
116EndrizziMarkUnaffiliated06:28.4U23-C
117O'BrienJohnPenn State Crew06:28.5U23-C
118O'ConnorPhilBoston College06:28.7U23-C
119TraynorGriffinUnaffiliated06:28.9U23-C
120BraytonDouglasUS NAVY06:29.1
121TalbottNickUnaffiliated06:29.3U23-C
122StoneAlexUnaffiliated06:29.7College
123BarkumeAlexChoate Rosemary Hall06:29.8U23
124TomlinsonBillNortheastern University06:30.8U23
124WeaverRobertUnaffiliated06:30.8U23-C
126SaburnMatthewUniversity of Rhode Island06:31.3U23-C
127McAlpineCameronMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:31.4U23-C
128BlewettAdamUniversity of Vermont06:31.9U23-C
129CornacchiaRobertUnaffiliated06:32.0U23-C
130MarksMatthewBoston University Men's Crew06:32.7U23-C
131KraftDanielBelmont Hill School06:32.9U23-HS
132BenssonJamesUnaffiliated06:33.0U23-C
133BellMaxBelmont Hill School06:33.1U23-HS
134HornNatanaelUnaffiliated06:34.1
135BouwmanJacobUnaffiliated06:34.5U23-C
136ScacchittiEdmundUniversity of Scranton Crew06:34.8U23-C
137MalehAdamBelmont Hill School06:35.2U23-HS
137MayGregoryUniversity of Connecticut06:35.2U23-C
139WirthDennisUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:35.3
140NesfederDanielMarist College - Men06:36.0U23-C
141RedihanChipUniversity of Rhode Island06:36.1U23-C
142LarsonDanielUnaffiliated06:36.2U23-C
143LarsonTannerUnaffiliated06:37.3U23-C
143RokickiAdamUniversity of Rhode Island06:37.3U23-C
145MacdiarmidMonteUnaffiliated06:38.6
146EshenourHenryUS NAVY06:38.9
146WhelenJamesLafayette College Alumni Rowing06:38.9
148FinchHarrisonUnaffiliated06:39.0U23-C
148FloresEnocCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:39.0U23-HS
150ApatowMitchelUniversity of Rhode Island06:39.4U23-C
150MatthewsChristopherTeam GB06:39.4
152WatterworthAveryBoston University Men's Crew06:39.8U23-C
153O'BrienKyleUniversity of Connecticut06:40.3College
154GuidoJohnLong Island Rowing Club06:40.8U23-HS
155GuerraChristopherUnaffiliated06:41.8College
155SpicerDanielUniversity of Connecticut06:41.8U23-C
157FidlerCharlesBishop O'Connell Crew06:41.9U23
158KilbornChristopherUniversity of Connecticut06:42.0U23-C
159CorbettJohnBoston College06:42.2U23-C
160ColettaChristianBoston College06:42.5U23-C
161FarrowChrisUnaffiliated06:42.9U23-C
162BirdHenryDeerfield Academy Crew06:43.0U23-HS
163SloateJordanRadnor Boys Crew06:43.7U23-HS
164JesseChristopherBaltimore Rowing Club06:44.4
165LemieurTravisShaker Rowing Association06:44.8U23-C
166BerubeDuncanUniversity of Vermont06:45.2U23-C
167ManahanBenTeaneck High School Crew06:45.9U23-HS
168KaminWilliamUnaffiliated06:46.0U23
169SpraginsGeorgeRochester Institute of Technology06:46.5U23-C
170MuravyevPashaMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:46.6U23-C
171JoyceRyanUnaffiliated06:47.1
172WeberDanMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:48.5U23-C
173DeffargesJonathanUnaffiliated06:48.6U23-C
173MartinezJoshuaUnaffiliated06:48.6
175GaudetJamieUnaffiliated06:49.8U23-HS
176BielawskiKevinBoston College06:49.9U23-C
176WilmesDominicNew York University Crew06:49.9U23-C
178JonesCayceBoston College06:50.9U23-C
179CampbellHarryUnaffiliated06:51.3
180HasselskogCarlUnaffiliated06:51.6
181HomemStevenUnaffiliated06:51.7U23-C
182HoustonConnorUnaffiliated06:52.2U23-C
183BrownWilliamClark University Crew06:53.1U23-C
183RobitailleJean-FrancoisLaval Rowing Club06:53.1
185MerrittEdwardLong Island Rowing Club06:53.3U23-HS
186BruzzoneAnthonyManhattan College06:53.9U23-C
186KlinkhammerEricMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:53.9U23-C
188CuratoloAdamCrossFit Boston06:54.5
189KruszewskiDominicUniversity of Connecticut06:54.8U23-C
190DanielJosephUniversity of Scranton Crew06:55.4College
191MartinaMichaelUnaffiliated06:55.6U23-C
192MahoneyJonathonSalisbury School06:55.8U23-HS
193LyonScottEssex Rowing Club Inc.06:56.0U23-HS
194EldonMilesUnaffiliated06:57.1U23-C
195ShatkinMattUnaffiliated06:57.2
196FisherPaulRiverside Boat Club06:57.3
197SkavisRyanSt. John's High School Crew06:58.2U23
198DunnEricUniversity of Connecticut06:58.4U23-C
199BrownKeithBoston College06:59.1U23-C
199JonesAustinUnaffiliated06:59.1U23-C
201O'LoughlinTaylorManhattan College06:59.2U23-C
202NastasiCharlesEndicott College06:59.9U23-C
203FrostNathanNew York University Crew07:00.0U23-C
204ShyloAndreiClark University Crew07:00.6U23-C
205Norman-hobbsSimonUniversity of Connecticut07:01.4U23-C
206DavisJarrodUnaffiliated07:02.4
206ZelleyTedSt. John's High School Crew07:02.4U23
208MurphyBrendonClarkson University07:03.5U23-C
209O'NeillConnorUniversity of Connecticut07:03.6U23-C
210WieczerzakMichaelUniversity of Connecticut07:03.7College
211RichardsDanEndicott College07:04.5U23-C
212WallaceCampbellBoston College07:04.9U23-C
213AdkinsAlstonEndicott College07:05.7College
214JoyStevenClark University Crew07:06.4U23-C
215DetienneJohnUnaffiliated07:07.5College
216WittgroveEricUnaffiliated07:07.7U23-C
217SchneiderJamesOakcrest High School07:07.8U23-HS
218ConnorsRyanNew York University Crew07:07.9U23-C
218PostArthurWentworth Institute of Technology07:07.9College
220FlanaganDanBrooks School Crew07:08.9U23-HS
221SimeonNathanEndicott College07:09.8U23-C
222LarocqueAndrewGreater Lawrence Rowing07:10.1
223LambertSeanUnaffiliated07:10.3U23
224DuffyKevinEndicott College07:10.7U23-C
225WieczerzakStephenUniversity of Connecticut07:11.5U23-C
226WhiteWilliamUnaffiliated07:14.8
227PeregoyBeauNew York University Crew07:15.1U23-C
228SeagravesJosephUniversity of Connecticut07:16.0U23-C
229MooreScottEndicott College07:16.9U23-C
230MianoMichaelUniversity of Connecticut07:20.1U23-C
231ShihJoshHFL07:20.4U23-C
232StanBrianNew York University Crew07:21.1U23-C
233GarverChristopherHampton High School Rowing Association07:21.3U23-HS
234JaredFarleyUniversity of Connecticut07:24.5U23-C
235KaedingIanEndicott College07:25.7U23-C
236QuinnRichardNewman School07:26.9U23-HS
237SchaferRyanUniversity of Connecticut07:29.0U23-C
238BlattHarrisonUnaffiliated07:30.5U23-C
239HermanMichaelEndicott College07:32.0College
240GundersonQuinnNew York University Crew07:33.1U23-C
241CabralDavidUniversity of Connecticut07:34.4U23-C
242FarrellJackUnaffiliated07:34.5
243AyresGregHarvard Business School Boat Club07:36.0
244AronsonSethWentworth Institute of Technology07:44.6U23-C
245WashburnHunterUS NAVY07:45.8
246BruceEddieMerrimac River Rowing Association, Inc.07:48.9College
247RobinsonMattBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing07:49.3U23-HS
248BurakDavidManhattan College07:53.6U23-C
249LaneAidanUniversity of Connecticut07:55.1U23-C
250ShahKanhaiNew Bedford Community Rowing07:57.7
251Cruz-AllenGabeClark University Crew10:44.4College

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2012 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships