2013 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Junior Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1O'RourkeRyanLawrenceville School06:02.4
2HollasOndrejVK Slavia Prague06:08.9
3SorinPavelUnaffiliated06:11.0
4KashirinEvgenijUnaffiliated06:14.2
5MurphyJustinMontclair High School06:14.6
6MeadNickEpiscopal Academy06:15.2
7LelandSkyUnaffiliated06:15.4
8McAveyAaronDon Bosco Preparatory High School06:15.6
9KappMichaelEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:16.9
10GoodmanNateMontclair High School06:18.6
11PrattPaulEpiscopal Academy06:19.7
12OrtlipScottCharlotte Youth Rowing06:20.0
13RisbergsJohnSt. Anthony's High School06:21.4
14PrillWyattGroton School06:21.8
15BurchamHoustonUpper Arlington High School06:23.2
16KorkotasStefanoSagamore Rowing Association06:25.2
17HenryJacobMoorestown Rowing Club06:25.8
17RuijghTjebbeLong Island Rowing Club06:25.8
19OronBarPelham Community Rowing Association06:26.0
20ChristenfeldSamMiddlesex School06:26.7
21SchollMatthewNewburgh Rowing Club06:27.2
22GoldnerEliThe Derryfield School06:27.3
23JelinekBraedonNorth Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H06:27.4
23LeeTimothyPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:27.4
25TaylorBradfordLawrenceville School06:27.6
26BaileyAlexBelmont Hill School06:27.9
27Meira Dos SantosJefferson LuizBrazilian Federation06:28.8
28CastellaniSachaSaratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Spring06:29.0
29SylvanMatthewSt. Anthony's High School06:29.2
30MocarskiIsaacNarragansett Boat Club06:29.5
31MikulkaAleckEast Lyme High School06:30.0
32LevineDanielEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:30.2
33HershmanKyleAbsegami High School06:30.5
34GaffeyTadNavesink Indoor Rowing06:32.1
34SteiglerGraysonWash-Lee06:32.1
36WallaceJackEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:32.9
37PrioliLucasEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:33.1
38BerryQuintinLong Island Rowing Club06:33.3
39BerkowitzWilliamSalisbury School06:33.5
40BurkeBradLoudoun Rowing Association06:33.9
40MillsBradPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:33.9
42BronsonMorganEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:34.4
42HutzleyDavidChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:34.4
42LynchBrianChaminade High School06:34.4
45AftringWilliamRadnor High School Crew Club06:34.5
46ManionMacBelmont Hill School06:34.9
47HilgartnerCalebLoudoun Rowing Association06:35.2
47KellySeanPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:35.2
49ScholzZacharyGreat Bay Rowing06:35.3
50LetorneyAustinHingham High School Rowing Association06:35.8
51ChappuzeauVicenteBoston College High School06:36.2
52TerekJustinChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:36.3
53WongHankSalisbury School06:36.6
54PutnamFinnNoble06:36.7
55BryantGeorgeRow America Rye06:36.8
56WisniewskiJamesMontclair High School06:36.9
57PlotkinAlecPittsford Crew06:37.2
58RyanMattBelmont Hill School06:37.5
59SlavtcheffJordanGuilford Rowing06:37.6
60TaaffeTravisSarasota Crew06:37.8
61PucketteJimmyRadnor Boys Crew06:38.1
62GreeneBrendanHingham High School Rowing Association06:38.2
63JonesBenjaminBelmont Hill School06:38.3
64GuilfoyleDevinChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:38.6
65CacaceChristopherPelham Community Rowing Association06:38.9
66RossNoahFriends of Port Rowing06:39.4
67PoscaJohnFordham Prep Rowing06:39.6
68LuckettBradWesterville Rowing Club06:39.7
68MahoneySamuelEast Lyme High School06:39.7
70PollJamesSalisbury School06:39.8
71ClemensIanGlastonbury High School06:40.1
72HayesKyleBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing06:40.3
73KniselyGabrielChoate Rosemary Hall06:40.4
74Burton-PrateleyJoshuaBaltimore Rowing Club06:40.9
75VerniPaulIona Preparatory School06:41.1
76McLaughlinBrendanBoston College High School06:41.6
77ArmstrongLiamCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:42.8
78BarnettShaneMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.06:42.9
79SorotaTedEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:43.0
80SchuhJordanGreater Lawrence Rowing06:43.4
81BentoRobertChaminade High School06:43.8
82AdamsDylanChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:44.2
83NaleJeremyOakcrest High School06:44.4
84LondreganScottChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:44.9
85HansonBrettHoly Spirit High School06:45.7
85LudwigFinnPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:45.7
87FinkelsteinJoeFriends of Port Rowing06:46.2
87MaguireZacharyChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:46.2
89LaddKevinCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.06:46.3
90Van DykeNoahPomfret School06:46.4
91GauthierNolanSt. John's High School Crew06:46.8
92StepanskyJakeMontclair High School06:47.1
93DaleyBernardPelham Community Rowing Association06:47.2
94TothGabeWash-Lee06:47.4
95TantilloChristopherFriends of Port Rowing06:47.6
96DiGiovanniMattFriends of Port Rowing06:47.7
97DrakeAustinEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:48.0
98PapadellisChristianMiddlesex School06:48.7
99TetreaultJulienLaval Rowing Club06:48.8
100BurnesonLukeYorktown High School06:49.2
100KaganJoelFriends of Port Rowing06:49.2
100TaylorCampbellThe Shipley School06:49.2
103GraebnerJasperSalisbury School06:49.5
104MancaBlakeGreenwich Crew06:50.4
105JordanCarverCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.06:50.8
106PiettroChristopherAbsegami High School06:51.0
107ZetkulicMatthewWash-Lee06:51.2
108HurdPaulHaddonfield Crew Club06:52.2
109HartmanZacharyOakcrest High School06:52.6
110SmothersJohnAnnapolis Junior Rowing Association06:52.7
111FinkKevinNorth Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H06:53.1
112SeibertJohnMartinChaminade High School06:53.2
113McDermottChristianOcean City High School06:53.3
113PietrowiczNathanSt. John's High School Crew06:53.3
113ViolaMatthewFordham Prep Rowing06:53.3
116GlassChandlerNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:54.2
117KeallyJohnSledgehammer Rowing Club06:54.3
118TaylorChristopherUnaffiliated06:54.7
119VerniCharlieIona Preparatory School06:55.0
120DohringFrederickNiskayuna High School06:55.3
121IlchertConnorPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:56.0
122ConroyColinChaminade High School06:56.2
123TorrisiJustinSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing06:56.6
124ToppiSalvatoreChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:56.8
125KozubDanielSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing06:57.1
126DeGrossJohn PierceWash-Lee06:57.2
126WainwrightGunnarNavesink Indoor Rowing06:57.2
128CampanelliFrankAvon High School06:57.8
129MurphyDekeBoston College High School06:58.0
130BarryKieranChaminade High School06:58.1
131ThibeauChristopherEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:59.2
132ValkoMatthewNavesink Indoor Rowing07:00.8
133Shannon AguirreDevinAlbany Rowing Center07:01.0
134BerkowitzThomasSt. Andrew's School, Delaware07:01.2
135RuggieroNickHaddonfield Crew Club07:01.9
136KotlerNathanAvon High School07:02.1
137BatzingerKevinBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.07:03.0
138DobrzynskiRyderChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:03.4
138SzczepanikLucaBoston College High School07:03.4
140HurleyCooperPhillips Academy07:03.7
140TedeschiChrisBoston College High School07:03.7
142GabayAaronLeonia High School07:03.8
142GangemiNicholasHaddonfield Crew Club07:03.8
144FahanWilliamSimsbury High School07:03.9
145McKelveyPatrickChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:04.0
146MellusiDrewNavesink Indoor Rowing07:04.3
147FaigenbaumRoyBerkshire School07:05.0
147RiveraKyleSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:05.0
149TaylorAustinCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:05.4
150EggsteinChristopherSouth Jersey Rowing Club07:05.7
151SparksDanielSimsbury High School07:06.1
152BonsibNickPittsford Crew07:06.2
153PanaccioneMarioXavier High School07:06.3
153PapagiannopoulosCharlesXavier High School07:06.3
155BarnettSawyerMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.07:07.0
156KruteDanielSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:07.2
157ErixxonJackEpiscopal Academy07:07.3
158KazalskiChetChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:07.7
159BeinorMichaelSt. John's High School Crew07:07.9
160EberhartJosephAbsegami High School07:08.0
161DunneIanGreenwich Crew07:08.2
162RobertsHarrisonMiddletown High School07:08.3
163PaoneMikeSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:08.4
164CadiganMichaelBoston College High School07:08.7
165LaRaiaClarkNereid Boat Club, Inc.07:09.0
166EpsteinLouisHaddonfield Crew Club07:09.4
167WhippleAlecAvon High School07:10.4
168BaumgardnerChristianUnaffiliated07:10.8
169AvakianAlexUnaffiliated07:11.4
170WestMatthewHingham High School Rowing Association07:11.7
171TagliaviaAlessandroFordham Prep Rowing07:12.1
172PanorJohnThe Gunston School07:12.5
173DeSellemsChristopherChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:12.8
174HertleinHarrisonSagamore Rowing Association07:13.7
175BatzingerMichaelBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.07:14.3
175BernsteinCameronSt. John's High School Crew07:14.3
177LyonSeanCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:14.4
178TessoleckiJasonAlbany Rowing Center07:15.2
179CastanedaDavidBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing07:15.8
180ChemtobJacquesRow New York07:16.2
180CoganKevinBoston College High School07:16.2
182GilchristThomasIona Preparatory School07:18.0
182MartinMikeChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:18.0
184ChenStevenFriends of Concord Crew07:18.1
184GeorgeColinHaddonfield Crew Club07:18.1
186DelucaAndrewHaddonfield Crew Club07:18.2
187GilmoreNicoFriends of Milton Crew, Inc07:18.4
187NevilleDennisOcean City High School07:18.4
189CartwrightAddisonBoston College High School07:19.6
190SkorupskiElliottMiddletown High School07:20.4
191PachecoKylePheonix Crew07:21.6
192GaglianoMatthewXavier High School07:23.2
193SomoskyJakeGlastonbury High School07:23.6
194DanaherJohnSt. John the Baptist DHS07:23.8
194DaylorDrewThayer Academy07:23.8
196DavenportStephenNiskayuna High School07:24.4
197WhitneyElliotXavier High School07:25.2
198SiodisGeorgeEssex Rowing Club, Inc.07:25.6
199BrunoStephenXavier High School07:26.7
200VandenBergKeesNiskayuna High School07:27.2
201OlivieriAntonioShrewsbury High School Crew07:29.1
202GravesAndrewHaddonfield Crew Club07:30.0
203BroughTimXavier High School07:31.0
204CarrollTylerOcean City High School07:34.0
205CarraccioVincentMainland Regional High School07:34.1
206HadgesNicholasFriends of Concord Crew07:35.5
207GrantAlecSalisbury School07:38.0
208PreteMaxXavier High School07:38.1
208StannardJustinXavier High School07:38.1
210CapelMarkXavier High School07:38.3
211CorcoranPaulMilton Crew07:38.7
212HallJustinXavier High School07:41.5
213JeffreyMichaelSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:43.9
214BourlandLawrenceXavier High School07:45.2
215MezzanotteNickPhoenix Crew07:45.7
216HoeyPaulNew Bedford Community Rowing07:52.4
217O'tooleTimothyCommunity Rowing, Inc.07:53.3
218BartschChristopherSt. Paul's School07:53.8
219MoyBenCohasset Maritime Institute07:56.1
220HeineyNicholasXavier High School07:58.5
221GarciaGisleinerCommunity Rowing, Inc.08:09.7
222MarszalekConnorXavier High School08:26.7
223SilvermanJakeUnaffiliated08:37.8
224HigginsBrianMiddletown High School08:39.7
225TorrisiJacobSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing09:05.7

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2013 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships