2014 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Open Men

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_timeevent_class
1Stewart-JonesAndrewPeterborough Rowing Club05:47.7
2YaganovSemenRiver City Rowing Club05:51.1
3PeabodyKyleUnaffiliated05:52.2U23-C
4AlonsoOscarSpain Rowing Federation05:52.5
5RichardsonQuintenUnaffiliated05:55.9U23-C
6SorinPavelRiver City Rowing Club05:57.2U23
7BarkumeAlexUnaffiliated05:58.6U23-C
8BabiecThaddeusUnaffiliated05:59.3College
9HayesMichaelU.S. Naval Academy05:59.7U23-C
9WeissAndersUnaffiliated05:59.7U23-C
11SmalecJamesUnaffiliated06:00.0U23-C
12GulyasMartinConcept2 Team Germany06:02.6
12WillisBaileyUnaffiliated06:02.6U23-C
14ClougherMichaelConnecticut College06:03.0U23-C
15TrimbleJackSeneca Lake Navy06:04.3
16BrownTaylorAustin Rowing Club06:04.4College
16RajeshAnandUnaffiliated06:04.4U23-C
18TennisWhitingUnaffiliated06:04.6U23
19GerlakMorganUnaffiliated06:04.9U23-C
20BorcheltEthanUnaffiliated06:05.9U23-C
21LeemingHunterUnaffiliated06:06.3U23-C
22PorebaMikeEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:06.8
23ReavillBrooksUnaffiliated06:06.9U23-C
24CoppMackenzieUnaffiliated06:07.4U23-C
25FridErikIthaca College06:07.5U23-C
26FuttermanLeonardNew York Athletic Club06:07.8College
27NeilsonDannyUnaffiliated06:07.9U23-C
28AspholmMartinUnaffiliated06:08.0College
28EnrightJacobUnaffiliated06:08.0U23-C
30DillonAlexanderUnaffiliated06:08.1U23-C
31MiladinovicLukaUnaffiliated06:08.7U23-C
32FishColinRoyal Hong Kong Yacht Club06:09.7
33SzramiakJohnUnaffiliated06:09.8U23-C
34ConnorIanUnaffiliated06:10.8
34MginnisMattUnaffiliated06:10.8U23-C
36AftringJosephUnaffiliated06:10.9U23-C
37WeaverTomasUnaffiliated06:11.1U23-C
38DentonTaggartUnaffiliated06:11.2College
39HaasSpencerUnaffiliated06:11.3U23
40CoughlinConnorUnaffiliated06:11.5U23-C
41AuerspergClemensUnaffiliated06:11.6College
42KappMichaelUnaffiliated06:11.7U23-C
42WatsonDavidUnaffiliated06:11.7U23-C
44EdwardsKeplerUnaffiliated06:11.8U23-C
44MarinkovskiAleksandarUnaffiliated06:11.8U23-C
46JesterLoganUnaffiliated06:11.9U23-C
47SchwarzkopfAlexWentworth Institute of Technology06:12.8College
48DobronyiJacksonUnaffiliated06:13.3U23-C
49BaileyAlexBelmont Hill School06:13.6U23-HS
50BrownEliUnaffiliated06:14.0U23-C
51GreenbergJacquesUnaffiliated06:14.4
52RagoussisVassilisUnaffiliated06:14.5U23-C
53MillsWalkerUnaffiliated06:14.8U23-C
54WicksMichaelUnaffiliated06:15.2U23-C
55ReavillAveryUnaffiliated06:15.3U23-C
56DentonConnellyUnaffiliated06:15.4U23-C
57BloodEricUnaffiliated06:15.7U23-C
58AppletonRobertWilmington Rowing Center06:15.9
59KashirinEvgeniiRiver City Rowing Club06:16.2U23
60CaseyLiamUnaffiliated06:16.3U23
60RichardsAlexanderBelmont Hill School06:16.3U23-HS
62RaittoAndrewUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:16.4U23-C
63MorrisonThomasUnaffiliated06:16.7College
64MedlockTimathyCrossFit06:16.8
65RobbianoZachUnaffiliated06:17.1U23-C
66DevereuxMichaelUnaffiliated06:17.2College
67CrystHenryUnaffiliated06:17.5U23-C
68LazrisDavidUnaffiliated06:17.6U23-C
69GirouxTimUnaffiliated06:17.7College
69MeeksFinnUnaffiliated06:17.7U23-C
69SabbaghRamseyDuke University Men's Crew06:17.7U23-C
72DouglasMatthewUnaffiliated06:18.0U23-C
73BernerAlexUnaffiliated06:18.1U23-C
74LiBillUnaffiliated06:18.2U23-C
75LowndesMaximilianUnaffiliated06:18.3U23-C
76McQuillan-TolanFionnanUnaffiliated06:18.4U23-C
77KennellySeanRochester Institute of Technology06:18.5U23-C
78FilmerMatthewUnaffiliated06:18.7U23-C
79KurzMatthewIthaca College06:19.0U23-C
80BaumgartenAaronMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:19.4U23-C
81BabadzhanovMaximRiver City Rowing Club06:19.5U23
82OlsenJeffreyU.S. Military Academy06:20.2U23-C
83StopsBenUnaffiliated06:20.9U23-C
84GauthierAndrewDuke University Men's Crew06:21.6U23-C
84NesfederDanielUnaffiliated06:21.6U23-C
86KlosMatthewUnaffiliated06:21.8U23
87SilverbergGregoryRoyal Hong Kong Yacht Club06:21.9
88OdgersJamieUnaffiliated06:22.3U23
89CaseyPaulIthaca College06:22.4College
90McMillianCodyUniversity of Rhode Island06:22.8U23-C
91WoolleyPeterUnaffiliated06:23.3U23-C
92TraynorGriffinUnaffiliated06:23.4U23-C
93RobertsPeterUnaffiliated06:23.9U23
94DaltonDanielMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:24.2U23-C
95ToothmanGeorgeUnaffiliated06:25.0
96SundholmAdamUnaffiliated06:25.6U23-C
97MeadeAlexanderUnaffiliated06:26.3U23-C
98RemlandJoshuaUnaffiliated06:26.9U23-C
99CarterJohnUnaffiliated06:27.5U23-C
99MiklasevichMatthewMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:27.5U23-C
99SteinmetzJakeLafayette College Crew Club06:27.5U23-C
102MoslowSpencerUnaffiliated06:27.9U23-C
102RyanMattBelmont Hill School06:27.9U23-HS
104KarafelisWilliamUnaffiliated06:28.0U23-C
105WhiteBusterUniversity of Vermont06:28.3U23-C
106PengChristopherBoston College06:28.6U23-C
107BaldAustinUnaffiliated06:28.8U23-C
108PizzoCameronUnaffiliated06:29.0U23-C
109RubertoRichardWilliams College Men's Crew06:29.2U23-C
110MabryKyleUnaffiliated06:29.3U23-C
111McMahanConnorMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:29.4U23-C
111WilkesJeffersonU.S. Military Academy06:29.4U23-C
113GabrielliAlessandroUnaffiliated06:29.8U23-C
114DierksGregorUnaffiliated06:29.9U23-C
115KrikorianDanielUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:30.8U23-C
115RauckhorstEricBoston College06:30.8U23-C
117MilkeDruryU.S. Military Academy06:31.3U23
118AwadPeterPurple Reign06:31.7U23-C
119RelleDanielUnaffiliated06:31.8U23-C
120NobleChrisIthaca College06:32.3U23-C
121BerryWilliamUnaffiliated06:32.9U23
121BerubePaulQuinsigamond Rowing Association06:32.9
123HornNatanaelSwedish Rowing Federation06:33.2
124DamskyJacobVassar College06:34.5U23-C
125FarrowChrisUnaffiliated06:34.9U23-C
126BrennanThomasUnaffiliated06:35.2U23-C
127BerubeDuncanUnaffiliated06:35.6College
128DiGirolamoPaoloUnaffiliated06:35.7
129AndersonNicholasUnaffiliated06:35.8
130MeyerDanielUnaffiliated06:36.3U23-C
131WolynerGlenKent School Boat Club06:36.5U23-HS
132KraussJohnUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:36.6U23-C
133McAlpineRoryRoyal Navy06:36.8
134FidlerCharlesBishop O'Connell High School06:37.0U23-C
134ScanlonMatthewUnaffiliated06:37.0
136GiustiniFedericoFordham University06:37.1U23-C
137OstranderFrederickBinghamton University06:37.4U23-C
138CullenMarkDuke University Men's Crew06:37.5U23-C
139WebbRyanMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:37.9U23-C
139ZanderKevinU.S. Military Academy06:37.9U23-C
141JeongJunBinghamton University06:38.3U23-C
142WigginsConorUnaffiliated06:38.5U23-C
143DimmockEthanUnaffiliated06:38.7U23-C
144SakalaJonahUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:38.9U23-C
145GraebnerJasperUnaffiliated06:39.1U23
146QuinnAaronUnaffiliated06:39.2
147KellySeanPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:39.4U23-HS
147MayurJayenthVassar College06:39.4U23-C
149HunterMatthewMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:39.5U23-C
150OleskyBenjaminLafayette College Crew Club06:39.6U23-C
151SchmidtKarlClarkson University06:39.7U23-C
152SaundersDavidUniversity at Buffalo06:39.8U23-C
153CooperiderWilliamU.S. Military Academy06:40.1U23-C
154ViollierThomasUnaffiliated06:40.2U23
155HighlandSamuel V.Unaffiliated06:40.3U23-C
156NaleJeremyOakcrest High School06:40.8U23-HS
157BeckwithMattBoston College06:40.9U23-C
158GeorgeBrandenIthaca College06:41.0U23-C
159AdamsSamRochester Institute of Technology06:41.3U23-C
159JonesCayceBoston College06:41.3U23-C
161StilesAndrewKent School Boat Club06:41.6U23-HS
162GoochJoseph TaylorFairmount Rowing Association06:43.8
163FiguraJosephMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:44.0U23-C
164LogsdailEdwardGreenwich Crew06:44.1U23-HS
165FisherPaulRiverside Boat Club06:44.4
166RichJasonUnaffiliated06:45.2
167DunneIanGreenwich Crew06:45.4U23-HS
168GarrisonAlexEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:45.6U23-HS
168HasselskogCarlSwedish Rowing Federation06:45.6
170CollinsDanielUnaffiliated06:46.0U23-C
171BarnshawBobWestford WACC06:46.2
172Fuentes JRFrankUnaffiliated06:46.4U23-C
173RambuschNickSalisbury School06:46.6U23-HS
174TownHaydenKent School Boat Club06:46.7U23-HS
175VilimanovicDjordjeUnaffiliated06:47.4College
176SlavichNicholasPioneer Valley Crossfit06:47.9
177BaileyJohnUnaffiliated06:48.0U23-C
178MarelloWillyPittsford Crew06:48.2U23-HS
179KopitEthanUnaffiliated06:48.5U23-C
180KrikorianCalvinSimsbury High School06:48.8U23-HS
181GasserDavidUnaffiliated06:49.9
182ScholzMichaelUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:50.4U23-C
183KesslerErikUnaffiliated06:51.4U23-C
184GraysonParkerUnaffiliated06:52.7U23-C
185BruzzoEricOrange County Rowing Association06:53.1
186RenySheaUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:53.2U23-C
187NewhallKevinVassar College06:53.4U23-C
188MassariJonRochester Institute of Technology06:55.2U23-C
189AriasNilsenBrewster Academy Crew06:55.6U23-HS
189TorresCarlosMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:55.6U23-C
191McHughAnthonyMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:57.7U23-C
192MurphyBrendonClarkson University07:00.3U23-C
193CrowleyWillBelmont Hill School07:01.2U23-HS
193PuseyJonathanEpiscopal Academy07:01.2U23-HS
195BrownWilliamIthaca College07:02.3U23-C
196MorrisseyAndrewCrossfit Boston07:03.3
197ReimonnThomasUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell07:04.0U23-C
198GosselinGeoffreyUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell07:04.1U23-C
199FunkSamUnaffiliated07:06.4
200RubinRexSalisbury School07:07.5U23-HS
201HaskellAndrewReebok CrossFit Fifth Ave07:07.6
202JanjuaIntesarEpiscopal Academy07:07.9U23-HS
203DevendorfBradCrossFit South Brooklyn07:09.5
204ThomsonRobertRoger Williams University Rowing Club07:10.4U23-C
205SegrudKaiUnaffiliated07:17.4
206HolohanLiamWentworth Institute of Technology07:18.3U23-C
207McShaneThomasBoston College07:18.7U23-C
208McCarthyFrancisWentworth Institute of Technology07:18.8U23-C
209O'LearyDenisCrossfit the Rock07:21.7
210CookDonteWentworth Institute of Technology07:44.6College
211RosserJacobWentworth Institute of Technology07:47.6U23-C

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2014 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships