2014 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships

Event: Senior Master Men (Age 40-49)

placelast_namefirst_nameaffiliationfinal_time
1EvjeSigmundUnaffiliated06:06.5
2KniftonMattTexas Rowing Center06:14.1
3JensenEricCrossFit06:17.4
4Le SageGregory PeterPotomac Boat Club06:19.5
5PetterssonKent LennartSkullerud Sport Senter06:21.5
6BrewPaulQ-Power06:25.6
7SlabbertJohanGreenwich Crew06:27.4
8CastroJuanSt. Andrew Rowing Club06:29.1
9FismanDavidHanlan Boat Club06:30.5
10DamToniFaroe Islands06:30.8
11LesherGregUnaffiliated06:31.4
12JewettTimUnaffiliated06:32.3
13JosephGuySoutheastern Connecticut Rowing Club06:33.1
14RiordanPatrickUnaffiliated06:34.4
15DaviesJohnMAD Team GBR06:35.0
16WestRoryRoyal Navy06:35.8
17MossStewartRoyal Navy06:35.9
18HambletonDavidHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.06:36.2
19WilcoxTobyCooperstown Crew, Inc.06:36.3
20ChmilowskyjDavidIsland Lake Rowing Club06:36.5
21RagionieriCarloCanottieri Limite06:38.2
22MadsenPaulHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.06:39.4
22PetterssenNickGreen Mountain CrossFit06:39.4
24GreeneWillGenesee Rowing Club, Inc.06:40.5
25MaierLarryCrossFit06:42.1
26DavidsonAndrewUnaffiliated06:42.7
26JacobitzDarcyUniversity of Nebraska Alumni06:42.7
28CraigDavidUnaffiliated06:45.0
29LynchRichardCommunity Rowing, Inc.06:45.3
30AmundsenTrond GiskeSkullerud Sport Senter06:46.6
31SullivanPatrickEast Bay Rowing06:46.9
32HutchinsonChristopherRoyal Navy06:47.0
33JukicBorisClarkson University06:51.7
34CrillyJohnNavesink Indoor Rowing06:52.7
35JohnstoneRyanGreat Salt Lake Rowing, Inc.06:53.5
35JonesRobertBritish Army Mpgs06:53.5
37MauerAndrewHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.06:56.3
37ODuffyLukeUnaffiliated06:56.3
39SnowSteveHingham High School Rowing Association06:57.6
40JohanniAndrewUnaffiliated06:58.4
41HooverTomUnaffiliated06:59.7
42ChojnowskiChrisDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:00.0
43CowanSeanSix Second Oyster Oarsmen07:00.9
44EdmondsJamesUnaffiliated07:04.8
45GowerJeffThe Fitness Group07:05.5
46HaskellDavidNew Bedford Community Rowing07:08.1
47DunneAlexConcept207:09.7
48RogersCharmelCrossFit South Brooklyn07:09.8
49SchurmannMichael HaraldConcept2 Team Germany07:10.6
50BrennerJoelUnaffiliated07:11.0
51MurphyDennisDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:11.2
52JacobsenToddCrossFit Full Potential07:13.4
53PompaChristianPhillips Exeter Academy07:13.6
54BlanchardRobertUnaffiliated07:14.1
55KerrTomUnaffiliated07:14.7
56MullerJohnDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:15.0
57ManseauSeanPioneer Valley Crossfit07:16.6
58MeffordJoeCrossFit South Brooklyn07:18.3
59LewandowskiPaulPortland Community Rowing Association07:18.5
60LelonCharlesCommunity Rowing, Inc.07:18.8
61CarmackDavid Sr.Unaffiliated07:19.8
62WiseScottCrossfit the Rock07:21.3
63PowlesDerekRoyal Navy07:25.1
64ChelstowskiTadeuszUnaffiliated07:25.3
65BarberJonathanContemporary Athlete07:26.5
66AdeboOlumideUniversity of Minnesota Alumni07:28.3
66KlenkPeterWestford Littleton Community Crew07:28.3
68BernardMarkUnaffiliated07:31.7
69PorterDavidUnaffiliated07:35.6
70BirminghamStephenPortland Community Rowing Association07:36.4
71RenBingUnaffiliated07:39.8
72ChaoDustinUnaffiliated07:40.2

Results generated by: ErGO! Indoor Race Management System
Copyright: © 2014 C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championships